ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.642-618인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는642-618관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의642-618문제와 답을 제공합니다.
IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는Cisco인증 642-618 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-618덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-618덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?
시험 번호/코드: 642-618
시험 이름: Cisco (Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v2.0) )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 137 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-23
지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.Cisco 642-618인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.
ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-618 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Cisco인증 642-618덤프로Cisco인증 642-618시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Cisco인증 642-618덤프는 실제Cisco인증 642-618시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.
IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Cisco 인증 642-618시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Cisco 인증642-618시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Cisco 인증642-618시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Cisco 인증642-618시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Cisco 인증642-618덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.
ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-618덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는Cisco인증 642-618시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. Cisco인증 642-618덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.
642-618 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-618.html
NO.1 By default, which traffic can pass through a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent mode without
explicitly allowing it using an ACL.?
A. ARP
B. BPDU
C. CDP
D. OSPF multicasts
E. DHCP
Answer: A
Cisco 642-618 642-618 642-618 dumps
NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
Which command enables the stateful failover option?
A. failover link MYFAILOVER GigabitEthernet0/2
B. failover lan interface MYFAILOVER GigabitEthernet0/2
C. failover interface ip MYFAILOVER 172.16.5.1 255.255.255.0 standby 172.16.5.10
D. preempt
E. failover group 1 primary
F. failover lan unit primary
Answer: A
Cisco 642-618 642-618 642-618
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
What does the * next to the CTX security context indicate?
A. The CTX context is the active context on the Cisco ASA.
B. The CTX context is the standby context on the Cisco ASA.
C. The CTX context contains the system configurations.
D. The CTX context has the admin role.
Answer: D
Cisco 642-618 dump 642-618 642-618인증 642-618
NO.4 In one custom dynamic application, the inside client connects to an outside server using TCP port
4444 and negotiates return client traffic in the port range of 5000 to 5500. The server then starts
streaming UDP data to the client on the negotiated port in the specified range. Which Cisco ASA feature
or command supports this custom dynamic application?
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP intercept
C. ip verify command
D. established command
E. tcp-map and tcp-options commands
F. set connection advanced-options command
Answer: D
Cisco 642-618 642-618 642-618 dump
NO.5 When enabling a Cisco ASA to send syslog messages to a syslog server, which syslog level will
produce the most messages?
A. notifications
B. informational
C. alerts
D. emergencies
E. errors
F. debugging
Answer: F
Cisco 642-618 642-618 dumps 642-618시험문제 642-618
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about the MPF configuration is true?
A. Any non-RFC complaint FTP traffic will go through additional deep FTP packet inspections.
B. FTP traffic must conform to the FTP RFC, and the FTP connection will be dropped if the PUT command
is used.
C. Deep FTP packet inspections will be performed on all TCP inbound and outbound traffic on the outside
interface.
D. The ftp-pm policy-map type should be type inspect.
E. Due to a configuration error, all FTP connections through the outside interface will not be permitted.
Answer: B
Cisco인증 642-618 642-618시험문제
NO.7 Which option is not supported when the Cisco ASA is operating in transparent mode and also is using
multiple security contexts?
A. NAT
B. shared interface
C. security context resource management
D. Layer 7 inspections
E. failover
Answer: B
Cisco인증 642-618최신덤프 642-618 642-618자료 642-618인증
NO.8 What mechanism is used on the Cisco ASA to map IP addresses to domain names that are contained in
the botnet traffic filter dynamic database or local blacklist?
A. HTTP inspection
B. DNS inspection and snooping
C. WebACL
D. dynamic botnet database fetches (updates)
E. static blacklist
F. static whitelist
Answer: B
Cisco 642-618 642-618인증
NO.9 Which flag shown in the output of the show conn command is used to indicate that an initial SYN
packet is from the outside (lower security-level interface)?
A. B
B. D
C. b
D. A
E. a
F. i
G. I
H. O
Answer: A
Cisco dumps 642-618인증 642-618 642-618인증 642-618
NO.10 In which type of environment is the Cisco ASA MPF set connection advanced-options tcp-statebypass
option the most useful?
A. SIP proxy
B. WCCP
C. BGP peering through the Cisco ASA
D. asymmetric traffic flow
E. transparent firewall
Answer: D
Cisco최신덤프 642-618자료 642-618 642-618자격증
NO.11 Which Cisco ASA feature enables the ASA to do these two things? 1) Act as a proxy for the server and
generate a SYN-ACK response to the client SYN request. 2) When the Cisco ASA receives an ACK back
from the client, the Cisco ASA authenticates the client and allows the connection to the server.
