지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.HT0-201시험은CompTIA인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은CompTIA자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 HT0-201덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의CompTIA인증 HT0-201시험대비자료입니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-201덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 HT0-201덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.
ITExamDump에서 발췌한 CompTIA인증 HT0-201덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 CompTIA인증 HT0-201시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-201 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면CompTIA인증 HT0-201시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.
멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-201시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 HT0-201덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 HT0-201덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: HT0-201
시험 이름: CompTIA (CEA-CompTIA DHTI+ Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 250 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30
HT0-201 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HT0-201.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the correct wiring order for an RJ-11 two line jack?
A. Black, Green, Red, Yellow
B. Black, Red, Green, Yellow
C. Red, Black, Green, Yellow D. Yellow, Red, Green, Black
Answer: B
CompTIA기출문제 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.2 An optical cable is used to transmit:
A. digital audio from a component to a receiver.
B. analog video from a component to a receiver.
C. analog audio from a component to a receiver.
D. digital video from a component to a receiver.
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201최신덤프 HT0-201 dump HT0-201 HT0-201기출문제
NO.3 When installing a security system, which of the following connectors would be used to connect the
security system to the telephone service demarcation?
A. RJ-31x
B. RJ-11
C. RS-232
D. DB-9
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201덤프 HT0-201 HT0-201시험문제
NO.4 Which of the following communication methods will provide the maximum bandwidth for video
streaming through a media extender?
A. 100BaseT Ethernet
B. 802.11g
C. Z-Wave
D. Bluetooth
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201자료 HT0-201최신덤프 HT0-201
NO.5 Which of the following does an astronomical time clock do?
A. Determines the ambient light at night with a photocell.
B. Calculates sunset and sunrise times based on geographical area.
C. Determines the start and end of each of the seasons.
D. Synchronizes the local time displayed with the official world time.
Answer: B
CompTIA자격증 HT0-201 HT0-201덤프 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.6 Which of the following is a diplexer used for?
A. Allows two satellite tuners to use the same dish.
B. Connects the low noise block down converter (LNB) to the multi-switch.
C. Combines satellite and over the air (OTA) signals.
D. Allows one LNB to use two satellites.
Answer: C
CompTIA시험문제 HT0-201 HT0-201 dump HT0-201시험문제
NO.7 Small in-ceiling speakers are BEST suited for:
A. loud, bass intensive music (e.g. heavy metal, rock).
B. providing a sub-woofer for great bass reproduction.
C. background music and blending in with decor.
D. the user who wants perfect sound reproduction.
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201자료 HT0-201
NO.8 Which of the following can cause ghosting in a video image?
A. Bent pin on an S-Video cable
B. Mislabeled component cables
C. Defective HDMI cable
D. Improperly terminated coax cable
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201인증
NO.9 Which of the following is the recommended placement of the rear surround speakers in a 5.1 surround
installation?
A. Directly to the left and right and slightly in front of the listener
B. Directly to the left and right and slightly behind the listener
C. Above and behind the listener
D. Directly behind the listener
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 pdf HT0-201기출문제 HT0-201
NO.10 According to Ohm's Law, which of the following is correct?
A. As voltage increases, resistance decreases
B. As amperage decreases, resistance decreases
C. As resistance decreases, amperage increases
D. As resistance increases, voltage increases
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201시험문제 HT0-201 dumps
NO.11 The native resolution for 1080i is:
A. 1920 x 1280.
B. 1920 x 1080.
C. 1280 x 1080.
D. 1280 x 720.
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201덤프
NO.12 RG-6 coaxial cable is typically used in all of the following applications:
A. multi-room audio, telephone, intercom and temperature control.
B. thermostat, CCTV, smoke detectors and keypads.
C. home theater, lighting control and multi-room audio.
D. video, digital cable, and satellite applications.
Answer: D
CompTIA자료 HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.13 When configuring surround sound systems, speaker delay is used to compensate for speaker:
A. distance.
B. power.
C. size.
D. efficiency.
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201기출문제 HT0-201최신덤프
NO.14 When installing cables, which of the following is the BEST way of identifying the individual cables?
A. A cable chart mounted in the cabinet
B. A label at the tip of the cable
C. A label within six inches at each end of the cable
D. A penciled notation on the panel cover
Answer: C
CompTIA dump HT0-201 HT0-201기출문제 HT0-201인증
NO.15 If the speakers in an installation are out of phase, this means that:
A. the subwoofer is at the wrong angle.
B. the front and rear speakers are reversed.
C. the polarity of the speakers are reversed.
D. the angle of the speakers are incorrect.
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 dumps HT0-201최신덤프
NO.16 Which of the following is the primary purpose of impedance matched volume control?
