IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의CA인증 270-131덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의CA인증 270-131덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의CA인증 270-131덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.
우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의CA 270-131시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 270-131
시험 이름: CA (Certified Unicenter Specialist Administrator )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 140 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-23
ITExamDump의CA인증 270-131시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. CA인증 270-131덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.
CA인증270-131시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. CA인증270-131시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.
많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은CA 270-131인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서CA 270-131시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.
270-131 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/270-131.html
NO.1 What are the three conceptual layers within Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. Agent Technology Layer
B. Application Management Layer
C. Manager Layer
D. Internet Control Layer
E. Network Management Layer
F. WorldView Layer
Answer: ACF
CA pdf 270-131 270-131
NO.2 Which Left Pane option is used to create a new Calendar inside the Unicenter
Explorer?
A. Topology
B. Tools
C. Properties
D. Enterprise Management
Answer: D
CA자료 270-131 270-131 270-131시험문제
NO.3 What is the default Calendar provided by Unicenter NSM?
A. Standard
B. Default
C. MAIN
D. BASE
Answer: D
CA덤프 270-131 270-131기출문제 270-131시험문제
NO.4 When creating a new Calendar within the Unicenter Explorer, what is the default
Time increment?
A. 5 Minutes
B. 15 Minutes
C. 10 Minutes
D. 12 Minutes
Answer: B
CA dump 270-131 dumps 270-131
NO.5 The Unicenter 2D and 3D Maps visually represent system, database, and application
resources. They are in which component of the WorldView Layer?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Real World Interface
C. WorldView Application Programming Interface
D. WorldView Gateway
Answer: B
CA 270-131 270-131시험문제 270-131덤프
NO.6 Workload Management can submit jobs to:
A. Servers that have Workload Agent installed
B. Servers that have Workload Agent installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Manager
C. Any Unicenter Server
D. Servers that have Workload Server installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Agent
Answer: B
CA 270-131 270-131 270-131시험문제
NO.7 When installing Microsoft SQL Server in a Unicenter NSM environment, what
network protocol must be installed for a routed environment?
A. Banyan VINES
B. Named Pipe only
C. NWLink IPX/SPX
D. TCP/IP Sockets
Answer: D
CA dump 270-131 270-131자격증 270-131 270-131
NO.8 What field in the Message Record contains the pattern that is matched against the
Event Console Messages?
A. Description Field
B. Message ID
C. Sequence Number
D. Token Number
Answer: B
CA 270-131 270-131
NO.9 All message records and message actions are stored in the Event Management
database. When you add, modify, or delete message records and message actions,
you are not changing active policy; you are simply updating the database. What is
the default logical name for this database?
A. caioprdb
B. caioprlog
C. caoprdmn process
D. opreload
Answer: A
CA pdf 270-131시험문제 270-131자료 270-131 270-131자격증
NO.10 Communication between the SNMP Administrator and Agents is routed through
which component?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Distributed Services Bus
C. Distributed State Machine
D. Finite State Machine
Answer: B
CA 270-131 270-131 dump 270-131인증
NO.11 Which of the following are valid Station types? (Choose three.)
A. CPU
B. CPUTNG
C. POSTCPU
D. PRECPU
Answer: ACD
CA dump 270-131 270-131자료
NO.12 What command directs Event Management to refresh the active Message Record
and Message Action lists immediately with the definitions stored in the Event
Management database?
A. cawto
B. clean_sadmin
C. opreload
D. resetdsm
Answer: C
CA덤프 270-131 dump 270-131 270-131 270-131
NO.13 CCI provides communication between which Unicenter NSM components?
A. Agent Technologies Components
B. Enterprise Management Components
C. Unicenter Agents
D. WorldView Gateway and the Common Object Repository
Answer: B
CA 270-131 dump 270-131 270-131
NO.14 What Unicenter NSM Classic tool is used to customize Classes in the COR?
A. Nodeview
B. Class Wizard
C. DSM Wizard
D. Object View
Answer: B
CA 270-131 270-131덤프 270-131자격증
NO.15 To access a remote enterprise manager through the Unicenter explorer the user
must specify what type of Userid?
A. The MS SQL server system administrator userid, 'sa'
B. The COR userid and password
C. An operating system userid that allows login to the remote system.
D. The caunint userid.
Answer: C
CA덤프 270-131 270-131시험문제
NO.16 SNMP relies on which transport from the TCP/IP protocol suite?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. TCP
D. UDP
Answer: D
CA기출문제 270-131최신덤프 270-131 270-131
NO.17 What are the Message Records and Action policies referred to after they are loaded
into physical memory?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Decision Support Binary
C. Distributed Services Bus
D. Event Console
Answer: B
CA 270-131 270-131 270-131 pdf
NO.18 What must be installed before WorldView that includes a local repository?
A. Agent components
B. DSM components
C. Microsoft SQL Client
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: D
CA 270-131 270-131 270-131자료 270-131
NO.19 What component is selected to install the Report Builder and Report
Administrator?
A. Unicenter Explorer
B. Performance Management
C. Unicenter Reports
D. Software Development Kit
Answer: C
CA인증 270-131 270-131 270-131 270-131
NO.20 The opreload process reads the policy stored in the Event Management database
and creates two copies of the Decision Support Binary. One is placed in memory and
the other is stored on the disk. What is the default name of the DSB copy stored on
the disk?
A. caioprdb
B. caopr.dsb
C. caoprdmn process
D. caoprlog process
Answer: B
CA시험문제 270-131 pdf 270-131 270-131
ITexamdump의 000-129덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HH0-050덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TBIT44_731시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-622시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-874시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기