IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ISM인증630-006시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한ISM인증630-006 덤프를 선택하세요.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는ISM인증630-006시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 630-006
시험 이름: ISM (C.P.M. Module 2: Supply Environment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 285 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-16
ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 ISM인증 630-006덤프를 제공해드립니다. ISM인증 630-006덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 ISM인증630-006시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한ISM인증630-006덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.
ISM인증 630-006시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 ISM인증 630-006덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. ISM 인증630-006시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는ISM 인증630-006시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.
ITExamDump는ISM 630-006인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.ISM 630-006인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이ISM 630-006인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의ISM 630-006덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
630-006 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/630-006.html
NO.1 You work as a buyer at KillTest .com. You are curious about the disadvantaged ownership of one of the
companies that supply materials for KillTest .com. When, if ever, can you ask the supplier for this
information?
A. At any time
B. Only when the buyer is purposefully seeking a minority supplier
C. Only when authorized by the courts
D. At no time
Answer: A
ISM 630-006시험문제 630-006인증 630-006최신덤프
NO.2 Which of the following procedures for dealing with businesses that have social or economical
disadvantages, if a purchasing manager considers: (Choose all that apply)
A. That the staff of such businesses may have had limited exposure to technical contract language
B. That exceptions may be needed to accommodate faster payment of invoices from such businesses
C. That goods or services of lower than usual quality may be accepted from such businesses
D. That such businesses may need information on the bidding process
Answer: A, C, D
ISM자료 630-006 630-006시험문제 630-006 pdf 630-006
NO.3 If a manufacturer establishes all the population needed for a round-bar machining process being 5.76
centimeters, with a standard deviation of 15. The acceptable quality limits are estimated at about 3
standard deviations. On day one, the sample means are taken by the operator, 5.80, 5.46, and 6.20
centimeters. These means indicate if the process is
A. controlled
B. reckless
C. statistically perfect
D. leaning towards the lower side of the mean
Answer: A
ISM기출문제 630-006 dumps 630-006인증 630-006자격증
NO.4 Which software type is BEST applicable when using in the analysis of a competitive bid?
A. Application
B. Interface
C. Scientific
D. Operating system
Answer: A
ISM시험문제 630-006 630-006 630-006 dumps 630-006덤프
NO.5 Which of the following terms is NOT associated with the Internet?
A. Browsers
B. Home pages
C. Web sites
D. Time sharing
Answer: D
ISM 630-006 pdf 630-006덤프
NO.6 Which of the following options are key actions that senior management should take into account when
establishing a purchasing department?
A. Select a purchasing system
B. Develop list of suppliers
C. Hire qualified buyers
D. Establish a policies authorizing purchasing authority
Answer: D
ISM dump 630-006 pdf 630-006자격증 630-006 dumps
NO.7 If a purchasing manager is represented by buying an organization in a meeting with a governmental
body. The manager could possibly embark in the following:
A. explaining the organization's new MRP system
B. promoting the business to other participants
C. negotiating for the buying organization
D. discussing the advantages and disadvantages of various types of contractual arrangements
Answer: C
ISM 630-006 630-006덤프 630-006
NO.8 With regard to decision-making capability of cross-functional sourcing teams which of the following is
TRUE?
A. Better decisions than individuals.
B. Quick decisions than individuals.
C. Requiring the input of suppliers.
D. Poor substitute for individual decisions.
Answer: A
ISM최신덤프 630-006 dumps 630-006 630-006덤프 630-006 630-006
NO.9 In a situation where the purchasing and production departments share responsibility for product
fabrication, lead time for delivery of material, work schedules, and selection of sources of supply. Which
responsibilities would be allocated to the production department? (Choose two.)
A. product fabrication
B. lead time for delivery of material
C. work schedules
D. selection of sources of supply
Answer: A, C
ISM최신덤프 630-006 dump 630-006
NO.10 Which of the following tools are MOST important for achieving continuous improvements in an
organization's integration with its supplier?
