2013년 10월 31일 목요일

도비 SUN 310-090 시험

IT업계에 종사하는 분들은 치열한 경쟁을 많이 느낄것입니다. 치열한 경쟁속에서 자신의 위치를 보장하는 길은 더 많이 배우고 더 많이 노력하는것 뿐입니다.국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 제일 중요한 부분이 아닌가 싶기도 합니다. 다른 분이 없는 자격증을 내가 소유하고 있다는 생각만 해도 뭔가 안전감이 느껴지지 않나요? 더는 시간낭비하지 말고ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-090덤프로SUN인증 310-090시험에 도전해보세요.

ITExamDump의 SUN인증 310-090덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 SUN인증 310-090덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 SUN인증 310-090덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 310-090
시험 이름: SUN (Sun Certified Business Component Developer for J2EE 1.3)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 409 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

SUN인증 310-090시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 SUN인증 310-090덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여SUN인증 310-090시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump의 SUN인증310-090시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의SUN인증310-090시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.

멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. SUN인증 310-090시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-090덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-090덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.

310-090 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-090.html

NO.1 Which two must a Bean Provider avoid in an enterprise bean to ensure that the bean is portable to
any compliant EJB 2.0 container? (Choose two.)
(Assume that all reference variables have been correctly and legally initialized.)
A. java.sql.Connection c = aDataSource.getConnection();
B. java.security.Principal p = context.getCallerPrincipal();
C. QueueSession q = aQueueConnection.createQueueSession(true, 0);
D. Object o = new Object();
Object o2 = o.getClass().getClassLoader();
E. java.io.FileInputStream fs = new java.io.FileInputStream("MyFile");
Answer: D E

SUN pdf   310-090 pdf   310-090 pdf   310-090   310-090덤프

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
All beans involved use container-managed transactions and all methods are marked as Required. At
runtime, methodB is unable to communicate with its resource and calls the setRollbackOnly method.
What is the result?
A. JMS message redelivery semantics will apply.
B. The rollback will propagate to the sender of the message.
C. The bean's onMessage method will reattempt the sequence.
D. Transactions started by the onMessage method will always commit.
Answer: A

SUN   310-090기출문제   310-090 pdf   310-090 dump   310-090 dumps

NO.3 Which is a capability guaranteed by all EJB 2.0 containers?
A. JTA support
B. server failover
C. load balancing
D. servlet support
E. server clustering
Answer: A

SUN   310-090인증   310-090 dump   310-090덤프

NO.4 Which two are valid types for persistent fields in a CMP 2.0 entity bean? (Choose two.)
A. Java primitives
B. entity bean local interfaces
C. classes implementing java.io.Serializable
D. either java.util.Collection or java.util.Set
Answer: A C

SUN자료   310-090 dumps   310-090   310-090자격증

NO.5 Who must ensure that a bean's environment entries are set to meaningful values?
A. Deployer
B. Bean Provider
C. EJB Server Provider
D. System Administrator
E. Application Assembler
F. EJB Container Provider
Answer: A

SUN dumps   310-090   310-090

NO.6 Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The EJB container must not allow the same enterprise bean to be deployed multiple times.
B. The EJB container must allow IIOP invocations on remote component and home interfaces.
C. The EJB container is not required to support publishing home references in a CORBA CosNaming
service.
D. The EJB container must implement the resource manager connection factory classes for resource
managers configured with the container.
E. The EJB container must allow enterprise beans deployed in the same enterprise archive to access one
another directly without having to go through home or remote interfaces.
Answer: B D

SUN   310-090   310-090

NO.7 Which two must a Bean Provider supply for each enterprise bean in the deployment descriptor?
(Choose two.)
A. security roles
B. the JNDI name of the enterprise bean
C. the enterprise bean type: session, entity, or message-driven
D. the value of the transaction attributes for the home and component interface methods
E. the fully-qualified name of the class that implements the enterprise bean's business methods
Answer: C E

SUN자격증   310-090   310-090   310-090최신덤프

NO.8 Which feature is mandatory for an EJB 2.0 compliant container?
A. JMX support
B. JVM co-resident JSPs
C. deferred database writes
D. lazy loading of entity bean data
E. client principal caller propagation
Answer: E

SUN   310-090 dumps   310-090자료   310-090   310-090   310-090

NO.9 Given:
Which two elements must be included in the <resource-ref> tag? (Choose two.)
A. <res-type>
B. <res-ref-name>
C. <resource-env-ref>
D. <environment-resource>
Answer: A B

SUN기출문제   310-090자격증   310-090 dump   310-090인증

NO.10 Which two actions could adversely affect the portability of an EJB 2.0 bean? (Choose two.)
A. changing a thread's priority
B. directly reading or writing a file descriptor
C. using java.net.Socket to be a network client
D. demarcating a transaction in a stateless session bean
E. using bean-managed transactions in a message-driven bean
Answer: A B

SUN   310-090 dump   310-090   310-090기출문제

NO.11 Which exception can be thrown by the findByPrimaryKey method of a remotely called entity bean using
container-managed persistence?
A. javax.ejb.EJBException
B. javax.ejb.DuplicateKeyException
C. javax.ejb.NoSuchEntityException
D. javax.ejb.ObjectNotFoundException
Answer: D

SUN   310-090자격증   310-090기출문제   310-090

NO.12 What are two programming restrictions in the EJB 2.0 specification? (Choose two.)
A. An enterprise bean must not declare static fields as final .
B. An enterprise bean must not attempt to load a native library.
C. An enterprise bean must not attempt to create a new security manager.
D. An enterprise bean must not propagate a RuntimeException to the container.
E. An enterprise bean must not attempt to obtain a javax.naming.InitialContext .
Answer: B C

