2014년 3월 28일 금요일

Microsoft 인증 70-432 덤프

현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Microsoft 70-432자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Microsoft 70-432관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Microsoft 70-432문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Microsoft 70-432문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.

인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. Microsoft 인증70-432인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증70-432로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.

ITExamDump에서 제공되는Microsoft 70-432인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은Microsoft인증 70-432시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-432시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의Microsoft인증 70-432 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든Microsoft인증 70-432덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-432덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.

Microsoft 70-432인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는Microsoft 70-432있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약Microsoft 70-432자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.

ITExamDump는Microsoft 70-432인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Microsoft 70-432자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Microsoft의70-432인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Microsoft 70-432인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-432
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS:MS SQL Server 2008,Implementation and Maintenance)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 232 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

70-432 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-432.html

NO.1 You configure a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named AdventureWorks.The
AdventureWorks database experiences deadlock problems.You need to capture the deadlock information
to the SQL Server error log.What should you do?
A.Enable Server Auditing for the AdventureWorks database.
B.Configure the data collector to capture the deadlock graphs.
C.Configure a SQL Profiler trace to capture the deadlock graphs.
D.Set the appropriate trace flags as a startup parameter and restart the SQL Server instance.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-432   70-432   70-432인증   70-432최신덤프

NO.2 You are a database administrator for your company.There are four automated testing areas for finished
items in the company's manufacturing floor.SQL Server 2008 is used to reserve testing results for every
testing area.You should create a replication method to make sure that test results flow from the testing
areas to the SQL Server quickly.The results of testing will be used on reporting.Which is the correct
answer?
A.At each of the testing areas for the test results, you should develop a separate snapshot
publication.Develop a pull subscription on each distributor to the
B.At each of the testing areas for the test results, you should develop a separate snapshot
publication.Develop a merge subscription on each distributor to the
C.You should develop a separate transactional publication at each of the testing areas for the test
results.Develop push subscriptions on each of the testing areas
D.You should develop a separate transactional publication at each of the testing areas for the test
results.Develop a merge subscription on each distributor to the
Answer: C

Microsoft자료   70-432자격증   70-432시험문제   70-432   70-432   70-432 pdf

NO.3 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.The instance contains a database named DB1.You plan to
allow all the application developers to use SQL Server Profiler to capture traces to troubleshoot the
application that uses the database DB1.You need to grant the minimum necessary permission to the
application developers.What should you do?
A.Grant the appropriate database-level permissions to all database users of the application developers.
B.Grant the appropriate server-level permissions to all SQL Server logins of the application developers.
C.Add all the database users of the application developers to a fixed database role.
D.Add all the SQL Server logins of the application developers to a fixed server role.
Answer: B

Microsoft시험문제   70-432기출문제   70-432   70-432   70-432

NO.4 View Exhibit
A.Execute sp_who 55.
B.Execute sp_who 56.
C.Use the Activity Monitor in Microsoft SQL Management Studio and locate process 55.
D.Select from the sys.syslockinfo compatibility view and locate spid 55.
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   70-432   70-432   70-432   70-432

NO.5 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.You need to allow users on instance to query remote data
sources by using the OPENROWSET() sp_configure configuration option should you configure?
A.Agent XPs
B.remote access
C.remote proc trans
D.Ad Hoc Distributed Queries
Answer: D

Microsoft덤프   70-432자료   70-432자격증   70-432

NO.6 You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named DB1.DB1 stores customer
data for the company.The customers use a Web application to access their profile data. You need to
protect the customer data such that data files, log files, and subsequent backups are as secure as
possible even if the backup media is lost.Your solution must not affect the Web application or impact
performance.
What should you do?
A.Encrypt the customer data at the cell level and then back up DB1.
B.Configure access to DB1 to only use stored procedures and functions.
C.Enable Transparent Database Encryption for DB1 and then back up the transaction logs.
D.Encrypt the customer data at the folder level by using Encrypted File System (EFS) and then back up
the transaction logs.
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   70-432덤프   70-432자료   70-432자격증   70-432 pdf

NO.7 You maintain an instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2008.The instance contains a database named
Finance.
The recovery model of the Finance database is set to Full.A full database backup of all the user
databases is performed at 02:00 hours daily.The transaction log backup occurs every 15 minutes.A
differential backup is performed every 4 hours.
You plan to perform a full backup of the Finance database at 11:00 hours.
You need to ensure that the backup is performed without affecting the overall backup and restore
procedures for the Finance database.You also need to ensure that the backup files are restored in proper
sequence.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A.BACKUP LOG FINANCE TO DISK = 't:\backups\finance.trn?
B.BACKUP DATABASE FINANCE TO DISK = 't:\backups\finance.bak?WITH NOUNLOAD;
C.BACKUP DATABASE FINANCE TO DISK = 't:\backups\finance.bak` WITH COPY_ONLY:
D.BACKUP DATABASE FINANCE TO DISK = 't:\backups\finance.bak` WITH
DIFFERENTIAL;
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-432   70-432   70-432기출문제

NO.8 You are mastering the company database, and managing 20 SQL Server 2005 computers which are
operated by other administrators that are asked to meet company service level agreements (SLAs) on
querying response time .Some of the method on controlling query response times on the servers should
be told for these administrators.Which is the correct answer?
A.You should create a query that searches the sys.dm_db_partition_stats dynamic management view
(DMV).Then distribute this search to the administrators.
B.You should develop an XML schema which includes the event and column names of the query
response times, which should be captured in SQL Server Profiler.
C.You should develop SQL Server Profiler templates, which contain query start times and end times.Then
distribute these templates to the database
D.You should teach the administrators to use System Monitor Control Tool
Answer: C

Microsoft인증   70-432   70-432   70-432 dumps

NO.9 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named DB1.A table named
Sales.Table1 exists in the Sales schema.You need to move the Sales.Table1 table to a new schema
named Billing.Which Transact-SQL statement should you execute?
A.ALTER SCHEMA Billing TRANSFER Sales.Table1;
B.ALTER USER Sales WITH DEFAULT_SCHEMA = Billing;
C.ALTER AUTHORIZATION ON Sales.Table1 TO Billing:
D.ALTER TABLE Sales.Table1 SWITCH TO Billing.Table1;
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   70-432최신덤프   70-432

NO.10 You are mastering the company database called TesterDB; the database includes a database that uses
SQL Server log shipping.Log shipping will happen half a hour.You should make the full backup.
In order to cut the net bandwidth utilization when maintenance every night.
Which is the correct answer.?
A.You should set the database to utilize the bulk-logged recovery model.
B.You should reproduce only those indexes that ask it every night.
C.You should add the time during transaction log backups.
D.You should disable log shipping after the nightly maintenance.
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-432   70-432   70-432기출문제

NO.11 You are a database administrator for your company.The company uses a SQL Server 2008 database
that includes a table named Inventory.
The table contains a column named Price.A company policy states that the value in the Price column
cannot be decreased by more than 10 percent in any single database operation.
Updates to the Price column are made by various means, including by using ad hoc queries.You need to
ensure that this company policy is enforced.What should you do?
A.You should develop a trigger which rolls back changes to the Price column which breaks company
policy.
B.On the Price column, you should develop a primary key constraint to a table which includes valid prices.
C.You should develop a view which rolls back changes to the Price column which breaks company policy.
D.You should develop a stored procedure which allows changes to the Price column which breaks
company policy.
Answer: A

