2013년 12월 31일 화요일

EC-COUNCIL 412-79 덤프데모

EC-COUNCIL 412-79인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에EC-COUNCIL 412-79관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.

EC-COUNCIL 412-79 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의EC-COUNCIL 412-79시험대비 덤프는EC-COUNCIL 412-79시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.

여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL 412-79시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면EC-COUNCIL 412-79인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 412-79
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Certified Security Analyst (ECSA))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

EC-COUNCIL인증 412-79시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 EC-COUNCIL인증 412-79시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 412-79덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.

412-79 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/412-79.html

NO.1 .What will the following command accomplish?
A. Test ability of a router to handle over-sized packets
B. Test the ability of a router to handle fragmented packets
C. Test the ability of a WLAN to handle fragmented packets
D. Test the ability of a router to handle under-sized packets
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL자료   412-79최신덤프   412-79시험문제   412-79

NO.2 .Your company's network just finished going through a SAS 70 audit. This audit reported that overall,
your network is secure, but there are some areas that needs improvement. The major area was SNMP
security. The audit company recommended turning off SNMP, but that is not an option since you have so
many remote nodes to keep track of. What step could you take to help secure SNMP on your network?
A. Change the default community string names
B. Block all internal MAC address from using SNMP
C. Block access to UDP port 171
D. Block access to TCP port 171
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   412-79기출문제   412-79   412-79시험문제   412-79 dump   412-79인증

NO.3 .In a virtual test environment, Michael is testing the strength and security of BGP using multiple routers
to mimic the backbone of the Internet. This project will help him write his doctoral thesis on "bringing down
the Internet". Without sniffing the traffic between the routers, Michael sends millions of RESET packets to
the routers in an attempt to shut one or all of them down. After a few hours, one of the routers finally shuts
itself down. What will the other routers communicate between themselves?
A. More RESET packets to the affected router to get it to power back up
B. RESTART packets to the affected router to get it to power back up
C. The change in the routing fabric to bypass the affected router
D. STOP packets to all other routers warning of where the attack originated
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   412-79   412-79 pdf   412-79

NO.4 .You are carrying out the last round of testing for your new website before it goes live. The website has
many dynamic pages and connects to a SQL backend that accesses your product inventory in a database.
You come across a web security site that recommends inputting the following code into a search field on
web pages to check for vulnerabilities:
This is a test
When you type this and click on search, you receive a pop-up window that says:
"This is a test."
What is the result of this test?
A. Your website is vulnerable to web bugs
B. Your website is vulnerable to CSS
C. Your website is not vulnerable
D. Your website is vulnerable to SQL injection
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL dumps   412-79기출문제   412-79   412-79덤프

NO.5 .George is the network administrator of a large Internet company on the west coast. Per corporate
policy, none of the employees in the company are allowed to use FTP or SFTP programs without
obtaining approval from the IT department. Few managers are using SFTP program on their computers.
Before talking to his boss, George wants to have some proof of their activity.
George wants to use Ethereal to monitor network traffic, but only SFTP traffic to and from his network.
What filter should George use in Ethereal?
A. net port 22
B. udp port 22 and host 172.16.28.1/24
C. src port 22 anddst port 22
D. src port 23 anddst port 23
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL dump   412-79   412-79덤프   412-79

NO.6 .After attending a CEH security seminar, you make a list of changes you would like to perform on your
network to increase its security. One of the first things you change is to switch the RestrictAnonymous
setting from 0 to 1 on your servers. This, as you were told, would prevent anonymous users from
establishing a null session on the server. Using Userinfo tool mentioned at the seminar, you succeed in
establishing a null session with one of the servers. Why is that?
A. RestrictAnonymous must be set to "2" for complete security
B. RestrictAnonymous must be set to "3" for complete security
C. There is no way to always prevent an anonymous null session from establishing
D. RestrictAnonymous must be set to "10" for complete security
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   412-79   412-79자격증   412-79

NO.7 .What are the security risks of running a "repair" installation for Windows XP?
A. There are no security risks when running the "repair" installation for Windows XP
B. Pressing Shift+F1gives the user administrative rights
C. Pressing Ctrl+F10 gives the user administrative rights
D. Pressing Shift+F10 gives the user administrative rights
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL시험문제   412-79   412-79최신덤프

NO.8 .Why are Linux/Unix based computers better to use than Windows computers for idle scanning?
A. Windows computers will not respond to idle scans
B. Linux/Unix computers are constantly talking
C. Linux/Unix computers are easier to compromise
D. Windows computers are constantly talking
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL자료   412-79기출문제   412-79인증   412-79

NO.9 .You are running known exploits against your network to test for possible vulnerabilities. To test the
strength of your virus software, you load a test network to mimic your production network. Your software
successfully blocks some simple macro and encrypted viruses. You decide to really test the software by
using virus code where the code rewrites itself entirely and the signatures change
6 from child to child, but the functionality stays the same. What type of virus is this that you are testing?
A. Metamorphic
B. Oligomorhic
C. Polymorphic
D. Transmorphic
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL덤프   412-79인증   412-79   412-79최신덤프

NO.10 .At what layer of the OSI model do routers function on?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 1
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   412-79덤프   412-79최신덤프   412-79   412-79시험문제   412-79

NO.11 .You are the security analyst working for a private company out of France. Your current assignment is
to obtain credit card information from a Swiss bank owned by that company. After initial reconnaissance,
you discover that the bank security defenses are very strong and would take too long to penetrate. You
decide to get the information by monitoring the traffic between the bank and one of its subsidiaries in
London. After monitoring some of the traffic, you see a lot of FTP packets traveling back and forth. You
want to sniff the traffic and extract usernames and passwords. What tool could you use to get this
information?
A. RaidSniff
B. Snort
C. Ettercap
D. Airsnort
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL dump   412-79   412-79

NO.12 .An "idle" system is also referred to as what?
A. Zombie
B. PC not being used
C. Bot
D. PC not connected to the Internet
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   412-79 dumps   412-79덤프

NO.13 .What is the following command trying to accomplish?
A. Verify that NETBIOS is running for the 192.168.0.0 network
B. Verify that TCP port 445 is open for the 192.168.0.0 network
C. Verify that UDP port 445 is open for the 192.168.0.0 network
D. Verify that UDP port 445 is closed for the 192.168.0.0 network
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL덤프   412-79   412-79자료   412-79 pdf   412-79자료

NO.14 .You are assisting a Department of Defense contract company to become compliant with the stringent
security policies set by the DoD. One such strict rule is that firewalls must only allow incoming
connections that were first initiated by internal computers. What type of firewall must you implement to
abide by this policy?
A. Circuit-level proxy firewall
B. Packet filtering firewall
C. Application-level proxy firewall
D. Statefull firewall
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   412-79인증   412-79   412-79   412-79최신덤프

NO.15 .Simon is a former employee of Trinitron XML Inc. He feels he was wrongly terminated and wants to
hack into his former company's network. Since Simon remembers some of the server names, he attempts
to run the axfr and ixfr commands using DIG. What is Simon trying to accomplish here?
A. Enumerate all the users in the domain
B. Perform DNS poisoning
C. Send DOS commands to crash the DNS servers
D. Perform a zone transfer
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   412-79 pdf   412-79최신덤프   412-79인증

NO.16 .How many bits is Source Port Number in TCP Header packet?
A. 48
B. 32
C. 64
D. 16
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   412-79   412-79   412-79인증   412-79   412-79 dump