SUN인증   310-090   310-090

NO.13 What two statements are true about EJB 2.0 container crashes? (Choose two.)
A. Entities will survive.
B. An entity bean's primary key will survive.
C. Message-driven bean instances will survive.
D. Stateful session bean instances will survive.
E. Crashes are guaranteed to be transparent to clients using entity beans.
Answer: A B

SUN dump   310-090 dump   310-090   310-090   310-090

NO.14 Which method can be found in BOTH the EJBHome and EJBLocalHome interface?
A. getHomeHandle()
B. getEJBMetaData()
C. remove(Handle handle)
D. remove(Object primaryKey)
Answer: D

SUN시험문제   310-090   310-090   310-090최신덤프   310-090   310-090 dump

NO.15 Which two APIs are provided to the Bean Provider by an EJB 2.0 container? (Choose two.)
A. JTA
B. JMX
C. JSP
D. JDO
E. JAXP
Answer: A E

SUN dumps   310-090최신덤프   310-090 dump   310-090 dump   310-090시험문제

NO.16 Which statement is true about a session bean's lifecycle?
A. Session beans cannot receive re-entrant loopback calls.
B. A stateless session bean's home interface can have overloaded create methods.
C. Stateless session beans can implement javax.ejb.SessionSynchronization.
D. The EJB 2.0 container can make concurrent calls to any stateful session bean instance.
Answer: A

SUN   310-090   310-090

NO.17 Which two are required to properly implement a CMP entity bean class? (Choose two.)
A. Declare variables for all persistent fields.
B. Provide constructors to initialize the CMP fields.
C. Do not implement the ejbFind<METHOD> methods.
D. Provide implementation code for get and set methods to store and retrieve the persistent fields.
E. Implement ejbCreate<METHOD> methods for all home interface create<METHOD> methods.
Answer: C E

SUN pdf   310-090   310-090 pdf   310-090   310-090 dumps

NO.18 Which two statements about a client's reference to a session bean's remote home interface are true?
(Choose two.)
A. The reference can be passed as a method argument.
B. The reference provides the client with the IP address of the bean instance.
C. The reference provides the client with access to at least one create method.
D. A new home reference must be obtained for each new reference to a remote component interface.
Answer: A C

SUN최신덤프   310-090최신덤프   310-090 pdf   310-090   310-090   310-090 dump

NO.19 Which is a Bean Provider's security-related responsibility?
A. assigns principals to roles in the application server
B. declares the role-link element in the deployment descriptor
C. declares the security-role element in the deployment descriptor
D. declares the security-role-ref element in the deployment descriptor
Answer: D

SUN자격증   310-090   310-090   310-090

NO.20 Which method from javax.ejb.EJBContext returns an object that allows a Bean Provider to demarcate
transactions?
A. begin()
B. getAutoCommit()
C. getTransaction()
D. beginTransaction()
E. getUserTransaction()
Answer: E

SUN덤프   310-090기출문제   310-090

NO.21 What is true about using java.net.Socket and java.net.ServerSocket within session bean business
methods?
A. Both classes can be used.
B. Neither class can be used.
C. Of the two classes, only java.net.Socket can be used.
D. Of the two classes, only java.net.ServerSocket can be used.
Answer: C

SUN기출문제   310-090시험문제   310-090덤프   310-090 dumps

NO.22 Which two are guaranteed to a Bean Provider using an EJB 2.0 container? (Choose two.)
A. access to the JCE API
B. access to JavaMail API
C. access to the JXTA API
D. access to the JAXP API
Answer: B D

SUN인증   310-090   310-090 dumps   310-090

NO.23 Place the expertise on its associated EJB role.
Answer:

NO.24 Which transaction attribute may cause a javax.transaction.TransactionRequiredException to be
thrown?
A. Required
B. Supports
C. Mandatory
D. RequiresNew
Answer: C

SUN   310-090   310-090최신덤프   310-090시험문제   310-090자료

NO.25 Given:
Which EJB role is responsible for supplying this information?
A. Deployer
B. Bean Provider
C. Container Provider
D. System Administrator
E. Application Assembler
Answer: E

SUN   310-090 dumps   310-090덤프   310-090자격증   310-090자격증

NO.26 Label the methods according to whether the container ensures that the identity of the associated
entity object is available or unavailable to the instance during the method.
Answer:

NO.27 Which two must be in an ejb-jar file, either by inclusion or reference? (Choose two.)
A. an enterprise archive (.ear) file
B. a deployment descriptor in the format defined by the EJB 2.0 specification
C. the class files for the classes that implement the home and remote interfaces
D. the class files for the interfaces and superinterfaces used by the bean, except J2SE or J2EE interfaces
E. the class files for the stub classes of the EJBHome andEJBObject interfaces, if remote interfaces are
deployed for the bean
Answer: B D

SUN인증   310-090최신덤프   310-090자격증

NO.28 Which is a feature of EJB 2.0?
A. It provides synchronous message handling through message driven beans.
B. It provides support for both local and remote client views for session beans.
C. It provides support for both local and remote client views for message driven beans.
D. It guarantees that all services represented by an object will have conversational state.
Answer: B

SUN   310-090   310-090

NO.29 Which accurately describes a characteristic of EJB 2.0?
A. EJB 2.0 is an example of a web-based component model.
B. EJB 2.0 components must be directly accessible via HTTP.
C. EJB 2.0 is an example of a component model for GUI applications.
D. EJB 2.0 applications can link to legacy systems using a J2EE connector.
Answer: D

SUN   310-090자료   310-090   310-090

NO.30 Which statement about EJB QL is true?
A. An EJB QL query must contain the ORDER BY clause.
B. An EJB QL query is statically defined in the ejb-jar.xml deployment descriptor.
C. Duplicate values are always removed from EJB QL query results by the container.
D. It is legal to use an input parameter in the FROM clause or the SELECT clause of an EJB QL query.
Answer: B

SUN dumps   310-090   310-090

ITexamdump의 HP2-K34덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-089덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-599시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-614시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-997시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-090.html

SUN 자격증 310-019 시험문제와 답

SUN 310-019인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.SUN 310-019시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.

IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 SUN인증 310-019덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 SUN인증 310-019덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.

ITExamDump의 SUN인증 310-019덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. SUN인증 310-019덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.

SUN 인증 310-019시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는SUN 인증 310-019시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. SUN 인증 310-019시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.

시험 번호/코드: 310-019
시험 이름: SUN (Sun Certified Associate.Java Platform.Se. Exam Version 1.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 242 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

310-019 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-019.html

NO.1 Which statement is true?
A.The JMS API is located in the java.jms package.
B.JMS provides interfaces to naming and directory services.
C.JMS enables an application to provide flexible, asynchronous data exchange.
D.JMS enables an application to provide tightly coupled, distributed communication.
Correct:C

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button. Which is the class name?
A.eat
B.age
C.Dog
D.bark
E.name
Correct:C

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button. Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A.The diagram shows a composition relation.
B.The diagram does NOT show a composition relation.
C.A Foo instance has access to the Bar with which it is associated.
D.A Bar instance has access to the Foo with which it is associated.
E.It cannot be determined from the diagram whether instances of Foo and Bar will have access to each
other.
Correct:B D

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button. Which is an abstract class?
A.Cat
B.Dog
C.Rabbit
D.Mouse
Correct:D

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.5 Which statement about threading in Java is false?
A.A thread is a special type of method.
B.The synchronized keyword is used to lock objects.
C.A thread whose execution has completed is no longer runnable.
D.Threads waiting to be executed are generally chosen for execution based on priority.
Correct:A

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button. Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A.Every Flurb contains a reference to itself.
B.Every Flurb is associated with exactly one Flurb.
C.There can only be one instance of the Flurb class.
D.There must always be an even number of Flurb instances.
E.A Flurb can be associated with itself, but it also could be associated with a different Flurb.
Correct:B E

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.7 What is the definition of the acronym SQL?
A.Special Query Language
B.System Query Language
C.Special Queue Language
D.System Queue Language
E.Structured Query Language
F.Structured Queue Language
Correct:E

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.8 Which two are valid representations of operations in UML? (Choose two.)
A.- op(p : P) : P
B.+ int op(int param)
C.* op(param : int) : int
D.+ op(param : int) : int
E.public void op(int param)
Correct:A D

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.9 Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A.J2EE includes the MIDP API.
B.J2EE application developers need J2SE.
C.J2EE includes servlet APIs and EJB APIs.
D.J2EE applications depend on web servers.
E.J2EE runs on consumer and embedded devices.
Correct:B C

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.10 Which three about JMS are true? (Choose three.)
A.JMS is the acronym for Java Mail Service.
B.JMS supports an event-oriented approach to message reception.
C.JMS supports both synchronous and asynchronous message passing.
D.JMS does NOT depend on MOM (Messaging-Oriented Middleware) products.
E.JMS provides a common way for Java programs to access an enterprise messaging system's
messages.
Correct:B C E

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.11 Which two are characteristics of an RDBMS? (Choose two.)
A.J2EE provides a cross-platform RDBMS.
B.An RDBMS represents data using two-dimensional tables.
C.An RDBMS represents data using three-dimensional tables.
D.Business-tier applications use session beans to represent rows in an RDBMS.
E.Java technologies provide capabilities for connecting a legacy RDBMS to a web application.
Correct:B E

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button. Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A.It is valid for a Zippy to have no associated Dippy.
B.It is valid for a Dippy to have no associated Zippy.
C.Every Zippy must be associated with exactly one Dippy.
D.Every Dippy must be associated with exactly one Zippy.
E.Every Dippy must be associated with at least one Zippy.
F.It is valid for a Zippy to be associated with more than one Dippy.
Correct:A E

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.13 Which is true about RMI?
A.RMI is used to create thin web clients.
B.RMI allows objects to be sent from one computer to another.
C.RMI is the Java API used for executing queries on a database.
D.RMI is used to develop applications for wireless mobile devices.
E.RMI is the transport protocol used by web servers and browsers.
Correct:B

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button. Which class correctly implements the interface Flyer?
A.Lark
B.Airplane
C.Penguin
D.Helicopter
Correct:B

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.15 A Java programmer wants to develop a browser-based multitier application for a large bank.
Which Java edition (or editions) should be used to develop this system?
A.only J2SE
B.only J2EE
C.only J2ME
D.J2SE and J2EE
E.J2SE and J2ME
F.J2EE and J2ME
Correct:D

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.16 Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A.SQL commands cannot be contained in servlets.
B.SQL is a web services technology used to parse large XML files.
C.SQL technology is used to access JMS queues from within EJB technology.
D.SQL commands can be written in applications that use NO Java technologies.
E.SQL allows you to modify multiple rows in a table with a single command.
Correct:D E

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.17 Which is true?
A.A J2SE program can create no more than 10 concurrent threads.
B.The Java threading model provides equal processor time to all threads.
C.All threads created by a given Java program share the same invocation stack.
D.Threading allows GUI applications to perform lengthy calculations and respond to user events at the
same time.
Correct:D

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.18 A Java programmer wants to develop a small application to run on mobile phones. Which Java
edition (or editions) are required to develop the application?
A.only J2SE
B.only J2EE
C.only J2ME
D.J2SE and J2EE
E.J2SE and J2ME
F.J2EE and J2ME
Correct:E

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.19 What is the purpose of JNDI?
A.to parse XML documents
B.to access native code from a Java application
C.to register Java Web Start applications with a web server
D.to access various directory services using a single interface
Correct:D

SUN   310-019   310-019

NO.20 Which is true?
A.All JDBC drivers are pure Java.
B.The JDBC API is included in J2SE.
C.The JDBC API is an extension of the ODBC API.
D.JDBC is used to connect to MOM (Message-Oriented Middleware) products.
Correct:B

SUN   310-019   310-019

ITexamdump의 000-350덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-596덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-384시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Y0-A19시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-442시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-019.html

310-301 덤프 SUN 인증

SUN인증 310-301시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? SUN인증 310-301시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-301덤프와의 근사한 만남이SUN인증 310-301패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-301덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.

