다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은GIAC인증GSLC시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로GIAC인증GSLC시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이GIAC인증GSLC시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.
GIAC인증GSLC시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. GIAC인증GSLC시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.
ITExamDump에는GIAC GSLC인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.
GIAC인증 GSLC시험을 어떻게 패스할가 고민그만하고ITExamDump의GIAC 인증GSLC시험대비 덤프를 데려가 주세요.가격이 착한데 비해 너무나 훌륭한 덤프품질과 높은 적중율, ITExamDump가 아닌 다른곳에서 찾아볼수 없는 혜택입니다.
ITExamDump의GIAC GSLC시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의GIAC GSLC인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.
시험 번호/코드: GSLC
시험 이름: GIAC (GIAC Security Leadership Certification (GSLC))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 567 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-20
GSLC 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/GSLC.html
NO.1 You work as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest single
domain network. The domain functional level is set to Windows Server 2003. You have configured an
Active Directory-integrated DNS zone on the network. A new security policy dictates that each incoming
DNS query should be recorded. Which of the following steps will you take to implement the new security
policy?
A. Create a GPO.
Configure Audit Object Access.
Attach the GPO to the domain.
B. Do nothing, each incoming DNS queries is recorded by default in DNS.LOG file.
C. Enable debug logging on the DNS server.
D. Create a new OU.
Move the DNS server account to the OU.
Create a GPO.
Configure Audit Logon events.
Attach the GPO to the OU.
Answer: C
GIAC GSLC자료 GSLC기출문제 GSLC GSLC
NO.2 Which of the following encryption algorithms is applied in the PGP encryption system?
A. TDE
B. Triple DES
C. Blowfish
D. IDEA
Answer: D
GIAC GSLC dump GSLC덤프 GSLC GSLC덤프
NO.3 Which of the following options is an approach to restricting system access to authorized users?
A. MIC
B. MAC
C. RBAC
D. DAC
Answer: C
GIAC자료 GSLC GSLC pdf
NO.4 Which of the following viruses is designed to prevent antivirus researchers from examining its code by
using various methods that make tracing and disassembling difficult?
A. Armored virus
B. Stealth virus
C. Multipartite virus
D. Polymorphic virus
Answer: A
GIAC dumps GSLC GSLC최신덤프
NO.5 John works as a Programmer for We-are-secure Inc. On one of his routine visits to the company, he
noted down the passwords of the employees while they were typing them on their computer screens.
Which of the following social engineering attacks did he just perform?
A. Shoulder surfing
B. Important user posing
C. Dumpster diving
D. Authorization by third party
Answer: A
GIAC GSLC GSLC GSLC시험문제 GSLC자격증 GSLC
NO.6 You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Windows Active
Directory-based single domain single forest network. The company's network is connected to the Internet
through a T1 line. The firewall is configured on the network for securing the internal network from the
intruders on the Internet. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2003. You are designing a
public key infrastructure (PKI) for the network. The security policy of the company states that all users
should use smart cards for authentication. Select and place the type of certificate authority (CA) that is
required to be configured on the network to implement the security policy of the company.
A.
Answer: A
GIAC GSLC GSLC GSLC
NO.7 Rick, the Network Administrator of the Fimbry Hardware Inc., wants to design the initial test model for
Internet Access. He wants to fulfill the following goals:
No external traffic should be allowed into the network.
Administrators should be able to restrict the websites which can be accessed by the internal
users.
Which of the following technologies should he use to accomplish the above goals? (Click the Exhibit
button on the toolbar to see the case study.)
A. Internet Connection Sharing (ICS)
B. Network Address Translator (NAT)
C. Firewall
D. Proxy Server
E. Routing and Remote Access Service (RRAS)
Answer: D
GIAC GSLC GSLC GSLC GSLC GSLC
NO.8 Which of the following protocols is used as a transport protocol for Internet dial-up connections?
A. SMTP
B. SNMP
C. DHCP
D. PPP
Answer: D
GIAC GSLC GSLC덤프 GSLC GSLC GSLC
NO.9 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
A_______ is a computer system on the Internet that is expressly set up to attract and trap people who
attempt to penetrate other people's computer systems.