NO.17 .Why are Linux/Unix based computers better to use than Windows computers for idle scanning?
A. Windows computers are constantly talking
B. Linux/Unix computers are constantly talking
C. Linux/Unix computers are easier to compromise
D. Windows computers will not respond to idle scans
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL최신덤프   412-79   412-79   412-79

NO.18 .Your company uses Cisco routers exclusively throughout the network. After securing the routers to
the best of your knowledge, an outside security firm is brought in to assess the network security. Although
they found very few issues, they were able to enumerate the model, OS version, and capabilities for all
your Cisco routers with very little effort. Which feature will you disable to eliminate the ability to enumerate
this information on your Cisco routers?
A. Simple Network Management Protocol
B. Broadcast System Protocol
C. Cisco Discovery Protocol
D. Border Gateway Protocol
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   412-79   412-79   412-79

NO.19 George is performing security analysis for Hammond and Sons LLC. He is testing security vulnerabilities
of their wireless network. He plans on remaining as "stealthy" as possible during the scan. Why would a
scanner like Nessus is not recommended in this situation?
A. Nessus is too loud
B. There are no ways of performing a "stealthy" wireless scan
C. Nessus cannot perform wireless testing
D. Nessus is not a network scanner
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   412-79   412-79   412-79 pdf   412-79

NO.20 .What operating system would respond to the following command?
A. Mac OS X
B. Windows XP
C. Windows 95
D. FreeBSD
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL dump   412-79기출문제   412-79자료   412-79인증

ITexamdump의 LOT-407덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 DC0-260덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-488시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CAT-380시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-155시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/412-79.html

EC-COUNCIL EC1-350 최신덤프

ITExamDump는 저희 제품을 구매한 분들이 100%통과율을 보장해드리도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ITExamDump를 선택한것은 시험패스와 자격증취득을 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 믿음직한 EC-COUNCIL인증 EC1-350덤프를 공부해보세요.

ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 EC1-350덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 EC1-350덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이EC-COUNCIL EC1-350인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.EC-COUNCIL EC1-350인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전EC-COUNCIL EC1-350인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.

ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 EC-COUNCIL 인증EC1-350 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. EC-COUNCIL 인증EC1-350 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: EC1-350
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (Ethical Hacking and Countermeasures V7)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 514 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

EC1-350 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EC1-350.html

NO.1 Dan is conducting penetration testing and has found a vulnerability in a Web Application which gave
him the sessionID token via a cross site scripting vulnerability. Dan wants to replay this token. However,
the session ID manager (on the server) checks the originating IP address as well. Dan decides to spoof
his IP address in order to replay the sessionID. Why do you think Dan might not be able to get an
interactive session?
A. Dan cannot spoof his IP address over TCP network
B. The scenario is incorrect as Dan can spoof his IP and get responses
C. The server will send replies back to the spoofed IP address
D. Dan can establish an interactive session only if he uses a NAT
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350   EC1-350 pdf

NO.2 Stephanie works as senior security analyst for a manufacturing company in Detroit. Stephanie
manages network security throughout the organization. Her colleague Jason told her in confidence that
he was able to see confidential corporate information posted on the external website
http://www.jeansclothesman.com. He tries random URLs on the company's website and finds confidential
information leaked over the web. Jason says this happened about a month ago. Stephanie visits the said
URLs, but she finds nothing. She is very concerned about this, since someone should be held
accountable if there was sensitive information posted on the website.
Where can Stephanie go to see past versions and pages of a website?
A. She should go to the web page Samspade.org to see web pages that might no longer be on the
website
B. If Stephanie navigates to Search.com; she will see old versions of the company website
C. Stephanie can go to Archive.org to see past versions of the company website
D. AddressPast.com would have any web pages that are no longer hosted on the company's website
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350최신덤프   EC1-350 dumps   EC1-350

NO.3 What type of Virus is shown here?
A. Cavity Virus
B. Macro Virus
C. Boot Sector Virus
D. Metamorphic Virus
E. Sparse Infector Virus
Answer: E

EC-COUNCIL인증   EC1-350자격증   EC1-350최신덤프   EC1-350

NO.4 What type of session hijacking attack is shown in the exhibit?
A. Cross-site scripting Attack
B. SQL Injection Attack
C. Token sniffing Attack
D. Session Fixation Attack
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350시험문제   EC1-350시험문제   EC1-350기출문제   EC1-350   EC1-350덤프

NO.5 You are the security administrator of Jaco Banking Systems located in Boston. You are setting up
e-banking website (http://www.ejacobank.com) authentication system. Instead of issuing banking
customer with a single password, you give them a printed list of 100 unique passwords. Each time the
customer needs to log into the e-banking system website, the customer enters the next password on the
list. If someone sees them type the password using shoulder surfing, MiTM or keyloggers, then no
damage is done because the password will not be accepted a second time.
Once the list of 100 passwords is almost finished, the system automatically sends out a new password list
by encrypted e-mail to the customer.
You are confident that this security implementation will protect the customer from password abuse.
Two months later, a group of hackers called "HackJihad" found a way to access the one-time password
list issued to customers of Jaco Banking Systems. The hackers set up a fake website
(http://www.e-jacobank.com) and used phishing attacks to direct ignorant customers to it. The fake
website asked users for their e-banking username and password, and the next unused entry from their
one-time password sheet. The hackers collected 200 customer's username/passwords this way. They
transferred money from the customer's bank account to various offshore accounts.
Your decision of password policy implementation has cost the bank with USD 925,000 to hackers.
You immediately shut down the e-banking website while figuring out the next best security solution What
effective security solution will you recommend in this case?
A. Implement Biometrics based password authentication system. Record the customers face image to the
authentication database
B. Configure your firewall to block logon attempts of more than three wrong tries
C. Enable a complex password policy of 20 characters and ask the user to change the password
immediately after they logon and do not store password histories
D. Implement RSA SecureID based authentication system
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350자격증   EC1-350   EC1-350   EC1-350

NO.6 Jack Hacker wants to break into Brown Co.'s computers and obtain their secret double fudge cookie
recipe. Jack calls Jane, an accountant at Brown Co., pretending to be an administrator from Brown Co.
Jack tells Jane that there has been a problem with some accounts and asks her to verify her password
with him ''just to double check our records.'' Jane does not suspect anything amiss, and parts with her
password. Jack can now access Brown Co.'s computers with a valid user name and password, to steal
the cookie recipe. What kind of attack is being illustrated here?
A. Reverse Psychology
B. Reverse Engineering
C. Social Engineering
D. Spoofing Identity
E. Faking Identity
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL인증   EC1-350   EC1-350덤프   EC1-350

NO.7 What type of attack is shown in the following diagram?
A. Man-in-the-Middle (MiTM) Attack
B. Session Hijacking Attack
C. SSL Spoofing Attack
D. Identity Stealing Attack
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350   EC1-350 dump   EC1-350인증   EC1-350덤프

