2013년 11월 26일 화요일

HP HP0-S17 덤프데모

HP 인증 HP0-S17시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.

저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이HP인증HP0-S17시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는HP인증HP0-S17테스트버전과HP인증HP0-S17문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의HP인증HP0-S17시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP0-S17
시험 이름: HP (Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 130 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-25

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는HP HP0-S17관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게HP HP0-S17시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이HP인증HP0-S17시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 HP인증HP0-S17 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. HP인증HP0-S17시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.

HP0-S17 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-S17.html

NO.1 The Virtual Connect Fibre Channel module uses which type of Port ID Virtualization protocol to
aggregate multiple Fibre Channel HBAs over a smaller number of physical uplinks?
A.E_Port
B.F_Port
C.L_Port
D.N_Port
ANSWER: D

HP인증   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17자격증

NO.2 Which service features are included in the Enhanced Network Installation and Startup Service for
BladeSystem Switches? (Select two.)
A.service planning interview
B.network device configuration
C.comprehensive porting and migration
D.systematic analysis of configurations for software patch version inconsistencies
E.proactive and rapid-response services to protect strategic operations against downtime risks
ANSWER: AB

HP최신덤프   HP0-S17   HP0-S17

NO.3 Your customer is looking for an Ethernet interconnect with Fibre uplinks for their c7000 Enclosure.
Which interconnects should be considered? (Select two.)
A.GbE2c Switch
B.Infiniband switch
C.Cisco Catalyst 3020
D.GbE2c Layer 2/3 Switch
E.Ethernet Pass-Thru Module
ANSWER: CD

HP기출문제   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17

NO.4 Which industry standard protocols are used by HP SIM? (Select two.)
A.XML
B.TFTP
C.iSCSI
D.WBEM
E.NetBEUI
ANSWER: AD

HP   HP0-S17자격증   HP0-S17덤프

NO.5 What is the purpose of the HP StorageWorks SB40c Storage Blade?
A.provides a blade form factor tape solution for any server supporting the TCP/IP protocol
B.provides a blade form factor networked shared storage for any server supporting IP-based storage
(iSCSI)
C.provides additional storage capabilities dedicated to a single server blade within the same c7000
Enclosure
D.provides additional storage capabilities dedicated to a single server blade in another linked c7000
Enclosure
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-S17시험문제   HP0-S17

NO.6 An administrator needs to monitor performance of every drive connected to the Smart Array controller.
Each drive is configured as a single logical drive.
Which tool can be used?
A.Insight Diagnostic
B.Radia Performance Manager
C.Performance Management Pack
D.Windows Server Performance Monitor
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-S17 dump   HP0-S17   HP0-S17자료

NO.7 A customer that usually works with a c3000 Enclosure needs to use the external DVD drive on a
c7000 Enclosure and connect the drive to all servers in the c7000 Enclosure.
How can the external DVD drive on the c7000 Enclosure be accessed?
A.Use the DVD drive integrated in the c7000 Enclosure.
B.Use the DVD drive connected to the downlink port of the c7000 Enclosure.
C.Use the DVD drive connected to the USB port on an Onboard Administrator module.
D.Use the DVD drive attached through the serial/USB/video cable attached to any server blade.
ANSWER: C

HP dump   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 pdf   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 dumps

NO.8 Which management suite delivers core management functionality for the HP BladeSystem solution,
including server deployment, health monitoring, performance monitoring, vulnerability scanning and patch
management?
A.HP Storage Essentials
B.HP Operations Software
C.Insight Control Environment
D.HP Systems Insight Manager
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17자격증

NO.9 What is an advantage of a c7000 Enclosure compared to a c3000 Enclosure in an enterprise
environment?
A.N+N redundancy in the power subsystem
B.Virtual Connect and storage blade support
C.interconnect redundancy for integrated NICs
D.application of Onboard Administrator advanced license
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-S17덤프   HP0-S17

NO.10 Which industry standard technologies are compatible with the SB600c AiO Storage Blade? (Select
two.)
A.ATA
B.SAS
C.SCSI
D.iSCSI
E.SATA
ANSWER: BD