현재SUN 310-301인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게SUN인증 310-301시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로SUN 310-301인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도SUN 310-301인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?SUN 310-301인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoft310-301인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히SUN 310-301인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. SUN인증 310-301시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-301덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.

시험 번호/코드: 310-301
시험 이름: SUN (Sun Certified Security Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 240 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

SUN인증310-301시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.SUN인증310-301시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의SUN 310-301덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인SUN 310-301인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.

310-301 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-301.html

NO.1 Which is a public key encryption algorithm?
A.AH
B.AES
C.RSA
D.PGP
E.IDEA
Correct:C

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.2 Which syslog facility level specification can be used to record unsuccessful attempts to su(1M)?
A.su.warning
B.cron.debug
C.kernel.alert
D.auth.warning
Correct:D

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.3 How do you distinguish between denial of service attacks and programming errors?
A.You cannot make this distinction.
B.You examine the audit events for the process.
C.You verify that the process user ID is that of a valid user.
D.You check the binary against the Solaris Fingerprint Database.
Correct:A

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.4 User fred runs a program that consumes all of the system's memory while continuously
spawning a new program. You decide to terminate all of fred's programs to put a stop to this. What
command should you use?
A.kill -u fred
B.pkill -U fred
C.passwd -l fred
D.kill `ps -U fred -o pid`
Correct:B

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button. Which connection demonstrates that telnet has been denied using TCP
Wrappers?
A.Connection 1
B.Connection 2
C.Connection 3
D.Connection 4
Correct:A

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.6 Which cryptographic assurances are provided by SSL?
A.confidentiality, integrity, availability
B.authorization, confidentiality, message integrity
C.confidentiality, client authentication, server authentication
D.authentication, confidentiality, access control, non-repudiation
Correct:C

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.7 Which threat can be mitigated by setting the Open Boot PROM security mode to full?
A.system panics
B.booting into single user mode
C.remotely accessing the console
D.logging in as root at the console
Correct:B

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.8 Which two services support TCP Wrappers by default in the Solaris 9 OE? (Choose two.)
A.inetd
B.rpcbind
C.sendmail
D.automountd
E.Solaris Secure Shell
Correct:A E

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.9 Which command can customize the size for system log file rotation?
A.dmesg
B.logger
C.logadm
D.syslog
E.syslogd
Correct:C

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.10 Which statement about denial of service attack is FALSE?
A.Denial of service is always preventable.
B.Multiple machines may be used as the source of the attack.
C.Service is denied on the victim host when a key resource is consumed.
D.A denial of service attack is an explicit attempt by an attacker to prevent legitimate users of a service
from using that service.
Correct:A

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.11 /var/adm/messages contains this output: Jan 28 21:23:18 mailhost in.telnetd[20911]: [ID 808958
daemon.warning] refused connect from ns.foo.com (access denied) Why was this line generated?
A.A user connecting from ns.foo.com failed to authenticate.
B.The user daemon is not allowed to log in from ns.foo.com.
C.A portscan was run against mailhost from ns.foo.com.
D.The TCP Wrapper configuration does not allow telnet connections from ns.foo.com.
Correct:D

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.12 Which is uncharacteristic of a Trojan horse program used to escalate privileges?
A.It is installed in /usr/bin.
B.It is owned by a normal user.
C.It has the same name as a common program.
D.It contains additional functionality which the user does not expect.
Correct:A

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.13 What cryptographic assurance is provided by public key cryptography that is NOT provided by
secret key cryptography?
A.integrity
B.confidentiality
C.authentication
D.non-repudiation
Correct:D

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.14 Which two types of host keys are supported by Solaris Secure Shell? (Choose two.)
A.AES
B.RSA
C.DSA
D.DES
E.3DES
Correct:B C

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.15 What command loads a DSA identity into a Solaris Secure Shell authentication agent?
A.ssh-add
B.ssh-agent
C.ssh-keyadd
D.ssh-keyload
E.ssh-load-identity
Correct:A

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.16 Which command generates client key pairs and adds them to the $HOME/.ssh directory?
A.ssh-add
B.ssh-agent
C.ssh-keygen
D.ssh-keyadd
Correct:C

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.17 Which two regular user PATH assignments expose the user to a Trojan horse attack? (Choose
two.)
A.PATH=/usr/bin:/bin
B.PATH=/usr/bin:/sbin:/usr/sbin
C.PATH=/usr/bin:/sbin:/usr/sbin:
D.PATH=.:/usr/bin:/sbin:/usr/sbin
Correct:C D

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.18 The system administrator finds a Trojaned login command using md5 and the Solaris
Fingerprint Database. What is true about the system administrator's incident response tasks?
A.The server must be rebuilt.
B.BSM will identify the attacker.
C.All other replaced system files can be identified using md5 and the Solaris Fingerprint Database.
D.All other replaced system files can be identified using md5 and the Solaris Fingerprint Database and
replaced with trusted versions.
Correct:A

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.19 Which setting in the /etc/system file limits the maximum number of user processes to 100 to
prevent a user from executing a fork bomb on a system?
A.set maxuprc = 100
B.set maxusers = 100
C.set user_procs = 100
D.set max_nprocs = 100
Correct:A

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

NO.20 Which evasion technique can NOT be detected by system integrity checks?
A.installing a rootkit
B.adding user accounts
C.abusing an existing user account
D.installing a loadable kernel module
Correct:C

SUN   310-301   310-301   310-301자격증

ITexamdump의 BAS-013덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-467덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-478시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-156시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-654시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-301.html

SUN 310-010 덤프

인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.

