2013년 11월 29일 금요일

CheckPoint 자격증 156-915.65 시험덤프

우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는CheckPoint 156-915.65관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에CheckPoint 156-915.65관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-915.65
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Accelerated CCSE NGX R65 )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 204 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

ITExamDump의CheckPoint 156-915.65시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의CheckPoint 156-915.65인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.

ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.

CheckPoint 156-915.65인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에CheckPoint 156-915.65관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.

최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-915.65덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 CheckPoint인증 156-915.65시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.

CheckPoint 인증156-915.65인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는CheckPoint 인증156-915.65덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.

156-915.65 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-915.65.html

NO.1 Which command line interface utility allows the administrator to verify the name and timestamp of the
Security Policy currently installed on a firewall module?
A.fw ver
B.fw stat
C.fw ctl pstat
D.cpstat fwd
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915.65자격증   156-915.65

NO.2 Your online bookstore has customers connecting to a variety of Web servers to place or change orders,
and check order status. You ran penetration tests through the Security Gateway, to determine if the Web
servers were protected from a recent series of cross-site scripting attacks. The penetration testing
indicated the Web servers were still vulnerable. You have checked every box in the Web Intelligence tab,
and installed the Security Policy. What else might you do to reduce the vulnerability?
A.Configure the Security Gateway protecting the Web servers as a Web server.
B.Check the "Products > Web Server" box on the host node objects representing your Web servers.
C.Configure resource objects as Web servers, and use them in the rules allowing HTTP traffic to the Web
servers.
D.The penetration software you are using is malfunctioning and is reporting a false-positive.
Answer:C

CheckPoint자료   156-915.65   156-915.65자격증   156-915.65 pdf

NO.3 Where do you enable popup alerts for SmartDefense settings that have detected suspicious activity?
A.In SmartView Monitor, select Tools > Alerts
B.In SmartView Tracker, select Tools > Custom Commands
C.In SmartDashboard, edit the Gateway object, select SmartDefense > Alerts
D.In SmartDashboard, select Global Properties > Log and Alert > Alert Commands
Answer:A

CheckPoint덤프   156-915.65   156-915.65

NO.4 Users are not prompted for authentication when they access their Web servers, even though you have
created an HTTP rule via User Authentication. Why?
A.Users must use the SecuRemote Client, to use the User Authentication Rule.
B.You have forgotten to place the User Authentication Rule before the Stealth Rule.
C.You checked the "cache password on desktop" option in Global Properties.
D.Another rule that accepts HTTP without authentication exists in the Rule Base.
Answer:B

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-915.65   156-915.65   156-915.65덤프   156-915.65시험문제

NO.5 Match the remote-access VPN Connection mode features with their descriptions:
A.A 3, B 4, C 2, D 1
B.A 2, B 3, C 4, D 1
C.A 2, B 4, C 3, D 1
D.A 1, B 3, C 4, D 2
Answer:B

CheckPoint기출문제   156-915.65   156-915.65 dump   156-915.65기출문제

NO.6 How do you recover communications between your SmartCenter Server and Security Gateway if you
"lock" yourself out via a rule or policy mis-configuration?
A.cpstop
B.fw unload policy
C.fw delete all.all
D.fw unloadlocal
Answer:D

CheckPoint   156-915.65자료   156-915.65   156-915.65 pdf

NO.7 How do you block some seldom-used FTP commands, such as CWD, and FIND from passing through
the Gateway?
A.Use FTP Security Server settings in SmartDefense.
B.Add the restricted commands to the aftpd.conf file in the SmartCenter Server.
C.Configure the restricted FTP commands in the Security Servers screen of the Global properties.
D.Enable FTP Bounce checking in SmartDefense.
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915.65최신덤프   156-915.65 dumps   156-915.65   156-915.65 pdf

NO.8 When upgrading to NGX R65, which Check Point products do not require a license upgrade to be
current?
A.None, all versions require a license upgrade
B.VPN-1 NGX (R64) and later
C.VPN-1 NGX (R60) and later
D.VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence (R54) and later
Answer:C

CheckPoint시험문제   156-915.65시험문제   156-915.65덤프   156-915.65   156-915.65

NO.9 A security audit has determined that your unpatched web application server is revealing the fact that it
accesses a SQL server. You believe that you have enabled the proper SmartDefense setting but would
like to verify this fact using SmartView Tracker. Which of the following entries confirms the proper blocking
of this leaked information to an attacker?
A."Fingerprint Scrambling: Changed [SQL] to [Perl]"
B."HTTP response spoofing: remove signature [SQL Server]"
C."Concealed HTTP response [SQL Server]. (Error Code WSE0160003)"
D."ASCII Only Response Header detected: SQL"
Answer:C

CheckPoint   156-915.65덤프   156-915.65 pdf

NO.10 In ClusterXL, which of the following are defined by default as critical devices?
A.Security Policy status
B.fw.d
C.protect.exe
D.PROT_SRV.EXE
Answer:A

CheckPoint dumps   156-915.65자격증   156-915.65덤프

NO.11 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into VPN-1 NGX R65?
A.User Name, Password, SmartCenter Server IP
B.User Name, SmartCenter Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
C.Password, SmartCenter Server IP, LDAP Server
D.Password, SmartCenter Server IP
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915.65   156-915.65 dumps

NO.12 You are reviewing the Security Administrator activity for a bank and comparing it to the change log.
How do you view Security Administrator activity?
A.SmartView Tracker in Active Mode
B.SmartView Tracker in Audit Mode
C.SmartView Tracker cannot display Security Administrator activity; instead, view the system logs on the
SmartCenter Server's Operating System.
D.SmartView Tracker in Log Mode
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915.65   156-915.65

NO.13 When configuring numbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs) in a clustered environment, what issues
need to be considered? (1) Each member must have a unique source IP address (2) Every interface on
each member requires a unique IP address (3) All VTIs going to the same remote peer must have the
same name. (4) Custer IP addresses are required.
A.2 & 3
B.1, 3, & 4
C.1, 2, 3 & 4
D.1, 2, and 4
Answer:C

CheckPoint시험문제   156-915.65 dump   156-915.65최신덤프

NO.14 When configuring VPN High Availability (HA) with MEP, which of the following is correct?
A.The decision on which MEP Security Gateway to use is made on the remote gateway's side (non-MEP
side).
B.MEP Gateways must be managed by the same SmartCenter Server.
C.MEP VPN Gateways cannot be geographically separated machines.
D.If one Gateway fails, the synchronized connection fails over to another Gateway and the connection
continues.
Answer:A

