인터넷에는IBM인증 A2040-917시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은IBM인증 A2040-917공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 A2040-917덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.
IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-917덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-917덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-917덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.
시험 번호/코드: A2040-917
시험 이름: IBM (Assessment: Administering IBM Connections 3.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 65 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-13
IBM인증 A2040-917덤프로IBM시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. IBM인증 A2040-917시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-917덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-917덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-917덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.
우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의IBM A2040-917학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의IBM A2040-917합습자료로IBM A2040-917인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.IBM A2040-917인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의IBM A2040-917자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.
지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에IBM A2040-917인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의IBM A2040-917자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.
지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서IBM A2040-917시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.IBM A2040-917시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히IBM A2040-917시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는IBM A2040-917시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.
IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. IBM인증 A2040-917시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-917덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.
A2040-917 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2040-917.html
NO.1 Judy wrote an audit tool that plugs into Connections using the Event SPI. How is an
Event SPI
implementation deployed?
A. The extension is a stand-alone JAR file that must be added to every EAR file. This
process can be
manually copied to the EAR or deployed using the WebSphere Application Server
admininstrative
application update tools.
B. Judy must create a WAR file that must then be deployed to every EAR file that you want to
audit. The
LotusConnections-config.xml file must be updated by adding a new service entry.
C. The extension must be included in an EAR file and deployed to an existing or new cluster.
The
LotusConnections-config.xml file must be updated by adding a new service entry.
D. The extension is deployed as a WebSphere Application Server shared library.
Answer: D
IBM자격증 A2040-917 A2040-917인증 A2040-917 dumps
NO.2 Baxter has just finished installing everything in Connections except Files and Wikis. He
has now
changed his mind and decided that they need Files. What must Baxter do to install Files?
A. Install the Files.ear file from within the WebSphere Application Server administration
console.
B. Connections needs to be uninstalled and then reinstalled with Files.
C. Files is always installed, it just needs to be enabled.
D. Use the IBM Installation Manager, select Modify, and add Files.
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 A2040-917최신덤프 A2040-917 A2040-917
NO.3 Patrick has defined an IBM HTTP Server and mapped his installed features to it.
However, he still sees
that the port numbers are in the URL when he uses a link from the navigation bar. What is
the most likely
reason this is happening?
A. The host alias has not been defined for his features.
B. The feature's port numbers have not been removed from the serverindex.xml file.
C. The feature's port numbers must be removed from the IBM HTTP Servers httpd.conf file.
D. The feature's port numbers have not been removed from the LotusConnections-config.xml
file.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-917 dumps A2040-917 dumps A2040-917
NO.4 Baxter just installed the Search application on multiple nodes. What configuration
does Baxter need to
perform to initialize the search index on all nodes?
A. Set SEARCH_INDEX_DIR on all nodes to the same network share
B. Copy the search index to the same place on each node
C. Build the search index on each node
D. Nothing; the index is automatically created across all the nodes
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 A2040-917자격증 A2040-917 A2040-917 A2040-917
NO.5 Dahlia is installing Connections on a Microsoft Windows operating system. She has
chosen to use the
text installation command window instead of the graphical one. Which of the following
commands allows
her to launch the installation console interface on Microsoft Windows?
A. install_root.sh
B. No console install option exists in Connections 3. Dahlia must use the silent installation
process
instead.
C. install.bat -console
D. LCconfig.exe -console
Answer: B
IBM A2040-917시험문제 A2040-917 dump A2040-917
NO.6 Joe has installed and enabled the mobile feature. He has been using the self-signed
SSL certificate
produced by WebSphere Application Server, rather than having a trusted certificate.
What must he do to allow iPhone and iPod Touch users to access secure pages from their
devices without
receiving warnings about the untrusted certificate?
A. The mobile feature does not support authenticated access or HTTPS communication.
B. The mobile feature does not support authenticated access or HTTPS communication.
C. Nothing. The iPhone and iPod Touch devices automatically trust the self-signed certificate
and allow
the user to access Connections information without warnings being shown.
D. Send an email to his users with the certificate as an attachment, ask them to open the
attachment from the device. When they do, the device recognizes it, and installs the
certificate.
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 A2040-917 A2040-917
NO.7 Bob needs to configure federated repositories using LDAP over SSL. Identify which of
the following
tasks is not required to enable SSL communication over LDAP.?
A. Change the port number to the SSL port of the LDAP server.
B. Select the SSL alias defined by Bob in the trust store in the federated repositories
configuration.
C. Add a signer certificate to the trust store in WebSphere Application Server by retrieving
the certificate
from the LDAP port.
D. Generate a self-signed certificate with an alias using the ikey manager utility and add it to
the
Websphere Application Server certificate store.
Answer: D
IBM dumps A2040-917 dumps A2040-917시험문제 A2040-917 dumps A2040-917자료
NO.8 When you installed Connections you specified Oracle for the RDBMS system to store
data. What must
you do to enable the applications to use the JDBC driver?
A. Install the Oracle thin client on all WebSphere Application Server nodes.
B. Install the Oracle thin client on the deployment manager and stop and restart all nodes.
C. Copy the Oracle JDBC driver to the same location on all nodes.
D. Install Oracle SQL Plus on all WebSphere Application Server nodes and configure the
TNS Listener
with the Oracle server connection URL.
Answer: C
IBM A2040-917덤프 A2040-917 A2040-917자료
NO.9 Juan is preparing Tivoli Directory Integrator to populate and maintain Profiles records,
and he must
configure the environment so that the Connections and Tivoli Directory Integrator solution
tasks can
connect to the database hosting the Profiles database. How does he configure the database
drivers so
that they are available to the solution?
A. He copies the database JDBC drivers to the jvm/jre/lib/ext subdirectory of the Tivoli
Directory Integrator
installation.
B. No driver configuration is necessary, because all database connections are managed by
the database
client software.
C. He updates the Tivoli Directory Integrator solution's profiles_tdi.properties file, and sets the
dbrepos_jdbc_driver property to a local directory path containing the database JDBC drivers.
D. He updates the ibmdisrv file in the Tivoli Directory Integrator installation directory and adds
a the local
directory path containing the database JDBC drivers using the "-driverpath" parameter on the
Java
invocation command.
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 A2040-917 pdf A2040-917
NO.10 Arthur, the administrator, has just configured the <languageSelector> element in the
LotusConnections-config.xml file with a value of defaultLanguage="en" and no additional
langage
elements listed. What is the user experience for Miguel, a user, when he accesses
Connections features
with a locale setting of "es" (Spanish) in his browser?
A. The language that Miguel can view the Connections interface in a web browser is based
on his
preferredLanguage.
B. The default value of the server operating system that Connections was installed on is
French, so
Miguel is only able to see the user interface in French.
C. Because the default language is "en" and no additional language elements are included in
the
LotusConnections-config.xml file, Miguel only sees the English Connections interface.
D. Miguel sees the user interface in Spanish because the browser locale setting overrides the
default
language setting in the LotusConnections-config.xml file. But, he can select any language
that he wants
from the toggle button.
Answer: C
IBM A2040-917 A2040-917 A2040-917
ITexamdump의 000-657덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-623덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-980시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-487시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-599시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기