ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 Microsoft인증70-463시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 Microsoft인증70-463덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증70-463 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제Microsoft인증70-463시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된Microsoft인증70-463 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-463관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히Microsoft 70-463시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음Microsoft 70-463시험에 도전한다면 우리의Microsoft 70-463시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게Microsoft 70-463시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의Microsoft 70-463자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.Microsoft 70-463로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고MicrosoftIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.
시험 번호/코드: 70-463
시험 이름: Microsoft (Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012)
ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-463시험덤프 공부가이드는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 최고의 품질을 지닌 시험공부자료입니다.IT업계에 종사중이라면 IT자격증취득을 승진이나 연봉협상의 수단으로 간주하고 자격증취득을 공을 들여야 합니다.회사다니면서 공부까지 하려면 몸이 힘들어 스트레스가 많이 쌓인다는것을 헤아려주는ITExamDump가 IT인증자격증에 도전하는데 성공하도록Microsoft인증 70-463시험대비덤프를 제공해드립니다.
여러분은Microsoft 70-463인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.
어떻게Microsoft인증70-463시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,Microsoft인증70-463시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제Microsoft인증70-463시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건Microsoft인증70-463시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한Microsoft인증70-463시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.
70-463 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-463.html
NO.1 DRAG DROP
You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains a task with a sensitive
property.
You need to create a project parameter and configure it so that its value is encrypted when it is deployed
to the SSIS catalog.
Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:
NO.2 You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data
marts.One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.
Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content.However, the geography dimension is
slightly different in each data mart.
You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that
all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.
What should you do?
A.Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.
B.Implement change data capture.
C.Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
D.Create three geography dimensions.
Answer: C
Microsoft덤프 70-463 70-463 dumps
NO.3 You are implementing the indexing strategy for a fact table in a data warehouse.The fact table is
named Quotes.The table has no indexes and consists of seven columns:
[ID]
[QuoteDate]
[Open]
[Close]
[High]
[Low]
[Volume]
Each of the following queries must be able to use a columnstore index:
SELECT AVG ([Close]) AS [AverageClose] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate] BETWEEN '20100101'
AND '20101231'.
SELECT AVG([High] - [Low]) AS [AverageRange] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate] BETWEEN
'20100101' AND
'20101231'.
SELECT SUM([Volume]) AS [SumVolume] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate] BETWEEN '20100101'
AND '20101231'.
You need to ensure that the indexing strategy meets the requirements.The strategy must also minimize
the number and size of the indexes.
What should you do?
A.Create one columnstore index that contains [ID], [Close], [High], [Low], [Volume], and [QuoteDate].
B.Create three coiumnstore indexes:
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Close]
One containing [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Volume]
C.Create one columnstore index that contains [QuoteDate], [Close], [High], [Low], and [Volume].
D.Create two columnstore indexes:
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [Volume], and [Close]
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-463 70-463
NO.4 You install a SQL Server 2012 database engine instance on a production server.A month later, you
install SQL Server 2012 Integration Services (SSIS).
You must develop an SSIS project and deploy it to the server by using the Project Deployment model.
Operations Log records that are outside the configured retention period must be cleaned automatically.
You need to create the SSIS catalog on the production server.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose all that apply.)
A.Enable XP Command Shell.
B.Enable CLR Integration.
C.Enable OLE Automation.
D.Start the SQL Server Browser service.
E.Enable Cross Database Ownership Chaining.
F.Start the SQL Server Agent service.
G.Enable Ad Hoc Remote Queries.
Answer: FA
Microsoft덤프 70-463 dump 70-463 70-463 70-463인증
NO.5 DRAG DROP
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project has been deployed to the SSIS catalog.The project
includes a project Connection Manager to connect to the data warehouse.The SSIS catalog includes two
Environments:
Development
QA
Each Environment defines a single Environment Variable named ConnectionString of type string.The
value of each variable consists of the connection string to the development or QA data warehouses.
You need to be able to execute deployed packages by using either of the defined Environments.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:
NO.6 To facilitate the troubleshooting of SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages, a logging
methodology is put in place.The methodology has the following requirements:
The deployment process must be simplified.