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-915.65   156-915.65

NO.15 Which of the following would NOT be a reason for beginning with a fresh installation of VPN-1 NGX R65,
instead of upgrading a previous version to VPN-1 NGX R65?
A.You see a more logical way to organize your rules and objects.
B.You want to keep your Check Point configuration.
C.Your Security Policy includes rules and objects whose purpose you do not know.
D.Objects and rules' naming conventions have changed over time.
Answer:B

CheckPoint dump   156-915.65기출문제   156-915.65자격증   156-915.65   156-915.65

NO.16 Which operating system is not supported by SecureClient?
A.MacOS X
B.Windows XP SP2
C.Windows 2003 Professional
D.IPSO 3.9
Answer:D

CheckPoint자료   156-915.65시험문제   156-915.65

NO.17 Which Check Point product is used to create and save changes to a Log Consolidation Policy?
A.Eventia Reporter Client
B.SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
C.SmartCenter Server
D.Eventia Reporter Server
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915.65자격증   156-915.65   156-915.65   156-915.65 pdf

NO.18 Match each of the following commands to their correct function. Each command only has one function
listed.
A.C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5
B.C1>F4; C2>F6; C3>F3; C4>F2
C.C1>F2; C2>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5
D.C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915.65   156-915.65 dump

NO.19 When a user selects to allow Hotspot, SecureClient modifies the Desktop Security Policy and/or Hub
Mode routing to enable Hotspot registration. Which of the following is NOT true concerning this
modification?
A.The modification is restricted by time.
B.The number of IP addresses accessed is not restricted.
C.IP addresses accessed during registration are recorded.
D.Ports accessed during registration are recorded.
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915.65기출문제   156-915.65덤프

NO.20 Where is it necessary to configure historical records in SmartView Monitor to generate Express reports
in Eventia Reporter?
A.In SmartDashboard, the SmartView Monitor page in the VPN-1 Security Gateway object
B.In Eventia Reporter, under Express > Network Activity
C.In Eventia Reporter, under Standard > Custom
D.In SmartView Monitor, under Global Properties > Log and Masters
Answer:A

CheckPoint인증   156-915.65   156-915.65자격증   156-915.65

ITexamdump의 000-276덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-N37덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-S34시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP510-DT시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-482시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-915.65.html

CheckPoint 156-515.65 덤프자료

우리ITExamDump 에서는 여러분들한테 아주 편리하고 시간 절약함과 바꿀 수 있는 좋은 대책을 마련하였습니다. ITExamDump에서는CheckPoint 156-515.65인증시험관련가이드로 효과적으로CheckPoint 156-515.65시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 경우 페이지 아래를 보시면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일것입니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 CheckPoint인증156-515.65시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한CheckPoint인증156-515.65덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.

ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에CheckPoint 156-515.65인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.

ITExamDump연구한 전문CheckPoint 156-515.65인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록CheckPoint 156-515.65인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한CheckPoint 156-515.65인증시험 준비를 하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 156-515.65
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 70 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

156-515.65 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-515.65.html

NO.1 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65덤프   156-515.65기출문제

NO.2 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515.65인증   156-515.65

NO.3 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C

CheckPoint pdf   156-515.65인증   156-515.65 dumps   156-515.65 dumps   156-515.65

NO.4 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a
Demilitarized Zone (DMZ). If an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information
will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65기출문제   156-515.65자격증   156-515.65   156-515.65시험문제

NO.5 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515.65 dump   156-515.65자격증

NO.6 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an NGX
product.
A. List Possible Causes
B. Identify the Problem
C. Collect Related Information
D. Consult Various Reference Sources
E. Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's
troubleshooting guidelines?
F. B, C, A, E, D
G. A, E, B, D, C
H. A, B, C, D, E
I. B, A, D, E, C
J. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515.65시험문제   156-515.65자료   156-515.65

NO.7 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65

NO.8 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65   156-515.65덤프

NO.9 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all
internal IPs passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515.65 pdf   156-515.65   156-515.65덤프   156-515.65   156-515.65덤프

NO.10 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it access
to the protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load passing
through a Security Gateway.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515.65   156-515.65덤프   156-515.65   156-515.65

ITexamdump의 HP0-J64덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB5-854덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-274시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-511시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-502시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-515.65.html

CheckPoint 156-215.71 덤프자료

CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의CheckPoint 156-215.71덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인CheckPoint 156-215.71인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 CheckPoint인증156-215.71 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된CheckPoint인증156-215.71 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는CheckPoint 인증156-215.71 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를CheckPoint 인증156-215.71 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!

CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.CheckPoint인증156-215.71시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-215.71
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 563 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

156-215.71 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215.71.html

NO.1 Manual NAT rules

NO.2 If you check the box Use Aggressive Mode in the IKE Properties dialog box, the standard:
A.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange Is replaced by a six-packet exchange
B.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a two-packet exchange
C.six-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a three-packet exchange
D.three-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange
Answer: C

CheckPoint dump   156-215.71 dumps   156-215.71기출문제   156-215.71자격증

NO.3 Which answers are TRUE? Automatic Static NAT CANNOT be used when:
i) NAT decision is based on the destination port
ii) Source and Destination IP both have to be translated
iii) The NAT rule should only be installed on a dedicated Gateway only
iv) NAT should be performed on the server side
A.(i), (ii), and (iii)
B.(i), and (ii)
C.ii) and (iv)
D.only (i)
Answer: D

CheckPoint dump   156-215.71   156-215.71덤프   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.4 You run cpconfig to reset SIC on the Security Gateway.After the SIC reset operation is complete, the
policy that will be installed is the
A.Last policy that was installed
B.Default filter
C.Standard policy
D.Initial policy
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.5 Of the following, what parameters will not be preserved when using Database Revision Control?
1) Simplified mode Rule Bases
2) Traditional mode Rule Bases

NO.6 VPN communities

NO.7 While in Smart View Tracker, Brady has noticed some very odd network traffic that he thinks could be
an intrusion.He decides to block the traffic for 60 but cannot remember all the steps.What is the correct
order of steps needed to perform this?
1) Select the Active Mode tab In Smart view Tracker
2) Select Tools > Block Intruder
3) Select the Log Viewing tab in SmartView Tracker
4) Set the Blocking Time out value to 60 minutes
5) Highlight the connection he wishes to block
A.3, 2, 5, 4
B.3, 5, 2, 4
C.1, 5, 2, 4
D.1, 2, 5, 4
Answer: C

CheckPoint자격증   156-215.71   156-215.71덤프

NO.8 IPS Profiles

NO.9 An advantage of using central instead of local licensing is:
A.A license can be taken from one Security Management server and given to another Security
Management Server.
B.Only one IP address is used for all licenses.
C.Licenses are automatically attached to their respective Security Gateways.
D.The license must be renewed when changing the IP address of security Gateway.Each module s
license has a unique IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71인증   156-215.71최신덤프

