2014년 3월 18일 화요일

도비 IBM C2040-985 시험

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2040-985덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2040-985덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희IBM인증 C2040-985덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2040-985 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. IBM인증 C2040-985덤프로IBM인증 C2040-985시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. IBM인증 C2040-985덤프는 실제IBM인증 C2040-985시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.

IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. IBM인증 C2040-985시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2040-985덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2040-985덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2040-985
시험 이름: IBM (Developing IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Applications)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 193 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-17

ITExamDump의IBM C2040-985인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는IBM C2040-985인증시험실기와IBM C2040-985인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의IBM C2040-985인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.

C2040-985 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-985.html

NO.1 Herman has created a new design for his Video application. He would like to post the
design to the
server and make it available so other applications can automatically inherit the design
changes when the
DESIGN server tasks runs. Which one of the following should Herman to do make the new
design
available on the development server?
A. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", and select
"Update on
DESIGN task" in the application Design properties.
B. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", and select "Allow
inheritance"
in the application Design properties.
C. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", select "Inherit
design from
master template", and give it a template name in the application Design properties.
D. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", select "Database
file is a
master template", and give it a template name in the application Design properties.
Answer: D

IBM인증   C2040-985   C2040-985시험문제

NO.2 Bernhard is having trouble with an application, and he wants to allow users to save
their work while
they are editing. What does he need to do?
A. Select the "Allow Auto Save" in the document properties
B. Select the "Autosave document" in the document properties
C. Nothing; Notes autosaves any document in Edit mode in Notes 8.5 by default
D. Create a timerevent, and save the document periodically through UiDocument.Save
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-985최신덤프   C2040-985   C2040-985

NO.3 Management has asked Bob to post an introductory Welcome page when Notes users
first open the
Video application. In which one of the following places should Bob put the Welcome
message?
A. In a document named $Welcome
B. In the application About Document
C. In the application Using Document
D. In the first Page in the application design
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-985덤프   C2040-985   C2040-985

NO.4 In the past, Lloyd has copied an existing application if he needed to create a new
application. This time,
however, Lloyd wants to create a new application on his own hard drive, and he does not
want the
application to include any design elements from existing applications.
How can he do this?
A. From the menu bar, select File > Application > New. Specify "_blank.nsf" for the new
application's
filename.
B. From the menu bar, select File > Application > New. Leave the Server option set to
"Local", and ensure
that the Template option is set to "-Blank-".
C. From the menu bar, select File > Application > New. Leave the Server option set to
"Local", and specify
"_blank.nsf" for the new application's filename.
D. From the menu bar, Select File > Application > New. Set the Server option to "Local", and
specify
"_blank.nsf" for the new application's filename. Ensure that the Template option is set to
"Default-".
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-985   C2040-985

NO.5 Mac is planning a Change Control application that will be used by thousands of staff
located in 10
different countries. What is one thing Mac can do to help optimize the performance of the
application for
his users.?
A. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Support specialized response
hierarchy" and
enable "Allow simple search"
B. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Don't support specialized response
hierarchy"
and disable "Allow simple search"
C. Use File > Application > New Copy to create a copy of the application on a server in each
country, and
have users access the application from a local server.
D. Use File > Replication > New Replica to create a replica of the application on a server in
each country,
and have users access the application from a local server.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-985   C2040-985인증   C2040-985최신덤프   C2040-985기출문제   C2040-985

NO.6 Hassan has been emailed a spreadsheet with information about new training
opportunities at his
company. He has been asked to update the company's Announcements application with a
link that, when
clicked, will open the spreadsheet. How can Hassan accomplish this?
A. Import the presentation as a new File Resource, assigning an alias of "New Training". Add
a new entry
to the application outline, selecting Action as the Content Type, and setting the Content
Value to
@Command([OpenResource]; "New Training").
B. Embed the presentation on a new page, setting the page Auto Launch property to First
OLE Object.
Add a new entry to the application outline, selecting Named Element as the Content Type
and selecting
the new page as the Content Value.
C. Attach the presentation on the About application document. Set the database launch
property to launch
the first attachment in the About database. Add a new entry to the application outline,
selecting Action as
the Content Type and setting the Content Value to @Command([HelpAboutDatabase]).
D. Import the presentation as a new Image Resource, retaining the filename extension as
part of the
resource name. Add a new entry to the application outline, selecting Named Element as the
Content Type
and selecting the new image resource as the Content Value.
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-985기출문제   C2040-985최신덤프

NO.7 Cheryle would like to have access to her mail file while she is traveling and
disconnected from the
network. Once she arrives at her destination, she wants to connect to the network and
synchronize her
mail file updates with the server version of her mail file. How can she accomplish this?
A. Create a local copy of her mail file.
B. Create a local replica of her mail file.
C. Create a local mirror copy of her mail file.
D. Create a local synchronized copy of her mail file.
Answer: B

IBM덤프   C2040-985   C2040-985덤프   C2040-985   C2040-985자료

NO.8 Joe wants to display a company logo in the background of a view in his sales
application. How can he
do this?
A. Use an Image Resource as the background graphic for the view
B. Use a URL as the background graphic for the view, where the URL points to the logo
C. Display the view in a frameset, and set the background of the view's frame to an Image
Resource or
URL depicting the logo
D. He can't do this. Views cannot have background graphics.
Answer: A

IBM덤프   C2040-985   C2040-985시험문제

NO.9 Daniel is designing a Suggestions application and wants to minimize replication
conflicts. Which one of
the following will accomplish this?
A. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name
the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Comment and name the form "Comments". Use Authors
fields on
both forms.
B. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name
the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Comment and name the form "Comments". Use Readers
fields on
both forms.
C. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name
the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Response and name the form "Comments". Use Authors
fields on
both forms.
D. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name
the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Response and name the form "Comments". Use
Readers fields on
both forms.
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-985   C2040-985   C2040-985   C2040-985인증

