2013년 9월 13일 금요일

AX0-100 시험문제 덤프 Axis 자격증

Axis인증 AX0-100시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Axis 인증AX0-100시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Axis 인증AX0-100시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Axis 인증AX0-100시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Axis 인증AX0-100시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

Axis인증 AX0-100시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 Axis인증 AX0-100덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 Axis인증 AX0-100덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

여러분이 우리Axis AX0-100문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게Axis AX0-100시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.

Axis인증 AX0-100시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 Axis인증 AX0-100덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여Axis인증 AX0-100시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump에서는Axis 인증AX0-100시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Axis 인증AX0-100시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Axis 인증AX0-100시험대비덤프로Axis 인증AX0-100시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

Axis인증 AX0-100 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. Axis인증 AX0-100 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Axis인증 AX0-100 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: AX0-100
시험 이름: Axis (Axis Network Video Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 145 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-12

AX0-100 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/AX0-100.html

NO.1 Which is an impact on cameras that are operating above their specified temperature limit?
A. Noise is increased
B. Frame rate is reduced
C. Light sensitivity is decreased
D. Resolution is reduced
Answer: A

Axis기출문제   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.2 DRAG DROP
Match the protocol to its default port number. Drag each gray box from the left column to the matching
blue box in the right column.
Answer:

NO.3 In setting up PTZ control for an Axis encoder, it's very easy to overlook a very important step in the
configuration process. After properly connecting the communication wires to the encoder, the next
recommended step in the setup is:
A. Downloading the correct Device ID from the Axis website
B. Setting the Baud Rate to match the analog PTZ' s
C. Setting the Device ID to match the analog ID
D. Uploading the correct PTZ driver
Answer: D

Axis pdf   AX0-100인증   AX0-100   AX0-100덤프   AX0-100시험문제

NO.4 When initiating a surveillance project with a customer, which of the following should be considered first?
A. Understand which camera models to use
B. Understand the customer's technical knowledge
C. Understand the customer's goals and requirements
D. Understand the legal aspects for the installation
Answer: C

Axis pdf   AX0-100   AX0-100자료

NO.5 What is the main purpose of the Arctic Temperature Control functionality.?
A. To protect the camera electronics
B. To protect the camera mechanics
C. To protect the camera lens
D. To protect the camera power
Answer: B

Axis   AX0-100시험문제   AX0-100 pdf   AX0-100   AX0-100최신덤프

NO.6 DRAG DROP
Match each function to the correct video surveillance system component. Drag each gray box from the left
column to the matching blue box in the right column.
Answer:

NO.7 Which technology can a Video Management Software (VMS) partner incorporate to reduce the impact
on recorded video during server maintenance?
A. Local storage at the camera
B. Meta data stream
C. AXIS Camera Application Platform (ACAP)
D. SNMP
Answer: A

Axis dumps   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.8 Which of the following are outdoor rated products? (Choose two)
A. AXIS M3114-R
B. AXIS P3304-VR
C. AXIS P1344-E
D. AXIS P3344-VE
E. AXIS M1031-W
Answer: C,D

Axis   AX0-100시험문제   AX0-100

NO.9 Which of the following allows customer to access between 2-4 channels of live and online stored video
at any time?
A. AXIS Camera Station
B. AXIS Video Hosting System (AVHS)
C. AXIS Camera Management
D. AXIS Media Control
Answer: B

Axis자료   AX0-100   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.10 Which of the following statements are true for H.264? (Choose two)
A. The size of an l-frame depends on the preceding P-frame
B. Increased motion in a scene means increased bit rate
C. Group of Video (GOV) length is directly affected by the sizes of the I- and P-frames
D. A P-frame references preceding and succeeding P-frames
E. Longer GOV length means reduced bit rate
Answer: B,E

Axis자료   AX0-100   AX0-100자료   AX0-100   AX0-100 pdf

NO.11 Which is true regarding the use of a smoked (tinted) dome instead of a clear dome?
A. Decreases color fidelity
B. Decreases field of view
C. Disables infrared capabilities
D. Reduces light sensitivity
Answer: D

Axis기출문제   AX0-100   AX0-100   AX0-100   AX0-100 dump   AX0-100

NO.12 Which setting would best adjust a hard yellow tint as shown in the pictures below?
A. Image contrast
B. White balance
C. Color saturation
D. Image brightness
Answer: B

Axis덤프   AX0-100   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.13 In many places 24 V AC has been popular as a power source but now 12 V and 24 V DC is increasing in
popularity because
A. There is more energy in DC.
B. It is easier to back-up DC with battery.
C. There is less power loss in cables with DC.
D. There is less risk for surge with DC.
Answer: B

Axis시험문제   AX0-100   AX0-100   AX0-100 dump   AX0-100기출문제   AX0-100인증

NO.14 In a network surveillance installation, the purpose of a router is to
A. Forward the video stream between networks.
B. Forward the video stream to the correct receiver within a network.
C. Separate audio and video traffic to reduce audio latency.
D. Separate the video stream from the camera control signaling.
Answer: A

Axis인증   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.15 Which statement is true regarding H.264 and Motion JPEG?
A. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at high frame rates
B. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only scene complexity
C. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only Group of Video (GOV) setting
D. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at low frame rates
Answer: A

Axis pdf   AX0-100   AX0-100 dump   AX0-100

NO.16 Which of the following will allow a customer to have a PTZ camera automatically change between
three predefined positions?
A. Configure the camera's I/O ports to control the preset positions
B. Use the Guard Tour capability to switch between the preset positions
C. Switch between the predefined positions using a joystick
D. Use the auto tracking capability to switch between the preset positions
Answer: B

Axis   AX0-100 pdf   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.17 Which is a benefit of using VLANs and IP subnets?
A. An encrypted communication link is established over the internet, allowing surveillance video to be
securely viewed off-site
B. The network provides end-to-end encryption to prevent malicious users from intercepting network
traffic
C. The network will only allow access from authorized devices, eliminating the risk that malicious users
disconnect cameras to intercept network traffic
D. Network surveillance video can be kept separate from other network traffic, reducing the risk that
malicious users will intercept it
Answer: D

Axis자격증   AX0-100   AX0-100   AX0-100 dump

NO.18 A company is looking for a dome designed to withstand vibrations inherent to transportation. Which of
the following cameras should be recommended?
A. AXIS P3344-VE
B. AXIS M3014
C. AXIS M3114-R
D. AXIS P1344
Answer: C

Axis dumps   AX0-100시험문제   AX0-100 dump   AX0-100

NO.19 Axis recommends shielded cables for outdoor installations primarily to ensure
A. Image quality.
B. Surge protection.
C. Life time of cable installations.
D. Conformity with SMPTE standard.
Answer: B

Axis최신덤프   AX0-100   AX0-100덤프

NO.20 A customer has a lot of motion blur on recordings from a fixed camera. What would be the most likely
setting to address the blurring?
A. Gain level
B. Brightness
C. Backlight compensation
D. Shutter speed
Answer: D

Axis   AX0-100자격증   AX0-100   AX0-100자료   AX0-100   AX0-100최신덤프

ITexamdump의 HP2-N42덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 850-001덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Y0-A19시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-460시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B102시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/AX0-100.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기