NO.10 You have created a rule Base Firewall, websydney.Now you are going to create a new policy package
with security and address transaction rules for a secured gateway.What is true about the new package s
NAT rules?
A.Rules 1 and 5 will be appear in the new package
B.Rules 1, 3, 4and 5 will appear in the new package
C.Rules 2, 3 and 4 will appear in the new package
D.NAT rules will be empty in the new package
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71최신덤프   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.11 SmartView Tracker traffic logs

NO.12 When configuring the network interfaces of a checkpoint Gateway, the direction can be defined as
Internal or external.
What is meaning of interface leading to DMZ?
A.It defines the DMZ Interface since this information is necessary for Content Control.
B.Using restricted Gateways, this option automatically turns off the counting of IP Addresses originating
from this interface
C.When selecting this option.Ann-Spoofing is configured automatically to this net.
D.Activating this option automatically turns this interface to External
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.13 Phase 1 uses________.
A.Conditional
B.Sequential
C.Asymmetric
D.Symmetric
Answer: C

CheckPoint pdf   156-215.71   156-215.71자격증

NO.14 A rule _______ is designed to log and drop all other communication that does not match another rule?
A.Stealth
B.Cleanup
C.Reject
D.Anti-Spoofing
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71덤프   156-215.71인증   156-215.71

NO.15 SmartView Tracker audit logs

NO.16 Gateway route table

NO.17 Implied Rules

NO.18 Blocked connections

NO.19 Which type of resource could a Security Administrator use to control access to specific file shares on
target machines?
A.URI
B.CIFS
C.Telnet
D.FTP
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71 dump   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71 dumps

NO.20 Secure Platform WebUI Users

NO.21 What can NOT be selected for VPN tunnel sharing?
A.One tunnel per subnet pair
B.One tunnel per Gateway pair
C.One tunnel per pair of hosts
D.One tunnel per VPN domain pair
Answer: D

CheckPoint pdf   156-215.71인증   156-215.71 pdf   156-215.71

NO.22 Gateway licenses
A.3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
B.5, 6, 9, 12, 13
C.1, 2, 8, 10, 11
D.2, 4, 7, 10, 11
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71 pdf   156-215.71 dumps   156-215.71 dump   156-215.71기출문제
3.You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners.Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A.SmartDashboard
B.SmartView Tracker
C.SmartUpdate
D.SmartView Status
Answer: C

CheckPoint자료   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71기출문제
4.You are running a R71 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform, in case of a hardware failure.You have a
server with the exact same hardware and firewall version Installed.What backup method could be used to
quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A.Upgrade_export
B.Manual backup
C.Snapshot
D.Backup
Answer: C

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-215.71 dumps   156-215.71인증
5.Your company is still using traditional mode VPN configuration on all Gateways and policies.Your
manager now requires you to migrate to a simplified VPN policy to benefit from the new features.
This needs to be done with no downtime due to critical applications which must run constantly.How would
you start such a migration?
A.This cannot be done without downtime as a VPN between a traditional mode Gateway and a simplified
mode Gateway does not work.
B.You first need to completely rewrite all policies in simplified mode and then push this new policy to all
Gateways at the same time.
C.This can not be done as it requires a SIC- reset on the Gateways first forcing an outage.
D.Convert the required Gateway policies using the simplified VPN wizard, check their logic and then
migrate Gateway per Gateway.
Answer: D

CheckPoint시험문제   156-215.71 dumps   156-215.71   156-215.71기출문제   156-215.71
6.What physical machine must have access to the User Center public IP address when checking for new
packages with smartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate GUI PC
B.SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server
C.A Security Gateway retrieving the new upgrade package
D.SmartUpdate installed Security Management Server PC
Answer: A

CheckPoint인증   156-215.71덤프   156-215.71 dumps   156-215.71 dumps   156-215.71
7.In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?
A.Blank field under Rule Number
B.Rule 0
C.Cleanup Rule
D.Rule 1
Answer: B

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-215.71   156-215.71 dumps   156-215.71시험문제   156-215.71
8.The URL Filtering Policy can be configured to monitor URLs in order to:
A.Log sites from blocked categories.
B.Redirect users to a new URL.
C.Block sites only once.
D.Alert the Administrator to block a suspicious site.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.71 pdf   156-215.71시험문제   156-215.71   156-215.71기출문제
9.The Customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway.This is an Example of a (n):
A.Stand-Alone Installation.
B.Unsupported configuration
C.Distributed Installation
D.Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71자료   156-215.71자료
10.You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an
internal Webserver that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address You have an unused valid IP address on
the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router.You control the router that sits between the
external interface of the firewall and the Internet.What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot
be used on your Security Gateway?
A.Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server.
B.Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall s external address.
C.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
D.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71기출문제   156-215.71기출문제   156-215.71 dumps   156-215.71 dumps
11.The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in global
properties.He managed to lock all of the administrators out of their accounts.How should you unlock these
accounts?
A.Login to SmartDashboard as the special cpconfig_admin user account, right click on administrator
object and select Unlock.
B.Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the command line of the Security Manager server.
C.Reinstall the Security Management Server and restore using upgrade_import.
D.Delete the file admin.lock in the $fwDIR/tmp/ directory of the Security Management server.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71인증   156-215.71
12.You find a suspicious connection from a problematic host.You decide that you want to block everything
from that whole network, not just the problematic host.You want to block this for an hour while you
investigate further, but you do not want to add any rules to the Rule Base.How do you achieve this?
A.Add a °t e m po r a r ¡± rule u si n g Sm a r t D ashbo ard an d s el e c t hi d e ru.
B.Create a Suspicious Activity Rule in SmartView Monitor
C.Use dbedit to script the addition of a rule directly into the Rule Bases_5_0.fws configuration file.
D.Select block intruder from the tools menu in SmartView Tracker.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71
13.The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A.Session and Network layers
B.Application and Presentation layers
C.Physical and Data link layers
D.Network and Data link layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint자격증   156-215.71최신덤프   156-215.71 pdf

NO.23 For which service is it NOT possible to configure user authentication?
A.HTTPS
B.FTP
C.SSH
D.Telnet
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71인증   156-215.71 dumps   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.24 SIC certificates

NO.25 Security Gateway R71 supports User Authentication for which of the following services? Select the
response below that contains the most complete list of supported services.
A.FTP, HTTP, TELNET
B.FTP, TELNET
C.SMTP, FTP, HTTP, TELNET
D.SMTP, FTP, TELNET
Answer: A

