2013년 12월 19일 목요일

PostgreSQL-CE PGCES-02 덤프데모

꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. PostgreSQL-CE인증 PGCES-02시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 PostgreSQL-CE인증 PGCES-02덤프는PostgreSQL-CE인증 PGCES-02시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 PostgreSQL-CE인증PGCES-02시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. PostgreSQL-CE인증PGCES-02시험은ITExamDump 표PostgreSQL-CE인증PGCES-02덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.

PostgreSQL-CE인증PGCES-02시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.PostgreSQL-CE인증PGCES-02시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의PostgreSQL-CE PGCES-02덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인PostgreSQL-CE PGCES-02인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.

멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. PostgreSQL-CE인증 PGCES-02시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의PostgreSQL-CE인증 PGCES-02덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의PostgreSQL-CE인증 PGCES-02덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: PGCES-02
시험 이름: PostgreSQL-CE (PostgreSQL CE 8 Silver)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 145 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-18

PGCES-02 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/Pgces-02.html

NO.1 Select two suitable statements about major version upgrades of PostgreSQL from below.
A.You can use the databases of the old major version.
B.To use the data from the old version, you only need to replace the program.
C.To use the data from the old version, you need to conduct a backup and restore.
D.There is a possibility of configuration parameter changes after major version upgrades.
E.Upgrade scripts can be executed while the old version of PostgreSQL is running.
Answer:C D

PostgreSQL-CE dump   PGCES-02   PGCES-02   PGCES-02   PGCES-02 dumps

NO.2 The "animal" table consists of the following data: Select the correct result returned by executing the
following SQL statement: SELECT name FROM animal ORDER BY weight DESC LIMIT 2 OFFSET 1;
A.A syntax error will occur.
Answer:A

PostgreSQL-CE   PGCES-02   PGCES-02   PGCES-02기출문제

NO.3 SQL statements were executed in the following order: CREATE TABLE fmaster (id INTEGER
PRIMARY KEY, name TEXT); CREATE TABLE ftrans (id INTEGER REFERENCES fmaster (id), stat
INTEGER, date DATE); INSERT INTO fmaster VALUES (1, 'itemA'); INSERT INTO ftrans VALUES (1, 1,
CURRENT_DATE); Select two SQL statements that will generate an error when executed next.
A.INSERT INTO ftrans VALUES (1, 1, CURRENT_DATE);
B.INSERT INTO ftrans VALUES (2, 1, '2007-07-07');
C.UPDATE fmaster SET name = 'itemAX' WHERE id = 1;
D.UPDATE fmaster SET id = 100 WHERE id = 1;
E.UPDATE ftrans SET id = 200 WHERE id = 1;
Answer:A C

PostgreSQL-CE최신덤프   PGCES-02기출문제   PGCES-02시험문제   PGCES-02인증

NO.4 The table "score" is defined as follows: gid | score -----+------ 1 | 70 1 | 60 2 | 100 3 | 80 3 | 50 The
following query was executed. Select the number of rows in the result. SELECT gid, max(score) FROM
score GROUP BY gid HAVING max(score) > 60;
A.1 row
B.2 rows
C.3 rows
D.4 rows
E.5 rows
Answer:C

PostgreSQL-CE   PGCES-02 pdf   PGCES-02최신덤프   PGCES-02

NO.5 Four SQL statements were executed in the following order. CREATE TABLE foo (bar INT); ALTER
TABLE foo ALTER bar TYPE BIGINT; ALTER TABLE foo ADD baz VARCHAR(5); ALTER TABLE foo
DROP bar; Select two SQL statements that generate an error when executed.
A.INSERT INTO foo VALUES ('12345');
B.INSERT INTO foo VALUES ('5000000000');
C.INSERT INTO foo VALUES ('ABC');
D.INSERT INTO foo VALUES (2000000000);
E.INSERT INTO foo VALUES (NULL);
Answer:B D

PostgreSQL-CE   PGCES-02   PGCES-02시험문제

NO.6 Table "t1" is defined below. Table "t1" has a column "id" of type INTEGER, and a column "name" of
type TEXT. t1: The following SQL is executed while client "A" is connected. BEGIN; SELECT * FROM t1
WHERE id = 2 FOR UPDATE; SELECT * FROM t1 WHERE id = 1 FOR UPDATE; -- (*) While the second
'SELECT' statement, shown with (*), is being executed, a separate client "B" connects and executes the
following SQL. Select the correct statement about the execution results. UPDATE t1 SET name = 'turtle'
WHERE id = 2; Note: the default transaction isolation level is set to "read committed".
A.The update process for client "B" is blocked until the current connection for client "A" is finished.
B.The update process for client "B" is blocked until the current transaction for client "A" is finished.
C.The 'UPDATE' process for client "B" proceeds regardless of the condition of client "A".
D.The process of client "B" immediately generates an error.
E.The processes for both clients are blocked, and an error stating that a deadlock has been detected is
generated.
Answer:B

