우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리Cisco 642-618인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.
IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는Cisco인증 642-618인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. Cisco인증 642-618시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.
목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? Cisco인증 642-618시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-618덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-618덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에Cisco인증 642-618패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-618덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. Cisco인증 642-618덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.
ITExamDump에서는 전문Cisco 642-618인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음Cisco 642-618인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.Cisco 642-618인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-618
시험 이름: Cisco (Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v2.0) )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 137 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-12
642-618 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-618.html
NO.1 Which option is not supported when the Cisco ASA is operating in transparent mode and also is using
multiple security contexts?
A. NAT
B. shared interface
C. security context resource management
D. Layer 7 inspections
E. failover
Answer: B
Cisco기출문제 642-618 642-618기출문제
NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
What is a reasonable conclusion?
A. The maximum number of TCP connections that the 10.1.1.99 host can establish will be 146608.
B. All the connections from the 10.1.1.99 have completed the TCP three-way handshake.
C. The 10.1.1.99 hosts are generating a vast number of outgoing connections, probably due to a virus.
D. The 10.1.1.99 host on the inside is under a SYN flood attack.
E. The 10.1.1.99 host operations on the inside look normal.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-618 642-618기출문제 642-618 pdf
NO.3 Which statement about the default ACL logging behavior of the Cisco ASA is true?
A. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106023 for each denied packet when a deny ACE is
configured.
B. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106023 for each packet that matched an ACE.
C. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106100 only for the first packet that matched an ACE.
D. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106100 for each packet that matched an ACE.
E. No ACL logging is enabled by default.
Answer: A
Cisco 642-618 642-618 642-618
NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about the MPF configuration is true?
A. Any non-RFC complaint FTP traffic will go through additional deep FTP packet inspections.
B. FTP traffic must conform to the FTP RFC, and the FTP connection will be dropped if the PUT command
is used.
C. Deep FTP packet inspections will be performed on all TCP inbound and outbound traffic on the outside
interface.
D. The ftp-pm policy-map type should be type inspect.
E. Due to a configuration error, all FTP connections through the outside interface will not be permitted.
Answer: B
Cisco dumps 642-618자격증 642-618
NO.5 Which Cisco ASA feature is implemented by the ip verify reverse-path interface interface_name
command?
A. uRPF
B. TCP intercept
C. botnet traffic filter
D. scanning threat detection
E. IPS (IP audit)
Answer: A
Cisco시험문제 642-618 642-618 pdf 642-618 642-618 642-618 dump
NO.6 On the Cisco ASA, tcp-map can be applied to a traffic class using which MPF CLI configuration
command?
A. inspect
B. sysopt connection
C. tcp-options
D. parameters
E. set connection advanced-options
Answer: E
Cisco 642-618자료 642-618 642-618덤프
NO.7 By default, which traffic can pass through a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent mode without
explicitly allowing it using an ACL.?
A. ARP
B. BPDU
C. CDP
D. OSPF multicasts
E. DHCP
Answer: A
Cisco자료 642-618덤프 642-618최신덤프 642-618 pdf
NO.8 What mechanism is used on the Cisco ASA to map IP addresses to domain names that are contained in
the botnet traffic filter dynamic database or local blacklist?
A. HTTP inspection
B. DNS inspection and snooping
C. WebACL
D. dynamic botnet database fetches (updates)
E. static blacklist
F. static whitelist
Answer: B
Cisco 642-618 642-618덤프 642-618덤프
NO.9 In which type of environment is the Cisco ASA MPF set connection advanced-options tcp-statebypass
option the most useful?
A. SIP proxy
B. WCCP
C. BGP peering through the Cisco ASA
D. asymmetric traffic flow
E. transparent firewall
Answer: D
Cisco 642-618 642-618인증 642-618
NO.10 By default, how does the Cisco ASA authenticate itself to the Cisco ASDM users?
A. The administrator validates the Cisco ASA by examining the factory built-in identity certificate
thumbprint of the Cisco ASA.
B. The Cisco ASA automatically creates and uses a persistent self-signed X.509 certificate to authenticate
itself to the administrator.
C. The Cisco ASA automatically creates a self-signed X.509 certificate on each reboot to authenticate
itself to the administrator.