All the logs must be centralized in SQL Server.
Log data must be available via reports or T-SQL.
Log archival must be automated.
You need to configure a logging methodology that meets the requirements while minimizing the amount of
deployment and development effort.
What should you do?
A.Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
B.Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the
dtexecui.exe utility.
C.Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
D.Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
E.Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F.Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL
Server.
G.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H.Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
I.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
J.Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
K.Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: J
Microsoft자료 70-463 70-463 70-463
NO.7 DRAG DROP
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package named DataFeed interacts with an external vendor
data feed.The package is executed several times a day, either as part of other packages' control flow or
by itself.The external data feed is unreliable because network failures and slow response times are
frequent.The package is currently deployed on the file system.
To analyze the reliability of the external data feed, you must collect execution data.Every time the
DataFeed package is executed, the following information must be logged:
Start Time
End Time
Execution Result
Execution Duration
You need to design a logging solution that meets the requirements by using the least amount of
administrative and development effort.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:
NO.8 You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that copies a large amount of
rows from a SQL Azure database.The project uses the Package Deployment Model.This project is
deployed to SQL Server on a test server.
You need to ensure that the project is deployed to the SSIS catalog on the production server.
What should you do?
A.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
B.Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
C.Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
D.Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
E.Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the
dtexecui.exe utility.
F.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
G.Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
H.Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
I.Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
J.Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
K.Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL
Server.
Answer: I
Microsoft인증 70-463 70-463
NO.9 You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data
warehouse every night.
The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations.To import the data, a
developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closest-matching string from a reference
table of allowed values.The number of rows in the reference table is very large.
If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value.
The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50.
Many values are incorrectly matched.
You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without
degrading performance.
What should you do?
A.Change the Exhaustive property to True,
B.Change the similarity threshold to 0.55.
C.Change the similarity threshold to 0.40.
D.Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.
Answer: B
Microsoft인증 70-463기출문제 70-463
NO.10 You develop and deploy a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package is stored in the file system.
You need to execute the package without importing it to the SSIS server.
What should you use to execute the package? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.Choose all that apply.)
A.catalog.start_package
B.dtexec
C.SQL Server Management Studio
D.SQL Server Agent
Answer: CA
Microsoft dumps 70-463 70-463 70-463 pdf
NO.11 You are reviewing the design of an existing fact table named factSales, which is loaded from a SQL
Azure database by a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package each day.The fact table has
approximately 1 billion rows and is dimensioned by product, sales date, and sales time of day.
The database administrator is concerned about the growth of the database.Users report poor reporting
performance against this database.Reporting requirements have recently changed and the only
remaining report that uses this fact table reports sales by product name, sale month, and sale year.No
other reports will be created against this table.
You need to reduce the report processing time and minimize the growth of the database.
What should you do?
A.Partition the table by product type.
B.Create a view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
C.Change the granularity of the fact table to month.
D.Create an indexed view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
Answer: C
Microsoft시험문제 70-463 dump 70-463
NO.12 You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
To process complex scientific data originating from a SQL Azure database, a custom task component is
added to the project.
You need to ensure that the custom component is deployed on a test environment correctly.
What should you do?
A.Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
B.Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
C.Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
D.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
E.Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F.Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the
dtexecui.exe utility.
G.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H.Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL
Server.
I.Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
J.Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
K.Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-463 70-463자격증 70-463
NO.13 DRAG DROP
A new SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project is deployed to the SSIS catalog.
To troubleshoot some data issues, you must output the data streaming through several data flows into text
files for further analysis.You have the list of data flow package paths and identification strings of the
various task components that must be analyzed.
You need to create these output files with the least amount of administrative and development effort.
Which three stored procedures should you execute in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:
NO.14 You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables.The first table contains sales per month and
the second table contains orders per day.
Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A.Create a time mapping table.
B.Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.
C.Merge the fact tables.
D.Create a view on the sales table.
Answer: C
Microsoft덤프 70-463 70-463기출문제 70-463
NO.15 A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package on a computer is failing periodically in
production.The package was created less than one year ago and was deployed to the SSIS catalog.
