현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로CompTIA PK0-003인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼CompTIA PK0-003인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,
우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리CompTIA PK0-003인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.
네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은CompTIA인증 PK0-003시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 CompTIA인증 PK0-003덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. CompTIA인증 PK0-003덤프에는CompTIA인증 PK0-003시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. CompTIA인증 PK0-003시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.
ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 CompTIA인증 PK0-003덤프는 가장 출중한CompTIA인증 PK0-003시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. CompTIA인증 PK0-003덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이CompTIA PK0-003인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서CompTIA PK0-003덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로CompTIA PK0-003인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이CompTIA인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한PK0-003인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게CompTIA PK0-003인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인CompTIA인증PK0-003시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.
시험 번호/코드: PK0-003
시험 이름: CompTIA (Project+ (2009))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 661 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30
PK0-003 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PK0-003.html
NO.1 Two employees will not work on the same project together. The project manager tells the employees to
talk to their supervisors because the supervisors recommended they work together.
This is an example of which of the following conflict resolution styles?
A. Withdrawing
B. Forcing
C. Accepting
D. Compromising
Answer: B
CompTIA기출문제 PK0-003 pdf PK0-003
NO.2 Which of the following represents the EAC of an ongoing project with an AC of $100,000, a CV of
$10,000 and an ETC of $50,000?
A. $90,000
B. $140,000
C. $150,000
D. $160,000
Answer: C
CompTIA자료 PK0-003기출문제 PK0-003최신덤프 PK0-003 dump
NO.3 Which of the following is the method for determining the critical path of a project?
A. Determine the BAC of a project and the AC at completion; calculate the difference.
B. Examine the project schedule and determine the two most critical milestones: then calculate the total
time form the start of the first determined milestone to the end of the second.
C. Examine the project schedule and place all scheduled activities on one time-line, regardless as to
whether they are being implemented in parallel. Then calculate the total time taken.
D. Examine the project schedule and calculate the total time taken for all scheduled activities, from
commencement of the project to closure, with zero float.
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps PK0-003시험문제 PK0-003인증
NO.4 In order to validate a project, which of the following is required to complete a stakeholder analysis?
A. Verify the project stakeholder needs, wants, and expectations are turned into requirements.
B. Verify the project stakeholders have been selected by the project manager to provide the best scope
for the project.
C. Verify the project team members will be able to provide the expected stakeholder results.
D. Verify the project stakeholders needs are documented in the work breakdown structure (WBS)
Answer: D
CompTIA PK0-003 PK0-003시험문제 PK0-003자격증
NO.5 A project change is approved by the Change Control Board that modifies the project scope. Which of
the following is the NEXT step that the project
A. Construct a detailed plan to implement the change.
B. Analyze the Impact of the change request.
C. Document the request in the change control log.
D. Request a meeting with the project sponsor to discuss scope creep.
Answer: A
CompTIA PK0-003 PK0-003 PK0-003 PK0-003 pdf
NO.6 Two SMEs disagree with the designed plan for a particular component. The project will be delayed if
the plan is not approved today. The project manager demands the SMEs work together to incorporate
their modifications by the close of business today. Which of the following resolution techniques was used?
A. Negotiating
B. Forcing
C. Smoothing
D. Compromise
Answer: B
CompTIA PK0-003덤프 PK0-003 dump PK0-003시험문제
NO.7 Which of the following would be the benefit of saving a project binder in a centralized location.?
A. Provides an opportunity for another project manager to review the binder and make corrections.
B. Provides an opportunity for team members to review their contributions.
C. Provides other project managers the opportunity to review the project information.
D. Provides stakeholders the opportunity to modify the change request forms.
Answer: B
CompTIA기출문제 PK0-003자료 PK0-003
NO.8 Which of the following is a component of the cost management plan?
A. Team member compensation
B. Statement of Work (SOW)
C. Project needs assessment
D. Control limits
Answer: D
CompTIA기출문제 PK0-003 dump PK0-003자격증 PK0-003 PK0-003
NO.9 The formal process that must be performed at the end of the project to provide the final inspection of the
product is called:
A. methodology verification.
B. scope verification.
C. change verification.
D. system verification.
Answer: B
CompTIA PK0-003 PK0-003 PK0-003
NO.10 In an attempt to make a deadline, a North American project manager is able to procure emergency
funding for additional people. The resources are located in Europe. Which of the following project
components will have to be updated to reflect working with a new time zone location?
A. Communication plan
B. Risk management plan
C. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
D. Project scope statement
Answer: A
CompTIA최신덤프 PK0-003자격증 PK0-003
NO.11 A project is cancelled unexpectedly prior to completion. Which of the following would the project
manager use to document the details of the project closure?
A. Histogram
B. Postmortem
C. SWOT analysis
D. Project scope statement
Answer: B
CompTIA최신덤프 PK0-003최신덤프 PK0-003자료 PK0-003최신덤프
NO.12 Which of the following are common causes of project team conflict? (Select TWO).
A. Project schedule
B. Competing resource demands
C. Project budget
D. Varying work styles
E. Time zone difference
Answer: B,D
CompTIA pdf PK0-003 PK0-003 pdf PK0-003
NO.13 Which of the following can the project manager do to manage scope creep?
A. Be open minded to new ideas to the project.
B. Be flexible about what needs to be done to complete the project.
C. Be specific when defining project objectives in the project plan.
D. Be positive when approached with changes to ensure customer satisfaction.
Answer: C
CompTIA인증 PK0-003 PK0-003 pdf
NO.14 A stakeholder has determined the need to update their payroll method with a new system. Which of the
following is the FIRST activity the corporation should perform?