NO.8 Jason works in the sales and marketing department for a very large advertising agency located in
Atlanta. Jason is working on a very important marketing campaign for his company's largest client. Before
the project could be completed and implemented, a competing advertising company comes out with the
exact same marketing materials and advertising, thus rendering all the work done for Jason's client
unusable. Jason is questioned about this and says he has no idea how all the material ended up in the
hands of a competitor.
Without any proof, Jason's company cannot do anything except move on. After working on
another high profile client for about a month, all the marketing and sales material again ends up in the
hands of another competitor and is released to the public before Jason's company can finish the project.
Once again, Jason says that he had nothing to do with it and does not know how this could have
happened. Jason is given leave with pay until they can figure out what is going on.
Jason's supervisor decides to go through his email and finds a number of emails that were sent to the
competitors that ended up with the marketing material. The only items in the emails were attached jpg
files, but nothing else. Jason's supervisor opens the picture files, but cannot find anything out of the
ordinary with them.
What technique has Jason most likely used?
A. Stealth Rootkit Technique
B. ADS Streams Technique
C. Snow Hiding Technique
D. Image Steganography Technique
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350   EC1-350최신덤프   EC1-350시험문제   EC1-350

NO.9 The following script shows a simple SQL injection. The script builds an SQL query by
concatenating hard-coded strings together with a string entered by the user:
The user is prompted to enter the name of a city on a Web form. If she enters Chicago, the query
assembled by the script looks similar to the following:
SELECT * FROM OrdersTable WHERE ShipCity = 'Chicago'
How will you delete the OrdersTable from the database using SQL Injection?
A. Chicago'; drop table OrdersTable -B.
Delete table'blah'; OrdersTable -C.
EXEC; SELECT * OrdersTable > DROP -D.
cmdshell'; 'del c:\sql\mydb\OrdersTable' //
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC1-350 pdf   EC1-350   EC1-350 dumps

NO.10 This IDS defeating technique works by splitting a datagram (or packet) into multiple fragments and the
IDS will not spot the true nature of the fully assembled datagram. The datagram is not reassembled until it
reaches its final destination. It would be a processor-intensive task for IDS to reassemble all fragments
itself, and on a busy system the packet will slip through the IDS onto the network. What is this technique
called?
A. IP Routing or Packet Dropping
B. IDS Spoofing or Session Assembly
C. IP Fragmentation or Session Splicing
D. IP Splicing or Packet Reassembly
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350자격증   EC1-350   EC1-350

NO.11 This type of Port Scanning technique splits TCP header into several packets so that the packet filters
are not able to detect what the packets intends to do.
A. UDP Scanning
B. IP Fragment Scanning
C. Inverse TCP flag scanning
D. ACK flag scanning
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350   EC1-350 dump   EC1-350

NO.12 Which of the following type of scanning utilizes automated process of proactively identifying
vulnerabilities of the computing systems present on a network?
A. Port Scanning
B. Single Scanning
C. External Scanning
D. Vulnerability Scanning
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL pdf   EC1-350   EC1-350자료   EC1-350시험문제

NO.13 How do you defend against Privilege Escalation?
A. Use encryption to protect sensitive data
B. Restrict the interactive logon privileges
C. Run services as unprivileged accounts
D. Allow security settings of IE to zero or Low
E. Run users and applications on the least privileges
Answer: A,B,C,E

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350   EC1-350시험문제   EC1-350

NO.14 How do you defend against ARP Spoofing?
A. Use ARPWALL system and block ARP spoofing attacks
B. Tune IDS Sensors to look for large amount of ARP traffic on local subnets
C. Use private VLANS
D. Place static ARP entries on servers, workstation and routers
Answer: B,C,D

EC-COUNCIL자료   EC1-350덤프   EC1-350인증   EC1-350   EC1-350 pdf

NO.15 Lori is a Certified Ethical Hacker as well as a Certified Hacking Forensics Investigator working as an IT
security consultant. Lori has been hired on by Kiley Innovators, a large marketing firm that recently
underwent a string of thefts and corporate espionage incidents. Lori is told that a rival marketing company
came out with an exact duplicate product right before Kiley Innovators was about to release it. The
executive team believes that an employee is leaking information to the rival company. Lori questions all
employees, reviews server logs, and firewall logs; after which she finds nothing. Lori is then given
permission to search through the corporate email system. She searches by email being sent to and sent
from the rival marketing company.
She finds one employee that appears to be sending very large email to this other marketing company,
even though they should have no reason to be communicating with them. Lori tracks down the actual
emails sent and upon opening them, only finds picture files attached to them.
These files seem perfectly harmless, usually containing some kind of joke. Lori decides to use some
special software to further examine the pictures and finds that each one had hidden text that was stored in
each picture.
What technique was used by the Kiley Innovators employee to send information to the rival marketing
company?
A. The Kiley Innovators employee used cryptography to hide the information in the emails sent
B. The method used by the employee to hide the information was logical watermarking
C. The employee used steganography to hide information in the picture attachments
D. By using the pictures to hide information, the employee utilized picture fuzzing
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350 dump   EC1-350 pdf   EC1-350자료   EC1-350

NO.16 Joel and her team have been going through tons of garbage, recycled paper, and other rubbish in order
to find some information about the target they are attempting to penetrate. How would you call this type of
activity?
A. Dumpster Diving
B. Scanning
C. CI Gathering
D. Garbage Scooping
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL dumps   EC1-350   EC1-350 pdf   EC1-350

NO.17 An attacker finds a web page for a target organization that supplies contact information for the
company. Using available details to make the message seem authentic, the attacker drafts e-mail to an
employee on the contact page that appears to come from an individual who might reasonably request
confidential information, such as a network administrator.
The email asks the employee to log into a bogus page that requests the employee's user name and
password or click on a link that will download spyware or other malicious programming.
Google's Gmail was hacked using this technique and attackers stole source code and sensitive data from
Google servers. This is highly sophisticated attack using zero-day exploit vectors, social engineering and
malware websites that focused on targeted individuals working for the company.
What is this deadly attack called?
A. Spear phishing attack
B. Trojan server attack
C. Javelin attack
D. Social networking attack
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350   EC1-350

NO.18 SYN Flood is a DOS attack in which an attacker deliberately violates the three-way handshake and
opens a large number of half-open TCP connections. The signature of attack for SYN Flood contains:
A. The source and destination address having the same value
B. A large number of SYN packets appearing on a network without the corresponding reply packets
C. The source and destination port numbers having the same value
D. A large number of SYN packets appearing on a network with the corresponding reply packets
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350최신덤프   EC1-350   EC1-350   EC1-350

NO.19 How does traceroute map the route a packet travels from point A to point B?
A. Uses a TCP timestamp packet that will elicit a time exceeded in transit message
B. Manipulates the value of the time to live (TTL) within packet to elicit a time exceeded in transit
message
C. Uses a protocol that will be rejected by gateways on its way to the destination
D. Manipulates the flags within packets to force gateways into generating error messages
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL최신덤프   EC1-350 dump   EC1-350기출문제   EC1-350   EC1-350 pdf

NO.20 If a competitor wants to cause damage to your organization, steal critical secrets, or put you out of
business, they just have to find a job opening, prepare someone to pass the interview, have that person
hired, and they will be in the organization.
How would you prevent such type of attacks?
A. It is impossible to block these attacks
B. Hire the people through third-party job agencies who will vet them for you
C. Conduct thorough background checks before you engage them
D. Investigate their social networking profiles
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350인증   EC1-350인증   EC1-350 dump