Microsoft시험문제   70-432   70-432   70-432최신덤프

NO.12 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named DB1.
The DB1 database contains the following stored procedure.(Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
1CREATE PROCEDURE Sales.Procedure1
2AS
03IF OBJECT_ID( ales.Table1') IS NOT NULL
04DROP TABLE Sales.Table1;
05
06CREATE TABLE Sales.Table1 (
7Id int PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED,
8Name varchar( 100);
9);
10
11?
12 GO
When a user named User1 attempts to invoke Procedure1, the following exception is raised:
"Msg 262, Level 14, State 1, Procedure Procedure1, Line 5 CREATE TABLE permission denied in
database 'DB1'."
You need to provide User1 access to execute Procedure1 by allocating only the required
permissions.What should you do?
A.Grant the ALTER permission on the Sales schema to User1.
B.Grant the CREATE TABLE permission and allow User1 to drop the Sales.Table1 table.
C.Insert the WITH EXECUTE AS 'dbo' clause between lines 01 and 02.
D.Insert the EXECUTE AS USER = 'dbo' statement between lines 02 and 03.
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   70-432   70-432

NO.13 You administer two SQL Server 2008 instances named Instance 1 and Instance 2.A database named
AdventureWorks resides on Instance1.You move the AdventureWorks database from Instance1 to
Instance2.
A SQL Server login named Mary with the password "Re#99$45" is used by a user to access the database
on Instance1.You create the same SQL Server login on Instance2.The user attempts to access the
AdventureWorks database on Instance2 by using the SQL Server login Mary.However, the user receives
an error message which indicates that the access to the AdventureWorks database is denied.
You need to ensure that the user can access the AdventureWorks database.
Which Transact-SQL statements should you execute on Instance!?
A.USE AdventureWorks; ALTER USER Mary WITH LOGIN = Mary;
B.USE AdventureWorks: ALTER LOGIN Mary ENABLE;
C.USE Adventure Works; ALTER LOGIN Mary WITH PASSWORD = 'Re#99$45' UNLOCK;
D.USE AdventureWorks; ALTER LOGIN Mary WITH DEFAULT_DATABASE = AdventureWorks;
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   70-432   70-432

NO.14 You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named Finance.
The Finance database contains the following filegroups:
The PRIMARY filegroup that contains the On-Line Transaction Processing (OLTP) data stored in the F:
volume.
A filegroup named Histoiy that contains historical data stored in the G: volume.
The transaction log of the database is stored in the H: volume.
As part of the archiving strategy for the Finance database, data is frequently moved from the PRIMARY
filegroup to the History filegroup.
The backup strategy for the Finance database consists of the following requirements:
Backing up the PRIMARY filegroup five times a day
Backing up the History filegroup at the end of each working day
Backing up the transaction log every 15 minutes
At 13:00 hours, the volume that contains the History filegroup fails.
You need to restore the database by ensuring minimal data loss in minimum possible time.What should
you do?
A.Restore the most recent backup of the History filegroup.
B.Restore the most recent backup of the History filegroup.Restore all the transaction log backups after
the most recent backup of the History filegroup.
C.Backup the transaction log.Restore the most recent backup of the History filegroup.Restore all the
transaction log backups after the most recent backup of the History filegroup.
D.Backup the transaction log.Restore the most recent backup of the PRIMARY filegroup.Restore the
most recent backup of the History filegroup.Restore all the transaction log backups after the most recent
backup of the History filegroup.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-432   70-432 dump   70-432

NO.15 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.A stored procedure is used as the data source for a report
that is frequently executed during business hours.Users report that the data returned by the report is
inconsistent.You discover that the inconsistencies are caused by phantom reads.You need to ensure that
the report returns consistent results without affecting other users.What should you do?
A.Configure the database for Read Committed Snapshot isolation.
B.Configure the database for Auto Update Statistics asynchronously.
C.Modify the stored procedure to use the Snapshot isolation level.
D.Modify the stored procedure to use the Repeatable Read isolation level.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-432   70-432   70-432   70-432   70-432최신덤프

NO.16 You are mastering the company database, Users complaints that the SQL Server 2008 application is
running slowly.You should check the information of the CPU utilization, disk utilization, and memory
utilization.The network should be considered.the detailed information should be checked for the proper
example of SQL Server2008.Which is the correct answer?
A.You should check the proper dynamic management views (DMVs).
B.In the databases, you should check the distribution of the statistics which are hosted
C.You should check a statistics update command??s the output.
D.You should check the recovery model of the master database.
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   70-432덤프   70-432 dumps   70-432최신덤프   70-432

NO.17 Your workstation has installed Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS), and not installed
Microsoft Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
ou should design a package, which has the following features:
he package should be transactional.
he package should be optimized for 10 tables.
he package should be stored safely in the msdb database of a server which is remote.
Which is correct?
A.You should create the package by using DTS Designer.
B.You should create the package by using the Package Migration Wizard.
C.You should create the package by using the Microsoft SQL Server Import and Export Wizard.
D.On the Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Integration Services (SSIS) menu, you should click the Create
Package submenu.
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   70-432   70-432최신덤프   70-432기출문제

NO.18 You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named Finance.The recovery model
of the Finance database is set to Full.
The backup strategy for the Finance database is as shown in the following table.
The system databases, user database data, and log files are stored on separate disks.The hard disks that
contain the user database data files are reported to have failed at 15:00 hours on Wednesday.
You need to restore the Finance database from the database backups by ensuring minimal data loss in
minimum possible time.
What should you do?
A.Restore the full backup taken on Sunday.Restore the differential backup taken on Wednesday.
B.Back up the transaction log.Restore the full backup taken on Sunday.Restore all transaction log
backups.
C.Restore the full backup taken on Sunday.Restore the differential backup taken on Monday and
Tuesday.Restore the transaction log backups taken at 08:00 hours and at 12:00 hours on Wednesday.
D.Back up the transaction log.Restore the full backup taken on Sunday.Restore the differential backup
taken on Tuesday.Restore all transaction log backups taken during Wednesday
Answer: D

Microsoft최신덤프   70-432자료   70-432인증   70-432

NO.19 You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named Finance.The Finance
database currently contains 100 GB of data.On an average, 1 GB of data is modified or inserted daily.The
recovery model of the Finance database is set to Simple.Business requirements specify that data loss of
more than two hours worth of transactions during business hours is unacceptable.You need to select a
backup strategy that uses the least amount of disk space by adhering to the business requirements.What
should you do?
A.Perform a full database backup once daily.
B.Perform a full database backup once daily.Perform a differential backup every two horns during
business hours.
C.Perform a full database backup once daily.Perform a transaction log backup every two hours during
business hours.
D.Perform a full database backup once every week.Perform a differential backup once daily.Perform a
transaction log backup every two hours during business hours.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-432인증   70-432   70-432 pdf

NO.20 You are managing a SQL Server 2008 instance which includes some applications for Home.com.
You set the SQL Server Agent service to implement through utilizing the SerTest\Test account.
You create a job named MailingTester that allows a file to be stored to a log server.The job could not run
normally because it could not own proper access to the log server.
You decide to set the service of SQL Server Agent.
You should make sure that you could run the settings such that the SQL Server Agent service owns all
access to the log server.Which is the correct answer?
A.You should utilize the type of Domain account
B.You should utilize the type of remote System account
C.You should utilize the type of remote Service account
D.You should utilize the type of Local Service account
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-432기출문제   70-432   70-432   70-432

ITexamdump의 HP2-N40덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C4040-225덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1D0-610시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-781시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-417시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-432.html

Microsoft 인증 70-673 덤프

인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.

ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-673시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 70-673덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Microsoft 70-673덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 Microsoft 70-673 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히Microsoft 70-673시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-673
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

Microsoft인증 70-673시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증 70-673덤프가 필수이겠죠. Microsoft인증 70-673시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이Microsoft인증 70-673시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증 70-673덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의Microsoft인증 70-673공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면Microsoft인증 70-673시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Microsoft인증 70-673덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Microsoft인증 70-673덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Microsoft인증 70-673시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Microsoft인증 70-673덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?