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP state bypass
C. TCP intercept
D. basic threat detection
E. advanced threat detection
F. botnet traffic filter
Answer: C
Cisco 642-618 642-618 642-618인증 642-618덤프
NO.12 By default, how does the Cisco ASA authenticate itself to the Cisco ASDM users?
A. The administrator validates the Cisco ASA by examining the factory built-in identity certificate
thumbprint of the Cisco ASA.
B. The Cisco ASA automatically creates and uses a persistent self-signed X.509 certificate to authenticate
itself to the administrator.
C. The Cisco ASA automatically creates a self-signed X.509 certificate on each reboot to authenticate
itself to the administrator.
D. The Cisco ASA and the administrator use a mutual password to authenticate each other.
E. The Cisco ASA authenticates itself to the administrator using a one-time password.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-618자격증 642-618 642-618 642-618
NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about the policy map named test is true?
A. Only HTTP inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
B. Only FTP inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
C. both HTTP and FTP inspections will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
D. No inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic, because the http class map configuration
conflicts with the ftp class map.
E. All FTP traffic will be denied, because the FTP traffic will fail the HTTP inspection.
Answer: B
Cisco인증 642-618시험문제 642-618
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
What is a reasonable conclusion?
A. The maximum number of TCP connections that the 10.1.1.99 host can establish will be 146608.
B. All the connections from the 10.1.1.99 have completed the TCP three-way handshake.
C. The 10.1.1.99 hosts are generating a vast number of outgoing connections, probably due to a virus.
D. The 10.1.1.99 host on the inside is under a SYN flood attack.
E. The 10.1.1.99 host operations on the inside look normal.
Answer: C
Cisco시험문제 642-618덤프 642-618자격증 642-618 642-618 pdf 642-618
NO.15 On the Cisco ASA, tcp-map can be applied to a traffic class using which MPF CLI configuration
command?
A. inspect
B. sysopt connection
C. tcp-options
D. parameters
E. set connection advanced-options
Answer: E
Cisco 642-618자료 642-618 642-618 642-618 pdf 642-618
NO.16 Refer to the exhibit.
Which Cisco ASA feature can be configured using this Cisco ASDM screen?
A. Cisco ASA command authorization using TACACS+
B. AAA accounting to track serial, ssh, and telnet connections to the Cisco ASA
C. Exec Shell access authorization using AAA
D. cut-thru proxy
E. AAA authentication policy for Cisco ASDM access
Answer: D
Cisco dumps 642-618 642-618 pdf 642-618인증 642-618최신덤프
NO.17 Which Cisco ASA feature is implemented by the ip verify reverse-path interface interface_name
command?
A. uRPF
B. TCP intercept
C. botnet traffic filter
D. scanning threat detection
E. IPS (IP audit)
Answer: A
Cisco 642-618 pdf 642-618
NO.18 Refer to the exhibit.
What can be determined about the connection status?
A. The output is showing normal activity to the inside 10.1.1.50 web server.
B. Many HTTP connections to the 10.1.1.50 web server have successfully completed the three-way TCP
handshake.
C. Many embryonic connections are made from random sources to the 10.1.1.50 web server.
D. The 10.1.1.50 host is triggering SYN flood attacks against random hosts on the outside.
E. The 10.1.1.50 web server is terminating all the incoming HTTP connections.
Answer: C
Cisco자격증 642-618 642-618시험문제 642-618 642-618시험문제 642-618인증
NO.19 When will a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent firewall mode perform a routing table lookup
instead of a MAC address table lookup to determine the outgoing interface of a packet?
A. if multiple context mode is configured
B. if the destination MAC address is unknown
C. if the destination is more than a hop away from the Cisco ASA
D. if NAT is configured
E. if dynamic ARP inspection is configured
Answer: D
Cisco 642-618 dump 642-618인증
NO.20 Which statement about the default ACL logging behavior of the Cisco ASA is true?
A. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106023 for each denied packet when a deny ACE is
configured.
B. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106023 for each packet that matched an ACE.
C. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106100 only for the first packet that matched an ACE.
D. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106100 for each packet that matched an ACE.
E. No ACL logging is enabled by default.
Answer: A
Cisco 642-618 642-618
ITexamdump의 000-781덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 646-206덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-561시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J65시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 PMI-100시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기