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17자격증   HP0-S17최신덤프

NO.11 Which industry standard processor options are supported in the HP BL460c Server Blade? (Select two.)
A.Dual-Core Intel Xeon
B.Quad-Core Intel Xeon
C.Dual-Core Intel Itanium2
D.Dual-Core AMD Opteron
E.Quad-Core AMD Opteron
ANSWER: AB

HP덤프   HP0-S17   HP0-S17

NO.12 Which devices can be assigned an IP address through Enclosure Bay IP Addressing (EBIPA) for
c-Class server blades? (Select two.)
A.iLO 2 cards
B.interconnects
C.Insight Display
D.LAN interfaces of mezzanine cards
E.iSCSI target IP address on server blades
ANSWER: AB

HP dumps   HP0-S17   HP0-S17

NO.13 A customer wants to deploy a c7000 Enclosure and six server blades in a datacenter with limited
power. How can they ensure the solution fits within the available datacenter power envelope?
A.The customer needs to make sure they have at least 6750 watts of available power in every case.
B.Use the HP BladeSystem Sizer to determine how much power is needed for the configuration they want
to deploy.
C.Use the HP Rack and Power tool to determine how much power is needed for the configuration they
want to deploy.
D.Use the Enterprise Configurator in ActiveAnswers to determine how much power is needed for the
configuration they want to deploy.
ANSWER: B

HP기출문제   HP0-S17기출문제   HP0-S17 pdf

NO.14 Which industry standard memory technology can be used by Intel Xeon-based c-Class server blades
to provide additional protection against failed or degrading FB-DIMMs? (Select two.)
A.Advanced ECC
B.mirrored memory
C.registered DIMMs
D.online spare memory
E.interleaved memory support
ANSWER: BD

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17최신덤프   HP0-S17   HP0-S17기출문제

NO.15 Which interconnect module offered by HP has the capability of assigning a configuration profile to a
specific server blade?
A.GbE2c Switch
B.Cisco 3020 Switch
C.Virtual Connect Ethernet
D.Ethernet Pass-Thru Module
ANSWER: C

HP기출문제   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17

NO.16 Which features does Virtual Connect Ethernet module (VC-Enet) provide in a network environment?
(Select two.)
A.VC-Enet can stack across four enclosures in a rack.
B.VC-Enet appears as an HP ProCurve device to other network devices.
C.VC-Enet will not add any new switches for the network administrator to manage.
D.VC-Enet domains can be created directly using the Onboard Administrator console.
ANSWER: AC

HP자료   HP0-S17시험문제   HP0-S17기출문제   HP0-S17 dump

NO.17 After replacing a failed drive in a server blade, your customer complains about long logical drive time
recovery. What can you do to reduce recovery time?
A.Migrate the logical drive to RAID 6.
B.Install MPIO software on the server blade.
C.Set the rebuild priority to high on the controller.
D.Enable the Tagged Command Queuing (TCQ) feature on the hard drive.
ANSWER: C

HP자료   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17자격증   HP0-S17

NO.18 An administrator configures an HP c7000 Enclosure using Onboard Administrator. Which option can
be used to automatically configure IP addresses for all iLO cards and interconnect modules?
A.Insight Display
B.Virtual Connect Manager
C.Interconnect LAN Manager
D.Enclosure Bay IP Addressing (EBIPA)
ANSWER: D

HP자료   HP0-S17   HP0-S17

NO.19 A BladeSystem enclosure is managed by one Onboard Administrator that failed. Which functionality is
still available? (Select two.)
A.iLO 2 is accessible.
B.All fans are up and running.
C.Server blades can access the SAN.
D.New server blades can be added and powered up.
E.New interconnect devices can be added and powered up.
ANSWER: BC

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17

NO.20 Which service features are included in the Enhanced Network Installation and Startup Service for
BladeSystem Switches? (Select two.)
A.verification of operation
B.confirmation of software revisions
C.comprehensive porting and migration
D.systematic analysis of configurations for software patch version inconsistencies
E.proactive and rapid-response services to protect strategic operations against downtime risks
ANSWER: AB

