2014년 3월 21일 금요일

Nortel 자격증 920-320 시험문제와 답

지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서Nortel 920-320시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Nortel 920-320시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히Nortel 920-320시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는Nortel 920-320시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.

920-320인증시험은Nortel인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고Nortel 920-320인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이920-320인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의920-320덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리Nortel 920-320인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.

많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의Nortel인증 920-320덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은Nortel인증 920-320덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의Nortel인증 920-320덤프로Nortel인증 920-320시험에 도전해보세요.

ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의Nortel 920-320자료를 제공하며 여러분의Nortel 920-320인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. Nortel인증 920-320시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의Nortel인증 920-320덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 920-320
시험 이름: Nortel (Meridian 1 Database)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 53 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-20

920-320 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/920-320.html

NO.1 A telephone needs to be restricted from access to the Paging (PAG) route. If the PAG route
Trunk Access Restriction Group (TARG) equals 1, 3, 5, 6, 7, What should be the Trunk
Group Access Restriction (TGAR) of that telephone?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: D

Nortel   920-320   920-320 dump   920-320자격증   920-320기출문제

NO.2 The Human Resources department wants to have the HR help line?appear on everyone's
telephone (8 users) in the department. They want any available employee to answer "HR
help line" calls. In addition, they want to be able to receive as many simultaneous calls as
there are employees (8) in the department. What would you recommend to the customer?
A. An Automatic Call Distributor (ACD) queue must be setup in Load 32. The 8 employees are
then defined as agents of that ACD group.
B. A Uniform Call Distribution (UCD) list can be defined with the DN's of the 8 employees in
the Human Resources department.
C. A multiple Appearance, Single Call Arrangement DN (SCR or SCN) can be programmed as a
secondary DN on the 8 users digital or Internet Telephones. It allows as many calls to be in
progress as there are appearances of the DN.
D. A Multiple Appearance, Multiple Call Arrangement DN (MCR or MCN) can be programmed
as a secondary DN on the 8 users digital or Internet Telephones. It allows as many calls to be in
progress as there are appearances of the DN.
Answer: D

Nortel자료   920-320 dump   920-320   920-320

NO.3 To ensure that customers are informed about Ethernet LAN ports, what information
should you provide the customer about Meridian1 system ELANs?
A. The Nortel Networks ELAN is used for system administration and must be directly connected
to a Customers LAN (CLAN).
B. The Nortel Networks ELAN is the Enhanced Local Area Network sued to perform system
backups across the network to a customer provided server.
C. The Nortel Networks ELAN is used for connection to other Nortel Networks applications and
must be protected from traffic on a Customers LAN (CLAN).
D. The Nortel Networks ELAN is always a closed private LAN, using a simple hub for
connecting the Meridian 1 system to Optivity Telephony Manager (OTM), CallPilot, or
Symposium.
Answer: C

Nortel dumps   920-320시험문제   920-320인증

NO.4 On A Non Direct Inward Dial (DID) incoming trunk, which overlay (LD) should you use to
route calls to an Automatic Call Distribution (ACD) DN 6000?
A. LD 16 AUTO (Auto Terminate) YES ATDN (Auto terminate DN) to 6000
B. LD 16 AUTO (Auto Terminate) YES and LD 14 ATDN (Auto Terminate DN) to 6000
C. LD 16 AUTO (Auto Terminate) YES and 15 ATDN (Auto Terminate DN) to 6000
D. LD 16 IDC (Incoming Digit Conversion) 27 and LD 49 IDTG (Incoming Digit Termination
Group) to 6000
Answer: B

Nortel   920-320   920-320자격증   920-320   920-320시험문제   920-320

NO.5 The Customer Data Block (LD 15) is used define customer related timers when customizing
a Meridian1 system to customer requirements. Which timer is NOT defined in the
Customer Data Block (LD 15)?
A. switchhook flash timing
B. dial tone and Interdigit timeout
C. busy tone / overflow tone timeout
D. off hook alarm security timeout timer
Answer: D

Nortel pdf   920-320   920-320인증   920-320기출문제   920-320최신덤프   920-320인증

NO.6 Which procedure should you use to effectively implement Ethernet interface (ELAN) on a
Meridian1 system?
A. Use LD 17, Create host entries, Assign host to primary and/or Primary IP address(es), Set up
Ethernet subnet mask, Set up routing entry.
B. Use LD 117, Create host entries, Assign host to primary and / or secondary IP address(es), Set
up Ethernet subnet mask, Set up routing entry.
C. Enable the ELAN interface in LD 117, Use ipconfig to ensure that the IP address(es), subnet
mask and gateway have been auto-configured by the DHCP server.
D. Enable the ELAN interface in LD 17, Use ipconfig to ensure that the secondary IP address(es)
subnet mask and gateway have been auto-configured by the Dynamic Host, Configuration
Protocol (DHCP) server.
Answer: B