A. honeypot
Answer: A
GIAC GSLC최신덤프 GSLC GSLC자료
NO.10 Fill in the blank with the appropriate type of router.
A ______ router performs packet-filtering and is used as a firewall.
A. screening
Answer: A
GIAC GSLC GSLC GSLC GSLC
NO.11 Which system is designed to analyze, detect, and report on security-related events.?
A. HIPS
B. NIPS
C. NIDS
D. HIDS
Answer: B
GIAC최신덤프 GSLC최신덤프 GSLC
NO.12 Which of the following are the examples of administrative controls?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security policy
B. Auditing
C. Security awareness training
D. Data Backup
Answer: A, C
GIAC GSLC GSLC dumps GSLC
NO.13 You work as a Network Administrator for Net World International. The company has a Windows Server
2008 network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single
domain single forest network. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2008. All client
computers on the network run Windows Vista Ultimate.
You are configuring a public key interface (PKI) to support domain users and computers. All users will use
smart cards for logon. You have configured a global group named SCIssuer that will issue smart cards for
all domain users. A file server named SecServer is configured on the network. The certificate-based
IPSec encryption is required for all communications to and from the SecServer server. A VPN server is
configured on the network to enable sales managers to connect to the network remotely using their
laptops which run Windows Vista Ultimate. The L2TP connection is required for the VPN server. Place the
users, computers, and groups to the certificate templates that are required for implementing the PKI
infrastructure.
A.
Answer: A
GIAC자료 GSLC기출문제 GSLC GSLC GSLC
NO.14 Which of the following provides security by implementing authentication and encryption on Wireless
LAN (WLAN)?
A. WEP
B. WAP
C. L2TP
D. IPSec
Answer: A
GIAC최신덤프 GSLC GSLC dumps GSLC dump GSLC시험문제
NO.15 Janet is the project manager of the NHQ Project for her company. Janet is nearly done leading the
project and there have been no cost or schedule overruns in the development of the new software for her
company. The project team has been completing their work on time and there is still $75,000 left in the
project budget. Janet decides to have the project team implement some extra features to the project
scope to use all of the $75,000 in the budget even though the customer didn't specifically ask for the
added features. This scenario is an example of which one of the following?
A. Scope creep
B. Gold plating
C. Change management
D. Value added change
Answer: B
GIAC시험문제 GSLC GSLC GSLC GSLC최신덤프
NO.16 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
Active Directory-based single domain single forest network. The functional level of the forest is Windows
Server 2008. The company's headquarters is located at Los Angeles. A branch office of the company is
located at Denver. You are about to send a message to Rick who is a Network Administrator at Denver.
You want to ensure that the message cannot be read by anyone but the recipient. Which of the following
keys will you use to encrypt the message?
A. Your public key
B. The recipient's private key
C. The recipient's public key
D. Your private key
Answer: C
GIAC GSLC기출문제 GSLC덤프
NO.17 Which of the following tools is based on Linux and used to carry out the Penetration Testing?
A. JPlag
B. BackTrack
C. Vedit
D. Ettercap
Answer: B
GIAC자료 GSLC dump GSLC GSLC
NO.18 The promiscuous mode is a configuration of a network card that makes the card pass all traffic it
receives to the central processing unit rather than just packets addressed to it. Which of the following
tools works by placing the host system network card into the promiscuous mode?
A. Sniffer
B. THC-Scan
C. NetStumbler
D. Snort
Answer: A
GIAC GSLC GSLC자료 GSLC dump
NO.19 You are responsible for security at a company that uses a lot of Web applications. You are most
concerned about flaws in those applications allowing some attacker to get into your network. What
method would be best for finding such flaws?
A. Automated penetration testing
B. Code review
C. Manual penetration testing
D. Vulnerability scanning
Answer: D
GIAC GSLC자료 GSLC
NO.20 Which of the following are the goals of risk management?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Identifying the risk
B. Finding an economic balance between the impact of the risk and the cost of the countermeasure
C. Identifying the accused
D. Assessing the impact of potential threats
Answer: A, B, D
GIAC GSLC덤프 GSLC GSLC기출문제
NO.21 A wireless network uses multiple modulation schemes to make the signal strong so that it can travel far.