HP   HP0-S17시험문제   HP0-S17인증   HP0-S17   HP0-S17자격증   HP0-S17

NO.21 Which interconnect option creates domains and stacks LAN modules across c7000 Enclosures?
A.GbE2c Ethernet
B.Virtual Connect Ethernet
C.Ethernet Pass-Thru Module
D.Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
ANSWER: B

HP pdf   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17최신덤프

NO.22 A customer is looking for a virtualization solution for their data center. Their main area of concern is
server down time.
You have identified the x86-based virtualization candidates. Which platform best suits the customer's
needs?
A.scale-up
B.scale-out
C.Integrity VSE
D.single server virtual consolidation
ANSWER: B

HP덤프   HP0-S17   HP0-S17최신덤프   HP0-S17인증

NO.23 Which tool tests and evaluates the hardware and software configuration of systems where HP SIM is
installed or is being considered for installation?
A.Insight Control Advisor
B.HP SIM Capacity Planner
C.Active Answers Solution Sizer
D.Site Installation Preparation Utility
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17인증

NO.24 You are replacing one of your redundant GbE2c interconnect switch modules in your c7000 Enclosure.
What must you be aware of when you install a replacement GbE2C switch with default settings into the
enclosure?
A.Crosslink ports are disabled and redundancy is lost between switches.
B.Crosslink ports are enabled and will cause a loop in your switch topology.
C.Uplink ports are disabled and must be enabled manually in the switch manager.
D.Downlink ports are disabled and must be enabled manually in the switch manager.
ANSWER: A

HP기출문제   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 dump

NO.25 Your customer wants to replace an existing c3000 Enclosure with a c7000 Enclosure. Which
components from the c3000 Enclosure can be reused in the c7000 Enclosure? (Select three.)
A.fans
B.power supplies
C.interconnect modules
D.server and storage blades
E.Onboard Administrator module
ANSWER: ACD

HP시험문제   HP0-S17기출문제   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17시험문제   HP0-S17

NO.26 A customer has a Virtual Connect managed enclosure and needs to move one of the blades to a
non-virtual connect enclosure.
What should be done so that duplicate MAC addresses and WWNs do not appear in the datacenter due
to server blade deployment?
A.Enable the Reset to factory default switch on the blade system board.
B.Run the erase utility on the blade before plugging the server to the network.
C.First delete all MAC and WWNs configurations while the server is in the VC managed enclosure and
then move the server to the non-VC managed enclosure.
D.MAC addresses and WWNs are automatically returned to factory defaults when the server is moved to
the non-Virtual connect enclosure so no duplicate MAC addresses or WWNs appear.
ANSWER: D

HP자료   HP0-S17최신덤프   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 dumps

NO.27 Which ProLiant Essentials Value Pack is an integrated power monitoring and management
application that provides centralized monitoring and control of datacenter power consumption and thermal
output?
A.Insight Power Manager
B.HP Rack and Power Manager
C.Performance Management Pack
D.Vulnerability and Patch Management Pack
ANSWER: A

HP자격증   HP0-S17   HP0-S17시험문제   HP0-S17시험문제

NO.28 Your customer has a c7000 Enclosure and two power supplies installed in bays 1 and 2. They are
switching from single-phase power to a three-phase power subsystem with full redundancy.
Which action is necessary to make this configuration work and be supported?
A.Install 4 additional power supplies.
B.Move the power supplies to bays 1 and 4.
C.Turn off the Dynamic Power Saver feature.
D.Enable three-phase power using the Onboard Administrator.
ANSWER: A

HP기출문제   HP0-S17   HP0-S17 dump   HP0-S17

NO.29 You are administrating several c-Class enclosures and are looking for a unified authentication system
for all iLO cards and Onboard Administrator modules.
What is the proper solution?
A.HP Protect Tools
B.Credential Manager
C.Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
D.Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-S17기출문제   HP0-S17

NO.30 Which industry standard memory technologies are supported in a BL465c Server Blade? (Select two.)
A.memory sparing
B.memory mirroring
C.memory interleaving
D.ECC and Advanced ECC
E.833MHz maximum speed DIMMs
ANSWER: CD

HP자료   HP0-S17   HP0-S17   HP0-S17최신덤프

ITexamdump의 C_THR12_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-599덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-657시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-886시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-807시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-S17.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기