A. Quality inspection at the plant
B. Involvement in product design
C. Suppliers input in forms design
D. Joint examination of costs structure
Answer: B
ISM 630-006 pdf 630-006 630-006 630-006
NO.11 You work as a buyer at KillTest .com. A piece of capital equipment is designed and specified so as to
force the purchasing department into a sole supplier situation. You still want to affect the procurement
process. Which of the following support items from the sole supplier would you negotiate? (Choose all
that apply)
A. Technical documentation, including data sheets, performance specs, maintenance and operating
manuals, supplier-furnished training programs, and full supplier documentation
B. The initial provisioning of high-risk spare parts for start-up and a one-year period thereafter
C. A promise to maintain equipment on an annual basis by the manufacturer or its authorized service
agent
D. A determination of whether equipment or services are taxable or tax-exempt
Answer: A, B, C
ISM 630-006시험문제 630-006 630-006 630-006
NO.12 .Which of the following BEST defines negotiations?
A. reaching an agreement through discussion
B. maximizing one's position over one's opponent
C. reaching an agreement through competitive bidding
D. ensuring that the terms and conditions of a contract are met
Answer: A
ISM 630-006 630-006 630-006 630-006 dumps
NO.13 Which statement about setting negotiating objectives is FALSE?
A. It should be defined with sufficient specificity to permit measurements.
B. It should be established for each issue or condition to be negotiated.
C. They should establish a supplier's strengths and avoid reference to its weaknesses.
D. It should be based on databases derived from cooperative efforts of purchasing,
production, and engineering.
Answer: C
ISM dumps 630-006 630-006최신덤프 630-006인증
NO.14 With which of the following would purchasing management be MOST concerned in day-to-day
operational control in a manufacturing firm?
A. labor utilization variance
B. materials utilization variance
C. labor cost variance
D. materials cost variance
Answer: D
ISM최신덤프 630-006최신덤프 630-006 630-006인증
NO.15 Choose two of the following options that are usually amongst the functions of the material manager of?
(Choose two)
A. Stores and receiving
B. Quality control
C. Traffic management
D. Accounts payable
Answer: A, C
ISM 630-006 630-006시험문제 630-006 dump
NO.16 If a supplier's level of quality was unsatisfactory on past orders and the level of quality on current
orders is critical, which of the following options would be the BEST way to handle the situation?
A. Timely inspection by the buyer's company at the supplier's plant
B. Requiring the supplier to supply extra products to cover rejects
C. Require 100% inspection before the products leave the warehouse of the order by the buyer's
company's quality control department
D. Label "Quality of Material is Critical" on the purchase order
Answer: A
ISM자료 630-006자료 630-006최신덤프 630-006
NO.17 Which of the following factors are causing growth in complexity of much procurements leading to an
increased trend towards:
A. suppliers partnering
B. cross-functional teams
C. risk factor management
D. strategic supplier alliances
Answer: B
ISM자격증 630-006자격증 630-006 630-006
NO.18 Which of the following phrases are used to refer to the receipt of a functional acknowledgment after
sending a purchase order via EDI?
A. transmission received B. accepted purchase order
C. valid contract exists D. goods have been shipped
Answer: A
ISM자격증 630-006 dumps 630-006 630-006덤프
NO.19 Which of the following approaches focuses on cooperative rather than adversarial relationships with
suppliers?
A. single sourcing
B. cross-functional teams
C. supply base management
D. supplier partnerships
Answer: D
ISM 630-006 630-006기출문제 630-006덤프 630-006
NO.20 When developing a new product with a supplier, which of the following documents protects a company
from information leaks?
A. Copyright
B. Patent
C. Supplier partnership
D. Confidentiality agreement
Answer: D
ISM 630-006 630-006자료 630-006 630-006
ITexamdump의 70-481덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-060덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-492시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 DC0-260시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB7-700시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기