These modulation schemes work with a certain IEEE standard. Choose and drop the correct standards in
the right pane according to the modulation scheme.
A.
Answer: A
GIAC인증 GSLC GSLC덤프 GSLC자료 GSLC시험문제 GSLC
NO.22 Which of the following is used to describe the type of FTP access in which a user does not have
permissions to list the contents of directories, but can access the contents if he knows the path and file
name?
A. Secure FTP
B. Blind FTP
C. Passive FTP
D. Hidden FTP
Answer: B
GIAC기출문제 GSLC GSLC최신덤프 GSLC GSLC
NO.23 Mark works as a Network Administrator for Infonet Inc. The company has a Windows 2000 Active
Directory domain-based network. The domain contains one hundred Windows XP Professional client
computers. Mark is deploying an 802.11 wireless LAN on the network. The wireless LAN will use Wired
Equivalent Privacy (WEP) for all the connections. According to the company's security policy, the client
computers must be able to automatically connect to the wireless LAN. However, the unauthorized
computers must not be allowed to connect to the wireless LAN and view the wireless network. Mark wants
to configure all the wireless access points and client computers to act in accordance with the company's
security policy. What will he do to accomplish this?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Configure the authentication type for the wireless LAN to Open system.
B. Install a firewall software on each wireless access point.
C. Configure the authentication type for the wireless LAN to Shared Key.
D. Disable SSID Broadcast and enable MAC address filtering on all wireless access points.
E. Broadcast SSID to connect to the access point (AP).
F. On each client computer, add the SSID for the wireless LAN as the preferred network.
Answer: C, D. F
NO.24 Drag and Drop the layers of TCP/IP model according to their level of data encapsulation.
A.
Answer: A
GIAC GSLC pdf GSLC GSLC GSLC GSLC
NO.25 Drop the appropriate value to complete the formula.
A.
Answer: A
GIAC자격증 GSLC GSLC자료
NO.26 You work as a Network Administrator for Infonet Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
domain-based network. The network has three Windows Server 2008 member servers and 150 Windows
Vista client computers. According to the company's security policy, you want to apply a firewall profile to
the network.Choose the firewall profiles supported by Windows Server 2008 and Windows Vista.
A.
Answer: A
GIAC인증 GSLC GSLC GSLC자격증 GSLC기출문제
NO.27 You are the project manager for your organization and are trying to determine which vendor your
organization will use. You have determined that any vendor that would like to bid on your project work will
need to have a Microsoft Certified System Engineer on staff, have eight years of Cisco experience, and
have at least two references from similar projects. What have you created in this scenario?
A. Screening system for the vendors
B. Weighting system for the vendors
C. Preferred vendors list
D. Bidders conference
Answer: A
GIAC GSLC GSLC시험문제 GSLC pdf GSLC
NO.28 Which of the following applications would be considered a data warehousing application?
A. Golf score tracking
B. Badge reader
C. Fraud detection
D. eCommerce site
Answer: C
GIAC dump GSLC GSLC기출문제
NO.29 You work as a Network Administrator for Net World International. The company has a Windows Server
2008 network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single
domain single forest network. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2008. All client
computers on the network run Windows Vista Ultimate. You configure a public key infrastructure (PKI) on
the network. You configure a root CA and a subordinate CA on the network. For security reasons, you
want to take the root CA offline. You are required to configure the CA servers to support for certificate
revocation.
Choose the steps you will take to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
GIAC GSLC자격증 GSLC GSLC덤프 GSLC GSLC
NO.30 Which of the following programs can collect various types of personal information, such as Internet
surfing habits, and Web sites that the user has visited?
A. Spyware
B. Honeypot
C. Worm
D. Malware
Answer: A
GIAC pdf GSLC dump GSLC기출문제 GSLC최신덤프 GSLC
ITexamdump의 000-N32덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 IIA-CIA-Part3덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCP-510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-620시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB3-701시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기