A. Maintains proper speaker phase
B. Protects the amplifier from damage
C. Protects the digital systems from damage
D. Amplifies the speaker signal
Answer: B
CompTIA기출문제 HT0-201 pdf HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.17 Which of the following BEST describes CAT5e?
A. Contains four pair of wires of various gauge
B. Contains two wires in a red fireproof jacket
C. Contains four twisted pairs of wires
D. Contains eight wires within a thick jacket with a rip cord
Answer: C
CompTIA덤프 HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.18 Which of the following is a RF peer to peer mesh protocol used for lighting and other residential
electronics?
A. Z-Wave
B. X10
C. CEBus
D. Wi-Fi
Answer:A
CompTIA시험문제 HT0-201 dumps HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.19 Wires that are installed in air returns above a ceiling must be:
A. fire proof.
B. fiberglass coated.
C. plenum rated.
D. teflon coated.
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 pdf HT0-201덤프 HT0-201시험문제
NO.20 When integrating a media server into a home theater, which of the following terms BEST describes
the technology used to protect the interest of copyright holders (e.g. multimedia content)?
A. Digital Rights Management (DRM)
B. MPEG Layer-3 (MP3)
C. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
D. Content Management System (CMS)
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201자격증 HT0-201자격증
NO.21 Which of the following is MOST likely causing an intermittent flashing LED on an IR receiver when the
remote control is not being used?
A. The power supply is faulty and should be replaced.
B. The heat from a heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) register is being received as infrared
noise.
C. The radio frequency interference (RFI) is being received as noise.
D. A plasma display is emitting infrared noise.
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201기출문제 HT0-201 HT0-201 dump
NO.22 Which of the following cabling would be MOST commonly used with digital volume controls?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. RJ-59
C. 16/4 solid conductors
D. Speaker Wire
Answer:A
CompTIA덤프 HT0-201자격증 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.23 A customer notifies the integrator that the system keypad reports trouble at a window. Upon
inspection, the customer finds the window closed and locked; the customer resets the system and it fails
to correct the issue. Which of the following steps should the integrator take to resolve the issue?
A. Check that the sensor is not misaligned.
B. Clean the space between the sensor and the plate.
C. Toggle the tamper switch to reset the sensor.
D. Bypass the zone.
Answer:A
CompTIA인증 HT0-201 HT0-201 dump HT0-201자격증
NO.24 Which of the following determines if the alarm should sound or an entry delay should start?
A. The sensor itself
B. The way the zones are wired
C. The zone type
D. The digital dialer
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201덤프 HT0-201인증 HT0-201
NO.25 Which of the following would be the impedance of an 8 ohm and a 4 ohm speaker that are wired in
parallel?
A. 2.66 ohms
B. Less than 1 ohm C. 4 ohms
D. 12 ohms
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201인증 HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.26 Which of the following is the standard aspect ratio for HDTV?
A. 2.35:1
B. 4:3
C. 1.33:1
D. 1.78:1
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps HT0-201 HT0-201 pdf HT0-201인증
NO.27 When certifying a CAT5 cable installation the integrator must perform which of the following tests?
A. Measure Impedance
B. Calculate Latency
C. Measure Attenuation
D. Measure Resistance
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps HT0-201 HT0-201시험문제 HT0-201 pdf
NO.28 Which of the following video outputs from a media PC provide the BEST picture quality, when
connecting the media PC to a projector?
A. SVGA
B. VGA
C. S-Video
D. DVI
Answer: D
CompTIA자료 HT0-201기출문제 HT0-201인증 HT0-201
NO.29 Which of the following is the correct signal flow for an analog multi-room audio system?
A. Source, Volume Control, Speaker, Amp
B. Source, Amp, Volume Control, Speaker
C. Amp, Source, Volume Control, Speaker
D. Speaker, Amp, Volume Control, Source
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 pdf HT0-201 pdf HT0-201
NO.30 Each time the distance from the speaker is doubled, volume decreases by:
A. 3dB.
B. 6dB.
C. 12dB.
D. 24dB.
Answer: B
CompTIA시험문제 HT0-201 pdf HT0-201 HT0-201최신덤프 HT0-201
ITexamdump의 70-482덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-T23덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-463시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-Y46시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-E58시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기