SUN 310-010인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에SUN 310-010관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.

목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? SUN인증 310-010시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-010덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-010덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에SUN인증 310-010패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 310-010
시험 이름: SUN (ACI - Operations Certificate)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 342 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도SUN 310-010인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?SUN 310-010인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoft310-010인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히SUN 310-010인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 SUN 인증 310-010시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 SUN 인증 310-010실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 SUN 인증 310-010실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 SUN 인증 310-010덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

310-010 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-010.html

ITexamdump의 LOT-406덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B103덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-N32시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 646-365시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-996시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-010.html

310-813 덤프 SUN 자격증

ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

SUN인증 310-813시험을 등록하였는데 시험준비를 어떻게 해애 될지 몰라 고민중이시라면 이 글을 보고ITExamDump를 찾아주세요. ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-813덤프샘플을 체험해보시면 시험에 대한 두려움이 사라질것입니다. ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-813덤프는SUN인증 310-813실제시험문제를 마스터한 기초에서 제작한 최신시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 하루 빨리 덤프를 마련하여 시험을 준비하시면 자격증 취득이 빨라집니다.

여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는SUN인증310-813시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 310-813
시험 이름: SUN (MySQL 5.0 Developer Certified Professional Exam, Part II )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 70 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인SUN인증 310-813시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. SUN인증 310-813덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. SUN인증 310-813시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.

310-813 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-813.html

NO.1 Consider the following statement: show COUNT (*) warnings what would be the result of executing this
statement?
A. An error would be returned, as this is not valid syntax.
B. The number of current warnings would be returned.
C. The total number of warnings server-wide would be returned
Answer: B

SUN자료   310-813기출문제   310-813   310-813최신덤프   310-813시험문제

NO.2 Which of the following is a valid method to restrict the amount of records returned from SHOW
WARNINGS.?
A. SHOW WARNINGS LIMIT
B. SHOW WARNINGS LIMIT
C. limit can not be used with show warnings
Answer: A,B

SUN자격증   310-813 dump   310-813최신덤프   310-813   310-813

NO.3 When executing multi-row operations, what should be the first thing you look for to see if anything
unexpected happened?
A. Warning/Error Count.
B. Warning/Error Codes.
C. Warning/Error messages.
Answer: A

SUN   310-813   310-813인증   310-813최신덤프

NO.4 Which of the following statements are true?
A. The MylSAM storage engine should be preferred when you expect many reads and few
updates to occur
B. The MylSAM storage engine should be preferred when you expect a mix of many reads and many
updates to occur
C. The InnoDB storage engine should be preferred when you expect many reads and few updates to
occur
D. The InnoDB storage engine should be preferred when you expect a mix of many reads and many
updates to occur
Answer: A,D

SUN   310-813시험문제   310-813   310-813   310-813기출문제

NO.5 Which of the following describe situations when MySQL generates warnings?
A. When it is not able to completely fulfill a request.
B. When a system-level error occurs.
C. When an action has possible unintended side-effects.
Answer: A,C

SUN   310-813덤프   310-813최신덤프

ITexamdump의 00M-663덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_HANATEC_1덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-Z26시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-033시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-341시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-813.html

SCO 090-055 덤프자료

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은090-055시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.

모두 아시다시피SCO 090-055인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.SCO 090-055인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

SCO인증 090-055시험을 어떻게 패스할가 고민그만하고ITExamDump의SCO 인증090-055시험대비 덤프를 데려가 주세요.가격이 착한데 비해 너무나 훌륭한 덤프품질과 높은 적중율, ITExamDump가 아닌 다른곳에서 찾아볼수 없는 혜택입니다.

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에SCO 090-055인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.

ITExamDump SCO인증090-055시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump SCO인증090-055시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 090-055
시험 이름: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V10A1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 72 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

많은 사이트에서SCO 인증090-055 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은SCO 인증090-055시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서

090-055 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/090-055.html

NO.1 What is the effect of the following route command:
route add 200.100.10.20 200.100.30.40
A. It adds routes to the two hosts 200.100.10.20 and 200.100.30.40.
B. It adds a route to the host 200.100.10.20 through the router 200.100.30.40.
C. It adds a route to the host 200.100.30.40 through the router 200.100.10.20.
D. It is a syntax error.
Answer: B

SCO   090-055 dump   090-055덤프   090-055기출문제

NO.2 Which mail user agent is NOT installed by default with UnixWare 7?
A. mailx
B. dtmail
C. pine
D. elm
Answer: D

SCO자격증   090-055   090-055   090-055   090-055   090-055인증

NO.3 What does the Internet Protocol level of the TCP/IP protocol stack use to verify that incoming
data
is for this host?
A. The Ethernet address
B. The IP address
C. Cyclic Redundancy Check (CRC) error checking
D. The port number
Answer: B

SCO기출문제   090-055 dump   090-055

NO.4 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to share UnixWare 7 files with a Windows client?
A. VisionFS
B. Advanced File and Print Server (AFPS)
C. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
D. Network File System (NFS)
Answer: C

SCO   090-055덤프   090-055   090-055

NO.5 What does the following command do on a UnixWare 7 system:
nsfast enable 80
A. The Netscape FastTrack web browser is started, but will not restart at boot time.
B. The Netscape FastTrack web browser is started and will restart at boot time.
C. The Netscape FastTrack web server is started, but will not restart at boot time.
D. The Netscape FastTrack web server is started and will restart at boot time.
Answer: D