CheckPoint기출문제   156-215.71 dump   156-215.71인증   156-215.71

NO.26 Latency has lost SIC communication with her Security Gateway and she needs to re establish
SIC.What would be the correct order of steps needed to perform this task?
1) Create a new activation key on the Security Gateway, then exit cpconfig.
2) Click the Communication tab on the Security Gateway object, and then click Reset.
3) Run the cpconfig tool, and then select Secure Internal Communication to reset.
4) Input the new activation key in the Security Gateway object, and then click initialize
5) Run the cpconfig tool, then select source Internal Communication to reset.
A.5, 4, 1, 2
B.2, 3, 1, 4
C.2, 5, 1, 4
D.3, 1, 4, 2
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71덤프   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71자격증

NO.27 A Web server behind the Security Gateway is set to Automatic Static NAT.Client side NAT is not
checked in the Global Properties.A client on the Internet initiates a session to the Web Server.Assuming
there is a rule allowing this traffic, what other configuration must be done to allow the traffic to reach the
Web server?
A.Automatic ARP must be unchecked in the Global Properties.
B.A static route must be added on the Security Gateway to the internal host.
C.Nothing else must be configured.
D.A static route for the NAT IP must be added to the Gateway's upstream router.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.28 Which of these security policy changes optimize Security Gateway performance?
A.Use Automatic NAT rules instead of Manual NAT rules whenever possible
B.Putting the least-used rule at the top of the Rule Base
C.Using groups within groups in the manual NAT Rule Base
D.Using domain objects in rules when possible
Answer: A

CheckPoint pdf   156-215.71최신덤프   156-215.71   156-215.71 pdf

NO.29 Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A.Asymmetric encryption
B.Symmetric encryption
C.Certificate-based encryption
D.Dynamic encryption
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71자료

NO.30 Which port must be allowed to pass through enforcement points in order to allow packet logging to
operate correctly?
A.514
B.256
C.257
D.258
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71자료   156-215.71자료

ITexamdump의 C_HANASUP_1덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-463덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B103시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-129시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 EX0-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215.71.html

CheckPoint 156-915.71 덤프자료

ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이CheckPoint인증156-915.71시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이CheckPoint인증156-915.71시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.

IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. CheckPoint인증 156-915.71시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-915.71덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-915.71덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히CheckPoint 156-915.71관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재CheckPoint 156-915.71인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.

현재CheckPoint 156-915.71인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게CheckPoint인증 156-915.71시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로CheckPoint 156-915.71인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,

ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는CheckPoint 인증156-915.71 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를CheckPoint 인증156-915.71 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!

시험 번호/코드: 156-915.71
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert R71 Update)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 312 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

CheckPoint인증 156-915.71시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-915.71덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-915.71덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

156-915.71 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-915.71.html

NO.1 John isconfiguring anew R17 Gateway cluster but he cannot configurethecluster asThird Party IP
Clusteringin Gateway Cluster Properties:
What s happening?
A. Johnis not using thirdparty hardware asIP Clustering ispart of Check Point sIPAppliance.
B. Third Party Clustering is not available for R71 Security Gateways.
C. ClusterXLneeds to be unsetected to permit 3nd party clustering configuration.
D. John has an invalid ClusterXL license
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.71   156-915.71   156-915.71 dumps

NO.2 Which Remote Desktop protocols are supported natively in SSL VPN?
A. Microsoft RDP only
B. AT&T VNC and Microsoft RDP
C. Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
D. AT&T VNC, Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.71   156-915.71자격증

NO.3 YoujustupgradedtoR71 and are using the IPS Software Blade You want toenable all critical protections
while keeping the rate of false positively verylow.How can you achieve this?
A. The new IPS system is basedon policies, but it has no abilitytocalculate or change the
confidence level, so it always has a high rate of falsepositives.
B. This can t be achieved; activating any IPS system always causes ahigh rate of false positives.
C. The new IPS system is based on policies and gives you the abilitytoactivate all checks with critical
severity and a high confidence level.
D. As in SmartDefense,this can be achieved by activating all the criticalchecks manually.
Answer: C

CheckPoint덤프   156-915.71   156-915.71자격증

NO.4 In configure a client to property log in to the user portal using a certificate, the Administrator MUST:
A. Create aninternal userin the admin portal.
B. Install an R71 internal Certificate Authority certificate.
C. Create a client certificate fromSmart Dashboard
D. Store the clientcertificate on the SSL VPN Gateway
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.71자격증   156-915.71   156-915.71   156-915.71

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT an Smartevent event-triggered Automatic Reaction?
A. Mail
B. Block Access
C. External Script
D. SNMP Trap
Answer: B

CheckPoint dump   156-915.71 pdf   156-915.71   156-915.71 dumps

NO.6 Your company has the requirement that SmartEvent reports should show a detailed and accurate view
of network activity but also performance should be guaranteed. Which actions should be taken to achieve
that?
A. (i), (ii) and (iv)
B. (i), (iii), (iv)
C. (ii) and (iv)
D. (i) and (ii)
Answer: C

CheckPoint자격증   156-915.71   156-915.71

NO.7 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing - Unicast
B. Load Balancing - Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D

CheckPoint dump   156-915.71기출문제   156-915.71   156-915.71

NO.8 When using ClusterXl in load sharing, what method is used be default?
A. IPs, SPIs
B. IPs, Ports, SPIs
C. IPs
D. IPs, Ports
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.71   156-915.71

NO.9 Which SmartEvent, what is the Correlation Unit's function?
A. Invoke and define automatic reactions and add events to the database
B. Assign seventy levels to events
C. Display received threats and tune the Events Policy
D. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.71   156-915.71   156-915.71

NO.10 What command will allow you to disable sync on a cluster firewall member?
A. fw ctl setaync 0
B. fw ctl syncsatat stop
C. fw ctl syncstat off
D. fw ctl setsync off
Answer: D

CheckPoint dumps   156-915.71   156-915.71   156-915.71 dump

NO.11 To force clients to use integritySecurity Workspace when accessing sensitive applications, the
Administrator can configure Connectra:
A. Via protection levels
B. To implement integrity Clientless Security
C. To force the user to re-authenticate at login
D. Without a special setting. Secure Workspace is automatically configured.
Answer: A

CheckPoint자격증   156-915.71   156-915.71   156-915.71 dumps   156-915.71

NO.12 Due to some recent performance issues, you are asked to add additional processors to your firewall. If
you already have CoreXL enabled, how are you able to increase Kernel instances?
A. Kernel instances are automatically added after process installed and no additional configuration is
needed.
B. In SmartUpdate, right-click on Firewall Object and choose Add Kernel instances.
C. Once CoreXL is installed you cannot enable additional Kernel instances without reinstalling R71.
D. Use cpconfig to reconfigure CoreXL.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.71   156-915.71   156-915.71   156-915.71시험문제