NO.10 Which one of the following describes the use of hidden column formulas?
A. Views can be hidden based on a formula.
B. Hidden columns are not a supported feature.
C. Table columns can be hidden based on a formula.
D. View columns can be displayed or hidden based on a formula.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-985덤프   C2040-985   C2040-985   C2040-985 pdf

NO.11 A system administrator needs to give Web users access to databases on
DomServer1/Acme.
Presently, only Lotus Notes clients are allowed to access the database using TCP/IP. What
should the
system administrator do?
A. Add HTTP access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino directory.
B. Add WebService access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino directory.
C. Add HTTP to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
D. Add WebService to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   C2040-985   C2040-985덤프   C2040-985

NO.12 Marcello wants to create a custom startup page for his customer database, using
different buttons and
values from profile and normal documents. How can he achieve this?
A. Create an outline with calculated entries, and display this directly through a frameset.
B. Create a view with custom actions that calculate what actions the user might want to take.
C. Create a page with calculated text and actions, and display this using a frameset. Create a
frameset,
and display that page with dynamic text.
D. Create a form and use action buttons, only calculated for display fields and computed text
to display all
available options to this specific user. Set the database properties to start with a doclink in
the about
database document to any document created with this form.
Answer: D

IBM dump   C2040-985   C2040-985자격증

NO.13 Which one of the following formulas does Cheng use to change the value of the
ReleaseDate field to
today's date?
A. ReleaseDate := @Today
B. SET ReleaseDate := @Today
C. FIELD ReleaseDate := @Today
D. @ChangeField(ReleaseDate;@Today)
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-985 pdf   C2040-985   C2040-985

NO.14 Malik needs to find all the design elements that reference a particular field in his
database. How could
he accomplish this?
A. Edit - Find Next
B. Edit - Find/Replace
C. File - Application - Analyze Design
D. File - Application - Design Synopsis
Answer: D

IBM자격증   C2040-985 pdf   C2040-985   C2040-985최신덤프

NO.15 Susan has deployed a template, "sales.ntf", for the Sales Tracking application on the
test server. Fred
wants to create a new Sales Tracking application using Susan's template, and Fred wants his
new
application to inherit future design changes from the template. How can Fred do this?
A. Create a replica of the "sales.ntf" template, but make its file name end in ".nsf" instead.
B. Select File>Application>New, choose the test server as the template server, and choose
the "sales.ntf"
template.
C. Select File>Application>New, choose the test server as the template server, and give the
application
"sales.nsf" as a file name.
D. Create a blank application, right-click the new application icon, and choose the "Copy
From Template"
option. Select the "sales.ntf" file as the template, and the design elements will be copied to
the new
application.
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-985자격증   C2040-985기출문제

NO.16 Donna created a full-text index for the PerformanceReview database, and she was
careful to select the
"Index encrypted fields" option. But the HR managers, who all have the secret key that they
use to encrypt
the data, have reported that their search results are not yielding the expected results. What is
one
possible reason for this?
A. The full-text index was created with an id that did not include an encryption key capable of
decrypting
fields before indexing.
B. The "Index encrypted fields" setting applies only to documents added after the full-text
index is created
or to documents edited and saved after the index is created.
C. The "Index encrypted fields" setting enables the indexing. The next step before creating
the index is to
designate the specific encrypted fields that are to be indexed.
D. Encrypted fields can be indexed only from a database replica residing on the
administration server as
specified on the Advanced tab of the database ACL. Donna had indexed the database on the
application
server.
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-985   C2040-985기출문제   C2040-985기출문제

NO.17 Kelly supports the Inventory application. This application is accessed by staff in India,
the UK, Brazil,
and the USA. For reasons of performance and contingency planning, the office in each
country has its
own server. Kelly needs the Inventory application to reside on each of these servers, and she
needs to
ensure that the application data and design is kept in sync among all of these locations. How
can Kelly
meet this requirement?
A. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a synchronized copy of the
application by
selecting File > Synchronization > New Copy.
B. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a mirror of the application by
selecting File >
Application > New Mirror, and specify the target Server.
C. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a replica of the application by
selecting File >
Replication > New Replica, and specify the target Server.
D. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a copy of the application by
selecting File >
Application > New Copy. Specify the target Server, and select the Synchronize option.
Answer: C

IBM자료   C2040-985자격증   C2040-985 dumps   C2040-985   C2040-985시험문제

NO.18 Richard's form includes a field that causes a document to be mailed when the
document is saved.
Which of the following is the reserved field name that Richard assigned to the field?
A. MailSend
B. ForceMail
C. SaveOptions
D. MailOptions
Answer: D

IBM인증   C2040-985   C2040-985

NO.19 What type of element CANNOT be embedded into a page?
A. View
B. Editor
C. Navigator
D. Date picker
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-985   C2040-985   C2040-985

NO.20 Roberto has been asked to modify the Membership view in the Video Rental
application. A green
checkmark should appear in the Approved view column for each document where
membership has been
approved. He set the view column property to "Display values as icons", and now he needs
to write a
column formula. What is the column formula he needs to use?
A. @If(Approved = "Yes"; 82; 0)
B. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @OpenImageResource("checkmark.gif"); "")
C. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @Icon(82); @Icon(0))
D. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @Column(82); @Column(0))
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   C2040-985최신덤프   C2040-985   C2040-985

ITexamdump의 000-318덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_FSUTIL_60덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-303시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HIO-201시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-501시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-985.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기