만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft MB4-643관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게Microsoft MB4-643시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 Microsoft MB4-643실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 Microsoft MB4-643덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. Microsoft MB4-643시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.
ITExamDump의 Microsoft MB4-643덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft MB4-643덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.
Microsoft인증MB4-643시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. Microsoft인증MB4-643시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.
Microsoft MB4-643인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Microsoft MB4-643덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
많은 사이트에서Microsoft 인증MB4-643 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은Microsoft 인증MB4-643시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서
시험 번호/코드: MB4-643
시험 이름: Microsoft (SL 7.0 Inventory and Order Processing)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27
ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft MB4-643시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft MB4-643덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft MB4-643덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Microsoft MB4-643 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.
MB4-643 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB4-643.html
NO.1 How are inventory quantities affected when a return of a stock kit is processed?
A.Because a return of kit items is not allowed in the Inventory module, inventory quantities are not
affected.
B.The quantities of the kit component items are increased based on the definition of the kit at the time that
the kit was assembled.
C.The quantities for the kit inventory item are increased, the return has no effect on any of the component
item quantities or costs.
D.The quantities of the kit component items are increased based on the definition of the kit at the time that
the return of the kit is processed
Answer:C
Microsoft MB4-643 dump MB4-643최신덤프 MB4-643인증
NO.2 In the Kit Assembly screen of the Inventory module, which functions can be performed(choose more
than one)
A.Assemble Stock Kits
B.Assemble Non-stock Kits
C.If the Allow Non-Component Assembly field in IN Setup is checked, items not originally a component of
the kit can be added to the kit.
D.If the Verify Quantity field in the Inventory Item screen for the Kit is checked, items not originally a
component of the kit can be added to a kit.
Answer:A C
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643
NO.3 In the following items, which are controlled by the Order Types set up in the Order Management
module? (choose more than one)
A.How many shippers can be created for a given order.
B.How an order processes through its life cycle in the Order Management module.
C.Accounting interaction with the Accounts Receivable and the Inventory modules.
D.Set General Ledger Account and Subaccount numbers to be used during processing.
Answer:B C D
Microsoft MB4-643인증 MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643
NO.4 A client wants to perform a partial physical count on a group of items that are not based on the cost or
sales activity of the inventory items. Which of the physical inventory fields on the Physical Cycle tab in the
Inventory Items screen can be used to meet the needs of this client?
A.Cycle ID
B.ABC Code
C.Product Class
D.Movement Class
Answer:A
Microsoft MB4-643 pdf MB4-643
NO.5 At which level of detail is the average cost found when cost of goods sold is calculated for the sales of
average cost items?
A.Inventory Site
B.Inventory Item
C.Warehouse Bin Location
D.The value in the Cost of Goods Sold Subaccount Source field in the IN Setup screen
Answer:A
Microsoft자격증 MB4-643인증 MB4-643자료 MB4-643
NO.6 Which inventory valuation method is used to maintain cost layers for items based on receipt date?
A.FIFO
B.Average Cost
C.User-Specified Cost
D.Specific Identification
Answer:A
Microsoft자료 MB4-643 pdf MB4-643 MB4-643 pdf
NO.7 A Freight Term with three detail lines is set up. Line 1 has a Minimum Order Value = 0 and Percent of
Freight Cost = 100 Line 2 has a Minimum Order Value = 100.01 and a Percent of Freight Cost = 50 Line 3
has a Minimum Order Value = 1000.01 and a Percent of Freight Cost = 0. Which of the following
describes this example? (choose more than one)
A.The customer is charged the total cost of freight if the invoice amount is $100.00 or under.
B.The customer is not charged for any of the cost of freight if the invoice amount is over $1000.01.
C.The customer is charged 1/2 of the total cost of freight if the invoice amount is between $100.01 and
$1000.00.
Answer:A B C
Microsoft자료 MB4-643자료 MB4-643 dumps MB4-643덤프 MB4-643인증
NO.8 Which of the following can prevent a user from entering and releasing a transfer batch? (choose more
than one)
A.The location to which the inventory is being transferred has the Receipts Allowed option set to No
Receipts Allowed.
B.The To Warehouse Bin Location has not been set up, and the Warehouse Bin Location Validation field
in IN Setup is set to None.