NO.21 More sophisticated IDSs look for common shellcode signatures. But even these systems can be
bypassed, by using polymorphic shellcode. This is a technique common among virus writers ?it basically
hides the true nature of the shellcode in different disguises.
How does a polymorphic shellcode work?
A. They encrypt the shellcode by XORing values over the shellcode, using loader code to decrypt the
shellcode, and then executing the decrypted shellcode
B. They convert the shellcode into Unicode, using loader to convert back to machine code then executing
them
C. They reverse the working instructions into opposite order by masking the IDS signatures
D. They compress shellcode into normal instructions, uncompress the shellcode using loader code and
then executing the shellcode
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL dumps   EC1-350 dump   EC1-350인증

NO.22 What does ICMP (type 11, code 0) denote?
A. Source Quench
B. Destination Unreachable
C. Time Exceeded
D. Unknown Type
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350최신덤프   EC1-350자격증

NO.23 Anonymizer sites access the Internet on your behalf, protecting your personal information from
disclosure. An anonymizer protects all of your computer's identifying information while it surfs for you,
enabling you to remain at least one step removed from the sites you visit.
You can visit Web sites without allowing anyone to gather information on sites visited by you. Services
that provide anonymity disable pop-up windows and cookies, and conceal visitor's IP address.
These services typically use a proxy server to process each HTTP request. When the user requests a
Web page by clicking a hyperlink or typing a URL into their browser, the service retrieves and displays the
information using its own server. The remote server (where the requested Web page resides) receives
information on the anonymous Web surfing service in place of your information.
In which situations would you want to use anonymizer? (Select 3 answers)
A. Increase your Web browsing bandwidth speed by using Anonymizer
B. To protect your privacy and Identity on the Internet
C. To bypass blocking applications that would prevent access to Web sites or parts of sites that you want
to visit.
D. Post negative entries in blogs without revealing your IP identity
Answer: B,C,D

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350덤프   EC1-350

NO.24 TCP SYN Flood attack uses the three-way handshake mechanism.
1. An attacker at system A sends a SYN packet to victim at system B.
2. System B sends a SYN/ACK packet to victim A.
3. As a normal three-way handshake mechanism system A should send an ACK packet to system B,
however, system A does not send an ACK packet to system B. In this case client B is waiting for an ACK
packet from client A.
This status of client B is called _________________
A. "half-closed"
B. "half open"
C. "full-open"
D. "xmas-open"
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350   EC1-350시험문제   EC1-350

NO.25 What are the limitations of Vulnerability scanners? (Select 2 answers)
A. There are often better at detecting well-known vulnerabilities than more esoteric ones
B. The scanning speed of their scanners are extremely high
C. It is impossible for any, one scanning product to incorporate all known vulnerabilities in a timely manner
D. The more vulnerabilities detected, the more tests required
E. They are highly expensive and require per host scan license
Answer: A,C

EC-COUNCIL최신덤프   EC1-350 dumps   EC1-350 dump   EC1-350 dump

NO.26 You run nmap port Scan on 10.0.0.5 and attempt to gain banner/server information from services
running on ports 21, 110 and 123.
Here is the output of your scan results:
Which of the following nmap command did you run?
A. nmap -A -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
B. nmap -F -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
C. nmap -O -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
D. nmap -T -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL자료   EC1-350자격증   EC1-350최신덤프   EC1-350

NO.27 How do you defend against DHCP Starvation attack?
A. Enable ARP-Block on the switch
B. Enable DHCP snooping on the switch
C. Configure DHCP-BLOCK to 1 on the switch
D. Install DHCP filters on the switch to block this attack
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350   EC1-350   EC1-350

NO.28 Vulnerability scanners are automated tools that are used to identify vulnerabilities and
misconfigurations of hosts. They also provide information regarding mitigating discovered
vulnerabilities.
Which of the following statements is incorrect?
A. Vulnerability scanners attempt to identify vulnerabilities in the hosts scanned.
B. Vulnerability scanners can help identify out-of-date software versions, missing patches, or system
upgrades
C. They can validate compliance with or deviations from the organization's security policy
D. Vulnerability scanners can identify weakness and automatically fix and patch the vulnerabilities without
user intervention
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350기출문제   EC1-350덤프   EC1-350   EC1-350

NO.29 Which of the following countermeasure can specifically protect against both the MAC Flood and MAC
Spoofing attacks?
A. Configure Port Security on the switch
B. Configure Port Recon on the switch
C. Configure Switch Mapping
D. Configure Multiple Recognition on the switch
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-350최신덤프   EC1-350   EC1-350시험문제   EC1-350

NO.30 Jimmy, an attacker, knows that he can take advantage of poorly designed input validation routines to
create or alter SQL commands to gain access to private data or execute commands in the database.
What technique does Jimmy use to compromise a database.?
A. Jimmy can submit user input that executes an operating system command to compromise a target
system
B. Jimmy can gain control of system to flood the target system with requests, preventing legitimate users
from gaining access
C. Jimmy can utilize an incorrect configuration that leads to access with higher-than expected privilege of
the database
D. Jimmy can utilize this particular database threat that is an SQL injection technique to penetrate a target
system
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL자료   EC1-350기출문제   EC1-350최신덤프   EC1-350

ITexamdump의 70-487덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ICYB덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-622시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-155시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-104시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/EC1-350.html

EC-COUNCIL 자격증 EC1-349 시험문제와 답

EC-COUNCIL 인증EC1-349시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL 인증EC1-349덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 EC-COUNCIL 인증EC1-349덤프는 오로지 EC-COUNCIL 인증EC1-349시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.

EC-COUNCIL인증EC1-349시험에 도전해보려고 없는 시간도 짜내고 거금을 들여 학원을 선택하셨나요? 사실 IT인증시험은 보다 간단한 공부방식으로 준비하시면 시간도 돈도 정력도 적게 들일수 있습니다. 그 방법은 바로ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증EC1-349시험준비덤프자료를 구매하여 공부하는 것입니다. 문항수도 적고 시험예상문제만 톡톡 집어 정리된 덤프라 시험합격이 한결 쉬워집니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게EC-COUNCIL인증EC1-349시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

EC-COUNCIL인증 EC1-349시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 EC-COUNCIL인증 EC1-349덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여EC-COUNCIL인증 EC1-349시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: EC1-349
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 180 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

EC1-349 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EC1-349.html

NO.1 Which of the following is not a part of the technical specification of the laboratory-based
imaging
system?
A. High performance workstation PC
B. Remote preview and imaging pod
C. Anti-repudiation techniques
D. very low image capture rate
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL인증   EC1-349자료   EC1-349 pdf   EC1-349자격증   EC1-349자료   EC1-349시험문제

NO.2 Email archiving is a systematic approach to save and protect the data contained in emails so
that
it can tie easily accessed at a later date.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC1-349시험문제   EC1-349   EC1-349 dumps

NO.3 Files stored in the Recycle Bin in its physical location are renamed as Dxy.ext, where, “X”
represents the _________.
A. Drive name
B. Sequential number
C. Original file name's extension
D. Original file name
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL덤프   EC1-349   EC1-349최신덤프

NO.4 Computer forensics report provides detailed information on complete computer forensics
investigation process. It should explain how the incident occurred, provide technical details of the
incident and should be clear to understand. Which of the following attributes of a forensics report
can render it inadmissible in a court of law?
A. It includes metadata about the incident
B. It includes relevant extracts referred to In the report that support analysis or conclusions
C. It is based on logical assumptions about the incident timeline
D. It maintains a single document style throughout the text
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL dump   EC1-349   EC1-349   EC1-349