D. The Cisco ASA and the administrator use a mutual password to authenticate each other.
E. The Cisco ASA authenticates itself to the administrator using a one-time password.
Answer: C
Cisco자료 642-618 642-618시험문제
NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
What can be determined about the connection status?
A. The output is showing normal activity to the inside 10.1.1.50 web server.
B. Many HTTP connections to the 10.1.1.50 web server have successfully completed the three-way TCP
handshake.
C. Many embryonic connections are made from random sources to the 10.1.1.50 web server.
D. The 10.1.1.50 host is triggering SYN flood attacks against random hosts on the outside.
E. The 10.1.1.50 web server is terminating all the incoming HTTP connections.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-618 642-618최신덤프 642-618덤프
NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about the policy map named test is true?
A. Only HTTP inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
B. Only FTP inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
C. both HTTP and FTP inspections will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
D. No inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic, because the http class map configuration
conflicts with the ftp class map.
E. All FTP traffic will be denied, because the FTP traffic will fail the HTTP inspection.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-618 642-618
NO.13 Which flag shown in the output of the show conn command is used to indicate that an initial SYN
packet is from the outside (lower security-level interface)?
A. B
B. D
C. b
D. A
E. a
F. i
G. I
H. O
Answer: A
Cisco 642-618시험문제 642-618
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
Which command enables the stateful failover option?
A. failover link MYFAILOVER GigabitEthernet0/2
B. failover lan interface MYFAILOVER GigabitEthernet0/2
C. failover interface ip MYFAILOVER 172.16.5.1 255.255.255.0 standby 172.16.5.10
D. preempt
E. failover group 1 primary
F. failover lan unit primary
Answer: A
Cisco최신덤프 642-618덤프 642-618덤프 642-618
NO.15 In one custom dynamic application, the inside client connects to an outside server using TCP port
4444 and negotiates return client traffic in the port range of 5000 to 5500. The server then starts
streaming UDP data to the client on the negotiated port in the specified range. Which Cisco ASA feature
or command supports this custom dynamic application?
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP intercept
C. ip verify command
D. established command
E. tcp-map and tcp-options commands
F. set connection advanced-options command
Answer: D
Cisco인증 642-618 dumps 642-618
NO.16 Which Cisco ASA feature enables the ASA to do these two things? 1) Act as a proxy for the server and
generate a SYN-ACK response to the client SYN request. 2) When the Cisco ASA receives an ACK back
from the client, the Cisco ASA authenticates the client and allows the connection to the server.
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP state bypass
C. TCP intercept
D. basic threat detection
E. advanced threat detection
F. botnet traffic filter
Answer: C
Cisco pdf 642-618 642-618 642-618
NO.17 When will a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent firewall mode perform a routing table lookup
instead of a MAC address table lookup to determine the outgoing interface of a packet?
A. if multiple context mode is configured
B. if the destination MAC address is unknown
C. if the destination is more than a hop away from the Cisco ASA
D. if NAT is configured
E. if dynamic ARP inspection is configured
Answer: D
Cisco시험문제 642-618 642-618덤프 642-618 dumps
NO.18 Refer to the exhibit.
What does the * next to the CTX security context indicate?
A. The CTX context is the active context on the Cisco ASA.
B. The CTX context is the standby context on the Cisco ASA.
C. The CTX context contains the system configurations.
D. The CTX context has the admin role.
Answer: D
Cisco자료 642-618 642-618인증 642-618덤프
NO.19 Refer to the exhibit.
Which Cisco ASA feature can be configured using this Cisco ASDM screen?
A. Cisco ASA command authorization using TACACS+
B. AAA accounting to track serial, ssh, and telnet connections to the Cisco ASA
C. Exec Shell access authorization using AAA
D. cut-thru proxy
E. AAA authentication policy for Cisco ASDM access
Answer: D
Cisco자격증 642-618 pdf 642-618 642-618
NO.20 When enabling a Cisco ASA to send syslog messages to a syslog server, which syslog level will
produce the most messages?
A. notifications
B. informational
C. alerts
D. emergencies
E. errors
F. debugging
Answer: F
Cisco dump 642-618최신덤프 642-618 642-618 642-618인증
ITexamdump의 MB7-700덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-W100덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-886시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 3I0-012시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기