2014년 3월 18일 화요일

IBM C2070-448 덤프자료

IBM인증 C2070-448시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? IBM인증 C2070-448시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2070-448덤프와의 근사한 만남이IBM인증 C2070-448패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2070-448덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.

ITExamDump의IBM C2070-448인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는IBM C2070-448인증시험실기와IBM C2070-448인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의IBM C2070-448인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2070-448
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Content Collector (ICC) v2.2 )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 142 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-17

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. IBM인증 C2070-448덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이IBM인증 C2070-448덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. IBM인증 C2070-448시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의IBM인증 C2070-448덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?

우리ITExamDump 에서는 여러분들한테 아주 편리하고 시간 절약함과 바꿀 수 있는 좋은 대책을 마련하였습니다. ITExamDump에서는IBM C2070-448인증시험관련가이드로 효과적으로IBM C2070-448시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 경우 페이지 아래를 보시면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일것입니다.

C2070-448 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2070-448.html

NO.1 What prerequisite must be installed on the IBM Content Collector server before you can
create
connections to IBM Content Manager?
A. ICC Integrator for CM
B. ICC CM Connection Manager
C. IBM Information Integrator for Content
D. IBM Content Manager Client for Windows
Answer: C

IBM자료   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.2 You want to enable a Notes template for archiving using the ICC setup tools. If this is
a template for a
non mail application, which entry does NOT need to be provided?
A. The template name.
B. Availability of the menu entry for the Search function.
C. Availability of the menu entry for the Restore function.
D. The name of the Content Collector Actions submenu.
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-448시험문제   C2070-448   C2070-448자료   C2070-448

NO.3 If you use DB2 Content Manager as your repository, what must be installed on the
library server prior
to running the initial configuration wizard?
A. DB2 Text Support
B. DB2 Control Center
C. FileNet Java Client API
D. Content Collector Text Search Support
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-448자격증   C2070-448

NO.4 What service(s) must be restarted when you change the user account of the E-Mail
Connector service
and the Web Applications service?
A. IBM ICC Web Applications service.
B. IBM ICC Information Center service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
C. IBM ICC E-Mail Connector service and IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service.
D. IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.5 ICC uses a Lotus Notes address book to resolve mailbox IDs. How is it configured
using the ICC
Configuration Manager?
A. In the "address" tab of each collector task within mail archiving tasks, under "address book
usage",
select either of "Public" or "Private".
B. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, under "address book usage",
select "Public".
C. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, enter the host name of the active
directory
server to be used.
D. Modify the location of the Notes address book to the notes.ini file, that is used by ICC,
identified by the
tab "connection" of the Lotus Notesemail connector.
Answer: B

IBM덤프   C2070-448   C2070-448인증   C2070-448

NO.6 The ICC SMTP Connector service account must have what permissions?
A. Full access to the SMTP trigger mailbox.
B. Full access rights to the SMTP message queue directory.
C. Local user account with full access rights to all file locations.
D. In a scale-out environment, administrator rights to the SMTP message queue directory on
the primary
node only.
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.7 If the default ports for the ICC web application are already in use, which WebSphere
Application
Server configuration file needs to be modified to change the port numbers?
A. key.p12
B. web.xml
C. notes.ini
D. portdef.props
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-448최신덤프   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.8 Which of the following is NOT required when performing a change in message queue
directory for the
SMTP Receiver?
A. Enabling SMTP Authentication.
B. Stopping and starting the SMTP Receiver service.
C. Making sure that no active antivirus scans are running on the selected directory.
D. Selecting a directory where STMP Receiver stores the emails processed by SMTP
connector.
Answer: A

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448덤프   C2070-448 dumps

NO.9 Where is the Content Collector Outlook Extension installed?
A. On the ICC Server only.
B. On the Exchange Server.
C. On the client workstations only.
D. On the client workstations and ICC Server.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448자료