NO.5 WPA2 provides enterprise and Wi-Fi users with stronger data protection and network access
control which of the following encryption algorithm is used DVWPA2?
A. RC4-CCMP
B. RC4-TKIP
C. AES-CCMP
D. AES-TKIP
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-349 dump   EC1-349 dumps   EC1-349자격증   EC1-349   EC1-349

NO.6 Which of the following email headers specifies an address for mailer-generated errors, like "no
such user" bounce messages, to go to (instead of the sender's address)?
A. Errors-To header
B. Content-Transfer-Encoding header
C. Mime-Version header
D. Content-Type header
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL pdf   EC1-349   EC1-349   EC1-349   EC1-349

NO.7 Data acquisition system is a combination of tools or processes used to gather, analyze and
record
Information about some phenomenon. Different data acquisition system are used depends on the
location, speed, cost. etc. Serial communication data acquisition system is used when the actual
location of the data is at some distance from the computer. Which of the following communication
standard is used in serial communication data acquisition system?
A. RS422
B. RS423
C. RS232
D. RS231
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-349   EC1-349인증

NO.8 When dealing with the powered-off computers at the crime scene, if the computer is switched
off,
turn it on
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL dump   EC1-349   EC1-349최신덤프   EC1-349최신덤프   EC1-349인증   EC1-349

NO.9 Smith, as a part his forensic investigation assignment, has seized a mobile device. He was
asked
to recover the Subscriber Identity Module (SIM card) data the mobile device. Smith found that the
SIM was protected by a Personal identification Number (PIN) code but he was also aware that
people generally leave the PIN numbers to the defaults or use easily guessable numbers such as
1234. He unsuccessfully tried three PIN numbers that blocked the SIM card. What Jason can do in
this scenario to reset the PIN and access SIM data?
A. He should contact the device manufacturer for a Temporary Unlock Code (TUK) to gain access
to the SIM
B. He cannot access the SIM data in this scenario as the network operators or device
manufacturers have no idea about a device PIN
C. He should again attempt PIN guesses after a time of 24 hours
D. He should ask the network operator for Personal Unlock Number (PUK) to gain access to the
SIM
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   EC1-349 dump   EC1-349   EC1-349최신덤프

NO.10 During the seizure of digital evidence, the suspect can be allowed touch the computer
system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL덤프   EC1-349   EC1-349   EC1-349   EC1-349최신덤프   EC1-349

ITexamdump의 MB3-700덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-927덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-460시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 100-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TFIN52_64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/EC1-349.html

CWNP 자격증 PW0-204 시험덤프

우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서CWNP PW0-204관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CWNP PW0-204덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는CWNP인증 PW0-204인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. CWNP인증 PW0-204시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.

많은 사이트에서도 무료CWNP PW0-204덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한CWNP PW0-204데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다

시험 번호/코드: PW0-204
시험 이름: CWNP (Certified Wireless Security Professional (CWSP))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 181 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는CWNP PW0-204관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의CWNP PW0-204자료를 제공하며 여러분의CWNP PW0-204인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

CWNP인증 PW0-204시험은 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 필수시험과목입니다CWNP인증 PW0-204시험을 통과해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.자격증을 많이 취득하면 자신의 경쟁율을 높여 다른능력자에 의해 대체되는 일은 면할수 있습니다.ITExamDump에서는CWNP 인증PW0-204시험대비덤프를 출시하여 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 높은 자리에 오르도록 도움드립니다. 편한 덤프공부로 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.

PW0-204 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PW0-204.html

NO.1 Which of the following protocols uses public-key cryptography to authenticate the remote computer?
A. SSL
B. Telnet
C. SCP
D. SSH
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204기출문제   PW0-204자료   PW0-204 dumps

NO.2 Which of the following methods are capable of operating in wireless networks? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. EAP-TLS
B. LEAP
C. PEAP
D. EAP-TTLS
Answer: BAD

CWNP시험문제   PW0-204기출문제   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204시험문제

NO.3 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by a firewall? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Shoulder surfing attack
B. Ping flood attack
C. URL obfuscation attack
D. Phishing attack
Answer: CDA

CWNP최신덤프   PW0-204인증   PW0-204자료

NO.4 You work as a System Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a wireless LAN network.
You want to implement a tool in the company's network, which monitors the radio spectrum used by the
wireless LAN network, and immediately alerts you whenever a rogue access point is detected in the
network. Which of the following tools will you use?
A. Firewall
B. WIPS
C. MFP
D. NAT
Answer: B

CWNP시험문제   PW0-204시험문제   PW0-204 dump   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 pdf

NO.5 Which of the following is a common Windows authentication protocol used by the IEEE 802.1X security
standard.?
A. TACACS
B. LDAP
C. RADIUS
D. SSL/TLS
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-204자료   PW0-204덤프   PW0-204   PW0-204 pdf

NO.6 Which of the following wireless network security solutions refers to an authentication process in which a
user can connect wireless access points to a centralized server to ensure that all hosts are properly
authenticated?
A. Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS)
B. IEEE 802.1x
C. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2)
Answer: B

CWNP최신덤프   PW0-204인증   PW0-204기출문제   PW0-204자료   PW0-204시험문제

NO.7 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

CWNP pdf   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.8 Which of the following protocols is used to provide on-demand authentication within an ongoing data
transmission?
A. LEAP
B. EAP
C. PPTP
D. CHAP
Answer: D

CWNP시험문제   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 dump

NO.9 John, a malicious hacker, forces a router to stop forwarding packets by flooding it with many open
connections simultaneously so that all hosts
behind it are effectively disabled. Which of the following attacks is John performing?
A. Rainbow attack
B. DoS attack
C. Replay attack
D. ARP spoofing
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204최신덤프   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.10 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204기출문제   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.11 Which of the following will you recommend for providing security?
A. HTTP
B. VPN
C. SSL
D. S/MIME
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 dumps

NO.12 Which of the following methods can be used to detect a rogue access point in order to enhance the
security of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Install WIPS
B. Hide the SSID of all AP
C. Check in the managed AP list
D. Use of wireless sniffing tools
Answer: ADC

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204덤프   PW0-204기출문제   PW0-204   PW0-204 pdf

NO.13 Victor wants to use Wireless Zero Configuration (WZC) to establish a wireless network connection
using his computer running on Windows XP
operating system. Which of the following are the most likely threats to his computer? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Information of probing for networks can be viewed using a wireless analyzer and may be used to gain
access.
B. Attacker by creating a fake wireless network with high power antenna cause Victor's computer to
associate with his network to gain access.
C. Attacker can use the Ping Flood DoS attack if WZC is used.
D. It will not allow the configuration of encryption and MAC filtering. Sending information is not secure on
wireless network.
Answer: AB

CWNP dump   PW0-204자료   PW0-204   PW0-204인증

NO.14 Which of the following is a part of computer network that is used to prevent unauthorized Internet users
from accessing private networks
connected to the Internet?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy
C. Intrusion detection system
D. Firewall
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.15 Which of the following works as a protocol for providing secure communications between wireless
clients and wireless access points?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. Firewall
C. Packet filtering
D. Robust Secure Network
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 pdf

NO.16 You have been hired to perform a penetration test on a client's network. You want to see if remote
connections are susceptible to eavesdropping or perhaps session hijacking.
Which network tool would be most helpful to you?
A. Vulnerability analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Performance analyzer.
D. Protocol analyzer
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204기출문제   PW0-204자료   PW0-204시험문제

NO.17 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to
identify security breaches?
A. EAP
B. IPS
C. IDS
D. ASA
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204자료   PW0-204   PW0-204기출문제

NO.18 Which of the following authentication processes are specified by the IEEE 802.11 standards? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Open System authentication
B. RADIUS
C. Shared Key authentication
D. EAP
Answer: AC

CWNP자료   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204자료   PW0-204

NO.19 Which of the following protocols uses a program layer located between the Internet's Hypertext Transfer
Protocol (HTTP) and Transport Control Protocol (TCP) layers?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SCP
D. SSL
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204기출문제   PW0-204   PW0-204자료
.