SCO자격증   090-055   090-055   090-055자료

NO.6 If a zone has a primary and a secondary name server, when does the secondary name server
perform a zone transfer?
A. On a fixed schedule specified by the refresh parameter of the SOA record in the configuration
files of the primary name server
B. On a fixed schedule specified by the refresh parameter of the SOA record in the configuration
files of the secondary name server
C. Every time the secondary name server successfully contacts the primary name server
D. Only when the secondary server successfully contacts the primary name server and detects
that the primary name servers serial number has changed
Answer: D

SCO   090-055   090-055   090-055   090-055인증   090-055

NO.7 Which proxy server is installed by default with UnixWare 7?
A. Netscape Proxy Server
B. Squid
C. CERN HTTPD
D. No proxy servers are installed by default with UnixWare 7.
Answer: D

SCO   090-055   090-055기출문제

NO.8 In which level of the TCP/IP protocol stack does TCP Wrappers operate?
A. Application
B. Transport
C. Internet
D. Network Interface
Answer: A

SCO기출문제   090-055   090-055 dump   090-055   090-055덤프

NO.9 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO dump   090-055덤프   090-055

NO.10 Which is the primary file used to configure the sendmail daemon?
A. /etc/mailcap
B. /etc/sendmail.cf
C. /etc/rc2.d/S81sendmail
D. /etc/mail/sendmailrc
Answer: B

SCO   090-055 dump   090-055   090-055자격증

ITexamdump의 HP3-C33덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-889덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-583시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-503시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B104시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/090-055.html

090-077 덤프 SCO 자격증 덤프

ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.

SCO 090-077인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.

안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미SCO 090-077인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의SCO 090-077문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은SCO 090-077인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.

IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 SCO인증 090-077덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 SCO인증 090-077덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.

SCO 090-077인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이SCO 090-077인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.

090-077는SCO의 인증시험입니다.090-077인증시험을 패스하면SCO인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에090-077시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.090-077시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만090-077시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.090-077인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?

시험 번호/코드: 090-077
시험 이름: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 ACE RECERTIFICATION V10A1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 58 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

ITExamDump의SCO인증090-077자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는SCO인증090-077시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

090-077 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/090-077.html

NO.1 Which of the following actions occur when you choose se default disk operations?during the installation
of UnixWare 7?
A. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
B. A new boot sector installs, the disk is scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is configured.
C. A new boot sector installs, the disk is scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
D. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is
configured.
Answer: A

SCO dumps   090-077   090-077   090-077   090-077 pdf

NO.2 Which command can you use to check the accuracy of installed files and compare them to the
contents of the /var/sadm/install/contents file?
A. pkgadd (1M)
B. pkgchk (1M)
C. pkginfo (1M)
D. pkgtrans (1M)
Answer: B

SCO   090-077덤프   090-077 pdf   090-077   090-077 dumps

NO.3 What is the maximum vxfs (VERITAS) filesystem size?
A. 2 terabytes
B. 1 terabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 1 gigabyte
Answer: B

SCO인증   090-077 dump   090-077덤프   090-077덤프   090-077 pdf

NO.4 Which command do you use to create a set of emergency floppy diskettes?
A. diskadd (1M)
B. disksetup (1M)
C. emergency_disk (1M)
D. emergency_rec (1M)
Answer: C

SCO자료   090-077   090-077덤프   090-077 dumps

NO.5 When running the fdisk (1M) command and selecting se whole disk for UNIX, which statement is true?
A. Any existing partitions are destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
B. Any existing partitions are destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
C. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
D. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
Answer: A

SCO   090-077   090-077   090-077

NO.6 Which answer describes the correct order in which diskadd (1M) invokes commands to configure
additional disks?
A. fdisk (1M), mkfs (1M0, and disksetup (1M)
B. disksetup (1M), fdisk (1M), and mkfs (1M)
C. fdisk (1M), disksetup (1M), and mkfs (1M)
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

SCO   090-077자료   090-077덤프   090-077기출문제

NO.7 Which command can you use to display the attributes of any disk device?
A. devattr (1M)
B. displaypkg (1M)
C. diskcfg (1M)
D. dodisk (1M)
Answer: A

SCO기출문제   090-077   090-077 dumps   090-077

NO.8 How many detected hard disks can you create partitions and filesystems on during the installation of
the UnixWare 7 operating system?
A. Eight (8)
B. Six (6)
C. Four (4)
D. Two (2)
Answer: D

SCO   090-077   090-077

NO.9 Which serial communications ports does UnixWare 7 recognize by default ?
A. COM 1 only
B. COM 2 only
C. COM1 and COM2
D. COM1, COM2, COM3, and COM4
Answer: D

SCO자료   090-077 dump   090-077

NO.10 Which command line creates a character special device file with a major number=19 and a minor
number=1?
A. mknod /dev/devicename c 19 1
B. mknod /dev/devicename c 1 19
C. mkdev /dev/devicename c 19 1
D. mkdev /dev/devicename c 1 19
Answer: A

SCO시험문제   090-077 pdf   090-077자료   090-077   090-077   090-077덤프

NO.11 How many partitions can you define on the first hard disk during the installation of the UnixWare 7
operating system?
A. One (1)
B. Two (2)
C. Three (3)
D. Four (4)
Answer: D

SCO기출문제   090-077최신덤프   090-077   090-077시험문제

NO.12 Which file controls the re-use of a user ID?
A. /etc/skel/ageduid
B. /etc/default/idage
C. /etc/security/ia/ageduid
D. There is not a file that controls the re-use of a user ID. After a user is deleted it is not possible to re-use
an ID.
Answer: C

