2014년 3월 24일 월요일

CheckPoint 자격증 156-215-75 시험덤프

ITExamDump에서는 CheckPoint인증 156-215-75시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 CheckPoint인증 156-215-75덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는CheckPoint인증 156-215-75시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.

CheckPoint인증 156-215-75시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한CheckPoint인증 156-215-75덤프가 필수이겠죠. CheckPoint인증 156-215-75시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이CheckPoint인증 156-215-75시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한CheckPoint인증 156-215-75덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의CheckPoint인증 156-215-75공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면CheckPoint인증 156-215-75시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-215-75
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 531 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-23

ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-215-75덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는CheckPoint인증 156-215-75시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. CheckPoint인증 156-215-75덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.

IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 CheckPoint인증156-215-75덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.

ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. CheckPoint인증 156-215-75시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-215-75덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.

156-215-75 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215-75.html

NO.1 The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two
layers of the
OSI model?
A. Session and Network layers
B. Application and Presentation layers
C. Physical and Datalink layers
D. Network and Datalink layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint dump   156-215-75 pdf   156-215-75 dump   156-215-75인증

NO.2 UDP packets are delivered if they are _________.
A. A legal response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
B. A Stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN-/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. Reference in the SAM related Dynamic tables
D. Bypassing the Kernel by the forwarding layer
of clusterXL
Answer: A

CheckPoint기출문제   156-215-75 pdf   156-215-75기출문제   156-215-75

NO.3 How can you recreate the account of the Security Administrator, which was created
during initial
installation of the Management Server on SecurePlatform?
A. Launch cpconfig and delete the Administrator's account. Recreate the account with the
same name.
B. Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an
editor, and delete
the Administrator Account portion of the file. You will be prompted to create a new account.
C. Type cpm -a, and provide the existing Administrator's account name. Reset the Security
Administrator's password.
D. Launch SmartDashboard in the User Management screen, and delete the cpconfig
administrator.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215-75   156-215-75자격증   156-215-75

NO.4 You are a security architect and need to design a secure firewall, VPN and IPS
solution. Where would
be the best place to install IPS in the topology if the internal network is already protected?
A. On the firewall itself to protect all connected networks centrally.
B. On each network segment separately.
C. On the LAN is enough, the DMZ does not need to be protected.
D. In front of the firewall is enough.
Answer: A

CheckPoint dumps   156-215-75자격증   156-215-75   156-215-75인증

NO.5 When Jon first installed the system, he forgot to configure DNS servers on his
Security Gateway.
How could Jon configure DNS servers now that his Security Gateway is in production?
A. Login to the firewall using SSH and run cpconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
B. Login to the firewall using SSH and run fwm, then select System Configuration and
Domain Name
Servers.
C. Login to the SmartDashboard, edit the firewall Gateway object, select the tab Interfaces,
then Domain
Name Servers.
D. Login to the firewall using SSH and run sysconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
Answer: D

CheckPoint덤프   156-215-75   156-215-75최신덤프   156-215-75   156-215-75자격증

NO.6 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003
server as
SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running
SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint인증   156-215-75덤프   156-215-75

NO.7 During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for
first-time
verification?
A. When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway
B. When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig
C. When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard
D. When configuring the Gateway in the WebUl
Answer: B

CheckPoint pdf   156-215-75 pdf   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75

NO.8 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003
server as the
SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management
Server and
the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration.
B. Hybrid Installation.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: D

CheckPoint인증   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75

NO.9 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative
activities?
A. WebUI
B. Eventia Reporter
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D

CheckPoint자격증   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75기출문제   156-215-75자격증   156-215-75최신덤프

NO.10 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one Linux
Enterprise 3.0 server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2003 as both Security
Management
Server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway.
This is an
example of a(n).
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75시험문제

NO.11 You are running the Security Gateway on SecurePlatform and configure SNX with
default settings. The
client fails to connect to the Security Gateway. What is wrong?
A. The routing table on the client does not get modified.
B. The client has Active-X blocked.
C. The client is configured incorrectly.
D. The SecurePlatform Web User Interface is listening on port 443.
Answer: D

CheckPoint자격증   156-215-75자격증   156-215-75기출문제   156-215-75

NO.12 You are installing a Security Management Server. Your security plan calls for three
administrators for
this particular server. How many can you create during installation?
A. Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C. One
D. As many as you want
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-75자료   156-215-75 dump   156-215-75최신덤프

NO.13 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new
features and
support for new products.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to
specific features of
the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process. (It overwrites existing
components.)
Answer: B

CheckPoint시험문제   156-215-75덤프   156-215-75 dump

NO.14 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP
workstation as the
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as Security Management Server, and a third
server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75 dumps   156-215-75 pdf   156-215-75 dumps

NO.15 How can you most quickly reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a
Security
Management Server and Security Gateway?
A. Run the command fwm sic-reset to initialize the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) of the
Security
Management Server. Then retype the activation key on the Security Gateway from
SmartDashboard.
B. Use SmartDashboard to retype the activation key on the Security Gateway. This will
automatically
Sync SIC to both the Security Management Server and Gateway.
C. From cpconfig on the Gateway, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and
retype the
activation key. Next, retype the same key in the Gateway object in SmartDashboard and
reinitialize
Secure Internal Communications (SIC).
D. From the Security Management Server s command line, Type fw putkey p <shared key> <
IP Address
of security Gateway>.
Answer: C

CheckPoint pdf   156-215-75시험문제   156-215-75   156-215-75

NO.16 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management
Server with which
other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. SmartConsole
D. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself
Answer: B

CheckPoint인증   156-215-75   156-215-75시험문제   156-215-75   156-215-75인증

NO.17 Once installed, the R75 kernel resides directly below which layer of the OSI model?
Note: Application
is the top and Physical is the bottom of the IP stack.
A. Network
B. Transport
C. Data Link
D. Session
Answer: A

CheckPoint자료   156-215-75인증   156-215-75자료   156-215-75인증   156-215-75

NO.18 Which of the following statements about Bridge mode is TRUE.?
A. When managing a Security Gateway in Bridge mode, it is possible to use a bridge
interface for Network
Address Translation.
B. Assuming a new installation, bridge mode requires changing the existing IP routing of the
network.
C. All ClusterXL modes are supported.
D. A bridge must be configured with a pair of interfaces.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-75   156-215-75

NO.19 R75's INSPECT Engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A. Presentation and Application
B. Physical and Data
C. Session and Transport
D. Data and Network
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-75기출문제   156-215-75

NO.20 Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables
firewalls to incorporate
layer 4 awareness in packet inspection?
A. IPS
B. Packet filtering
C. Stateful Inspection
D. Application Intelligence
Answer: C

CheckPoint pdf   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75 dump

ITexamdump의 C_ISR_60덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-480덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4090-451시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CUR-011시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 78-702시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215-75.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기