2013년 9월 4일 수요일

IBM 000-919 최신덤프

IBM인증000-919시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증000-919덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한IBM인증000-919시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으IBM인증000-919덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.

IBM인증000-919시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로IBM인증000-919시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증000-919시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.IBM인증000-919시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-919
시험 이름: IBM (Informix 11.70 System Administrator)

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-919덤프를 선택하여IBM인증 000-919시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고IBM인증 000-919시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. IBM인증 000-919덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-919덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는IBM인증 000-919덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. IBM인증 000-919덤프로IBM인증 000-919시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.

000-919 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-919.html

NO.1 For a given procedure name, what is the objective of the SQL query shown below?
A. The query returns the ordered text form of the specified procedure body.
B. The query returns the ordered compiled form of the specified procedure body.
C. The query returns both ordered text and ordered compiled form of the specified procedure body.
D. The query returns neither the ordered text nor the ordered compiled form of the specified procedure
body.
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   000-919 pdf   000-919

NO.2 When a SELECT statement is executed which statement is true?
A. The number and duration of the locks is dependent on the ISOLATION LEVEL.
B. If COMMITTED READ isolation is in place then the SELECT will never encounter any locking errors.
C. Within a transaction the database server will place row or page locks on anonlogging table.
D. If the SELECT is part of an UPDATE cursor then the database server will place an exclusive lock on
the entire dataset.
Answer: A

IBM   000-919   000-919

NO.3 Which sysmaster table can be queried to find the logging status of a database?
A. sysdb
B. sysdblog
C. sysdatabases
D. sysdblogstatus
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-919자료   000-919   000-919덤프   000-919

NO.4 What does the ovbuff field of an onstat -p output show?
A. The number of times that a buffer was read.
B. The number of times a buffer was extended.
C. The number of times that any buffer was overwritten.
D. The number of times the instance ran out offree buffers.
Answer: D

IBM자료   000-919기출문제   000-919   000-919 dump

NO.5 Which command line utility displays real time statistics about the instance?
A. dbinfo
B. onstat
C. dbschema
D. onmachinfo
Answer: B

IBM   000-919   000-919 pdf

NO.6 Which SQL Administration API command will merge non-contiguous table extents?
A. shrink
B. defragment
C. table repack
D. merge extents
Answer: B

IBM자격증   000-919   000-919   000-919   000-919

NO.7 Which two corrective actions may be taken if following message is logged in the online message log
during a failed attempt to bring an instance online? (Choose two)
18:15:44
Size of resident + virtual segments 100000KB + 60000KB > 150000KB
18:15:44
total allowed by configuration parameter SHMTOTAL
A.
Decrease SHMADD
B.
Increase SHMTOTAL
C.
Decrease SHMBASE
D.
Increase SHMVIRTSIZE
E.
Decrease buffer pool size
Answer: B,E

IBM dump   000-919시험문제   000-919   000-919

NO.8 Why do automatic checkpoints cause the database server to trigger more frequent checkpoints?
A. To avoid LRU flushes.
B. To ensure the buffer pool is always available.
C. To ensure theonstat -g ckp report is accurate.
D. To avoid transaction blocking during checkpoints.
Answer: D

IBM   000-919 pdf   000-919인증

NO.9 Which statement about the scope of UPDATE STATISTICS is true?
A. If the FOR PROCEDURE keywords are included but the name of any SPL routine is not specified, an
error will be returned.
B. If the FOR TABLE keywords are used without specifying the name or synonym of a table, the database
will not recalculate distributions for any table in the current database.
C. If the FOR TABLE keywords are specified with a table but without specifying a list of columns, the
database server will not recalculate distributions on all of the columns of the specified table.
D. If the FOR PROCEDURE specification, Table and Column Scope, and Resolution clauses are NOT
included, then the statistics are updated for every table and SPL routine in the current database.
Answer: D

IBM자료   000-919   000-919   000-919

NO.10 Which onstat command will allow the gathering of statistics about the Informix Database Scheduler
tasks that are currently running or scheduled to be run?
A. onstat -g dbc
B. onstat -g sch
C. onstat -g adm
D. onstat -g tsk
Answer: A

IBM   000-919 pdf   000-919

NO.11 To enable network encryption, what two steps must the administrator complete? (Choose two.)
A. Enter the CSM name in thesqlhosts file.
B. Set the IFX_ENCCSMonconfig parameter to 1.
C. Define the CSM in the concsm.cfg configuration file.
D. Enter the CSM name in theonconfig NETTYPE parameter.
E. Set the environment variable ENCCSMCFG to the name of the CSM.
Answer: A,C

IBM자격증   000-919자료   000-919   000-919인증   000-919

NO.12 What output is NOT reported by the dbschema utility?
A. The database logging mode.
B. The schemas of remote databases.
C. The table definitions without owner names.
D. Theonspaces commands to re-create your systems' dbspaces.
Answer: A

IBM   000-919시험문제   000-919덤프

NO.13 Which of the following privileges is NOT valid for a table fragment?
A. ALL
B. INSERT
C. UPDATE
D. CREATE INDEX
Answer: D

IBM   000-919덤프   000-919

NO.14 Which statement about mapped user functionality is true?
A. Mapped users cannot execute distributed operations.
B. Mapped users are allowed to run with multiple names.
C. The DBSA can control the access to tables at a row level using security labels.
D. The DBSA can grant database server access to externally authenticated users with no local account.
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-919덤프   000-919최신덤프   000-919

NO.15 By default, the alarm program gets executed for which event(s)?
A. All events.
B. Only for events with Severity code 1.
C. Only for events with Severity code 5.
D. Only for events with Severity code greater than 1.
Answer: D

IBM자료   000-919   000-919   000-919인증   000-919 dumps

NO.16 Which role can create, alter, or delete trusted context objects?
A. DBA
B. DBSA
C. DBSSO
D. DBSECADM
Answer: D

IBM   000-919자격증   000-919자격증   000-919

NO.17 Which statement regarding default roles is true?
A. An administrator can define a default role to assign only to the PUBLIC group for a particular database.
B. The privileges associated with a default role takes precedence over the privileges granted to an
individual user.
C. An administrator can define a default role to assign to individual users or to the PUBLIC group for a
particular database.
D. When a user connects to a database, it is necessary to use the SET ROLE DEFAULT statement in
order to gain the default role privileges.
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-919   000-919   000-919

NO.18 Which of the following activities does the Secure-Auditing Facility NOT monitor and record?
A. Specific rows.
B. Specific users.
C. Specific tables.
D. Specific DML operations.
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-919자료   000-919   000-919자격증

NO.19 How is the DBSSO group determined on a Unix system with role separation?
A. It is always the groupinformix.
B. It is set using theonsecurity command line tool.
C. It is the group that owns $INFORMIXDIR/dbssodir.
D. It is the group specified in the DBSSOonconfig parameter.
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-919   000-919   000-919 pdf

NO.20 Which statement about auditing is NOT true?
A. You can enable auditing row updates for all rows in the table.
B. You can enable auditing row updates just for a subset of rows in the table.
C. You can enable auditing row updates for all rows from all tables in the database except for system
catalog tables.
D. You can enable auditing row updates for all rows from all tables in the database and for the system
catalog tables.
Answer: B

IBM   000-919   000-919   000-919   000-919   000-919

IBM인증000-919시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. IBM인증000-919시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기