2013년 12월 31일 화요일

FC0-U21 덤프 CompTIA 자격증

목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? CompTIA인증 FC0-U21시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U21덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U21덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에CompTIA인증 FC0-U21패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U21덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는CompTIA인증 FC0-U21시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. CompTIA인증 FC0-U21덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.

IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는CompTIA인증 FC0-U21인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. CompTIA인증 FC0-U21시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: FC0-U21
시험 이름: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 246 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고CompTIA FC0-U21자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서CompTIA FC0-U21덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.

FC0-U21 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/FC0-U21.html

NO.1 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps

NO.2 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21기출문제   FC0-U21시험문제   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.3 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A

CompTIA인증   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21자료

NO.4 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.5 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

CompTIA덤프   FC0-U21 dump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21시험문제   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.6 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.7 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21자료   FC0-U21인증   FC0-U21인증

NO.8 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21시험문제   FC0-U21시험문제   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.9 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C

CompTIA덤프   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.10 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21시험문제   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21자료   FC0-U21시험문제

NO.11 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C

CompTIA기출문제   FC0-U21기출문제   FC0-U21덤프   FC0-U21

NO.12 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B

CompTIA기출문제   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21인증   FC0-U21

NO.13 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dump   FC0-U21

NO.14 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D

CompTIA인증   FC0-U21기출문제   FC0-U21덤프   FC0-U21시험문제   FC0-U21

NO.15 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A

CompTIA자료   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B

CompTIA dump   FC0-U21인증   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21

NO.17 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21덤프   FC0-U21자격증

NO.18 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D

CompTIA자료   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21 dump

NO.19 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.20 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21기출문제   FC0-U21   FC0-U21최신덤프

NO.21 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21

NO.22 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21자료   FC0-U21

NO.23 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C

CompTIA dump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21자료

NO.24 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 dump   FC0-U21최신덤프   FC0-U21   FC0-U21인증

NO.25 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21

NO.26 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U21최신덤프   FC0-U21

NO.27 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.28 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21

NO.29 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dump   FC0-U21인증

NO.30 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B

CompTIA dump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21기출문제   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21자료   FC0-U21

ITexamdump의 C_HANASUP_1덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-343덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 EX0-118시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-283시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-400시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/FC0-U21.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기