ITExamDump는Cisco 642-742인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Cisco 642-742자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Cisco의642-742인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Cisco 642-742인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
많은 사이트에서도 무료Cisco 642-742덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한Cisco 642-742데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco인증 642-742덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. Cisco인증 642-742시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco인증 642-742덤프를 구매하여Cisco인증 642-742시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.
시험 번호/코드: 642-742
시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Voice Networks (IUWVN) v2.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 70 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-12
ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 642-742덤프는Cisco인증 642-742시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. Cisco인증 642-742시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. Cisco인증 642-742시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.
642-742 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-742.html
NO.1 Which three options are benefits of U-APSD? (Choose three.)
A. synchronization of the transmission and reception of voice frames
B. bandwidth reservation
C. optimized power-save mode periods
D. increased call capacity
E. priority bandwidth and polling
Answer: A,C,D
Cisco 642-742 642-742최신덤프
NO.2 The AP has been properly configured for a VoWLAN survey. The RF environment contains a noise of
-87 to -90 dBm. What would be the target value for the cell edge reading?
A. -55 dBm
B. -60 dBm
C. -62 dBm
D. -67 dBm
E. -70 dBm
F. -73 dBm
Answer: C
Cisco 642-742자료 642-742시험문제
NO.3 Which three statements are true about load-based Call Admission Control? (Choose three.)
A. grants a VoWLAN client-initiated call based on the number of active clients associated to the AP
B. grants a VoWLAN client-initiated call based on channel bandwidth capacity
C. uses the 802.11i specifications
D. uses ADDTS action frames
E. requires a WMM-enabled client
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco인증 642-742인증 642-742 642-742
NO.4 Which statement describes the benefit of WMM U-APSD over legacy 802.11 power-save mode?
A. Client can burst data without standard interframe spacing.
B. Client can burst data without ACKs.
C. Client no longer sends null frame to notify of sleep mode.
D. Client sleep mode is scheduled by AP to reduce jitter.
Answer: A
Cisco pdf 642-742 642-742기출문제
NO.5 Using proper VoWLAN design practice, what would be a reasonable total number of calls for a properly
designed 802.11g cell to ensure call quality?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 14
D. 20
E. 25
F. 27
Answer: C
Cisco인증 642-742 dumps 642-742기출문제 642-742자격증 642-742시험문제
NO.6 Using proper VoWLAN design practice, what would be a reasonable total number of calls for a properly
designed 802.11a cell to ensure call quality?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 14
D. 20
E. 25
F. 27
Answer: D
Cisco기출문제 642-742 pdf 642-742최신덤프
NO.7 Which two options allow a Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7925G to conserve its battery.? (Choose
two.)
A. PS-Poll
B. S-APSD
C. U-APSD
D. 802.11h
E. 802.11r
Answer: A,C
Cisco 642-742 642-742 642-742
NO.8 When a VoWLAN client is in the range of two cells, which two statements describe how the client makes
a decision about which cell is the best to associate with? (Choose two.)
A. The client will associate with the cell with the highest RSSI value.
B. The client will associate with the cell with the lowest SNR value.
C. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the highest 802.11e value.
D. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the highest TSPEC value.
E. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the lowest mandatory date rate.
F. The client will associate with the cell broadcasting the highest data rate.
G. The client will associate with the first cell that advertises U-APSD.
Answer: A,B
Cisco dump 642-742자격증 642-742 642-742 pdf 642-742
NO.9 Which two items enable WMM to expedite frames from respective traffic categories? (Choose two.)
Consistent CWmin and CWmax values
Dynamic CWmin and CWmax values
A. AIFS
B. SIFS
C. PIFS
D. DIFS
E. U-APSD
F. PS-Poll
Answer: B,C
Cisco시험문제 642-742자격증 642-742 642-742최신덤프
NO.10 What is the recommended minimum speed at the edge of the cells in an 802.11g network for a good
Cisco VoWLAN deployment?
A. 11 Mb/s
B. 12 Mb/s
C. 18 Mb/s
D. 36 Mb/s
E. 54 Mb/s
Answer: B
Cisco 642-742 642-742
ITexamdump의 ICYB덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J62덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 IIA-CIA-Part3시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP5-DCV시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 156-315.13시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기