Nortel   920-320 dumps   920-320   920-320덤프

NO.7 Certkiller .com has reported that some local calls are NOT going through (the caller hears
no ringing, etc.). Which two tools can the technician use to determine which trunk is
responsible? (Choose two.)
A. Use LD 80, to trace the DN of the telephone with the problem call. While the problem is
occurring, the output will identify the TN of the trunk for further testing.
B. Use LD 36, to list threshold overflows for the local route. Look for trunks with excessive
short holds and conduct further testing on those trunks using the TRK command in Load 36.
C. Use LD 80, to initiate a Malicious Call Trace (MCT) on the DN reporting the problem for the
date and time indicated in the problem report. This will identify the TN of the trunk involved.
D. Use LD 40, Call Detail Recording Diagnostic, to trace call history for the DN of the user
reporting the problem. From the CDR records output, correlate the call record time with the time
of the users problem call. The matching CDR record will identify the TN of the trunk that should
be tested.
Answer: A B

Nortel덤프   920-320   920-320기출문제   920-320인증   920-320 pdf   920-320

NO.8 Certkiller .com wants external calls at a particular station to forward to an administrative
assistant under busy or no answer conditions, but wants internal calls under busy or no
answer conditions to forward to voicemail. Which software feature should you use to meet
this request?
A. The Meridian Integrated Personal Call Director (MIPCD) application would be required to
route based on Caller ID
B. The feature Call Forward by Call Type (CFCT) routes calls receiving a no answer or busy to
separately defined dialing numbers (DNs) based on if the call is internal and external
C. The feature Call Forward by Call Type (CFCT) only routes calls receiving a no answer to
separately defined dialing numbers (DNs) based on if the call is internal and external, busy calls
always follow the hunt DN.
D. Call Forward by Call Type (CFCT) only routes call receiving a busy to separately defined
dialing numbers (DNs) based on if the call is internal and external, no answer calls always
follow the forward no answer (FNA) DN
Answer: B

Nortel   920-320   920-320   920-320자료

NO.9 Certkiller .com wants to be reassured that their customer data is safe on their Option 11C,
or Option 11C mini. How is the customer database backed up on these systems?
A. Optivity Telephony Manager (OTM) is required to backup the Meridian 1 Option 11C or 11C
mini to Meridian 1 Option 11C Hard Disk Drive (HDD).
B. The system backup procedure automatically backs up the customer configuration over the
Ethernet link to a customer provided server at midnight (daily).
C. The Equipment Data Dump (EDD) backs up the latest configuration database, including
recent service changes, by copying from the system's main memory (RAM) to the primary flash
ROM, Backup Flash ROM, and PCMCIA card (if one is present).
D. The EDD procedure backs up the latest configuration database, including recent service
changes, by copying from the system's main memory (RAM) to the Hard Disk Drive, and the
Floppy Disk Drive (FDD), if equipped.
Answer: C

Nortel   920-320최신덤프   920-320시험문제   920-320

NO.10 Certkiller .com's disaster recovery plan calls for off-site backup of its Meridian1 system
database, in case a disaster destroys the on-site copies of the system's configuration. How
would you fulfill this request for a Meridian1 Option 61C or 81C?
A. Optivity Telephony Manager (OTM) is the only way to crate an off-site backup for the
Meridian 1 Option 61C or 81C.
B. An auxiliary Floppy Disk Drive (Fdd) would need to be equipped on the Meridian 1 Option
61C or 81C to create the off-site backup.
C. Ensure that they have an extra blank PC Card (PCMCIA) blank memory card and that they
are properly trained to perform an Equipment Data Dump (EDD) on the blank card for off-site
storage.
D. Ensure that they have 2 MB (1.544 MB formatted capacity) blank floppy disks and that they
are properly trained to perform an EDD on the blank floppy disk for off-site storage.
Answer: D

Nortel dumps   920-320 dumps   920-320기출문제   920-320 pdf   920-320 dumps

ITexamdump의 HP0-J60덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-321덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-996시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP3-C29시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 9L0-010시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/920-320.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기