NO.13 How do you verify the Check Pant kernel running on a firewall.?
A. fw ctrl get kernel
B. fw ctrl pstat
C. fwkernel
D. fwver -k
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.71   156-915.71   156-915.71

NO.14 Refer to the network topology below. You have IPS Software Blades active on the Security Gateways
sglondon, sgla, andsgny, but still experience attacks on the Web server in the New York DMZ. How is this
possible?
A. AH of these options are possible.
B. The attacker may have used a bunch of evasion techniques likeusing escape sequence instead of
cleartext commands.It is also possible that thereare entry points not shown in the network layout, like
rogue access points.
C. Since other Gateways do not have IPS activated, attacks may originate from their network without
anyone noticing.
D. An IPS may combine different detection technologies, but is dependent on regular signature updates
and well-turned anomaly algorithms.Even if this is accomplished, notechnology can offer 100 %
protection.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.71 dump   156-915.71

NO.15 When synchronizing clusters, which of the following statements is NOT true?
A. Client Auth or Session Auth connections through a cluster member will be lost if the cluster member
fails.
B. The stare of connection using resources is maintained by a Security Server, so there
connections cannot be synchronized.
C. Only cluster members running on me same OS platform can be synchronized.
D. In the case of a failover, accounting information on the failed member may be lost despite a properly
working synchronization.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.71 pdf   156-915.71자격증   156-915.71인증

NO.16 What process manages the dynamic routing protocols (ospp, RIP, etc) on SecurelPlatform Pro?
A. gated
B. arouted
C. routerd
D. There s no separate process, but the Linux default router can take care of that.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915.71인증   156-915.71   156-915.71최신덤프

NO.17 By default, a standby Security Management Server is automatically synchronized by an active Security
Management Server, when:
A. The Security Policy is saved.
B. The Security Policy is installed.
C. The user database is installed.
D. The standby Security Management Server starts for the first time.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915.71   156-915.71자료

NO.18 Whichof theft flowing is TRUE concerning unnumberedVPNTunnelInterfaces (VTIs)?
A. VTTs cannot be assigned a proxy interface
B. Local IP addresses are not configured, remoteIPaddresses are configured
C. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback
D. VTIs are only supported on the IPSO Operating System
Answer: B

CheckPoint dump   156-915.71   156-915.71   156-915.71시험문제

NO.19 TotallyCoolSecuirty Company has a large security staff. Bob configured a new IPS
Chicago_Profile for fw-Chicagousing Detect mode. After reviewing Matt noticed that fw-Chicagois not
detecting any of the IPS protections that Bob had previously setup. Analyze the output below and
determine how Mattcorrectsthe problem.
A. Matt should assign the fw-ChicagoSecurity Gateway to theChicago_Profile.
B. Matt should theChicago_Profile to useProtect mode because Detect mode
C. Matt should re-create theChicago_Profile and select Activeprotections manually instead of per
theIPSPolicy.
D. Mattshouldactivatethe Chicago_Profileasitis currently notactivated.
Answer: A

CheckPoint덤프   156-915.71   156-915.71 pdf   156-915.71인증   156-915.71 pdf   156-915.71자격증

NO.20 Which of the following is the default port few Management Portal?
A. 4434
B. 443
C. 444
D. 4433
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.71   156-915.71   156-915.71

NO.21 Which at the followingcommands showsfull synchronization status?
A. cphaprob-ilist.
B. fw ctliflist
C. Fw hastat
D. cphaprob aif
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915.71덤프   156-915.71   156-915.71

NO.22 What SmartConsole application allows you to change the Log Consolidation Policy?
A. SmartReporter
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartEvent Server
D. Smart Dashboard
Answer: A

CheckPoint pdf   156-915.71   156-915.71   156-915.71덤프   156-915.71기출문제   156-915.71

NO.23 The default port for browser access to the Management Portal is
A. 4433
B. 4343
C. 8080
D. 443
Answer: A

CheckPoint pdf   156-915.71   156-915.71   156-915.71

NO.24 To change the default port of the Management Portal,
A. Editthe masters.conffileon the Portal server.
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin.conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initializeSIC.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.71   156-915.71덤프   156-915.71   156-915.71인증

NO.25 A customer is calling saying one member's status is Down.What will you check?
A. cphaprob list (verify what critical device is down)
B. Fw ctl debug m cluster + forward(forwarding layer debug)
C. tcpdump/snoop (CCP traffic)
D. fw ctlpstat (check sync)
Answer: A

CheckPoint기출문제   156-915.71   156-915.71   156-915.71 dumps   156-915.71

NO.26 A customer calls saying that a load-sharing cluster shows drops with the error First packet is
notSYN.Completethe followingsentence. I will recommend:
A. Change the load on each member.
B. configuring flush and ack
C. turning off SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
D. turning on SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
Answer: D

CheckPoint최신덤프   156-915.71   156-915.71최신덤프

NO.27 If Victor wanted to edit new Signature Protections, what tab would he need to access inSmart
Dashboard?
A. QoS Tab
B. SmartDefense Tab
C. IPSec VPN Tab
D. IPS Tab
Answer: D

CheckPoint기출문제   156-915.71   156-915.71   156-915.71시험문제   156-915.71기출문제

NO.28 You have a High Availability ClusterXL configuration.Machines arenot synchronizer. What happens to
connections on failover?
A. It is not possible to configure High Availabilitythat is not synchronized.
B. B. Old connections are lost but can be reestablished.
C. Connection cannot be established until cluster members are fully synchronized.
D. Old connections are lost but are automatically recovered whenever the failed machine
recovers.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.71덤프   156-915.71자료   156-915.71인증   156-915.71

NO.29 After repairing a SmartWorkflow session:
A. The session moves to status Repaired and a new session can be started
B. The session moves to status Awaiting Repair and must be resubmitted
C. The session is continued with status Not approved and a new session must be started
D. The session is discarded and a new session is automatically started
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-915.71   156-915.71자격증

NO.30 Where do Gateways managed by SmartProvisioning fetch their assigned profiles?
A. The Smartview Monitor
B. The standalone SmartProvisioning server
C. The Security Management server or CMA
D. They are fetched locally from the individual device
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.71   156-915.71덤프   156-915.71자료   156-915.71

ITexamdump의 000-N32덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 312-50v8덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 IIA-CIA-Part1시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 3107시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-466시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-915.71.html

CheckPoint 156-215-71 최신덤프

우리ITExamDump 에서는 여러분들한테 아주 편리하고 시간 절약함과 바꿀 수 있는 좋은 대책을 마련하였습니다. ITExamDump에서는CheckPoint 156-215-71인증시험관련가이드로 효과적으로CheckPoint 156-215-71시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 경우 페이지 아래를 보시면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일것입니다.

