2013년 12월 31일 화요일

CompTIA 자격증 FC0-U41 시험문제와 답

인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? CompTIA인증 FC0-U41시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U41시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.

인테넷에 검색하면 CompTIA FC0-U41시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의CompTIA FC0-U41제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.

수많은CompTIA인증 FC0-U41시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U41덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U41덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U41덤프가 있으면 힘든CompTIA인증 FC0-U41시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U41덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신CompTIA FC0-U41자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는CompTIA FC0-U41인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의CompTIA FC0-U41시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: FC0-U41
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 273 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

CompTIA인증 FC0-U41시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 FC0-U41덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.

여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이CompTIA FC0-U41인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.

FC0-U41 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/FC0-U41.html

NO.1 .Which of the following devices can cause great harm to one's life with lethal electric shocks? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SMPS
B. Floppy drive
C. Monitor
D. Keyboard.
Answer: A,C

CompTIA   FC0-U41자격증   FC0-U41

NO.2 Which of the following storage device uses SRAM or DRAM?
A. USB flash drive
B. Solid-state drive (SSD)
C. Blu-ray Disc
D. CD drive
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41기출문제   FC0-U41기출문제

NO.3 .Which of the following terms refers to an anti-virus software file that is updated from time to time to
protect a computer from new viruses?
A. Definition
B. Modules
C. Service pack
D. Hotfix
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41자격증

NO.4 .Which of the following cryptographic algorithm uses public key and private key to encrypt or decrypt
data ?
A. Hashing
B. Symmetric
C. Asymmetric
D. Numeric
Answer: C

CompTIA dump   FC0-U41 dumps   FC0-U41   FC0-U41자격증   FC0-U41 dumps

NO.5 .Your client currently has Windows 98 and wishes to upgrade to Windows XP. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this goal?
A. Buy and install the Windows XP Upgrade.
B. Install a full copy of Windows XP.
C. First upgrade to Windows 2000, then to Windows XP.
D. You cannot upgrade from Windows 98 to XP.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.6 Which of the following are the basic options in Windows XP for putting your laptop to sleep when
you are not actively using it, but do not want to completely shut it down?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Low-power state
B. Sleeper state
C. Standby
D. Hibernate
Answer: C,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41인증   FC0-U41시험문제

NO.7 .Which of the following can be used to accomplish authentication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Biometrics
B. Encryption
C. Password
D. Token
Answer: A,C,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 dumps   FC0-U41

NO.8 .Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiMH
B. Lithium-Ion
C. Energizer
D. NiCad
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41인증   FC0-U41

NO.9 Which of the following programs can collect various types of personal information, such as Internet
surfing habits, and Web sites that the user has visited?
A. Malware
B. Spyware
C. Honeypot
D. Worm
Answer: B

CompTIA자료   FC0-U41 dumps   FC0-U41   FC0-U41덤프

NO.10 .Which of the following statements about a riser card is true?
A. It is used to connect a computer in a network.
B. It is used to connect extra microprocessors.
C. It provides extra memory for expansion cards.
D. It is used to extend slots for expansion cards.
Answer: D

CompTIA최신덤프   FC0-U41인증   FC0-U41   FC0-U41최신덤프

NO.11 .In which of the following sizes are the Express Card modules available? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. 54 mm Wide
B. 64 mm Wide
C. 20 mm Wide
D. 34 mm Wide
Answer: A,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41 dumps   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41자료

NO.12 HOTSPOT
Identify the CNR slot in the image given below.

NO.13 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 10 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 5 meters
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U41최신덤프   FC0-U41   FC0-U41기출문제

NO.14 .Which of the following features are related to power management? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Hot plugging
B. Hibernate mode
C. Standby mode
D. Safe mode
Answer: B,C

CompTIA   FC0-U41최신덤프   FC0-U41덤프   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 pdf   FC0-U41

NO.15 Which of the following Interfaces has the ability to support digital audio as well as video through a
single cable?
A. VGA
B. HDMI
C. SVGA
D. DVI
Answer: B