아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-673덤프의 도움으로 Microsoft인증 70-673시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.

70-673 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-673.html

NO.1 Rate your level of proficiency with coordinating technologies, including managing data collection, data
interfaces between disparate data sources, and reporting.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673   70-673최신덤프

NO.2 Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris.
All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office
is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office.
You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer.
You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Answer: C

Microsoft시험문제   70-673   70-673   70-673기출문제

NO.3 How many years of experience do you have designing, assessing, and optimizing Software Asset
Management (SAM)?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 3 months
C. 3-6 months
D. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
E. 1-2 years
F. 2-3 years
G. 3 or more years
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   70-673인증   70-673덤프   70-673

NO.4 You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. The customer has no documented
SAM processes or defined roles.
You need to gather information for the assessment.
What should you do?
A. Collect sample SAM process documents.
B. Formally document the customer's SAM processes.
C. Review the customer's Active Directory forest structure.
D. Interview managers who have SAM-related responsibilities.
Answer: D

Microsoft최신덤프   70-673인증   70-673 dump   70-673   70-673 dumps

NO.5 You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments.
You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization.
You need to validate the information collected in the survey.
What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-673   70-673최신덤프   70-673자격증   70-673자격증

NO.6 Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e.
software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations (i.e. application package management,
network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   70-673   70-673   70-673

NO.7 Rate your level of proficiency with performing software license reviews, including conducting
inventories, validating and managing license entitlement records, and reconciling software inventories
and report license compliance status.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673   70-673인증

NO.8 Rate your level of proficiency with designing, implementing, and managing a SAM program, including
securing executive sponsorship and funding.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673   70-673   70-673

NO.9 Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition,
deployment, maintenance, and retirement.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   70-673 dump   70-673   70-673자료   70-673

NO.10 Rate your level of proficiency with assessing SAM programs by using the SAM Optimization Model,
including defining scope, assessing SAM processes throughout an organization, assigning maturity levels
according to the 10 components of the SAM Optimization Model, and performing gap analysis between
current and desired maturity levels.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673기출문제   70-673   70-673

NO.11 You plan to assess your customer's Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The
customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   70-673시험문제   70-673덤프   70-673덤프   70-673

NO.12 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤The SAM plan is defined and approved
¡¤Sig-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
¡¤Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   70-673자료   70-673   70-673

NO.13 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673기출문제   70-673최신덤프   70-673덤프   70-673

NO.14 Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized.
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-673   70-673덤프   70-673

NO.15 You collect the following information from a customer:
¡¤Volume license agreement
¡¤Hardware and software inventory proceures
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   70-673덤프   70-673자료   70-673인증

NO.16 You plan to assess the SAM processes of a customer. You communicate roles, analyze the
infrastructure, and conduct onsite discussions.
You need to identify how to improve the SAM processes.
What should you do?
A. Generate an inventory report.
B. Generate a SAM planning report.
C. Develop a project implementation plan.
D. Perform a SAM optimization assessment.
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   70-673   70-673   70-673인증   70-673 pdf   70-673

NO.17 You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer.
You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned.
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-673   70-673자격증   70-673 dumps   70-673 dumps

NO.18 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤A quarterly sig-off on SAM reports
¡¤97 percent of its assets in inventor
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-673   70-673 pdf   70-673   70-673   70-673

NO.19 Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770
standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673기출문제   70-673   70-673 dump   70-673최신덤프

NO.20 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673 pdf   70-673자격증   70-673인증

ITexamdump의 1Z1-536덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-467덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB5-854시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-384시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-673.html

Microsoft 인증 70-450 덤프

Microsoft인증 70-450시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의Microsoft인증 70-450시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-450덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.

Microsoft 70-450인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.Microsoft 70-450시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.

많은 사이트에서 Microsoft인증 70-450시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-450덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-450
시험 이름: Microsoft (PRO:MS SQL Serv 08,Design,Optimize, and Maintain DB Admin Solu)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 125 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

ITExamDump에서 제공되는Microsoft 70-450인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이Microsoft 70-450인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서Microsoft 70-450덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로Microsoft 70-450인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

70-450 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-450.html

NO.1 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance runs on a computer that has the following features:
A 64-GB RAM
Four quad-core processors
Several independent physical raid volumes
You plan to implement a transactional database on the instance. The database is expected to have a high
volume of INSERT, UPDATE, and DELETE activities. The activities include creation of new tables.
You need to optimize the performance of the database by maximizing disk bandwidth and reducing the
contention in the storage allocation structures.
What should you do?
A. Create multiple data files for the database.
B. Place database and log files on the same volume.
C. Configure the affinity mask option appropriately.
D. Configure the affinity I/O mask option appropriately.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-450   70-450인증   70-450   70-450

NO.2 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to deploy a new database that has the following capacity requirements:
275.GB for the database data file
50 GB for the transaction log file
The storage array has six 100-GB disk drives available for the database. The disks are attached to a
redundant array of independent disks (RAID) controller that supports RAID levels 0, 1, 5, and 10.
The write performance of the transaction log needs to be maximized. The database and transaction log
files must be protected in the event of a drive failure.
You need to design the storage system.
Which storage configuration should you use?
A. A single RAID 5 volume
B. A single RAID 10 volume
C. A RAID 0 volume and a RAID 5 volume
D. A RAID 1 volume and a RAID 5 volume
Answer: D

Microsoft최신덤프   70-450   70-450 pdf   70-450   70-450자격증

NO.3 You administer SQL Server 2008 instances at three sites.
All sites share a mission-critical database. The business requirements specify that users at each site must
be able to perform the following tasks:
Access and modify data on all sites with minimal latency.
Minimize data loss in the event of a server failure.
You need to provide a high-availability solution that meets the business requirements.
Which solution should you implement?
A. Failover clustering
B. Peer-to-Peer replication
C. Asynchronous database mirroring without a witness server
D. Log shipping to servers at two of the sites to provide read-only copies of data
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-450 dump   70-450   70-450   70-450

NO.4 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to deploy a new database to the instance. The database will be subject to frequent inserts and
updates. The database will have multiple schemas. One of the schemas will contain a large amount of
read-only refrence data.
You need to design the physical database structure for optimal backup performance.
What should you do?
A. Create the database by using a single data file and a single log file.
B. Create the database by using a single data file and multiple log files.
C. Create the database by using a single log file and multiple filegroups.
D. Create the database by using a single log file and a filegroup that has multiple data files.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-450자격증   70-450   70-450최신덤프   70-450

NO.5 You administer a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
You plan to design an authentication method for SSRS reports that use SQL Server data connections.
You need to ensure that all SSRS reports communicate to the SQL Server instance by using the Kerberos
authentication protocol.
What should you do?
A. Configure the default Web site on the instance to use the Integrated Security type.
B. Configure the application pool used by the default Web site to use a domain account.
C. Configure the default Web site on the instance to use the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.
D. Register a service principal name (SPN) in the Active Directory directory service for the SSRS
instance.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-450자격증   70-450   70-450   70-450자격증   70-450자료

NO.6 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to design the security requirements for a new database application. The application uses a code
segment that contains the following components:
A method that accesses the registry on the SQL Server
A method that accesses the file system on a network file server
A class definition that uses public static fields
The code segment uses SQL CLR integration and is implemented as a single assembly.
You need to ensure that the application is successfully deployed to the instance.
What should you do?
A. Use the SAFE code access security for the assembly.
B. Replace all public static fields with public fields.
C. Replace all public static fields with public static read-only fields. Use the EXTERNAL_ACCESS code
access security for the assembly.
D. Replace all public static fields with public static read-only fields. Register the assembly by using the
regasm.exe utility before deployment.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   70-450 pdf   70-450인증   70-450   70-450 pdf

