IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Cisco인증 350-080시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Cisco인증 350-080시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.
ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한Cisco 인증350-080덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는Cisco 인증350-080덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. Cisco인증 350-080시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-080덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.
ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.Cisco 350-080시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Cisco 350-080시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 350-080
시험 이름: Cisco (CCIE Data Center Written Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 180 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-12
ITExamDump의Cisco 350-080시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의Cisco 350-080인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.
Cisco인증 350-080시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. Cisco인증 350-080시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-080는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. Cisco인증 350-080덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 Cisco 인증350-080덤프를 제공합니다. Cisco 인증350-080덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 Cisco 인증350-080시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
350-080 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-080.html
NO.1 What does the previously active supervisor do when "system switchover" is issued?
A. State is transferred and then becomes ha-standby.
B. A core dump file is written, state is transferred, and the system resets.
C. State is transferred; the supervisor reloads and becomes ha-standby.
D. State is transferred; data plane operations are briefly suspended and then become ha-standby.
Answer: C
Cisco 350-080 350-080자격증 350-080최신덤프
NO.2 In a Cisco Nexus 5000, the multicast scheduling algorithm can operate in how many modes?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Cisco인증 350-080기출문제 350-080
NO.3 Which three components does a data center network layer have? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco GSR
B. Cisco CRS-1
C. Cisco Nexus 7000
D. Cisco Nexus 1000V
E. Cisco Nexus 2000
F. Cisco ASR 9000
G. Cisco Nexus 5000
Answer: C,E,G
Cisco 350-080덤프 350-080 350-080
NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
Grace LSAs are generated by a router that wishes to execute a graceful restart of its OSPF process. A
grace LSA requests neighbors to continue advertising the router as fully adjacent during a specified grace
period.
What are two TLVs that must always appear in the body of a grace LSA? (Choose two.)
A. Grace Period (Type=1, length=4)
B. Graceful Restart Reason (Type=2, length=1)
C. IP Interface Address (Type=3, length=4)
D. Router ID (Type=1, length=4)
Answer: A,B
Cisco 350-080최신덤프 350-080 pdf 350-080 dumps 350-080 350-080인증
NO.5 Refer to the components below. Which data center design layer contains these components?
-Cisco UCS 6100 Fabric Interconnect
-Cisco Nexus 1000V
-Cisco UCS 5100 Blade Chassis
A. the Virtualization layer
B. the Management layer
C. the Compute layer
D. the Services layer
Answer: C
Cisco자료 350-080 dump 350-080
NO.6 On a 32-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module, each set of four ports can handle 10 Gb/s of bandwidth. What
can you use the rate-mode parameter for?
A. to limit the speed on any port
B. to dedicate all the group bandwidth to the first port
C. to dedicate all the group bandwidth to the last port
D. to limit the speed on all ports
Answer: B
Cisco자료 350-080 350-080기출문제
NO.7 Which tasks can be performed only in the default VDC?
A. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and rolling back a
checkpoint
B. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and SNMP
configuration
C. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and ACL capture
enablement
D. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and write erase
Answer: C
Cisco인증 350-080 350-080 350-080 dump 350-080시험문제 350-080
NO.8 Which option protects the supervisor engine against one class of traffic hitting too heavily on the
supervisor CPU, which leads to too many CPU resources being used?
A. SNMP
B. CoPP
C. ACL
D. Telnet
Answer: B
Cisco최신덤프 350-080 350-080 350-080
NO.9 Which FEX supports FCoE?
A. N2232PP
B. N2224TP
C. N2232TM
D. N2148T
Answer: A
Cisco자격증 350-080자격증 350-080자격증 350-080 350-080
NO.10 On a Cisco Nexus 7000, a CoPP can be applied separately to each VDC.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Cisco 350-080 pdf 350-080 350-080 350-080
NO.11 Which two options describe virtualized multi-tenancy? (Choose two.)
A. dedicated infrastructure for each tenant
B. shares a common infrastructure between tenants
C. agreement between tenants with rules about sharing DC resources
D. tenants using virtualization technologies to separate from each other
E. data centers using virtualization technologies to separate tenants
Answer: B,E
Cisco 350-080 350-080 350-080 pdf 350-080덤프
NO.12 Which component of the Cisco Nexus 7010 architecture provides out-of-band management, an
always-on microprocessor for disaster recovery, and remote restart capabilities?