NO.10 Where is the ICC Web Application logging level set?
A. In the %IBMAFUROOT%\AFUWeb\configuration\config.ini file.
B. In the Start parameters field of the ICC Web Application service properties.
C. Through the ICC Web Application shortcut under the ICC Set-up Tools menu.
D. On the Log Settings tab of the ICC Configuration Manager Web Application page.
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-448덤프   C2070-448   C2070-448덤프   C2070-448

NO.11 When using the File System Source Connector to process files on other machines,
what permissions
are needed?
A. Write access to the target content files only.
B. Administrator privileges on the local ICC server only.
C. Read and write access to the target P8 or CM8 repository.
D. Full access rights to domain machines where the target content files are stored.
Answer: D

IBM인증   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448 dump

NO.12 "Client Configuration" settings are used in conjunction with which of the following
Connectors?
A. All Connectors
B. Lotus Domino and Microsoft Exchange
C. IBM Content Manager and IBM FileNet P8
D. File System Source and Microsoft SharePoint
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   C2070-448   C2070-448시험문제   C2070-448

NO.13 The Outlook Web Access Service must be installed on a server running which web
service.?
A. Apache
B. Exchange
C. Websphere
D. Internet Information Service (IIS)
Answer: D

IBM자료   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.14 When you configure the Sharepoint connector in ICC which two user id formats can be
used if you do
not specify the domain? (Choose two.)
A. UPN (User Principal Name)
B. URL (Uniform Resource Locator)
C. PNC (Principal Naming Convention)
D. UNC (Universal Naming Convention)
E. FHS (FileSystem Hierarchy Standard)
Answer: A,D

IBM   C2070-448인증   C2070-448 dump

NO.15 What is the command line syntax for installing Content Collector Notes Client
Extension in silent mode?
A. install.exe -i SILENT <full_path_to_response_file> -f
B. install.exe SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file> -i
C. install.exe -i SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file>
D. install.exe <full_path_to_response_file> -i SILENT -f
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-448   C2070-448시험문제   C2070-448자료   C2070-448시험문제

NO.16 What is the first step required to enable offline repositories in Lotus Domino?
A. Replace the design of your mail database by the mail template that is enabled for Content
Collector.
B. Specify the recipients of the user notification memo and add any information that you want
to
communicate. Then send the memo.
C. From the inbox of your mail database, select Actions > Install IBM InfoSphere Content
Collector Offline
Repository to create a memo.
D. Right-click the Install IBM InfoSphere Content Collector Offline Repository hotspot in the
user
notification memo and then click Edit. At thebottom of the window that opens, add a blank
line in front of
the On Error Goto processError line to suppress any No signature warnings.
Answer: A

IBM자격증   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.17 Where would you go to determine where Content Collector logs are being written?
A. Content Collector installation directory
B. Content Collector log configuration utility
C. ContentCollector Configuration Manager
D. Content Collector Configuration Database
Answer: C

IBM자격증   C2070-448   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.18 Which activity is responsible for extracting text from an email attachment for full-text
indexing with
FileNet P8?
A. Configuring the Text Extraction Connector.
B. Setting up "Extract Text" task node in a task route.
C. Setting up "Extract Metadata" task node in the task route.
D. Setting up "EC Extract Attachments" task node in the task route.
Answer: B

IBM덤프   C2070-448기출문제   C2070-448   C2070-448

NO.19 When using an IBM FileNet P8 Repository, what must happen after modifying the
styleset files that are
used to create an index?
A. Stop and restart the ICC FileNet P8 Repository Connector service.
B. Re-index the existing object store.
C. Remove the index and then recreate the index for an existing object store.
D. Re-index the index area by committing the job automatically in the Index Jobs Manager.
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-448인증   C2070-448최신덤프   C2070-448 dumps

NO.20 When is the IBM FileNet P8 Connector definition created?
A. During the software installation process.
B. During the installation of the prerequisites.
C. When you run the Initial Configuration wizard.
D. When opening Configuration Manager for the first time.
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-448덤프   C2070-448덤프   C2070-448   C2070-448

ITexamdump의 HP2-W100덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-489덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-414시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-331시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 9L0-620시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2070-448.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기