NO.7 You administer SQL Server 2008 servers on a single site.
The site contains the following two SQL Server 2008 instances:
An Enterprise Edition server on a server that has a redundant array of independent disks (RAID) 10 disk
system
A Standard Edition server on a server that has a RAID 5 disk system
Each instance hosts a single application.
You need to recommend a high-availability solution for the site to meet the following business
requirements:
The solution can be implemented on the existing systems.
The database is available with minimal downtime.
Data loss is minimal.
There is minimal effect on the existing system.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Replication
B. Log shipping
C. Failover clustering
D. Database snapshot
Answer: A,B

Microsoft dump   70-450 pdf   70-450   70-450

NO.8 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to deploy a third-party database application to the instance. The application uses stored
procedures that are developed by using SQL CLR integration.
The application must be configured to enable the EXTERNAL_ACCESS code access security setting.
You need to ensure that the application is deployed to the instance without loss of functionality.
What should you do first?
A. Replace read write non-static fields in the code with static fields.
B. Replace read-only static fields in the code with read write static fields.
C. Use the peverify.exe PEVerify tool to verify whether the code meets the type-safety requirements.
D. Use the regasm.exe assembly registration tool to register the assembly on the server before
deployment.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-450최신덤프   70-450인증   70-450자료

NO.9 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to design the security requirements for a new database application that will be deployed to the
instance.
The new database contains a table that is created by using the following code segment:
CREATE TABLE EmpBonusPlan
(
EmployeeID INT NOT NULL IDENTITY(1,1),
NumOptions INT NOT NULL,
BaseSalary MONEY NOT NULL,
BonusPlan VARBINARY(MAX) FILESTREAM
)
You need to ensure that the BonusPlan column is protected from unauthorized access by using the most
secure method.
What should you do?
A. Use Transparent data encryption.
B. Use the Trustworthy option for the database.
C. Use the Advanced Encryption Standard encryption on all columns in the database.
D. Use the NTFS file system security and limit the access of the database files to the SQL Server 2008
Service account.
Answer: D

Microsoft기출문제   70-450   70-450인증   70-450   70-450인증

NO.10 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You deploy a new database named Engineering. The Engineering database manages large documents
that will be revised occasionally.
You need to design a table structure that allows fast read access. You also need to minimize storage
space requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Use NTFS file system compression on the volume.
B. Use row-level compression on the document table.
C. Use varbinary(MAX) data type with FILESTREAM storage.
D. Enable row-level compression on all columns that use the vardecimal() data type.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft   70-450 dump   70-450   70-450덤프

NO.11 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance. The instance hosts a new database application.
You plan to design the data security strategy for the application. You will use Snapshot replication to
replicate the data to another instance of SQL Server 2008.
You need to ensure that all stored data is encrypted by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Enable encrypted connections between the instances.
B. Enable Transparent data encryption for the MSDB database on the two instances.
C. Enable Transparent data encryption for the Publisher, Distribution, and Subscriber databases.
D. Enable certificate-based encryption for the Publisher, Distribution, and Subscriber databases.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-450 pdf   70-450인증   70-450 pdf   70-450   70-450

NO.12 You administer a SQL Server 2008 infrastructure.
An instance runs on a computer that has eight quad-core processors and 128-GB RAM. Four different
applications use the instance.
The instance experiences a low number of CXPACKET waits. The instance also experiences a large
number of lazy writer waits.
You need to optimize the performance of the instance.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Resource Governor.
B. Configure the Windows System Resource Manager.
C. Configure software non-uniform memory access (soft-NUMA).
D. Configure an increase in the maximum degree of parallelism option.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-450   70-450인증

NO.13 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance is located on a four-processor, quad-core server. The server frequently experiences CPU
pressure.
The instance contains a very large mission-critical database that is used continuously.
You need to ensure that online index rebuilds do not consume all available CPU cycles.
Which configuration option should you use.?
A. affinity mask
B. affinity I/O mask
C. max degree of parallelism
D. optimize for ad hoc workloads
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-450   70-450

NO.14 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance hosts a database that is used by a Web-based application. The application processes
15,000 transactions every minute.
A table in the database contains a column that is used only by the application. This column stores
sensitive data.
You need to store the sensitive data in the most secure manner possible. You also need to ensure that
you minimize the usage of memory space and processor time.
Which encryption type should you use?
A. Symmetric key encryption
B. Asymmetric key encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Transparent data encryption
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   70-450자격증   70-450자료   70-450

NO.15 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance that will host a new database application.
You plan to design the security requirements for the application. Each application user has a unique login
to the SQL Server 2008 server.
The application database contains stored procedures to execute stored procedures in the MSDB
database.
The stored procedures in the MSDB database schedule SQLAgent jobs.
You need to ensure that the stored procedures in the MSDB database are executed by using the security
context of the application user.
What should you do?
A. Add each user to the public role in the MSDB database.
B. Add each user to the db_dtsltduser database role in the MSDB database.
C. Configure the new database to use the TRUSTWORTHY option, and then add each user to the MSDB
database.
D. Configure the MSDB database to use the TRUSTWORTHY option, and then add each user to the
MSDB database.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-450인증   70-450   70-450덤프   70-450

ITexamdump의 000-276덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TBIT44_73덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-492시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-409시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 EX0-001시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-450.html

Microsoft 인증 MB4-643 덤프

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft MB4-643관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게Microsoft MB4-643시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 Microsoft MB4-643실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 Microsoft MB4-643덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. Microsoft MB4-643시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.

ITExamDump의 Microsoft MB4-643덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft MB4-643덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.

Microsoft인증MB4-643시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. Microsoft인증MB4-643시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.

Microsoft MB4-643인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Microsoft MB4-643덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.

많은 사이트에서Microsoft 인증MB4-643 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은Microsoft 인증MB4-643시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서

시험 번호/코드: MB4-643
시험 이름: Microsoft (SL 7.0 Inventory and Order Processing)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft MB4-643시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft MB4-643덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft MB4-643덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Microsoft MB4-643 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.

MB4-643 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB4-643.html

NO.1 How are inventory quantities affected when a return of a stock kit is processed?
A.Because a return of kit items is not allowed in the Inventory module, inventory quantities are not
affected.
B.The quantities of the kit component items are increased based on the definition of the kit at the time that
the kit was assembled.
C.The quantities for the kit inventory item are increased, the return has no effect on any of the component
item quantities or costs.
D.The quantities of the kit component items are increased based on the definition of the kit at the time that
the return of the kit is processed
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB4-643 dump   MB4-643최신덤프   MB4-643인증

NO.2 In the Kit Assembly screen of the Inventory module, which functions can be performed(choose more
than one)
A.Assemble Stock Kits
B.Assemble Non-stock Kits
C.If the Allow Non-Component Assembly field in IN Setup is checked, items not originally a component of
the kit can be added to the kit.
D.If the Verify Quantity field in the Inventory Item screen for the Kit is checked, items not originally a
component of the kit can be added to a kit.
Answer:A C

Microsoft   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643

NO.3 In the following items, which are controlled by the Order Types set up in the Order Management
module? (choose more than one)
A.How many shippers can be created for a given order.
B.How an order processes through its life cycle in the Order Management module.
C.Accounting interaction with the Accounts Receivable and the Inventory modules.
D.Set General Ledger Account and Subaccount numbers to be used during processing.
Answer:B C D

Microsoft   MB4-643인증   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643

NO.4 A client wants to perform a partial physical count on a group of items that are not based on the cost or
sales activity of the inventory items. Which of the physical inventory fields on the Physical Cycle tab in the
Inventory Items screen can be used to meet the needs of this client?
A.Cycle ID
B.ABC Code
C.Product Class
D.Movement Class
Answer:A