ITExamDump는 저희 제품을 구매한 분들이 100%통과율을 보장해드리도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ITExamDump를 선택한것은 시험패스와 자격증취득을 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 믿음직한 CheckPoint인증 156-215-71덤프를 공부해보세요.

다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은CheckPoint인증156-215-71시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로CheckPoint인증156-215-71시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이CheckPoint인증156-215-71시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-215-71
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 563 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

ITExamDump에서 출시한 CheckPoint인증156-215-71 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제CheckPoint인증156-215-71시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된CheckPoint인증156-215-71 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

156-215-71 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215-71.html

NO.1 If you check the box Use Aggressive Mode in the IKE Properties dialog box, the standard:
A.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange Is replaced by a six-packet exchange
B.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a two-packet exchange
C.six-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a three-packet exchange
D.three-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange
Answer: C

CheckPoint시험문제   156-215-71기출문제   156-215-71자격증   156-215-71 dump

NO.2 SmartView Tracker audit logs

NO.3 Phase 1 uses________.
A.Conditional
B.Sequential
C.Asymmetric
D.Symmetric
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-71최신덤프   156-215-71   156-215-71최신덤프

NO.4 Secure Platform WebUI Users

NO.5 Implied Rules

NO.6 VPN communities

NO.7 An advantage of using central instead of local licensing is:
A.A license can be taken from one Security Management server and given to another Security
Management Server.
B.Only one IP address is used for all licenses.
C.Licenses are automatically attached to their respective Security Gateways.
D.The license must be renewed when changing the IP address of security Gateway.Each module s
license has a unique IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint덤프   156-215-71기출문제   156-215-71

NO.8 Blocked connections

NO.9 Manual NAT rules

NO.10 Of the following, what parameters will not be preserved when using Database Revision Control?
1) Simplified mode Rule Bases
2) Traditional mode Rule Bases

NO.11 IPS Profiles

NO.12 Gateway licenses
A.3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
B.5, 6, 9, 12, 13
C.1, 2, 8, 10, 11
D.2, 4, 7, 10, 11
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-71 pdf   156-215-71   156-215-71기출문제   156-215-71   156-215-71
3. You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners.Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A.SmartDashboard
B.SmartView Tracker
C.SmartUpdate
D.SmartView Status
Answer: C

CheckPoint자료   156-215-71   156-215-71
4. You are running a R71 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform, in case of a hardware failure.You have a
server with the exact same hardware and firewall version Installed.What backup method could be used to
quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A.Upgrade_export
B.Manual backup
C.Snapshot
D.Backup
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-71자료   156-215-71
5. Your company is still using traditional mode VPN configuration on all Gateways and policies.Your
manager now requires you to migrate to a simplified VPN policy to benefit from the new features.
This needs to be done with no downtime due to critical applications which must run constantly.How would
you start such a migration?
A.This cannot be done without downtime as a VPN between a traditional mode Gateway and a simplified
mode Gateway does not work.
B.You first need to completely rewrite all policies in simplified mode and then push this new policy to all
Gateways at the same time.
C.This can not be done as it requires a SIC- reset on the Gateways first forcing an outage.
D.Convert the required Gateway policies using the simplified VPN wizard, check their logic and then
migrate Gateway per Gateway.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-71 dump   156-215-71   156-215-71
6. What physical machine must have access to the User Center public IP address when checking for new
packages with smartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate GUI PC
B.SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server
C.A Security Gateway retrieving the new upgrade package
D.SmartUpdate installed Security Management Server PC
Answer: A

CheckPoint dump   156-215-71자격증   156-215-71 dumps   156-215-71자격증
7. In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?
A.Blank field under Rule Number
B.Rule 0
C.Cleanup Rule
D.Rule 1
Answer: B

CheckPoint인증   156-215-71최신덤프   156-215-71최신덤프
8. The URL Filtering Policy can be configured to monitor URLs in order to:
A.Log sites from blocked categories.
B.Redirect users to a new URL.
C.Block sites only once.
D.Alert the Administrator to block a suspicious site.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71인증
9. The Customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway.This is an Example of a (n):
A.Stand-Alone Installation.
B.Unsupported configuration
C.Distributed Installation
D.Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint pdf   156-215-71   156-215-71 dump   156-215-71
10. You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an
internal Webserver that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address You have an unused valid IP address on
the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router.You control the router that sits between the
external interface of the firewall and the Internet.What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot
be used on your Security Gateway?
A.Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server.
B.Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall s external address.
C.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
D.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-215-71덤프   156-215-71 dumps   156-215-71덤프   156-215-71
11. The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in global
properties.He managed to lock all of the administrators out of their accounts.How should you unlock these
accounts?
A.Login to SmartDashboard as the special cpconfig_admin user account, right click on administrator
object and select Unlock.
B.Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the command line of the Security Manager server.
C.Reinstall the Security Management Server and restore using upgrade_import.
D.Delete the file admin.lock in the $fwDIR/tmp/ directory of the Security Management server.
Answer: B

CheckPoint pdf   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71인증   156-215-71 pdf   156-215-71
12. You find a suspicious connection from a problematic host.You decide that you want to block everything
from that whole network, not just the problematic host.You want to block this for an hour while you
investigate further, but you do not want to add any rules to the Rule Base.How do you achieve this?
A.Add a °t e mpor ar ¡± rule usi ng Smar t Dashboard and sel ect hi de ru.
B.Create a Suspicious Activity Rule in SmartView Monitor
C.Use dbedit to script the addition of a rule directly into the Rule Bases_5_0.fws configuration file.
D.Select block intruder from the tools menu in SmartView Tracker.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71
13. The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A.Session and Network layers
B.Application and Presentation layers
C.Physical and Data link layers
D.Network and Data link layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint기출문제   156-215-71   156-215-71

NO.13 SmartView Tracker traffic logs

NO.14 SIC certificates

NO.15 Gateway route table

ITexamdump의 70-483덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-461덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 NS0-504시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J62시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-145시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215-71.html

156-315-71 덤프 CheckPoint 자격증

CheckPoint인증 156-315-71시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. CheckPoint인증 156-315-71인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 CheckPoint인증 156-315-71덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전CheckPoint인증 156-315-71무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-315-71덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? CheckPoint인증 156-315-71시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서CheckPoint인증 156-315-71덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.

IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-315-71덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-315-71덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.

ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-315-71덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는CheckPoint인증 156-315-71시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. CheckPoint인증 156-315-71덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 156-315-71
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert R71)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 480 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

CheckPoint인증 156-315-71시험을 어떻게 패스할가 고민그만하고ITExamDump의CheckPoint 인증156-315-71시험대비 덤프를 데려가 주세요.가격이 착한데 비해 너무나 훌륭한 덤프품질과 높은 적중율, ITExamDump가 아닌 다른곳에서 찾아볼수 없는 혜택입니다.