A. central arbiter
B. Connectivity Management Processor
C. supervisor engine
D. dedicated service modules
Answer: B
Cisco인증 350-080시험문제 350-080 dumps
NO.13 A Cisco Nexus 7000 switch is used with the VRF feature to provide separation between the inside and
outside interfaces of a transparent firewall. The VRF RED is used for an untrusted network of the virtual
data center, and it is connected to the outside interface of the firewall. The VRF GREEN is used as a
trusted network of the virtual data center and is connected to the inside interface of the firewall. Subnet
10.10.10.0/20 is used to communicate between two VRFs across the transparent firewall. The firewall is
configured correctly. The network administrator configured the VRFs and IP addressing correctly, but you
are still unable to communicate across the firewall.
What is a likely cause of the problem?
A. This topology is incorrect. A transparent firewall cannot be used with VRF.
B. On Cisco Nexus 7000, policy-based routing is required to communicate between two VRFs.
C. The issue is related to software licensing; an Enterprise Services license is required on Cisco Nexus
7000.
D. The issue is related to the MAC address of the SVI.
E. The issue is related to keepalive, which is not supported on the SVI.
Answer: D
Cisco 350-080 350-080기출문제 350-080 350-080
NO.14 Which three statements best describe the Cisco Unified Fabric solution for the data center? (Choose
three.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches provide the capability to consolidate LAN and SAN traffic on a
unified fabric over Ethernet.
B. The unified fabric is delivered through technologies such as FCoE and DCB.
C. FCoE allows transmission of Fibre Channel traffic over Ethernet by encapsulating native Fibre Channel
frames into GRE and transporting them across the Ethernet network.
D. FCoE allows consolidating Fibre Channel traffic from multiple VSANs into the same Ethernet VLAN to
be transported across the fabric. PFC ensures lossless transport of the FC traffic over Ethernet.
E. PFC allows user priorities to be defined on a single physical link, each of which can have its own logical
lane that can be paused independently of the others.
Answer: A,B,E
Cisco dumps 350-080자료 350-080 350-080
NO.15 The persistent storage service (PSS) is used by which function?
A. storage of log files across reloads of the system
B. storage of license files in the backplane EEPROM
C. storage of the process-specific state for stateful process recovery
D. storage of core dump files from crashed processes
Answer: C
Cisco최신덤프 350-080 dumps 350-080최신덤프 350-080 350-080
NO.16 Which two Cisco devices form the virtual access layer in the Cisco Data Center Architecture? (Choose
two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7000
B. Cisco Nexus 5000
C. Cisco Nexus 1010
D. Cisco Nexus 2000
E. Cisco Nexus 1000V
Answer: C,E
Cisco인증 350-080 350-080 dump 350-080 350-080
NO.17 Refer to the exhibit.
Identify the correct placement of spanning tree features in the data center topology.
A. RED = bpdu guard, GREEN = root guard, YELLOW = loop guard
B. RED = bpdu guard, GREEN = loop guard, YELLOW = bridge assurance
C. RED = bpdu guard/portfast, GREEN = loop guard, YELLOW = root guard
D. RED = bpdu guard/portfast, GREEN = root guard, YELLOW = loop guard
Answer: C
Cisco 350-080인증 350-080시험문제 350-080자료
NO.18 Which option describes what takes place when a "storage" VDC is created on Nexus 7000?
A. All M series modules in the VDC are powered down.
B. FCoE VLANs are allocated and interfaces are shared with LAN VDCs.
C. The module type is limited to F1/F2, and the ability to share interfaces is enabled.
D. FCoE is installed and F1/F2 modules are licensed for FCoE use.
Answer: C
Cisco인증 350-080 350-080 350-080시험문제
NO.19 Refer to the exhibit.
Cisco Nexus 7000 switches are deployed in a redundant configuration at the distribution layer of the data
center network. The network administrator configured all the trunk ports on the distribution layer to allow
VLAN 3 and created a VLAN interface with an IP address of 10.10.10.1/24. When the status of the
interface VLAN 3 is checked, it is shown as "Vlan3 is down, line protocol is down."
What is a likely cause of this problem?
A. The VLAN interface is not allowed in Cisco NX-OS.
B. The issue is related to software licensing.
C. Loopback is not set.
D. A VLAN is not created on the switch.
Answer: B
Cisco인증 350-080 350-080자료 350-080
NO.20 Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches are best positioned at which layer?
A. access layer, as an end-of-row switch for FCIP and iSCSI aggregation
B. distribution layer, with multiples of 10 Gb/s ports
C. access layer, as a top-of-rack switch for server I/O consolidation with FCoE
D. aggregation layer, supporting virtual security and application services
Answer: C
Cisco pdf 350-080덤프 350-080시험문제 350-080 dump
ITexamdump의 70-331덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 IIA-CIA-Part3덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-440시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 EX0-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-807시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기