Microsoft   MB4-643 pdf   MB4-643

NO.5 At which level of detail is the average cost found when cost of goods sold is calculated for the sales of
average cost items?
A.Inventory Site
B.Inventory Item
C.Warehouse Bin Location
D.The value in the Cost of Goods Sold Subaccount Source field in the IN Setup screen
Answer:A

Microsoft자격증   MB4-643인증   MB4-643자료   MB4-643

NO.6 Which inventory valuation method is used to maintain cost layers for items based on receipt date?
A.FIFO
B.Average Cost
C.User-Specified Cost
D.Specific Identification
Answer:A

Microsoft자료   MB4-643 pdf   MB4-643   MB4-643 pdf

NO.7 A Freight Term with three detail lines is set up. Line 1 has a Minimum Order Value = 0 and Percent of
Freight Cost = 100 Line 2 has a Minimum Order Value = 100.01 and a Percent of Freight Cost = 50 Line 3
has a Minimum Order Value = 1000.01 and a Percent of Freight Cost = 0. Which of the following
describes this example? (choose more than one)
A.The customer is charged the total cost of freight if the invoice amount is $100.00 or under.
B.The customer is not charged for any of the cost of freight if the invoice amount is over $1000.01.
C.The customer is charged 1/2 of the total cost of freight if the invoice amount is between $100.01 and
$1000.00.
Answer:A B C

Microsoft자료   MB4-643자료   MB4-643 dumps   MB4-643덤프   MB4-643인증

NO.8 Which of the following can prevent a user from entering and releasing a transfer batch? (choose more
than one)
A.The location to which the inventory is being transferred has the Receipts Allowed option set to No
Receipts Allowed.
B.The To Warehouse Bin Location has not been set up, and the Warehouse Bin Location Validation field
in IN Setup is set to None.
C.Inventory is set up to disallow negative inventory and there is insufficient quantity for the item in the
From Warehouse Bin Location.
D.The To Warehouse Bin Location has not been set up, and the Warehouse Bin Location Validation field
in IN Setup is set to Warning But Add to Table.
Answer:A C

Microsoft최신덤프   MB4-643 pdf   MB4-643 dump

NO.9 At what level are Physical Attribute Definitions such as Style, Size, and Color defined?
A.ABC Codes
B.Product Lines
C.Movement Classes
D.Product Classes
Answer:D

Microsoft자격증   MB4-643 pdf   MB4-643

NO.10 A client may activate the Customer Priority Scheduling feature in Microsoft Dynamics SL, what are the
reasons for this? (choose more than one)
A.The client wants to perform the quantity availability calculations manually.
B.The ability to reserve inventory items for higher priority customers is needed.
C.The ability to determine which orders receive product when an item is oversold is needed.
D.The client wants to include all work orders from the Work Order module in the inventory availability
calculation
Answer:B C

Microsoft   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643최신덤프

NO.11 Which feature in the Inventory module can be used to associate characteristics to inventory items for
searching purposes?
A.ABC Codes
B.Product Classes
C.Physical Cycles
D.Physical Attributes
Answer:D

Microsoft dump   MB4-643인증   MB4-643시험문제   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643자료

NO.12 In order to default the sales account and subaccount from the Customer Maintenance screen, which of
the following wildcard characters in the Order Types screen is used to achieve this?
A.IC
B.SH
C.CU
D.MI
Answer:C

Microsoft자격증   MB4-643자료   MB4-643 dump

NO.13 Unit Conversions can be set up and used for which of the following? (choose more than one)
A.Specific product line
B.Specific product class
C.Specific inventory item
D.Global - All inventory items
Answer:B C D

Microsoft자격증   MB4-643   MB4-643자료

NO.14 The Release IN Batches screen in the Inventory module only displays batches that have which of the
following statuses? (choose more than one)
A.Hold
B.Unposted
C.Balanced
D.Partially Released
Answer:C D

Microsoft최신덤프   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643

NO.15 In order to default the Inventory Site ID during data entry, what are the possible methods that can be
selected in Order Management Setup for doing this? (choose more than one)
A.Item
B.User
C.Inventory Setup
D.Customer Ship-to Address
Answer:A B D

Microsoft   MB4-643   MB4-643

NO.16 You're the administrator of your company sales department, you're in charge of the sales department.
Now you have to process direct billing, record sales "after the fact," and record orders for items that have
already been shipped to the customer but not recorded in Microsoft Dynamics SL, so which predefined
order type can you use to achieve these goals?
A.Invoice
B.Will Call
C.Debit Memo
D.Sales Order
Answer:A

Microsoft   MB4-643시험문제   MB4-643자격증   MB4-643자료   MB4-643자료

NO.17 Which of the following freight terms can not be set up to calculate the customer freight charge
automatically?
A.Calculate the freight cost as a flat currency amount for an order.
B.Calculate freight cost based on a percentage of the invoice amount.
C.Calculate freight cost based on a percentage of the actual freight costs.
D.Calculate freight costs based on the distance between the site the inventory is being shipped from and
ship-to address on the order.
Answer:C

Microsoft최신덤프   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643 dump

NO.18 Which line types create a customer invoice in the Accounts Receivable module when you use the
Issues screen in the Inventory module?
A.Issue
B.Return
C.Invoice
D.The Issues screen cannot be used to update customer balances
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB4-643   MB4-643 pdf   MB4-643   MB4-643시험문제

NO.19 In order to turn an inventory item into a kit, what must be done to achieve this?
A.Give the item at least one component in the Kits screen.
B.Associate the Kit Inventory Class to the inventory item.
C.Create an assembly plan for the kit in the Assembly Plans screen
D.Open the Inventory Items screen and change the Kit Type field from blank to Kit
Answer:A

Microsoft dump   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643

NO.20 In the following predefined order types, which don't affect inventory balances (choose more than one)
A.Quote
B.Invoice
C.Credit Memo
D.Sales Order
Answer:A C

Microsoft   MB4-643 pdf   MB4-643

ITexamdump의 700-101덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 9L0-010덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 648-238시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-497시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-Z27시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB4-643.html

Microsoft 70-662 시험문제

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Microsoft인증 70-662시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Microsoft인증 70-662덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.

ITExamDump는Microsoft 70-662시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의Microsoft 70-662시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-662시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

Microsoft인증 70-662시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-662덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-662덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 Microsoft인증70-662시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된Microsoft인증70-662덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.

IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 Microsoft 인증70-662시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? Microsoft 인증70-662 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Microsoft 인증70-662시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증70-662시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft 인증70-662 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를Microsoft 인증70-662 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!

시험 번호/코드: 70-662
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft Exchange Server)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 395 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

70-662 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-662.html

NO.1 You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010
SP1installed.The organization contains a distribution group named Group1.You need to ensure that a
user named User1 can review and approve all messages sent to Group1.What should you do?
A. Modify the Managed By list for Group1.
B. Create a new journal rule and specify user1 as the journal recipient.
C. Modify the mail flow settings for User1.
D. Modify the mail flow settings for Group1.
Answer: D

Microsoft시험문제   70-662   70-662   70-662   70-662

NO.2 You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has an Exchange Server
2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com. The organization contains the following
Exchange servers: -Two Hub Transport servers -Two Edge Transport servers that have Edge
Subscriptions Contoso merges with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam has an Exchange
Server 2010 SP1 organization that uses the fabrikam.com SMTP domain.
All mail exchange (MX) records for fabrikam.com point to the contoso.com Edge Transport servers.
You deploy a solution for Contoso to journal all email messages by using Hub Transport rules.
You need to ensure that all email messages received by fabrikam.com users from the Internet are
journaled by the contoso.com Exchange organization.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-accepteddornain -domaintypeinternalrelay
command.
B. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-sendconnector -addressspaces fabrikam.com
command.
C. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create an accepted domain that uses the
authoritative domain type.
D. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-receiveconnector -partner command.
E. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-accepteddornain -domaintypeexternalrelay
command.
F. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create an accepted domain that uses the internal
relay domain type.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-662자격증   70-662자료   70-662시험문제