NO.20 Which of the following are the important components of the IEEE 802.1X architecture? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Authenticator server
B. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
C. Supplicant
D. Authenticator
Answer: CAD

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 pdf

ITexamdump의 650-304덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CTAL-TA_Syll2012덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-871시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-338시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 646-048시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/PW0-204.html

CompTIA HT0-201 덤프데모

지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.HT0-201시험은CompTIA인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은CompTIA자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 HT0-201덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의CompTIA인증 HT0-201시험대비자료입니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-201덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 HT0-201덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 CompTIA인증 HT0-201덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 CompTIA인증 HT0-201시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-201 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면CompTIA인증 HT0-201시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.

멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-201시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 HT0-201덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 HT0-201덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: HT0-201
시험 이름: CompTIA (CEA-CompTIA DHTI+ Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 250 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

HT0-201 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HT0-201.html

NO.1 Which of the following is the correct wiring order for an RJ-11 two line jack?
A. Black, Green, Red, Yellow
B. Black, Red, Green, Yellow
C. Red, Black, Green, Yellow D. Yellow, Red, Green, Black
Answer: B

CompTIA기출문제   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.2 An optical cable is used to transmit:
A. digital audio from a component to a receiver.
B. analog video from a component to a receiver.
C. analog audio from a component to a receiver.
D. digital video from a component to a receiver.
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201최신덤프   HT0-201 dump   HT0-201   HT0-201기출문제

NO.3 When installing a security system, which of the following connectors would be used to connect the
security system to the telephone service demarcation?
A. RJ-31x
B. RJ-11
C. RS-232
D. DB-9
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201덤프   HT0-201   HT0-201시험문제

NO.4 Which of the following communication methods will provide the maximum bandwidth for video
streaming through a media extender?
A. 100BaseT Ethernet
B. 802.11g
C. Z-Wave
D. Bluetooth
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201자료   HT0-201최신덤프   HT0-201

NO.5 Which of the following does an astronomical time clock do?
A. Determines the ambient light at night with a photocell.
B. Calculates sunset and sunrise times based on geographical area.
C. Determines the start and end of each of the seasons.
D. Synchronizes the local time displayed with the official world time.
Answer: B

CompTIA자격증   HT0-201   HT0-201덤프   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.6 Which of the following is a diplexer used for?
A. Allows two satellite tuners to use the same dish.
B. Connects the low noise block down converter (LNB) to the multi-switch.
C. Combines satellite and over the air (OTA) signals.
D. Allows one LNB to use two satellites.
Answer: C

CompTIA시험문제   HT0-201   HT0-201 dump   HT0-201시험문제

NO.7 Small in-ceiling speakers are BEST suited for:
A. loud, bass intensive music (e.g. heavy metal, rock).
B. providing a sub-woofer for great bass reproduction.
C. background music and blending in with decor.
D. the user who wants perfect sound reproduction.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201자료   HT0-201

NO.8 Which of the following can cause ghosting in a video image?
A. Bent pin on an S-Video cable
B. Mislabeled component cables
C. Defective HDMI cable
D. Improperly terminated coax cable
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201인증

NO.9 Which of the following is the recommended placement of the rear surround speakers in a 5.1 surround
installation?
A. Directly to the left and right and slightly in front of the listener
B. Directly to the left and right and slightly behind the listener
C. Above and behind the listener
D. Directly behind the listener
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 pdf   HT0-201기출문제   HT0-201

NO.10 According to Ohm's Law, which of the following is correct?
A. As voltage increases, resistance decreases
B. As amperage decreases, resistance decreases
C. As resistance decreases, amperage increases
D. As resistance increases, voltage increases
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201시험문제   HT0-201 dumps

NO.11 The native resolution for 1080i is:
A. 1920 x 1280.
B. 1920 x 1080.
C. 1280 x 1080.
D. 1280 x 720.
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201덤프

NO.12 RG-6 coaxial cable is typically used in all of the following applications:
A. multi-room audio, telephone, intercom and temperature control.
B. thermostat, CCTV, smoke detectors and keypads.
C. home theater, lighting control and multi-room audio.
D. video, digital cable, and satellite applications.
Answer: D

CompTIA자료   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.13 When configuring surround sound systems, speaker delay is used to compensate for speaker:
A. distance.
B. power.
C. size.
D. efficiency.
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201기출문제   HT0-201최신덤프

NO.14 When installing cables, which of the following is the BEST way of identifying the individual cables?
A. A cable chart mounted in the cabinet
B. A label at the tip of the cable
C. A label within six inches at each end of the cable
D. A penciled notation on the panel cover
Answer: C

CompTIA dump   HT0-201   HT0-201기출문제   HT0-201인증

NO.15 If the speakers in an installation are out of phase, this means that:
A. the subwoofer is at the wrong angle.
B. the front and rear speakers are reversed.
C. the polarity of the speakers are reversed.
D. the angle of the speakers are incorrect.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201 dumps   HT0-201최신덤프

NO.16 Which of the following is the primary purpose of impedance matched volume control?
A. Maintains proper speaker phase
B. Protects the amplifier from damage
C. Protects the digital systems from damage
D. Amplifies the speaker signal
Answer: B

CompTIA기출문제   HT0-201 pdf   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.17 Which of the following BEST describes CAT5e?
A. Contains four pair of wires of various gauge
B. Contains two wires in a red fireproof jacket
C. Contains four twisted pairs of wires
D. Contains eight wires within a thick jacket with a rip cord
Answer: C

CompTIA덤프   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.18 Which of the following is a RF peer to peer mesh protocol used for lighting and other residential
electronics?
A. Z-Wave
B. X10
C. CEBus
D. Wi-Fi
Answer:A

CompTIA시험문제   HT0-201 dumps   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.19 Wires that are installed in air returns above a ceiling must be:
A. fire proof.
B. fiberglass coated.
C. plenum rated.
D. teflon coated.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201 pdf   HT0-201덤프   HT0-201시험문제

NO.20 When integrating a media server into a home theater, which of the following terms BEST describes
the technology used to protect the interest of copyright holders (e.g. multimedia content)?
A. Digital Rights Management (DRM)
B. MPEG Layer-3 (MP3)
C. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
D. Content Management System (CMS)
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201자격증   HT0-201자격증

NO.21 Which of the following is MOST likely causing an intermittent flashing LED on an IR receiver when the
remote control is not being used?
A. The power supply is faulty and should be replaced.
B. The heat from a heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) register is being received as infrared
noise.
C. The radio frequency interference (RFI) is being received as noise.
D. A plasma display is emitting infrared noise.
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201기출문제   HT0-201   HT0-201 dump

NO.22 Which of the following cabling would be MOST commonly used with digital volume controls?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. RJ-59
C. 16/4 solid conductors
D. Speaker Wire
Answer:A