156-315-71 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-315-71.html

NO.1 Check point Clustering protocol, works on:
A. UDP 8116
B. UDP 500
C. TCP 8116
D. TCP 19864
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-315-71시험문제   156-315-71덤프   156-315-71기출문제   156-315-71인증

NO.2 Which of the following manages Standard Reports and allows the administrator to specify automatic
uploads of reports to a central FTP server?
A. Smart Dashboard Log Consolidator
B. Security Management Server
C. Smart Reporter Database
D. Smart Reporter
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315-71 dump   156-315-71   156-315-71최신덤프

NO.3 When you check Web Server in a host-node object, what happens to the host?
A. The Web server daemon is enabled on the host.
B. More granular controls are added to the host, in addition to Web Intelligence tab settings.
C. You can specify allowed ports in the Web server's node-object properties. You then do not need to list
all allowed ports in the Rule Base.
D. IPS Web Intelligence is enabled to check on the host.
Answer: B

CheckPoint덤프   156-315-71덤프   156-315-71   156-315-71 dump

NO.4 What is a task of the SmartEvent Correlation Unit?
A. Add events to the events database.
B. Look for patterns according to the installed Event Policy.
C. Assign a severity level to an event
D. Display the received events.
Answer: B

CheckPoint덤프   156-315-71   156-315-71최신덤프   156-315-71

NO.5 How does a cluster member take over the VIP after a failover event?
A. Ping the sync interface
B. if list -renew
C. Broadcast storm
D. Gratuitous ARP
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315-71 pdf   156-315-71인증   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.6 ________is a proprietary Check Point protocol. it is the basis for Check Point ClusterXL inter-module
communication.
A. RDP
B. CCP
C. CKPP
D. HA OPCODE
Answer: B

CheckPoint자격증   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71자료

NO.7 John is configuring a new R71 Gateway cluster but he can not configure the cluster as Third Party IP
Clustering because this option is not available in Gateway Cluster Properties: What's happening?
A. John is not using third party hardware as IP Clustering is part of Check Point's IP Appliance B .Third
Party Clustering is not available for R71 Security Gateways.
B. ClusterXL needs to be unselected to permit 3rd party clustering configuration.
C. John has an invalid ClusterXL license.
Answer: C

CheckPoint시험문제   156-315-71   156-315-71자격증   156-315-71인증   156-315-71인증   156-315-71 dumps

NO.8 You want to verify that your Check Point cluster is working correctly. Which command line tool can you
use?
A. cphaconf state
B. cphaprob state
C. cphainfo-s
D. cphastart -status
Answer: B

CheckPoint기출문제   156-315-71시험문제   156-315-71덤프

NO.9 You are MegaCorp Security Administrator. This company uses a firewall cluster, consisting of two
cluster members. The cluster generally works well but one day you find that the cluster is behaving
strangely. You assume that there is a connectivity problem with the cluster synchronization cluster link
(cross-over cable).
Which of the following commands is the best for testing the connectivity of the crossover cable?
A. telnet <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
B. arping <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
C. ifconfig a
D. Ping <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.10 Which external user authentication protocols are supported in SSL VPN?
A. LDAP, Active Directory, SecurID
B. DAP, SecurID, Check Point Password, OS Password, RADIUS, TACACS
C. LDAP, RADIUS, Active Directory, SecurID
D. LDAP, RADIUS, TACACS, SecurID
Answer: B

CheckPoint기출문제   156-315-71자료   156-315-71덤프   156-315-71 dump   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.11 Which of the following statements about the Port Scanning feature of IPS is TRUE?
A. The default scan detection is when more than 500 open inactive ports are open for a period of 120
seconds.
B. The Port Scanning feature actively blocks the scanning, and sends an alert to SmartView Monitor.
C. Port Scanning does not block scanning; it detects port scans with one of three levels of detection
sensitivity.
D. When a port scan is detected, only a log is issued, never an alert.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71최신덤프

NO.12 Refer to Exhibit:
Match the ClusterXL Modes with their configurations
A. A-3, B-2, C-1, D-4
B. A-3, B-2, C-4, D-1
C. A-2, B-3, C-4, D-1
D. A-2, B-3, C-1, D-4
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71자격증   156-315-71덤프

NO.13 Organizations are sometimes faced with the need to locate cluster members in different geographic
locations that are distant from each other. A typical example is replicated data centers whose location is
widely separated for disaster recovery purposes.
What are the restrictions of this solution?
A. There are no restrictions.
B. There is one restriction: The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 150 ms latency
(ITU Standard G.114).
C. There is one restriction: The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 100 ms latency.
D. There are two restrictions: 1. The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 100ms
latency and no more than 5% packet loss. 2. The synchronization network may only include switches and
hubs.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315-71자격증   156-315-71최신덤프   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.14 Which procedure creates a new administrator in SmartWorkflow?
A. Run cpconfig, supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions.
B. In SmartDashboard, click SmartWorkflow / Enable SmartWorkflow and the Enable SmartWorkflow
wizard will start. Supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions
when prompted.
C. On the Provider-1 primary MDS, run cpconfig, supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name,
Access Applications and Permissions.
D. In SmartDashboard, click Users and Administrators right click Administrators / New Administrator and
supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315-71자료   156-315-71 dumps   156-315-71덤프   156-315-71

NO.15 You are establishing a ClusterXL environment, with the following topology: External interfaces
192.168.10.1 and 192.168.10.2 connect to a VLAN switch. The upstream router connects to the same
VLAN switch. Internal interfaces 172.16 10.1 and 172.16.10.2 connect to a hub. 10.10.10.0 is the
synchronization network. The Security Management Server is located on the internal network with IP
172.16.10.3. What is the problem with this configuration?
A. There is an IP address conflict
B. The Security Management Server must be in the dedicated synchronization network, not the internal
network.
C. The Cluster interface names must be identical across all cluster members.
D. Cluster members cannot use the VLAN switch. They must use hubs.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71자격증

NO.16 What command will allow you to disable sync on a cluster firewall member?
A. fw ctl setsync 0
B. fw ctl sysnstat stop
C. fw ctl sysnstat off
D. fw ctl setsyns off
Answer: D

CheckPoint dump   156-315-71기출문제   156-315-71기출문제   156-315-71

NO.17 Which of the following is NOT a feature of ClusterXL?
A. Enhanced throughput in all ClusterXL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
B. Transparent failover in case of device failures
C. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
D. Transparent upgrades
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.18 Control connections between the Security Management Server and the Gateway are not encrypted by
the VPN Community. How are these connections secured?
A. They are encrypted and authenticated using SIC.
B. They are not encrypted, but are authenticated by the Gateway
C. They are secured by PPTP
D. They are not secured.
Answer: D