NO.3 You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1
installed.
You need to ensure that each user who sends a meeting request to a room mailbox receives a custom
message from the mailbox.
What should you do from the properties of the mailbox?
A. Configure the Mailbox Features settings.
B. Configure the Mail Flow settings.
C. Enable the Resource Booking Attendant.
D. Configure the Resource Information settings.
E. Configure the Resource In-Policy Requests settings.
F. Configure the Resource Out-of-policy Requests settings.
G. Configure the Account settings.
H. Configure the Resource Policy settings.
Answer: D

Microsoft시험문제   70-662최신덤프   70-662덤프

NO.4 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. The SMTP domain for
theorganization is contoso.com.
You enable the Exchange anti-spam features. You need to specify a quarantine mailbox for the Exchange
organization.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Content Filter agent.
B. Run the Set-ContentFilterConfig cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
C. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Recipient Filter agent.
E. Run the New-TransportRule cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
F. Run the Set-OrganizationConfig cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
G. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Sender Filter agent.
H. Run the New-JournalRule cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-662   70-662   70-662자료

NO.5 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com.
All users access their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2010.You need to ensure that the users can
prevent sensitive email messages from being forwarded to otherrecipients.
What should you first?
A. Configure Transport Layer Security (TLS) on all Send connectors
B. Install Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).
C. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
D. Deploy Secure MIME.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   70-662덤프   70-662

NO.6 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server
2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. External users access their email by Outlook Web Apps. On you
need to ensure that the external users can log on to Outlook Web App without specifying a domain name.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Set-OrganizationConfig
B. Set-OwaVirtualDirectory
C. New-OrganizationRelationShip
D. New-OwaMailboxPolicy
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   70-662   70-662   70-662덤프   70-662

NO.7 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run
Windows Server 2008 R2.You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service
Pack 1 (SP1).You plan to install the following Exchange Server 2010 SP1 server roles on
Server1:-Mailbox-Client Access-Hub Transport
You need to prepare Served for the planned installation. You import the Server Manager module for
Windows Power Shell.
What should you do next?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run add-windowsfeature net-framework,rsat,adlds.
B. At the command prompt, run servermanagercmd and use the Exchange-Typical.xml template.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run add-windowsfeature net-framework. From the Exchange Server 2010
installation program, select the Automatically install Windows Server roles and features required for
Exchange Server check box.
D. At the command prompt, run servermanagercmd and use the Exchange-Elase.xml template.
E. At the command prompt, run setup /pl. From the Exchange Server 2010 installation program, select the
Automatically install Windows Server roles and features required for Exchange Server check box.
F. From Windows PowerShell, run add-windowsfeature
net-framework,rsat-adds,web-server,web-basic-auth.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-662   70-662 pdf   70-662최신덤프   70-662자격증

NO.8 Your network contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest contains an
Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization.
All client computers run Microsoft Office Outlook 2003.A server named Ex1 hosts all public folders. You
upgrade all of the client computers to Outlook 2010.You need to remove all of the public folders from Ex1.
What should you do first.?
A. Modify the offline address book (OAB) distribution settings.
B. Modify the properties of the mailbox database.
C. Delete all of the public folders from the public folder database.
D. Perform an offline defragmentation of the public folder database files.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-662   70-662

NO.9 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named fabrikam.com A partner
company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com. You
plan to implement federated delegation between fabrikam.com and contoso.com. You need to identify
which DNS records must be created to support federated delegation. Which DNS records should you
identify? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Host (A)
B. Mail exchanger (MX)
C. Host information (HINFO)
D. Text (TXT)
E. Mail group (MG)
Answer: AD

Microsoft   70-662   70-662   70-662   70-662

NO.10 Your company has two offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The offices connect
to each other by using a congested WAN link. Each office has a direct, high-speed connection to the
Internet. Each site contains two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Hub Transport servers. You
need to ensure that email messages sent to the Internet from the Exchange organization are neverrouted
over the WAN link.
What should you do from each site?
A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig crndlet
B. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain
C. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-SendConnector cmdlet
D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Receive connector
E. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Send connector
F. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain
G. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ForeignConnector cmdlet
H. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-662   70-662   70-662 dumps   70-662

NO.11 The network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains one site.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains two Client Access
servers, two Hub Transport servers, and users report that they fail to receive email messages from the
Internet.
You review the message tracking logs and discover that the organization failed to receive any email
messages from the Internet during the past hour.
You need to identify what is prevening the hub Transport servers from receiving email messages.
What should run from the Exchange Management Shell?
A. Test-WebServicesConnectivity
B. Test-MailFlow
C. Get-MailboxDatabase
D. Test-MapiConnectivity
E. Test-ReplicationHealth
F. Test-AvailabilityService
G. Get-SenderIdConfig
H. Test-SMTPConnectivity
I. Checkdatabaseseredundancy.ps1
J. Retry-Queue
K. Test-SenderID
L. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus
M. Test-SystemHealth
N. Test-OutlookWebServices
Answer: H

Microsoft dump   70-662 dumps   70-662 dumps   70-662   70-662

NO.12 You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1
installed.
You need to ensure that an equipment mailbox can be scheduled for meetings that occur during working
hours only.
What should you do from the properties of the mailbox?
A. Configure the Mailbox Features settings.
B. Configure the Resource Policy settings.
C. Enable the Resource Booking Attendant.
D. Configure the Resource In-Policy Requests settings.
E. Configure the Mail Flow settings.
F. Configure the Account settings.
G. Configure the Resource Out-of-Policy Requests settings.
H. Configure the Resource Information settings.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-662   70-662 pdf   70-662자격증   70-662자료

NO.13 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 organization. The Organization contains a
HubTransport server named Server1 and an Edge Transport sever named server2.All servers are
configured to use an internal DNS named DNS1 for host resolution.
You configure an Edge Subscription from Server1 to Server2.You deploy a monitoring server named
ServerApp1. ServerApp1 will send email notification toadministrators.
You need to ensure that ServerApp1 can relay email to the administrators through Server1.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.
B. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
C. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a transport rule.
D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain.
E. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-receiveConnector cmdlet.
F. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), disable the IP Block List feature.
G. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain.
H. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet.
Answer: E

Microsoft최신덤프   70-662   70-662   70-662 dump   70-662 dumps

NO.14 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains the
servers configured as shown in the following table
The Mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.
You need to configure DAG1 to use a static DAG IP 192.168.1.100
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-MailboxServer
B. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C. New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
D. Add-MailboxDatabaseCopy
E. Add-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer
F. Set-MailboxDatabase
G. Set-ClientAccessServer
H. Set-ClientAccessArray
I. Set-PublicFolderDatabae
J. New-PublicFolderDatabase
K. Add-RoleGroupMember
L. Set-MailbxDatabaseCopy
M. New-MailboxDatabase
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   70-662   70-662   70-662

NO.15 You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010
SP1 installed.
You need to group a set of users for administrative delegation.
What should you create?
A. A new distribution group
B. A new management role
C. a managed folder mailbox policy
D. a new role assignment
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-662자격증   70-662 dumps   70-662시험문제   70-662자격증

NO.16 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Mailbox server named Server1.You need to
ensure that a copy of each email message modified or deleted by a user named User1 isretained on
Server1.
What should you do?
A. Create a personal tag.
B. Enable single item recovery.
C. Enable message tracking
D. Enable a litigation hold
E. Create a retention policy
F. Create a journal rule
Answer: D