CompTIA덤프   HT0-201자격증   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.23 A customer notifies the integrator that the system keypad reports trouble at a window. Upon
inspection, the customer finds the window closed and locked; the customer resets the system and it fails
to correct the issue. Which of the following steps should the integrator take to resolve the issue?
A. Check that the sensor is not misaligned.
B. Clean the space between the sensor and the plate.
C. Toggle the tamper switch to reset the sensor.
D. Bypass the zone.
Answer:A

CompTIA인증   HT0-201   HT0-201 dump   HT0-201자격증

NO.24 Which of the following determines if the alarm should sound or an entry delay should start?
A. The sensor itself
B. The way the zones are wired
C. The zone type
D. The digital dialer
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201덤프   HT0-201인증   HT0-201

NO.25 Which of the following would be the impedance of an 8 ohm and a 4 ohm speaker that are wired in
parallel?
A. 2.66 ohms
B. Less than 1 ohm C. 4 ohms
D. 12 ohms
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201인증   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.26 Which of the following is the standard aspect ratio for HDTV?
A. 2.35:1
B. 4:3
C. 1.33:1
D. 1.78:1
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   HT0-201   HT0-201 pdf   HT0-201인증

NO.27 When certifying a CAT5 cable installation the integrator must perform which of the following tests?
A. Measure Impedance
B. Calculate Latency
C. Measure Attenuation
D. Measure Resistance
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   HT0-201   HT0-201시험문제   HT0-201 pdf

NO.28 Which of the following video outputs from a media PC provide the BEST picture quality, when
connecting the media PC to a projector?
A. SVGA
B. VGA
C. S-Video
D. DVI
Answer: D

CompTIA자료   HT0-201기출문제   HT0-201인증   HT0-201

NO.29 Which of the following is the correct signal flow for an analog multi-room audio system?
A. Source, Volume Control, Speaker, Amp
B. Source, Amp, Volume Control, Speaker
C. Amp, Source, Volume Control, Speaker
D. Speaker, Amp, Volume Control, Source
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 pdf   HT0-201 pdf   HT0-201

NO.30 Each time the distance from the speaker is doubled, volume decreases by:
A. 3dB.
B. 6dB.
C. 12dB.
D. 24dB.
Answer: B

CompTIA시험문제   HT0-201 pdf   HT0-201   HT0-201최신덤프   HT0-201

ITexamdump의 70-482덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-T23덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-463시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-Y46시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-E58시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HT0-201.html

CompTIA 자격증 N10-004 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump는 여러분이CompTIA 인증N10-004인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. CompTIA 인증N10-004 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump CompTIA 인증N10-004인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한CompTIA인증N10-004시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리CompTIA인증N10-004덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.

ITExamDump에는CompTIA N10-004인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 CompTIA인증N10-004시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. CompTIA인증N10-004 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이CompTIA인증N10-004시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump CompTIA인증N10-004인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다

시험 번호/코드: N10-004
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 362 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

N10-004 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/N10-004.html

NO.1 Which of the following protocols is commonly used for VoIP technology?
A. Telnet
B. SMTP
C. SIP
D. SNMP
Answer: C

CompTIA자격증   N10-004   N10-004자료

NO.2 A network technician, working with a large business of 500 employees, decides to configure a server
to handle IP addressing. Which of the following would BEST allow for this setup?
A. Address routing protocol
B. Port mirroring
C. Static addresses
D. DHCP addresses
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   N10-004최신덤프   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004최신덤프

NO.3 A network technician blocks access to ports 25, 110, and 143 on the firewall. Which of the following
application services will be blocked due to this?
A. Email sending and receiving
B. Domain Name Service
C. FTP access to external servers
D. Remote desktop access
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004

NO.4 Which of the following can be configured to restrict specific ports and IP addresses from accessing the
internal network? (Select TWO).
A. Layer 2 switch
B. MAC address filtering
C. ACLs
D. IIS server
E. Port scanner
F. Firewall
Answer: CF

CompTIA덤프   N10-004시험문제   N10-004

NO.5 A bridge handles frames at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A. Network
B. Session
C. Transport
D. Data Link
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-004기출문제   N10-004기출문제   N10-004

NO.6 Which of the following authentication solutions also provides AAA and uses TCP.?
A. TACACS+
B. Kerberos
C. RADIUS
D. RAS
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004자격증   N10-004덤프   N10-004   N10-004기출문제

NO.7 The network technician is troubleshooting a network issue by implementing a new security device. After
installing and configuring the device, which of the following steps should the technician take NEXT?
A. Verify full system functionality.
B. Identify the main problem and question the user.
C. Document their findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Escalate the issue to upper management.
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004최신덤프

NO.8 A company is about to install a second network connection with a new ISP. Which of the following
routing protocols is the BEST choice?
A. IS-IS
B. BGP
C. OSPF
D. RIP
Answer: B

CompTIA덤프   N10-004 dumps   N10-004   N10-004 pdf

NO.9 hen the use of a smart card, pin number, and pass phrase is required to login to a system, which of the
following types of authentication is being used?
A. Single sign on
B. PKI
C. Two factor authentication
D. Multi-factor authentication
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004

NO.10 A network technician is attempting to map a FQDN to an internal server at the address of 10.0.0.15
without NAT/PAT. Which of the following is the reason this will ultimately not work?
A. This is a private address which cannot be seen by external users.
B. The address does not have the appropriate subnet mask assigned.
C. This is a public address which can only be seen by internal users.
D. This is a private address which can only be seen by external users.
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004인증   N10-004최신덤프   N10-004덤프   N10-004시험문제

NO.11 Which of the following ports would have to be allowed through a firewall to allow SNMP traffic to pass
on its default port? (Select TWO).
A. 22
B. 23
C. 143
D. 161
E. 162
F. 8080
Answer: DE

CompTIA   N10-004시험문제   N10-004인증   N10-004   N10-004최신덤프

NO.12 The protocols that use a three way handshake to transfer information can be found within which layer of
the OSI model?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 5
Answer: C

CompTIA인증   N10-004 dump   N10-004

NO.13 Which of the following metrics indentifies the number of connections that is between two devices?
A. Hop count
B. MTU
C. Latency
D. Bandwidth
Answer: A

CompTIA시험문제   N10-004   N10-004

NO.14 Which of the following is the broadcast address for a network defined as 192.168.0.0/24?
A. 192.168.0.255
B. 192.168.0.1
C. 192.168.0.0
D. 192.168.0.253
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004기출문제   N10-004 pdf

NO.15 Which of the following ports is the default telnet port?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-004 dumps   N10-004 dumps

NO.16 Which of the following is a reason to use dynamic DNS?
A. The host IP address is not listed in the firewall.
B. The host IP address is assigned by DHCP.
C. Static routes cannot be used on the host network.
D. A third-party certificate is being used.
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-004 dumps   N10-004 dump   N10-004

NO.17 Which of the following would be used to test out the security of a specific network by allowing it to
receive security attacks?
A. Honeynet
B. Honeypot
C. Vulnerability scanner
D. Network based IDS
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004 dumps   N10-004   N10-004

NO.18 A network technician is troubleshooting a problem and has just established a plan of action to resolve
the problem. Which of the following is the NEXT step in the troubleshooting methodology?
A. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
B. Implement the solution or escalate as necessary.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Establish a theory of probable cause (e.g. question the obvious).
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-004자격증   N10-004자료   N10-004

NO.19 A user is unable to access the company website on a laptop. A network technician verifies that the user
can access other Internet pages. According to network troubleshooting methodology, which of the
following steps should be taken NEXT?
A. Remotely connect to the user's laptop and review the network configuration settings.
B. Ping the web server from inside the network to ensure it is still up and running.
C. Check to make sure the company's website is accessible from the Internet.
D. Ensure the Ethernet cable is securely plugged into the user's laptop.
Answer: C

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004 dump

NO.20 Which of the following layers of the OSI model maps to the Network Interface layer of the TCP stack?
(Select TWO).
A. Physical
B. Session
C. Data Link
D. Network
E. Transport
Answer: AC

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004 pdf   N10-004자료

ITexamdump의 E20-385덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-781덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-487시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 IIA-CIA-Part1시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-504시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/N10-004.html

CompTIA 220-701 덤프

지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.220-701시험은CompTIA인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은CompTIA자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.

