IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 HP인증 HP0-083덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제HP인증 HP0-083시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.
HP인증 HP0-083시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 HP 인증HP0-083시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 HP 인증HP0-083시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. HP 인증HP0-083시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의HP 인증HP0-083시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
HP인증 HP0-083시험은 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 필수시험과목입니다HP인증 HP0-083시험을 통과해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.자격증을 많이 취득하면 자신의 경쟁율을 높여 다른능력자에 의해 대체되는 일은 면할수 있습니다.ITExamDump에서는HP 인증HP0-083시험대비덤프를 출시하여 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 높은 자리에 오르도록 도움드립니다. 편한 덤프공부로 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-083
시험 이름: HP (OpenVMS Network Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 131 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-11
여러분이 다른 사이트에서도HP인증HP0-083시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에HP인증HP0-083시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
최근 더욱 많은 분들이HP인증HP0-083시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한HP인증HP0-083시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.
HP0-083 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-083.html
NO.1 What is a function of TCPIP$INETACP?
A. monitoring all pseudo devices
B. ensuring that network servers are running
C. maintaining the routing table
D. listening for and dispatching incoming connections
Answer: D
HP최신덤프 HP0-083 dumps HP0-083 HP0-083 pdf HP0-083
NO.2 Which technique can you apply to connect two network segments with nodes having the same
addresses?
A. Active Directory
B. Domain Name System
C. Network Address Translation
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: C
HP HP0-083인증 HP0-083
NO.3 What is a similarity between TCPIP proxy and DECnet proxy?
A. both use the same proxy database
B. both allow remote users anonymous access
C. both use AUTHORIZE to manage their database
D. both allow remote users to transparently access files
Answer: D
HP HP0-083 HP0-083덤프 HP0-083
NO.4 You need to present four names to an IP network. What is the minimal hardware configuration
required?
A. one server with one NIC
B. one server with four NICs
C. two servers with two NICs each
D. four servers with one NIC each
Answer: A
HP HP0-083 pdf HP0-083 pdf HP0-083시험문제 HP0-083 pdf HP0-083
NO.5 What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
service?
A. Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
B. Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
C. Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
D. Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
Answer: D
HP덤프 HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 dump
NO.6 What is the function of the ARP protocol?
A. to resolve IP addresses to MAC addresses
B. to resolve service names to port assignments
C. to ensure quality of service (QoS) for a connection
D. to determine the shortest path between two IP nodes
Answer: A
HP HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.7 How many bits are in an IPv6 address?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B
HP HP0-083자료 HP0-083최신덤프 HP0-083 HP0-083 dumps
NO.8 Which types of routing can you set up on an OpenVMS system? Select TWO.
A. fixed
B. static
C. flexible
D. adaptive
E. dynamic
Answer: BE
HP자격증 HP0-083 HP0-083기출문제 HP0-083 HP0-083자격증 HP0-083
NO.9 A customer requires that users can establish interactive sessions across the network, but they will NOT
allow passwords to be sent in the clear. What can you use to satisfy this dual requirement?
A. RSH
B. SSH
C. RLOGIN
D. SET HOST
Answer: B
HP HP0-083기출문제 HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083인증
NO.10 A netstat -r command on node 16.112.138.25 displays the following information:
Routing tables
Destination Gateway Flags Refs Use Interface
Route Tree for Protocol Family 26:
Route Tree for Protocol Family 2:
default 16.112.128.1 UGS 2 94624 WE0
16.112.128 belize U 1 48405 WE0
belize belize UHL 0 0 WE0
LOCALHOST LOCALHOST UHL 49 13939757 LO0
16.10.121.2 16.112.128.3 UGHS 3 57536 WE0
Which route is used to ping node 16.3.12.47?
A. LOCALHOST
B. default
C. 16.112.128
D. 16.10.121.2
Answer: B
HP HP0-083 HP0-083기출문제 HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.11 What is a function of ICMP?
A. sharing web pages between nodes
B. translating names to addresses
C. transporting and routing information
D. sharing IP status and error information
Answer: D
HP최신덤프 HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.12 Which protocol does GateD use to advertise routes?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. OSPF
D. ESNMP
Answer: C
HP HP0-083 HP0-083 dumps HP0-083최신덤프 HP0-083
NO.13 How many hosts can be configured using the IP network and subnet mask shown below?
NO.14 Which DECnet configuration files need to be kept synchronized in an OpenVMS cluster? Select TWO.
A. NETOBJECT.DAT
B. NET$MANAGE.DAT
C. NET$SECURITY.DAT
D. NETNODE_LOCAL.DAT
E. NETPROXY.DAT/NET$PROXY.DAT
Answer: AE
HP최신덤프 HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 pdf
NO.15 You have a system with three network adapters. How would you benefit from having two adapters on
the same subnet?
A. network connectivity failover
B. load balancing of MOP traffic
C. route two networks through OpenVMS system
D. allows the system to use one adapter for send and the other for receive
Answer: A
HP최신덤프 HP0-083자료 HP0-083
NO.16 A user needs to run a TCP/IP application using an unprivileged account. Which port numbers are
available for this?
A. any free port above 511
B. any free port above 1023
C. any free port above 2047
D. any free port above 4095
Answer: B
HP HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.17 What happens if the "Retransmit Threshold" of the OSI transport is exceeded?
A. server process exits
B. connection is dropped
C. DECnet hangs
D. system shuts down
Answer: B
HP덤프 HP0-083최신덤프 HP0-083시험문제
NO.18 66.96.0 255.255.255.192
A. 62
B. 64
C. 191
D. 192
E. 254
Answer: A
HP최신덤프 HP0-083 dump HP0-083 dump HP0-083자격증
10. Which network device forwards packets between IP subnets?
A. bridge
B. hub
C. switch
D. router
Answer: D
HP HP0-083 HP0-083시험문제 HP0-083 pdf
NO.19 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
E. 64
Answer: D
HP자료 HP0-083기출문제 HP0-083시험문제
NO.20 What advantage do TCP broadcast packets have over UDP broadcast packets?
A. They can be routed.
B. They are better compressed.
C. They have a shorter round trip time.
D. They implement a one to many message.
Answer: A
HP인증 HP0-083자료 HP0-083 HP0-083 pdf HP0-083 pdf
ITexamdump의 70-480덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J60덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCPC510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-457시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-692시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기