CompTIA시험문제   FC0-U41최신덤프   FC0-U41

NO.16 .Which of the following statements about the DVI-I connector are true? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It contains 4 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
B. It is used only for digital signal connection.
C. It is used for both digital and analog signal connections.
D. It contains 15 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
Answer: A,C

CompTIA   FC0-U41 dumps   FC0-U41 pdf

NO.17 .Which of the following ports on a computer are used to connect a keyboard? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. USB
B. DB-25
C. PS/2
D. DB-9
Answer: A,C

CompTIA   FC0-U41기출문제   FC0-U41최신덤프   FC0-U41

NO.18 .You are handling IT support for a sales company. One of the sales representatives complains that his
laptop does not have a network card. You wish to add one via an expansion slot. What type of expansion
card should you use?
A. MCA
B. PCMCIA
C. PCI
D. AGP
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.19 .Which of the following are types of LCD monitors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SVGA
B. Active Matrix
C. Passive Matrix
D. X-Matrix
Answer: B,C

CompTIA인증   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41인증

NO.20 Which of the following is an international standard for energy efficient consumer products?
A. Energy Star rating
B. Standby mode
C. Trusted Computer System Evaluation Criteria (TCSEC)
D. Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI)
Answer: A

CompTIA기출문제   FC0-U41최신덤프   FC0-U41 dumps   FC0-U41최신덤프

NO.21 HOTSPOT
Identify the S-Video port in the image given below.
DVI stands for Digital Visual Interface. It is a standard for high speed, high resolution digital display
invented by Digital Display Working Group (DDWG). DVI accommodates analog and digital interfaces
with a single connector. New video cards have DVI as well as VGA ports built into them. Most of LCD
monitors come with a 15-pin VGA connection cable, even if they are capable of handling digital signals
coming from DVI connections. However, some monitors come with both types of cables. DVI has three
main categories of connectors. They are. DVI-A, DVI-D, and DVI-I. DVI-A is an analog-only connector,
DVI-D is a digital-only connector, and DVI-I is an analog/digital connector. DVI-D and DVI-I connectors
are of two types. single link and dual link. DVI supports UXGA and HDTV with a single set of links. Higher
resolutions such as 1920 x 1080, 2048 x 1536, or more can be supported with dual links. Reference.
"http.//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HDMI"

NO.22 Which of the following AT Attachment (ATA) standards supports transfer mode UltraDMA/133?
A. ATA-6
B. ATA-7
C. ATA-4
D. ATA-5
Answer: B

CompTIA덤프   FC0-U41시험문제   FC0-U41기출문제   FC0-U41인증   FC0-U41기출문제   FC0-U41

NO.23 .Which of the following transmits all ATSC HDTV standards and supports 8-channel digital audio?
A. DVI
B. S-Video
C. SVGA
D. HDMI
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.24 Which of the following are the types of parental control?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Content filter control
B. Usage control
C. Monitoring control
D. Usage management tool
Answer: A,B,C,D

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U41인증   FC0-U41기출문제

NO.25 .You are implementing wireless access at a defense contractor. Specifications say, you must
implement the AES Encryption algorithm. Which encryption standard should you choose?
A. WEP
B. WPA
C. TKIP
D. WPA 2
Answer: D

CompTIA인증   FC0-U41   FC0-U41시험문제

NO.26 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a
company. The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new
PC's. What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.27 .Which of the following devices is used for accessing the data on Secure Digital (SD) card, MMC card,
and CompactFlash (CF)?
A. E-book reader
B. Memory card reader
C. Smart card reader
D. Barcode reader
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U41자격증   FC0-U41

NO.28 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the appropriate class of fire extinguisher in front of types of fires.

NO.29 Which of the following expansion slots can be used to plug a SCSI adapter? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. VESA
B. Slot 2
C. PCI
D. Slot 1
E. EISA
Answer: A,C,E

CompTIA   FC0-U41자료   FC0-U41

NO.30 Which of the following color code is used for a PS/2 keyboard connector on new motherboards?
A. Purple
B. Pink
C. Green
D. Blue
Answer: A

CompTIA덤프   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41 dumps

ITexamdump의 1Z0-033덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-489덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-385시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JK0-U11시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 9L0-620시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/FC0-U41.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기