C.Inventory is set up to disallow negative inventory and there is insufficient quantity for the item in the
From Warehouse Bin Location.
D.The To Warehouse Bin Location has not been set up, and the Warehouse Bin Location Validation field
in IN Setup is set to Warning But Add to Table.
Answer:A C
Microsoft최신덤프 MB4-643 pdf MB4-643 dump
NO.9 At what level are Physical Attribute Definitions such as Style, Size, and Color defined?
A.ABC Codes
B.Product Lines
C.Movement Classes
D.Product Classes
Answer:D
Microsoft자격증 MB4-643 pdf MB4-643
NO.10 A client may activate the Customer Priority Scheduling feature in Microsoft Dynamics SL, what are the
reasons for this? (choose more than one)
A.The client wants to perform the quantity availability calculations manually.
B.The ability to reserve inventory items for higher priority customers is needed.
C.The ability to determine which orders receive product when an item is oversold is needed.
D.The client wants to include all work orders from the Work Order module in the inventory availability
calculation
Answer:B C
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643최신덤프
NO.11 Which feature in the Inventory module can be used to associate characteristics to inventory items for
searching purposes?
A.ABC Codes
B.Product Classes
C.Physical Cycles
D.Physical Attributes
Answer:D
Microsoft dump MB4-643인증 MB4-643시험문제 MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643자료
NO.12 In order to default the sales account and subaccount from the Customer Maintenance screen, which of
the following wildcard characters in the Order Types screen is used to achieve this?
A.IC
B.SH
C.CU
D.MI
Answer:C
Microsoft자격증 MB4-643자료 MB4-643 dump
NO.13 Unit Conversions can be set up and used for which of the following? (choose more than one)
A.Specific product line
B.Specific product class
C.Specific inventory item
D.Global - All inventory items
Answer:B C D
Microsoft자격증 MB4-643 MB4-643자료
NO.14 The Release IN Batches screen in the Inventory module only displays batches that have which of the
following statuses? (choose more than one)
A.Hold
B.Unposted
C.Balanced
D.Partially Released
Answer:C D
Microsoft최신덤프 MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643
NO.15 In order to default the Inventory Site ID during data entry, what are the possible methods that can be
selected in Order Management Setup for doing this? (choose more than one)
A.Item
B.User
C.Inventory Setup
D.Customer Ship-to Address
Answer:A B D
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643
NO.16 You're the administrator of your company sales department, you're in charge of the sales department.
Now you have to process direct billing, record sales "after the fact," and record orders for items that have
already been shipped to the customer but not recorded in Microsoft Dynamics SL, so which predefined
order type can you use to achieve these goals?
A.Invoice
B.Will Call
C.Debit Memo
D.Sales Order
Answer:A
Microsoft MB4-643시험문제 MB4-643자격증 MB4-643자료 MB4-643자료
NO.17 Which of the following freight terms can not be set up to calculate the customer freight charge
automatically?
A.Calculate the freight cost as a flat currency amount for an order.
B.Calculate freight cost based on a percentage of the invoice amount.
C.Calculate freight cost based on a percentage of the actual freight costs.
D.Calculate freight costs based on the distance between the site the inventory is being shipped from and
ship-to address on the order.
Answer:C
Microsoft최신덤프 MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643 dump
NO.18 Which line types create a customer invoice in the Accounts Receivable module when you use the
Issues screen in the Inventory module?
A.Issue
B.Return
C.Invoice
D.The Issues screen cannot be used to update customer balances
Answer:D
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 pdf MB4-643 MB4-643시험문제
NO.19 In order to turn an inventory item into a kit, what must be done to achieve this?
A.Give the item at least one component in the Kits screen.
B.Associate the Kit Inventory Class to the inventory item.
C.Create an assembly plan for the kit in the Assembly Plans screen
D.Open the Inventory Items screen and change the Kit Type field from blank to Kit
Answer:A
Microsoft dump MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643
NO.20 In the following predefined order types, which don't affect inventory balances (choose more than one)
A.Quote
B.Invoice
C.Credit Memo
D.Sales Order
Answer:A C
Microsoft MB4-643 pdf MB4-643
ITexamdump의 700-101덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 9L0-010덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 648-238시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-497시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-Z27시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기