Microsoft자격증   70-662   70-662   70-662

NO.17 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains one site.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains two Client
Accessservers, two Hub Transport servers, and three Mailbox servers.
The mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.
You have a mailbox database named DB1.You configure two mailbox database copies of DB1.You verify
that both mailbox database copies have a status of Healthy.
You need to ensure that an administrator is notified when the health status of a mailbox database
copychanges.
What should you run from the Exchange Management Shell?
A. Test-WebServicesConnectivity
B. Test-SystemHealth
C. Test-AvailabilityService
D. checkdatabaseredundancy.ps1
E. Test-ReplicationHealth
F. Test-SmtpConnectivity
G. Get-MailboxDataboxCopyStatus
H. Retry-Queue
I. Test-MailFlow
J. Get-MailboxDatabase
K. Test-SenderId
L. Get-SenderIdConfig
M. Test-MapiConnectivity
N. Test-OutlookWebServices
Answer: D

Microsoft최신덤프   70-662기출문제   70-662시험문제   70-662시험문제   70-662덤프

NO.18 Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso and nwtraders. The contoso forest
contains Exchange 2003 SP2 Servers. The nwtraders forest contains Exchange 2010 SP1 Servers.
You need to move all mailboxes from contoso to nwtraders.
What should you do from nwtraders forest?
A. Create a mail enabled contact for each mailbox in contoso. Run the Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
B. Create a mail enabled user for each mailbox in contoso. Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.
C. Create a linked mailbox for each mailbox in contoso. Run Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Create a shared mailbox for each mailbox in contoso. Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-662   70-662   70-662   70-662

NO.19 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains the
servers configured as shown in the following table
The Mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.The organization
also has a load balancing solution for Client Access. The load balancing solution has a
virtual IP address that is available by using the mail.contoso.com host name.
You create a new Client Access array that uses the outlook.contoso.com fully qualified name (FQFN)
You need to ensure that all users connect to outlook.contoso.com from Microsoft Outlook 2010.
Which Windows Powershell should you run
A. Set-MailbxDatabaseCopy
B. New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C. Set-MailboxServer
D. Set-ClientAccessServer
E. New-PublicMailboxDatabase
F. New-PublicFolderDatabase
G. Set-ClientAccessArray
H. Add-MailboxDatabaseCopy
I. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
J. Set-PublicFolderDatabae
K. Add-RoleGroupMember
L. Add-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer
M. Set-MailboxDatabase
Answer: M

Microsoft인증   70-662덤프   70-662덤프   70-662 dump

NO.20 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 organization. The Organization contains a Hub
Transport server named Server1 and an Edge Transport sever named server2.
All servers are configured to use an internal DNS named DNS1 for host resolution.
You configure an Edge Subscription from Server1 to Server2.
You need to modify the delayed acknowledgment (ACK) setting of Server2.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain.
B. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a transport rule.
C. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.
D. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ReceiveConnector cmdlet.
E. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), disable the IP Block List feature.
F. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet.
G. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
H. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain.
Answer: D

Microsoft최신덤프   70-662 dump   70-662   70-662

ITexamdump의 70-561덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-H28덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Y0-300시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 PMI-100시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-465시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-662.html

Microsoft 자격증 70-686 시험덤프

ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-686 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Microsoft인증 70-686덤프로Microsoft인증 70-686시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Microsoft인증 70-686덤프는 실제Microsoft인증 70-686시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 Microsoft인증70-686시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한Microsoft인증70-686덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다

ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Microsoft인증70-686시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.

Microsoft 70-686인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Microsoft 70-686인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서Microsoft 70-686인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건Microsoft 70-686시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.

Microsoft인증 70-686시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 70-686덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된Microsoft인증 70-686시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-686
시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 185 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27

인터넷에는Microsoft인증 70-686시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은Microsoft인증 70-686공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-686덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.

70-686 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-686.html

NO.1 You use Group Policy to standardize Internet Explorer settings on Windows 7 client computers. Users
occasionally change the Internet Explorer settings on individual client computers. The company wants to
maintain a standard Internet Explorer configuration on all client computers. You need to ensure that the
standard Internet Explorer configuration is in place each time users log on to client computers.
What should you do?
A. Use Group Policy to disable the Advanced tab of the Internet Explorer Properties dialog box.
B. Use the Group Policy Update utility to refresh Group Policy.
C. Enable Internet Explorer Maintenance Policy Processing in Group Policy.
D. Enable User Group Policy loopback processing mode.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-686자격증   70-686   70-686 pdf

NO.2 You are designing an application deployment strategy.
Application deployments must meet the following requirements:
They must be able to use Setup.exe.
They must not require Active Directory.
They must not require a constant network connection.
The application installation schedule must be easy to set up and implement.
You need to recommend a method that meets the requirements.
What should you recommend? (To answer, drag the appropriate deployment method from the list of
deployment methods to the correct location or locations in the work area.)
Answer:

NO.3 Your companys network includes client computers that run Windows 7. You design a wireless network
to use Extensible Authentication ProtocolCTransport Level Security (EAP-TLS). The Network Policy
Server has a certificate installed. Client computers are unable to connect to the wireless access points.
You need to enable client computers to connect to the wireless network.
What should you do?
A. Install a certificate in the Trusted Root Certification Authorities certificate store.
B. Configure client computers to use Protected Extensible Authentication ProtocolCTransport Layer
Security (PEAP-TLS).
C. Configure client computers to use Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol-Microsoft Challenge
Handshake Authentication Protocol version 2 (PEAP-MS-CHAP v2).
D. Install a certificate in the Third-Party Root Certification Authorities certificate store.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-686   70-686인증   70-686

NO.4 Your company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with Windows Server
2008 R2 member servers and 1,000 Windows 7 client computers. You are designing the deployment of a
custom application.
You have the following requirements:
- The application must be available to only users who need it.
- Minimize network traffic during deployment.
- You need to design a deployment strategy that meets the requirements.
Which deployment method should you use.?
A. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
B. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007
C. RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
D. software installation in Group Policy
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-686   70-686   70-686   70-686

NO.5 Your companys network has client computers that run Windows 7. Multiple users share the computers
in the shipping department. These computers reside in the Shipping Computers organizational unit (OU).
The network design is shown in the following diagram.
You are planning to deploy an application. The application is packaged as a Microsoft Windows Installer
package (MSI).
You need to deploy the application only to computers in the shipping department.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Link the software installation policy to the Workstations OU.
B. Link the software installation policy to the Shipping Computers OU.
C. Create a new Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the User
Configuration container.
D. Create a new Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the Computer
Configuration container.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   70-686   70-686자격증   70-686

NO.6 You deploy Windows 7 to the computers that are used by your companys Web developers. All Web
developer user accounts are in a single organizational unit (OU).
Internet Explorer is blocking pop-up windows for multiple internal Web applications that are hosted on
different servers.
You need to use Group Policy to ensure that Internet Explorer does not block pop-up windows for internal
Web applications.
What should you do?
A. Enable Compatibility View in Internet Explorer.
B. Add each server to the Intranet zone.
C. Add each server to the Trusted Sites zone.
D. Set the default security setting in Internet Explorer to Medium.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   70-686   70-686자격증   70-686

NO.7 You are planning to upgrade Internet Explorer.
You have the following requirements:
- create a report that identifies which computers are succesfully upgraded
- do not install additional software on the client computers
You need to design a deployment method that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Use Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
B. Use Internet Explorer Administration Kit (IEAK) and Group Policy
C. Use Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
D. Use Microsoft System Center Essentials.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-686기출문제   70-686