Sometimes the package is started on a SQL Agent schedule; sometimes the package is started manually
by an SSIS developer by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio.
You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it failed in the
past.
Where can you find this information?
A.the SQL Server Log
B.the SSISDB.[catalog].[executions] view
C.the SSISDB.[catalog].[event_messages] view
D.the SQL Agent Job History
E.the SQL Agent Error Log
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-463 70-463자격증
NO.16 You are designing a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.The data warehouse currently includes the
dimUser and dimDistrict dimension tables and the factSales fact table.The dimUser table contains records
for each user permitted to run reports against the warehouse; and the dimDistrict table contains
information about sales districts.
The system is accessed by users from certain districts, as well as by area supervisors and users from the
corporate headquarters.
You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain
districts.Some users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple districts.
What should you do?
A.Add a district column to the dimUser table.
B.Partition the factSales table on the district column.
C.Create a userDistrict table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimDistrict tables.
D.For each district, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the district.
Answer: C
Microsoft시험문제 70-463 70-463 70-463자료
NO.17 You are developing a project that contains multiple SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS)
packages.The packages will be deployed to the SSIS catalog.One of the steps in each package accesses
an FTP site to download sales transaction data.
You create project parameters to store the username and password that are used to access the FTP site.
You need to ensure that the username and password values are encrypted when they are deployed.
What should you do?
A.set the Sensitive property of the parameters to True.
B.Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package to EncryptSensitiveWithUserKey.
C.Change the parameters to package parameters.
D.Change the project to the Legacy Deployment model.
Answer: A
Microsoft자료 70-463 70-463
NO.18 You are reviewing the design of a customer dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on
SQL Azure.
The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to customer attributes
such as Postcode.
You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple customer
attributes including Postcode.
What should you do?
A.Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the customer dimension.
B Add an IsCurrent column to the customer dimension.
C.Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
D.Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the customer dimension.
Answer: A
Microsoft최신덤프 70-463자격증 70-463시험문제 70-463 70-463덤프
NO.19 You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.The package was developed by using
SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded.
You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012.
Which tool should you use?
A.SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS
B.SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Data Tools
C.SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
D.SQL Server dtexec utility (dtexec.exe)
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 70-463자격증 70-463인증 70-463자격증
NO.20 You are designing a data warehouse for a software distribution business that stores sales by software
title.It stores sales targets by software category.Software titles are classified into subcategories and
categories.Each software title is included in only a single software subcategory, and each subcategory is
included in only a single category.The data warehouse will be a data source for an Analysis Services
cube.
The data warehouse contains two fact tables:
factSales, used to record daily sales by software title
factTarget, used to record the monthly sales targets by software category
Reports must be developed against the warehouse that reports sales by software title, category and
subcategory, and sales targets.
You need to design the software title dimension.The solution should use as few tables as possible while
supporting all the requirements.
What should you do?
A.Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory.and dimSoftwareSubcategory and a
fourth bridge table that joins software titles to their appropriate category and subcategory table records
with foreign key constraints.Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
B.Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and
dimSoftwareSubcategory.Connect factSales to all three tables and connect factTarget to
dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints.Direct the cube developer to use key granularity
attributes.
C.Create one table, dimSoftware, which contains Software Detail, Category, and Subcategory
columns.Connect factSales to dimSoftware with a foreign key constraint.Direct the cube developer to use
a non-key granularity attribute for factTarget.
D.Create two tables, dimSoftware and dimSoftwareCategory.Connect factSales to dimSoftware and
factTarget to dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints.Direct the cube developer to use key
granularity attributes.
Answer: C
Microsoft자료 70-463자료 70-463 dump 70-463최신덤프
Microsoft인증 70-463시험은 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 필수시험과목입니다Microsoft인증 70-463시험을 통과해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.자격증을 많이 취득하면 자신의 경쟁율을 높여 다른능력자에 의해 대체되는 일은 면할수 있습니다.ITExamDump에서는Microsoft 인증70-463시험대비덤프를 출시하여 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 높은 자리에 오르도록 도움드립니다. 편한 덤프공부로 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기