A. Conduct a feasibility study.
B. Determine the justification of the project.
C. Obtain a preliminary review by the project selection committee.
D. Determine if the project is in alignment with the company strategic plan.
Answer: C
CompTIA시험문제 PK0-003 PK0-003덤프 PK0-003
NO.15 A project manager learns that a team member has falsified work experience, and does not have the
knowledge required to complete the task. Which of the following should the project manager do?
A. Reassign the individual to another role on the project team.
B. Ignore the situation hoping that everything works out for the best.
C. Assign other individuals to assist on the task to ensure the task does not get delayed further.
D. Replace the member and ask the team manager to assign a more qualified person.
Answer: C
CompTIA자료 PK0-003 PK0-003 PK0-003 dumps PK0-003 PK0-003
NO.16 The initiation process concludes with the creation of which of the following?
A. Contingency reserve
B. Project charter
C. Project schedule
D. Project scope statement
Answer: B
CompTIA기출문제 PK0-003자료 PK0-003 dump PK0-003 dump PK0-003최신덤프
NO.17 Three of the team members are having a conflict with each other. Which of the following steps should
the project manager take to minimize the conflict?
A. Resolve the conflict by terminating the team members.
B. Ignore the conflict and keep working on the project.
C. Encourage the team members to resolve the conflict.
D. Ask the project sponsor to resolve the conflict.
Answer: C
CompTIA시험문제 PK0-003 PK0-003최신덤프 PK0-003
NO.18 A key stakeholder has asked the project manager to complete the project a week earlier than expected.
To accomplish this objective, the project manager will have to ask the project team to work overtime,
which will increase the cost of the project. Which of the following should be the NEXT
A. Ask the key stakeholder for more funding for the project.
B. Ask the project team to work overtime to finish the project.
C. Obtain an approved change control document before changing the project schedule.
D. Agree to complete the project using the new schedule.
Answer: C
CompTIA자격증 PK0-003기출문제 PK0-003시험문제
NO.19 A project manager notices that status meetings are poorly attended and that one or two team member
try to dominate the meetings. Which of the following should the project manager do to make the project
status meetings more productive? (Select TWO).
A. Include agenda items in the meeting invitation.
B. Ensure that the meetings start and end on time.
C. Provide criticism to poor team performers.
D. Allow the team members to set the tone of the meeting.
E. Discuss issues during the meeting until they are resolved.
Answer: A,E
CompTIA PK0-003자격증 PK0-003최신덤프 PK0-003 dump PK0-003
NO.20 The method of cost-estimating whereby the costs of the individual work packages are aggregated to
form the full cost-estimate is called:
A. parametric estimating.
B. bottom-up estimating.
C. expert judgment.
D. analogous estimating.
Answer: B
CompTIA PK0-003 PK0-003최신덤프 PK0-003 PK0-003 PK0-003덤프
NO.21 One of the team members assigned to a project is not performing well. The team member is new and is
not experienced in the type of work involved with this project. Which of the following is the BEST response
to this situation?
A. Ask other members to help.
B. Assign the team member to another project.
C. Talk to the team member to encourage better performance.
D. Arrange for training for the team member
Answer: D
CompTIA자료 PK0-003 PK0-003 PK0-003 PK0-003
NO.22 Which of the following is described when a company requires version control of project
documents?
A. Decision oversight
B. Regulatory compliance
C. Internal process compliance
D. Change management controls
Answer: D
CompTIA PK0-003 PK0-003 PK0-003 PK0-003 pdf
NO.23 Which of the following is the MOST common relationship used, when constructing a project schedule
network diagram?
A. Start-to-Finish
B. Finish-to-Start
C. Start-to-Start
D. Finish-to-Finish
Answer: B
CompTIA PK0-003최신덤프 PK0-003덤프 PK0-003
NO.24 In order to complete the core-project setup, which of the following is the MOST important task of the
project sponsor?
A. Obtain funding for the project.
B. Provide quality review of the deliverables.
C. Provide leadership to the project team.
D. Obtain resolution of the application development Issues.
Answer: A
CompTIA PK0-003 PK0-003 dumps
NO.25 Which of the following shows the number of communication channels for a team with twelve
stakeholders?
A. 56
B. 66
C. 72
D. 132
Answer: B
CompTIA자격증 PK0-003 PK0-003
NO.26 A project manager needs to identify uncertain events during the planning phase. Which of the following
documents would be the BEST source of this information?
A. Quality log
B. Risk register
C. Issues log
D. Responsibility assignment math
Answer: B
CompTIA자격증 PK0-003덤프 PK0-003최신덤프 PK0-003 PK0-003
NO.27 A project manager has just completed the planning of a project, but cannot start the project execution
until granted permission from the project sponsor. This is an example of which of the following actions?
A. Stakeholder analysis
B. Risk assessment
C. Audit review
D. Phase gate
Answer: D
CompTIA PK0-003최신덤프 PK0-003 pdf PK0-003덤프 PK0-003 dump
NO.28 Which of the following is the purpose of a milestone schedule?
A. A detailed summary of the project milestones that need to be achieved.
B. A summary level timetable of the major project milestones.
C. A summary of the anticipated milestones and the issues identified for the project.
D. A detailed summary of the anticipated milestones and risks identified for the project.
Answer: A
CompTIA시험문제 PK0-003 PK0-003최신덤프 PK0-003
NO.29 Transition plans include which of the following elements?
A. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
B. Project warranty
C. Project process reports
D. Earned value calculations
Answer: B
CompTIA PK0-003 PK0-003 pdf PK0-003자료 PK0-003기출문제
NO.30 A project manager is completing a project schedule network diagram using dummy activities to show all
logical relationships. Which of the following tools is the project manager using?
A. ADM
B. WBS
C. AON
D. PDM
Answer: A
CompTIA PK0-003 PK0-003
ITexamdump의 70-465덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-585덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 3107시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-427시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-561시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기