NO.8 Your network has client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise. You plan to deploy new
administrative template policy settings by using custom ADMX files. You create the custom ADMX files,
and you save them on a network share. You start Group Policy Object Editor (GPO Editor).
The custom ADMX files are not available in the Group Policy editing session. You need to ensure that the
ADMX files are available to the GPO Editor. What should you do?
A. Copy the ADMX files to the % systemroot% \ inf folder on each Windows 7 computer, and then restart
the GPO Editor.
B. Set the network share permissions to grant all Windows 7 users Read access for the share.
C. Copy the ADMX files to the %systemroot% \ system32 folder on each Windows 7 computer, and then
restart the GPO Editor.
D. Copy the ADMX files to the central store, and then restart the GPO Editor.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-686자료   70-686   70-686   70-686 dump

NO.9 Your network has client computers that run Windows XP. All users access a custom line-ofbusiness
application. The line-of-business application is not compatible with Windows 7.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You have the following requirements:
The application must run on all client computers.
The application executable must reside on each client computer.
You need to manage application compatibility to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Install the application on a Remote Desktop Services server.
B. Install a shim for the application on each client computer.
C. Virtualize the application by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V).
D. Install the Windows Compatibility Evaluator on each client computer.
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   70-686덤프   70-686   70-686   70-686   70-686

NO.10 You have a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) site. All client computers run Windows 7.
Users in the marketing department use a custom application.
You create a new Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the site. Users in the marketing department
then report that they are unable to use the custom application.
You need to ensure that all users in the marketing department are able to use the custom application. You
need to ensure that all other users continue to receive the new GPO.
What should you do?
A. Add marketing users to a domain group. Use security filtering to grant the group the Allow-Read
permission and the Allow-Apply Group Policy permission for the GPO.
B. Move marketing users to a dedicated organizational unit (OU). Apply the Block Inheritance setting to
the OU.
C. Add marketing users to a domain group. Use security filtering to grant the group the Allow-Read
permission and the Deny-Apply Group Policy permission for the GPO.
D. Move marketing users to a dedicated organizational unit (OU). Apply the Block Inheritance setting to
the domain.
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   70-686   70-686덤프

NO.11 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with a single domain named
contoso.com. The design of the organizational units (OUs) and Group Policy objects (GPOs) is shown in
the following diagram.
Multiple computer configuration settings and user configuration settings are defined in the Kiosk
Computers GPO.
A security audit indicates that user configuration settings that are defined in the Kiosk Computers
GPO are not applied when users log on to client computers that are in the Kiosk Computers OU.
You need to ensure that the user configuration settings are correctly applied.
What should you do?
A. Enable loopback processing in Merge mode on the Default Domain Policy GPO.
B. Disable the user configuration settings on the Default Domain Policy GPO.
C. Enable loopback processing in Replace mode on the Kiosk Computers GPO.
D. Disable the user configuration settings on the New York Users GPO.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-686   70-686덤프

NO.12 Your network has client computers that run Windows Vista.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You need to detect and analyze the compatibility of an application that requires elevated privileges.
What should you do?
A. Use the Standard User Analyzer (SUA) Wizard.
B. Run a virtual version of the Setup Analysis Tool (SAT).
C. Use the Standard User Analyzer (SUA) tool.
D. Run a stand-alone version of the Setup Analysis Tool (SAT).
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-686   70-686   70-686 dumps   70-686 dumps

NO.13 Your company has two Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domains, Domain1 and Domain2. A
two-way trust relationship exists between the domains. Users in both domains can log on to client
computers in only their own domains. System logs on the domain controllers display the error message
Clock skew too great when users in Domain1 attempt to log on to client computers in Domain2.
You need to ensure that users can log on to client computers in both domains.
What should you do?
A. Decrease the Maximum tolerance for computer clock synchronization setting in the default Domain
Group Policy object ( GPO ).
B. Configure the primary domain controller (PDC) emulatorin each domain to synchronize its clock with
the same external time source.
C. Run a startup script that includes Net Time /setsntp on all client computers.
D. Run a startup script that includes Net Time /querysntp on all client computers.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-686   70-686자격증   70-686

NO.14 Your company infrastructure includes a Windows Server 2008 R2 file server and 1,000 Windows 7
Enterprise client computers.
The company wants to require a secure connection between client computers and the file server.
You need to create and deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that includes a rule for Windows Firewall with
Advanced Security.
What should you do?
A. Create an Isolation rule and specify Request authentication for inbound and outbound connections.
B. Create a Tunnel rule and specify Gateway-to-client as the tunnel type.
C. Create a Server-to-server rule and specify the endpoints as Any IP address and the file server IP
address.
D. Create an Authentication exemption rule and add the file server IP address to the Exempt Computers
list.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   70-686   70-686덤프   70-686

NO.15 Your company ¯ s ne t w o r k has c li en t co m pu t e r s t ha t r un W i ndo w s 7 . M u lti le users share the computers
in the shipping department. These computers reside in the Shipping Computers organizational unit (OU).
The company wants to deploy a new application. The application is not packaged.
You have the following requirements:
Deploy the application to all computers in the shipping department.
Perform the deployment from a central location.
You need to plan the software deployment process to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you include in the process? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager, create a collection that contains the shipping
department computers, and assign the package to the collection.
B. Create a package by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager.
C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the Computer
Configuration container.
D. In the Group Policy Management Console, link the software installation policy to the Shipping
Computers OU.
E. Using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager, create a collection that contains the shipping
department users, and assign the package to the collection.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   70-686 pdf   70-686덤프   70-686최신덤프   70-686

NO.16 Your company has 1,000 Windows XP computers. You plan to migrate these computers to Windows 7.
You need to detect compatibility issues that can occur during the installation and configuration process for
a specific application.
Which tool should you use?
A. Windows Compatibility Evaluator
B. Setup Analysis Tool
C. Inventory Collector
D. Update Compatibility Evaluator
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-686최신덤프   70-686 dump

NO.17 All client computers in an organization run Windows 7 and are joined to an Active Directory Domain
Services (AD DS) domain. All user objects are stored in an Organizational Unit (OU) named Contoso
Users. All computer objects are stored in an OU named Contoso Computers.
You need to add a proxy server to the Microsoft Internet Explorer 9 configuration on all client computers
by using the least administrative effort.
Which three actions should you perform? (To answer, move the appropriate action from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.18 Your companys network has client computers that run Windows 7. When a user attempts to log on to
the domain from a computer named Client1, she receives the following message: The system cannot log
you on to this domain because the system's computer account in its primary domain is missing or the
password on that account is incorrect. You need to ensure that the user can log on to the domain from
Client1.
What should you do?
A. Disjoin and rejoin Client1 to the domain.
B. Reset the account password for Client1 through Active Directory Users and Computers.
C. Add the computer account for Client1 to the Domain Computers Active Directory group.
D. Reset the account password for the user through Active Directory Users and Computers.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-686기출문제   70-686 dumps   70-686자격증   70-686덤프   70-686

NO.19 Your company has 1,000 client computers that run Windows XP Professional x64.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7 Enterprise x64.
The company uses an application that is incompatible with Windows 7 Enterprise x64.
You have the following requirements:
Provide all users with access to the application.
Deploy and manage the application by using a centralized solution.
You need to design a solution that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Install the application on all client computers by using Group Policy, and then use the Compatibility tab.
B. Install the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client on each client computer, and run the
application in offline mode.
C. Install the Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) package on each client computer.
D. Install the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client on each client computer, and stream the
application by using App-V.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-686시험문제   70-686

NO.20 Your network consists of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with 1,000 client
computers that run Windows XP. Nine hundred of the computers are on the local area network.
One hundred computers are portable computers that connect to the main office only once every few
months.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You need to generate a report of the software that is installed on all client computers. You need this
information as soon as possible.
What should you use?
A. Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
B. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
C. Microsoft System Center Essentials
D. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-686덤프   70-686   70-686   70-686

ITexamdump의 MB6-869덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-980덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCAD510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CTAL-TM_Syll2012시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C4040-224시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-686.html