SCO   090-077   090-077인증   090-077   090-077

NO.13 Every UnixWare 7 system with TCP/IP has a network routing table within the kernel. Which field is NOT
contained in a routing table entry?
A. Netmask
B. Broadcast Address
C. Destination IP address
D. Network interface
Answer: B

SCO pdf   090-077시험문제   090-077   090-077시험문제   090-077   090-077 dump

NO.14 Which three port monitors are provided on UnixWare 7 systems?
A. init (1M), liload (1M), and ttyadm (1M)
B. init (1M), liload (1M), and ttymap (1M)
C. init (1M), llistat (1M), and ttyadm (1M)
D. inetd (1Mtcp), listen (1M), and ttymon (1M)
Answer: D

SCO자료   090-077인증   090-077

NO.15 How many hard disk slices are created by default?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: A

SCO   090-077   090-077기출문제   090-077시험문제

NO.16 Which two serial device files support software flow control?
A. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00h
B. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00s
C. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00t
D. /dev/term/00s and /dev/term/00t
Answer: D

SCO dumps   090-077자료   090-077   090-077

NO.17 In which file can you add or change default boot parameters?
A. /stand/bfs.blm
B. /stand/boot
C. /stand/smallfs.blm
D. /stand/stage3.blm
Answer: B

SCO   090-077   090-077   090-077최신덤프

NO.18 If it exists, in which hard disk slice is the PDINFO (Physical Disk Information) stored?
A. The boot slice
B. The dump slice
C. The var slice
D. The volume management public slice
Answer: C

SCO인증   090-077   090-077   090-077

NO.19 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor (BCP) to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D

SCO pdf   090-077   090-077기출문제

NO.20 Which statement is false?
A. The vxfs filesystem supports the creation of 2 terabyte file sizes by default.
B. The vxfs filesytem supports the creation of up to 2 gigabyte file sizes by default.
C. The vxfs filesystem supports a 4 kilobyte logical block size.
D. The vxfs filesystem supports an 8 kilobyte logical block size.
Answer: A

SCO   090-077시험문제   090-077 dump   090-077 dumps

ITexamdump의 SY0-301덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-688덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-501시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-089시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-410시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/090-077.html

SCO 자격증 090-600 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump의SCO인증 090-600 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. SCO인증 090-600덤프로SCO인증 090-600시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. SCO인증 090-600덤프는 실제SCO인증 090-600시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.

ITExamDump의SCO인증 090-600덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이SCO인증 090-600 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. SCO인증 090-600덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의SCO인증 090-600덤프는 SCO인증 090-600시험패스의 특효약입니다.

IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는SCO인증 090-600인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. SCO인증 090-600시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.

SCO인증 090-600시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 SCO인증 090-600덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.

IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 SCO인증 090-600덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 SCO인증 090-600덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.

ITExamDump의 SCO인증 090-600시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 SCO인증 090-600덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. SCO인증 090-600시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 SCO인증 090-600덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 090-600
시험 이름: SCO (SCO OpenServer Release 6 System Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 133 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의SCO인증 090-600덤프로SCO인증 090-600시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.

090-600 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/090-600.html

NO.1 Which one of the following is NOT stored in the inode of a file?
A. The files permissions.
B. The files disk address.
C. The files name.
D. The files last access time.
Answer: C

SCO   090-600자격증   090-600인증   090-600   090-600

NO.2 Which utility do you use to install a CD-ROM drive?
A. mkdev cdrom
B. Software Manager
C. Automatic recognition
D. Hardware/Kernel Manager
Answer: C

SCO자료   090-600   090-600

NO.3 When using an Emergency Boot cdrom, how do you restore your root filesystem?
A. With a cpio backup tape.
B. With a tar backup tape.
C. With an emergency_rec tape.
D. With a dd backup tape.
Answer: C

SCO dumps   090-600자료   090-600   090-600자격증

NO.4 Which command displays the attributes of a device?
A. df(C)
B. du(C)
C. devattr(C)
D. format(C)
Answer: C

SCO   090-600 dump   090-600   090-600

NO.5 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D

SCO시험문제   090-600시험문제   090-600최신덤프

NO.6 Which command clears the contents of a system log file without deleting the file itself?
A. > /usr/adm/messages
B. < /usr/adm/messages
C. clear /usr/adm/messages
D. rm /usr/adm/messages
Answer: A

SCO덤프   090-600덤프   090-600   090-600

NO.7 operating system?
A. One (1)
B. Two (2)
C. Three (3)
D. Four (4)
Answer: D

SCO   090-600   090-600 dump   090-600 dumps
6. What is the maximum EAFS filesystem size?
A. 256 gigabytes
B. 2 gigabytes
C. 1 terabyte
D. 2 terabytes
Answer: B

SCO   090-600기출문제   090-600자료

NO.8 By default, which crontab file in /usr/spool/cron/crontabs is used to manage process
accounting in
SCO OpenServer Release 6?
A. adm
B. root
C. sys
D. uucp
Answer: A

SCO dump   090-600자료   090-600 pdf   090-600 dumps

NO.9 Which filesystems are created by default in the active unix partition when installing an SCO
OpenServer Release 6 system?
A. /dev/boot, /dev/root, /dev/recover, and /dev/swap
B. /dev/boot, /dev/root, /dev/recover, and /dev/u
C. /dev/boot, /dev/root, and /dev/swap
D. /dev/boot, /dev/root
Answer: D

SCO자격증   090-600인증   090-600기출문제   090-600

NO.10 How many partitions can you define on the first hard disk during the installation of the
OpenServer

ITexamdump의 000-400덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-343덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CAT-221시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-344시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-465시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/090-600.html

SASInstitute A00-202 덤프자료

ITExamDump의SASInstitute인증 A00-202덤프공부가이드에는SASInstitute인증 A00-202시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어SASInstitute인증 A00-202시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. SASInstitute인증 A00-202시험에서 떨어지는 경우SASInstitute인증 A00-202덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.