PostgreSQL-CE   PGCES-02최신덤프   PGCES-02   PGCES-02

NO.7 Select two suitable statements regarding the data types of PostgreSQL.
A.One field can handle up to 1GB of data.
B.'n' in CHARACTER(n) represents the number of bytes.
C.Only the INTEGER type can be declared as an array.
D.There is a non-standard PostgreSQL data type, called Geometric data type, which handles
2-dimensional data.
E.A large object data type can be used to store data of unlimited size.
Answer:A D

PostgreSQL-CE   PGCES-02   PGCES-02시험문제   PGCES-02최신덤프

NO.8 Select the most suitable statement about the PostgreSQL license from below.
A.PostgreSQL is distributed under the GPL license.
B.PostgreSQL is distributed under the PostgreSQL license.
C.PostgreSQL is distributed under the LGPL license.
D.PostgreSQL is distributed under the BSD license.
E.PostgreSQL is distributed under the X11(MIT) license.
Answer:D

PostgreSQL-CE인증   PGCES-02   PGCES-02 pdf   PGCES-02   PGCES-02자격증

NO.9 The table "custom" is defined below. The "id" column and "introducer" column are of INTEGER type,
and the "email" column is of TEXT type. id | email | introducer ----+----------------+----------- 2 |
aaa@example.com | 1 3 | bbb@example.com | 2 4 | ccc@example.com | 2 Three SQL statements were
executed in the following order: INSERT INTO custom SELECT max(id) 1, 'ddd@example.com', 4 FROM
custom; UPDATE custom SET introducer = 999 WHERE email = 'bbb@example.com'; DELETE FROM
custom WHERE introducer NOT IN (SELECT id FROM custom); Select the number of rows in the
"custom" table after the execution.
A.0 rows
B.1 row
C.2 rows
D.3 rows
E.4 rows
Answer:C

PostgreSQL-CE인증   PGCES-02   PGCES-02자격증   PGCES-02 dumps

NO.10 The "sample" table consists of the following data: How many rows are returned by executing the
following SQL statement? SELECT DISTINCT ON (data) * FROM sample;
A.2 rows
B.3 rows
C.4 rows
D.5 rows
E.6 rows
Answer:B

PostgreSQL-CE최신덤프   PGCES-02   PGCES-02 dump   PGCES-02   PGCES-02

NO.11 Select two suitable statements regarding the following SQL statement: CREATE TRIGGER trigger_1
AFTER UPDATE ON sales FOR EACH ROW EXECUTE PROCEDURE write_log();
A.It is defining a trigger "trigger_1".
B.Every time 'UPDATE' is executed on the "sales" table, the "write_log" function is called once.
C.The "write_log" function is called before 'UPDATE' takes place.
D.'UPDATE' is not executed if "write_log" returns NULL.
E.'DROP TRIGGER trigger_1 ON sales;' deletes the defined trigger.
Answer:A E

PostgreSQL-CE   PGCES-02   PGCES-02 dumps   PGCES-02

NO.12 The following SQL statements were executed using psql. Select the appropriate statement about the
result. LISTEN sign_v; BEGIN; NOTIFY sign_v; COMMIT; LISTEN sign_v;
A.At the point that 'NOTIFY sign_v' is executed, a message that starts with "Asynchronous notification
'sign_v' received" is output.
B.At the point that 'COMMIT' is executed, a message that starts with "Asynchronous notification 'sign_v'
received" is output.
C.At the point that 'SELECT * FROM pg_user;" is executed, a message that starts with "Asynchronous
notification 'sign_v' received" is output.
D.When 'LISTEN sign_v' is executed for the second time, a message that starts with "Asynchronous
notification 'sign_v' received" is output.
E.The message "Asynchronous notification 'sign_v' received" is not received while in this connection.
Answer:B

PostgreSQL-CE pdf   PGCES-02   PGCES-02   PGCES-02

NO.13 PostgreSQL can use an index to access a table. Select two incorrect statements about indexes.
A.An index is created by 'CREATE INDEX', and deleted by 'DROP INDEX'.
B.By using an index effectively, searching and sorting performs faster.
C.There are B-tree, Hash, R-tree and GiST index types.
D.By creating an index, performance always improves.
E.Creating an unused index does not affect the performance of a database at all.
Answer:D E

