여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이IBM A2180-608인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.
ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.IBM A2180-608시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM A2180-608시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
IBM 인증 A2180-608시험에 도전해보려고 결정하셨다면 ITExamDump덤프공부가이드를추천해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 고객님께서 필요한것이 무엇인지 너무나도 잘 알고 있답니다. ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 A2180-608덤프는IBM 인증 A2180-608시험을 쉽게 만듭니다.
시험 번호/코드: A2180-608
시험 이름: IBM (Assessment: IBM WebSphere Process Server V7.0, Deployment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 65 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-13
저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 IBM A2180-608실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 IBM A2180-608덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. IBM A2180-608시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.
IBM인증 A2180-608시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 A2180-608덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된IBM인증 A2180-608시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.
ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.
A2180-608 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2180-608.html
NO.1 A deployment professional is asked to investigate a failure in a business process.
However, the specific
process instance being investigated is still running. After close examination, one of the
activities of the
process instance is stopped. What action should the deployment professional take to resolve
this issue so
that the current process navigation can continue?
A. Change Continue On Error setting of the process template to no but make sure this setting
is
overridden at the activity scope to a value of yes.
B. Change Continue On Error setting of the process template to yes and ensure this setting is
inherited at
the activity scope.
C. Examine the variables of the stopped activity and update the values as necessary, and
save the
settings.
D. Set the expiration for the stopped activity so that after a specified interval the activity
terminates and
the process can continue.
Answer: C
IBM A2180-608인증 A2180-608 A2180-608자격증
NO.2 In a company all the applications deployed in a WebSphere Process Server network
deployment
environment extensively leverage asynchronous messaging with JMS bindings. There is a
requirement to
resubmit the messages in case of infrastructure failures or planned shutdown.
What is the suggested message reliability level that could be proposed in this situation.?
A. Assured persistent
B. Reliable persistent
C. Reliable non-persistent
D. Best effort non-persistent
Answer: A
IBM A2180-608 A2180-608 A2180-608 pdf A2180-608자격증 A2180-608
NO.3 A deployment professional is performing a review of the audit and logging practices
being used. One of
the items under review is the current level of logging configured for the Human Task
Manager. The site
database administrator requires that any changes made which affect the amount and type of
data being
stored to the database must be reviewed and approved prior to implementation. Which of the
following log
settings would impact the data stored to the database?
A. Audit logging
B. Failed event logging
C. Task history logging
D. Common Event Infrastructure (CEI) logging
Answer: A
IBM A2180-608 pdf A2180-608 A2180-608 pdf A2180-608
NO.4 A deployment professional is installing an application which uses business processes
in a clustered
WebSphere Process Server environment. The Business Process Choreographer (BPC)
container has
previously been configured. During which phase of the installation is the application
validated?
A. During the installation phase on the node agent.
B. During the installation phase on the deployment manager.
C. During the configuration phase on the application server.
D. During the application start phase on the application server.
Answer: B
IBM자료 A2180-608 A2180-608덤프 A2180-608시험문제 A2180-608
NO.5 A deployment professional is installing a new business process application. The
deployment
professional is using a script installation with the installInteractive option so that they are
prompted for
values during the installation process. What is the reason for this installation approach?
A. The interactive configuration script provides an audit log of the installation for revision
control
purposes.
B. Installation with the interactive configuration script is faster than using the Integrated
Solutions Console
(ISC).
C. Some configuration values must be specified which are not available using the Integrated
Solutions
Console (ISC) wizard interface.
D. When configuring with an interactive script, it is not necessary to specify information about
the
application required data sources.
Answer: C
IBM A2180-608인증 A2180-608 dumps A2180-608
NO.6 A company has deployed many applications accessing the same backend services.
Many of the
applications share the same WSDL and Business Objects. New applications to be deployed
in the near
future will use updated backend service definitions. In addition, the memory usage has
dramatically
increased over the last deployments and may prevent new application deployments on the
same
environment. Which of the following recommendations would a deployment professional
MOST likely
provide?
A. The development team must review the applications and provide a single module for the
backend
access. Shared WSDL and Business Objects
can be deployed with the new application.
B. The development team should identify common artifacts used by the application. A shared
library can
be deployed independently and
referenced by the applications.
C. The environment must be prepared for new applications by increasing the heap size of the
servers or
new servers must be added to the
environment to share the workload.
D. The system administrator can deploy new applications including all libraries needed.
During the
deployment the libraries of other applications with the needed WSDL and Business Objects
can be
referenced as a shared library.
Answer: B
IBM A2180-608자료 A2180-608 A2180-608 dumps
NO.7 A clustered WebSphere Process Server (WPS) production environment consists of a
remote messaging
cluster with multiple active messaging engines (ME) configured for high throughput. During
the testing of
an application which uses MQ JMS export for in-take of messages, the integration developer
has found
out that the messages were arriving on the backend EIS application at random order which
was not
desirable. This was not the observed behavior when the application was tested in the
Universal Test
Environment (UTE) within WebSphere Integration Developer (WID).
Source Application --------> MQ JMS Export ----------> EIS Application
What is the combination of actions to reconfigure the resources in the production
environment in order to
achieve the expected behavior?
A. 1, 2
B. 1, 3
C. 1, 4
D. 2, 3
Answer: A
IBM A2180-608시험문제 A2180-608시험문제 A2180-608 pdf A2180-608
NO.8 A retail company has the requirement to make frequent changes to a long running
MyProcessDiscount business process as newer versions of that process are introduced due
to changing
business needs. What approach should a deployment professional adopt to meet this
requirement?
A. Stop the older version of the MyProcessDiscount process template from the Integrated
Solutions Console (ISC), install the application containing the newer version of the business
process
template.
B. Use the Business Process Choreographer Explorer, select all the running instances with
name
MyProcessDiscount business process, then choose the Migrate option to migrate all
instances to the
currently valid version of the business
process template.
C. Use the Business Process Choreographer Explorer, if you see any running instances of
older version
of MyProcessDiscount process template,
wait till all the instances of that version of the template are completed, then remove the older
version of
the business process template and install the newer version of the business process
template.
D. Install the application containing the newer version of MyProcessDiscount process
template, then
using the Business Process Choreographer Explorer, monitor the state of the running
process instances
and, when execution is in the appropriate place in the flow of the business process, select the
business
process instances based on the older template only to migrate to the newer version.
Answer: D
IBM A2180-608자격증 A2180-608시험문제 A2180-608 A2180-608최신덤프
NO.9 An application which uses Business Processes extensively has found that there is an
excessive number
of messages being sent to the hold queue. The deployment professional is asked to modify
the
configuration of the Business Process Choreographer (BPC) settings for that server in an
effort to reduce
the amount of messages in the hold queue. Which value should be changed to improve this
situation?
A. Retry limit
B. Process limit
C. Hold queue timeout
D. Retention queue message limit
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 A2180-608시험문제 A2180-608자료 A2180-608 dump A2180-608
NO.10 WebSphere Process Server (WPS) V7.0 introduces a new Service Component
Architecture (SCA)
container. Which of the following changes in the architecture result in improved performance?
A. There is no dependency for an EJB container for WPS V7.0 applications.
B. The new Business Object Runtime Framework replaces the old Business Object
framework.
C. Code generation, validation, and packaging is fully covered during the application
deployment.
D. Applications for WPS V6.2 and previous releases are automatically migrated to V7.0
during
deployment.
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 A2180-608덤프 A2180-608 A2180-608최신덤프 A2180-608
ITexamdump의 1Y0-A19덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 200-101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-278시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP510PSE시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-955시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기