만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로CompTIA인증220-701험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

CompTIA인증 220-701시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. CompTIA인증 220-701시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 220-701덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. CompTIA인증 220-701시험문제가 업데이트되면CompTIA인증 220-701덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도CompTIA인증220-701시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에CompTIA인증220-701시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. CompTIA인증 220-701시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 220-701덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.

지금21세기 IT업계가 주목 받고 있는 시대에 그 경쟁 또한 상상할만하죠, 당연히 it업계 중CompTIA 220-701인증시험도 아주 인기가 많은 시험입니다. 응시자는 매일매일 많아지고 있으며, 패스하는 분들은 관련it업계에서 많은 지식과 내공을 지닌 분들뿐입니다.

ITExamDump전문가들은CompTIA 220-701인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.CompTIA 220-701인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게CompTIA 220-701인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다

시험 번호/코드: 220-701
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Essentials (2009))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 388 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

220-701 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/220-701.html

NO.1 Which of the following protocols is used to retrieve email?
A. SFTP
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. POP3
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-701   220-701기출문제   220-701

NO.2 Which of the following types of software protection will help mitigate any threats coming from worm and
Trojans?
A. Spam Blocker
B. Antivirus
C. Anti Spyware
D. Anti Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-701   220-701

NO.3 Which of the following ports does an impact printer use?
A. Wi
Fi
B. PS/2
C. USB
D. LPT
Answer: D

CompTIA최신덤프   220-701 dumps   220-701 dumps   220-701   220-701 dumps

NO.4 Which of the following is LAST step of troubleshooting theory?
A. Establish a plan of action to restore the problem and implement the solution.
B. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Question the user and identify user charges.
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   220-701   220-701   220-701

NO.5 A laptop with an external USB hard drive and an external monitor is not booting from the internal
hardware drive. Power has been verified and the battery is fully charged. But the laptop appears to be
stopping after POST. Which of the following will help troubleshoot the cause of problem?
A. Format the external USB hare drive.
B. Turn off the external monitor
C. Disconnect the external monitor
D. Remove and reset the laptop battery
Answer: C

CompTIA덤프   220-701   220-701   220-701

NO.6 An end user is having problems printing from an application. The technician attempts to send a test
page to printer. Which of the following BEST explains the reason the technician used a test page to
trouble shoot the issue.?
A. It clears the print queue and resets the printer memory.
B. It allows the technician to see the quality of the printer output.
C. The output of the test page allows the technician to initiate diagnostic routines on the printer.
D. It verifies connectivity and eliminates possible application problems.
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-701   220-701시험문제   220-701 dump

NO.7 Which of the following printer types requires the use of toner?
A. Impact
B. Inkjet
C. Laser
D. Thermal
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-701   220-701   220-701

NO.8 Which of the following would a technician use to install a manufacturer ¯ s i m age on a no t ebook? ( Se l ec t
two)
A. Recovery CD
B. System Restore Utility
C. Access a recent data backup
D. Utilize a Recovery Agent feature
E. Factory recover partition
Answer: A,B

CompTIA자격증   220-701덤프   220-701   220-701덤프   220-701

NO.9 Which of the following processor types is manufactured by AMD?
A. Celeron
B. Athlon
C. Pentium
D. Core 2 Quad
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-701인증   220-701시험문제

NO.10 A technician has completed upgrading a computer from Windows Vista to Windows 7. According to the
system and video drivers need to be upgraded. Which of the following is BEST source for theses drivers?
A. The Microsoft Windows 7 website
B. The manufacturer ¯ s w ebs it e
C. The windows Hardware Compatibility List
D. The drivers that came in the original Windows Vista Installation CD
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-701자료   220-701자격증   220-701

NO.11 A technician is installing a program on a Windows Vista computer and the installation fails. Which of
the following is NEXT step?
A. Reinstall Windows XP on the computer.
B. Contact the program ¯ s m anu f ac t u r e r.
C. Run the installer as an administrator.
D. Upgrade to Windows 7
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-701자격증   220-701   220-701

NO.12 Which of the following describes keeping the desk area free of trip hazards such as loose cables?
A. Network interface
B. Client Configuration
C. Cable management
D. Personal Area Network (PAN)
Answer: C

CompTIA덤프   220-701 dumps   220-701덤프   220-701   220-701

NO.13 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of devices connected per IEEE 1394 controller?
A. 4
B. 63
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   220-701최신덤프   220-701   220-701자격증

NO.14 Which of the following Network cables would a technician find on RJ-45 connector?
A. UTP
B. Coaxial
C. USB
D. Fiber
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   220-701   220-701기출문제

NO.15 Which of the following will BEST conserve resources and prolong equipment life?
A. Firmware updates
B. Power Management
C. Disk Defragmenter
D. Clean with a lint-free cloth
Answer: B

CompTIA덤프   220-701   220-701   220-701최신덤프   220-701 dumps

NO.16 On Windows 7, which of the following paths allows a user to configure a fingerprint reader?
A. Start > Settings > Device Manager > Biometric Devices
B. Start > Computer > Devices > Biometric Devices
C. Start > Settings > Control Panel > Biometric Devices
D. Start > Programs > System Settings > Biometric Devices
Answer: C

CompTIA dump   220-701   220-701시험문제   220-701   220-701

NO.17 Which of the following is the MOST effective means for a technician to prevent ESD damage when
installing RAM?
A. Touching grounded metal before contacting components
B. Ensuring the AC plug has a ground post
C. Wearing a grounded wristband
D. Wearing rubber-soled shoes
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   220-701   220-701 dumps

NO.18 A user made a change to their windows XP system that caused problems. The technician wants to
restore the system on previous state. The technician cannot find the previous restore point. Which of the
following is problem?
A. The technician is not in administrator mode.
B. System restore is turned off.
C. System 32 folder has been removed.
D. System restore is not supported on the OS version.
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-701자료   220-701인증   220-701

NO.19 A computer in a warehouse experiences hardware faults and often requires replacement of power
supplies, CPUs and CD ROM drives. Which of the following tools will help prevent the hardware faults?
A. Anti-static wrist straps
B. Compressed air
C. Anti-static wipes
D. Operating system rescue disk
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-701   220-701자료

NO.20 Which of the following functions can be performed by using the msconfig command?
A. Update the product key information for the Microsoft OS.
B. Prevent specific programs from beginning at the system startup.
C. Find specific information about the system hardware configuration.
D. Configure the boot order of the system hardware devices.
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   220-701   220-701 dump

ITexamdump의 NS0-155덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 640-916덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-614시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-Z26시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-274시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/220-701.html