PostgreSQL-CE   PGCES-02 dump   PGCES-02 dump

NO.14 The tables "t1" and "t2" are defined below. The tables "t1" and "t2" have columns "id" which are type of
INTEGER and column "name"s which are type of TEXT. t1 t2 The following SQL command was executed.
Select the number of rows in the result. SELECT * FROM t1 NATURAL FULL OUTER JOIN t2;
A.2 rows
B.3 rows
C.4 rows
D.5 rows
E.6 rows
Answer:D

PostgreSQL-CE자격증   PGCES-02 dumps   PGCES-02최신덤프   PGCES-02

NO.15 The following is the result of executing the createlang command which is installed with PostgreSQL.
$ createlang -U postgres --list mydb Procedural Languages Name | Trusted? ---------+--------- plpgsql | yes
Select two correct statements from below.
A.The procedural language plpgsql is installed in the database mydb using the above command.
B.The procedural language plpgsql can be used in the database mydb.
C.plpgsql is a trusted language, so it can execute the OS commands on the server side.
D.plpgsql is a trusted language, so it can read/write OS files on the server side.
E.plpgsql is a safe language with restricted operations.
Answer:B E

PostgreSQL-CE pdf   PGCES-02시험문제   PGCES-02   PGCES-02

NO.16 Select two incorrect statements regarding 'DOMAIN'.
A.When defining a domain, you can add a default value and constraints to the original data.
B.Domain is a namespace existing between databases and objects such as tables.
C.A domain is created by 'CREATE DOMAIN'.
D.A domain can be used as a column type when defining a table.
E.To define a domain, both input and output functions are required.
Answer:B E

PostgreSQL-CE   PGCES-02최신덤프   PGCES-02인증   PGCES-02

NO.17 Select two suitable statements regarding creating a new table.
A.There is no upper limit to the number of columns in a table.
B.A newly created table is empty and has 0 rows.
C.You can only use alphabetic characters for a table name.
D.The row name must be within 16 characters.
E.The SQL 'CREATE TABLE' statement is used to create a new table.
Answer:B E

PostgreSQL-CE dump   PGCES-02시험문제   PGCES-02시험문제   PGCES-02

NO.18 Select the most suitable statement about PostgreSQL from below.
A.PostgreSQL is a card-type database management system.
B.PostgreSQL is a hierarchical database management system.
C.PostgreSQL is a network-type database management system.
D.PostgreSQL is an XML database management system.
E.PostgreSQL is a relational database management system.
Answer:E

PostgreSQL-CE   PGCES-02덤프   PGCES-02   PGCES-02   PGCES-02

NO.19 Select two suitable statements about sequences.
A.A sequence always returns a 4-byte INTEGER type value, so the maximum value is 2147483647.
B.A sequence is defined by 'CREATE SEQUENCE', and deleted by 'DROP SEQUENCE'.
C.Although the "nextval" function is called during a transaction, it will have no effect if that transaction is
rolled back.
D.A sequence always generates 0 or consecutive positive numbers.
E.A sequence number can be set by calling the "setval" function.
Answer:B E

PostgreSQL-CE dump   PGCES-02자료   PGCES-02 pdf   PGCES-02덤프   PGCES-02   PGCES-02 dumps

NO.20 Select two transaction isolation levels supported in PostgreSQL.
A.DIRTY READ
B.READ COMMITTED
C.REPEATABLE READ
D.PHANTOM READ
E.SERIALIZABLE
Answer:B E

PostgreSQL-CE   PGCES-02   PGCES-02 dumps   PGCES-02덤프

NO.21 A table named "sample" is defined as below. Select two statements which will generate a constraint
error. CREATE TABLE sample ( i INTEGER PRIMARY KEY, j INTEGER, CHECK ( i > 0 AND j < 0 ) );
A.INSERT INTO sample VALUES (1, 0);
B.INSERT INTO sample VALUES (2, -2);
C.INSERT INTO sample VALUES (3, NULL);
D.INSERT INTO sample VALUES (NULL, -4);
E.INSERT INTO sample VALUES (5, -5);
Answer:A D

PostgreSQL-CE pdf   PGCES-02자격증   PGCES-02   PGCES-02

NO.22 Select the correct SQL statement which concatenates strings 'ABC' and 'abc' to form 'ABCabc'.
A.SELECT 'ABC' . 'abc';
B.SELECT cat('ABC', 'abc') FROM pg_operator;
C.SELECT 'ABC' 'abc';
D.SELECT 'ABC' 'abc' FROM pg_operator;
E.SELECT 'ABC' || 'abc';
Answer:E