CheckPoint pdf   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71 dumps

NO.19 Which of the following commands can be used to stop Management portal services?
A. fw stopportal
B. cpportalstop
C. cpstop / portal
D. smartportalstop
Answer: D

CheckPoint자료   156-315-71자격증   156-315-71 dump

NO.20 You need to publish SecurePlatform routes using the ospf routing protocol. What is the correct
command structure, once entering the route command, to implement ospf successfully?
A. Run cpconfig utility to enable ospf routing
B. ip route ospf
ospf network1
ospf network2
C. Enable
Configure terminal
Router ospf [id]
Network [network] [wildmask] area [id]
D. Use DBedit utility to either the objects_5_0.c file
Answer: C

CheckPoint pdf   156-315-71 dump   156-315-71덤프   156-315-71 dumps   156-315-71 pdf   156-315-71인증

ITexamdump의 LOT-440덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-886덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-410시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-N42시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-415시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-315-71.html

CA 270-131 시험문제

CA 인증 270-131시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는CA 인증 270-131시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. CA 인증 270-131시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공되는CA 270-131인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 270-131
시험 이름: CA (Certified Unicenter Specialist Administrator )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 140 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-28

많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.CA 270-131시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CA 270-131시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

270-131 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/270-131.html

NO.1 When installing Microsoft SQL Server in a Unicenter NSM environment, what
network protocol must be installed for a routed environment?
A. Banyan VINES
B. Named Pipe only
C. NWLink IPX/SPX
D. TCP/IP Sockets
Answer: D

CA   270-131   270-131시험문제   270-131   270-131

NO.2 What Unicenter NSM Classic tool is used to customize Classes in the COR?
A. Nodeview
B. Class Wizard
C. DSM Wizard
D. Object View
Answer: B

CA자료   270-131   270-131자격증   270-131

NO.3 CCI provides communication between which Unicenter NSM components?
A. Agent Technologies Components
B. Enterprise Management Components
C. Unicenter Agents
D. WorldView Gateway and the Common Object Repository
Answer: B

CA dumps   270-131덤프   270-131

NO.4 Which of the following are valid Station types? (Choose three.)
A. CPU
B. CPUTNG
C. POSTCPU
D. PRECPU
Answer: ACD

CA pdf   270-131시험문제   270-131자료

NO.5 To access a remote enterprise manager through the Unicenter explorer the user
must specify what type of Userid?
A. The MS SQL server system administrator userid, 'sa'
B. The COR userid and password
C. An operating system userid that allows login to the remote system.
D. The caunint userid.
Answer: C

CA   270-131   270-131덤프   270-131

NO.6 What command directs Event Management to refresh the active Message Record
and Message Action lists immediately with the definitions stored in the Event
Management database?
A. cawto
B. clean_sadmin
C. opreload
D. resetdsm
Answer: C

CA dumps   270-131   270-131인증   270-131시험문제

NO.7 SNMP relies on which transport from the TCP/IP protocol suite?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. TCP
D. UDP
Answer: D

CA   270-131시험문제   270-131   270-131

NO.8 Which Left Pane option is used to create a new Calendar inside the Unicenter
Explorer?
A. Topology
B. Tools
C. Properties
D. Enterprise Management
Answer: D

CA   270-131인증   270-131   270-131   270-131

NO.9 Workload Management can submit jobs to:
A. Servers that have Workload Agent installed
B. Servers that have Workload Agent installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Manager
C. Any Unicenter Server
D. Servers that have Workload Server installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Agent
Answer: B

CA   270-131 dump   270-131 pdf   270-131   270-131시험문제

NO.10 When creating a new Calendar within the Unicenter Explorer, what is the default
Time increment?
A. 5 Minutes
B. 15 Minutes
C. 10 Minutes
D. 12 Minutes
Answer: B

CA최신덤프   270-131   270-131   270-131자격증

NO.11 What component is selected to install the Report Builder and Report
Administrator?
A. Unicenter Explorer
B. Performance Management
C. Unicenter Reports
D. Software Development Kit
Answer: C

CA자료   270-131   270-131덤프   270-131   270-131

NO.12 All message records and message actions are stored in the Event Management
database. When you add, modify, or delete message records and message actions,
you are not changing active policy; you are simply updating the database. What is
the default logical name for this database?
A. caioprdb
B. caioprlog
C. caoprdmn process
D. opreload
Answer: A

CA   270-131기출문제   270-131   270-131자격증   270-131시험문제

NO.13 What field in the Message Record contains the pattern that is matched against the
Event Console Messages?
A. Description Field
B. Message ID
C. Sequence Number
D. Token Number
Answer: B

CA pdf   270-131   270-131

NO.14 What must be installed before WorldView that includes a local repository?
A. Agent components
B. DSM components
C. Microsoft SQL Client
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: D

CA덤프   270-131   270-131자료   270-131최신덤프   270-131자격증

NO.15 What is the default Calendar provided by Unicenter NSM?
A. Standard
B. Default
C. MAIN
D. BASE
Answer: D

CA최신덤프   270-131 dump   270-131   270-131덤프   270-131시험문제

NO.16 Communication between the SNMP Administrator and Agents is routed through
which component?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Distributed Services Bus
C. Distributed State Machine
D. Finite State Machine
Answer: B

CA dump   270-131자격증   270-131 dumps   270-131 dumps   270-131최신덤프   270-131

NO.17 What are the Message Records and Action policies referred to after they are loaded
into physical memory?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Decision Support Binary
C. Distributed Services Bus
D. Event Console
Answer: B

CA   270-131   270-131   270-131   270-131

NO.18 What are the three conceptual layers within Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. Agent Technology Layer
B. Application Management Layer
C. Manager Layer
D. Internet Control Layer
E. Network Management Layer
F. WorldView Layer
Answer: ACF

CA   270-131기출문제   270-131   270-131

NO.19 The opreload process reads the policy stored in the Event Management database
and creates two copies of the Decision Support Binary. One is placed in memory and
the other is stored on the disk. What is the default name of the DSB copy stored on
the disk?
A. caioprdb
B. caopr.dsb
C. caoprdmn process
D. caoprlog process
Answer: B

CA   270-131 dumps   270-131 dump   270-131   270-131

NO.20 The Unicenter 2D and 3D Maps visually represent system, database, and application
resources. They are in which component of the WorldView Layer?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Real World Interface
C. WorldView Application Programming Interface
D. WorldView Gateway
Answer: B

CA기출문제   270-131   270-131   270-131기출문제

ITexamdump의 HP2-E56덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-624덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-700시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-338시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-Z24시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/270-131.html