PostgreSQL-CE dump   PGCES-02   PGCES-02   PGCES-02자격증   PGCES-02   PGCES-02

NO.23 Given the following two table definitions, select one SQL statement which will cause an error. CREATE
TABLE sample1 (id INTEGER, data TEXT); CREATE TABLE sample2 (id INTEGER);
A.SELECT id AS data, data FROM sample1;
B.SELECT id, id FROM sample1;
C.SELECT s1.id, s2.id FROM sample1 AS s1, sample1 AS s2;
D.SELECT s1.id, s2.id FROM sample1 s1, sample2 s2;
E.SELECT s1.id, s2.data FROM sample1 s1, sample2 s2;
Answer:E

PostgreSQL-CE dump   PGCES-02   PGCES-02   PGCES-02

NO.24 Select an incorrect statement regarding the following SQL statement. Note that "user_view" is a view.
CREATE OR REPLACE RULE rule_1 AS ON UPDATE TO user_view DO INSTEAD NOTHING;
A.It is defining a rule "rule_1".
B.It will replace "rule_1" if it already exists.
C.Executing 'UPDATE user_view' will no longer output errors.
D.When executing 'UPDATE user_view', data is updated in the table that is the origin of the view.
E.'DROP RULE rule_1 ON user_view' deletes the above definition.
Answer:D

PostgreSQL-CE자료   PGCES-02   PGCES-02   PGCES-02   PGCES-02자료

NO.25 Select one incorrect statement concerning the relational data model.
A.It expresses the real world in a collection of 2-dimensional tables called a relation.
B.It is a model based on set theory.
C.It has a logical structure independent of physical data structure.
D.It is made up of a multiple stage hierarchy where each of the set elements has parent child relationships.
E.It is a model that was proposed by E.F. Codd in 1970.
Answer:D

PostgreSQL-CE최신덤프   PGCES-02   PGCES-02   PGCES-02인증   PGCES-02자격증   PGCES-02

NO.26 Select two incorrect statements concerning PostgreSQL license.
A.It can be used freely.
B.It can be duplicated freely.
C.It can be freely redistributed.
D.Developers are responsible for its maintenance support.
E.Developers are only responsible for handling its crucial faults.
Answer:D E

PostgreSQL-CE   PGCES-02자료   PGCES-02최신덤프   PGCES-02

NO.27 The "sample" table consists of the following data: How many rows are returned by executing the
following SQL statement? SELECT * FROM sample WHERE v ~ 'ab';
A.0 rows
B.1 row
C.2 rows
D.3 rows
E.4 rows
Answer:C

PostgreSQL-CE   PGCES-02시험문제   PGCES-02인증   PGCES-02

NO.28 Select two correct descriptions about views.
A.A view is created by 'DECLARE VIEW', and deleted by 'DROP VIEW'.
B.A view is a virtual table which does not exist.
C.A view is created to simplify complicated queries.
D.You can create a view with the same name as already existing tables.
E.A view only exists while the postmaster is running, and is deleted when the postmaster stops.
Answer:B C

PostgreSQL-CE   PGCES-02   PGCES-02최신덤프   PGCES-02

NO.29 Select three SQL statements which return NULL.
A.SELECT 0 = NULL;
B.SELECT NULL != NULL;
C.SELECT NULL IS NULL;
D.SELECT NULL;
E.SELECT 'null'::TEXT;
Answer:A B D

PostgreSQL-CE   PGCES-02인증   PGCES-02 dump

NO.30 Table "t1" is defined as follows: CREATE TABLE t1 (value VARCHAR(5)); A set of SQL statements were
executed in the following order. Select the number of rows that table "t1" has after execution. BEGIN;
INSERT INTO t1 VALUES ('AA'); SAVEPOINT point1; INSERT INTO t1 VALUES ('BB'); SAVEPOINT
point2; INSERT INTO t1 VALUES ('CC'); ROLLBACK TO point1; INSERT INTO t1 VALUES ('DD'); END;
A.1 row
B.2 rows
C.3 rows
D.4 rows
E.0 rows
Answer:B

PostgreSQL-CE기출문제   PGCES-02시험문제   PGCES-02   PGCES-02덤프

ITexamdump의 70-463덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-033덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TERP10_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ADR-001시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-483시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/Pgces-02.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기