많은 분들은SASInstitute A00-202인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로SASInstitute A00-202인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의SASInstitute A00-202합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는SASInstitute A00-202구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: A00-202
시험 이름: SASInstitute (SAS advanced programming exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 85 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

여러분이 우리SASInstitute A00-202문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게SASInstitute A00-202시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이SASInstitute 인증A00-202인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. SASInstitute 인증A00-202 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump SASInstitute 인증A00-202인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.

인터넷에는SASInstitute인증 A00-202시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은SASInstitute인증 A00-202공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 SASInstitute인증 A00-202덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 SASInstitute인증 A00-202덤프공부자료는SASInstitute인증 A00-202실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면SASInstitute인증 A00-202시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.

A00-202 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A00-202.html

NO.1 The following SAS program is submitted: %let value = 9; %let value2 = 5; %let newval = %eval(&value
/ &value2); Which one of the following is the resulting value of the macro variable NEWVAL?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 1.8
D. null
Answer:A

SASInstitute   A00-202시험문제   A00-202자격증

NO.2 The following SAS program is submitted: data new (bufsize = 6144 bufno = 4); set old; run; Which one
of the following describes the difference between the usage of BUFSIZE= and BUFNO= options?
A. BUFSIZE= specifies the size of the input buffer in bytes; BUFNO= specifies the number of input
buffers.
B. BUFSIZE= specifies the size of the output buffer in bytes; BUFNO= specifies the number of output
buffers.
C. BUFSIZE= specifies the size of the output buffer in kilobytes; BUFNO= specifies the number of input
buffers.
D. BUFSIZE= specifies the size of the output buffer in kilobytes; BUFNO= specifies the number of output
buffers.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-202 dump   A00-202   A00-202   A00-202 dump   A00-202

NO.3 Consider the following SAS log: 229 data sasuser.ranch sasuser.condo / view = sasuser.ranch;
230 set sasuser.houses; 231 if style = 'RANCH' then output sasuser.ranch; 232 else if style = 'CONDO'
then output sasuser.condo; 233 run; NOTE: DATA STEP view saved on file SASUSER.RANCH. NOTE: A
stored DATA STEP view cannot run under a different operating system. 234 235 proc print data =
sasuser.condo; ERROR: File SASUSER.CONDO.DATA does not exist. 236 run; NOTE: The SAS System
stopped processing this step because of errors. Which one of the following explains why the PRINT
procedure fails?
A. SASUSER.CONDO is a stored DATA step program.
B. A SAS data file and SAS data view cannot be created in the same DATA step.
C. A second VIEW=SASUSER.CONDO option was omitted on the DATA statement.
D. The view SASUSER.RANCH must be processed before SASUSER.CONDO is created.
Answer: D

SASInstitute기출문제   A00-202   A00-202   A00-202   A00-202

NO.4 Which one of the following programs contains a syntax error?
A. proc sql; select product.*, cost.unitcost, sales.quantity
from product p, cost c, sales s where p.item = c.item and p.item = s.item; quit;
B. proc sql; select product.*, cost.unitcost, sales.quantity from product, cost, sales where product.item =
cost.item and product.item = sales.item; quit;
C. proc sql; select p.*, c.unitcost, s.quantity from product as p, cost as c, sales as s where p.item = c.item
and p.item = s.item; quit;
D. proc sql; select p.*, c.unitcost, s.quantity from product, cost, sales where product.item = cost.item and
product.item = sales.item; quit;
Answer: D

SASInstitute자격증   A00-202최신덤프   A00-202   A00-202

NO.5 The SAS data set TEMP has the following distribution of values for variable A: A Frequency 1 500,000
2 500,000 6 7,000,000
3,000 Which one of the following SAS programs requires the least CPU time to be processed?
A. data new; set temp; if a = 8 then b = 'Small '; else if a in(1, 2) then b = 'Medium'; else if a = 6 then b =
'Large'; run;
B. data new; set temp; if a in (1, 2) then b = 'Medium'; else if a = 8 then b = 'Small'; else if a = 6 then b =
'Large'; run;
C. data new; set temp; if a = 6 then b = 'Large '; else if a in (1, 2) then b = 'Medium'; else if a = 8 then b =
'Small';
D. data new; set temp; if a = 6 then b = 'Large ';
if a in (1, 2) then b = 'Small'; run;
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-202 dumps   A00-202

NO.6 Which one of the following options controls the pagesize of a SAS data set?
A. SIZE=
B. BUFNO=
C. BUFSIZE=
D. PAGESIZE=
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-202자료   A00-202 dump   A00-202기출문제   A00-202   A00-202

NO.7 The following SAS program is submitted: proc sort data = sales tagsort; by month year; run; Which of
the following resource(s) is the TAGSORT option reducing?
A. I/O usage only
B. CPU usage only
C. I/O and CPU usage
D. temporary disk usage
Answer: D

SASInstitute pdf   A00-202시험문제   A00-202자격증

NO.8 Given the following SAS data set ONE: ONE REP COST
SMITH
200
SMITH
400
JONES
100
SMITH 600
JONES
100
JONES
200
JONES
400
SMITH
800
JONES
100
JONES 300
The following SAS program is submitted: proc sql; select rep, avg(cost) as AVERAGE from one group by
rep having avg(cost) > (select avg(cost) from one); quit; Which one of the following reports is generated?
A. REP AVERAGE
JONES 200
B. REP AVERAGE
JONES 320
C. REP AVERAGE
SMITH 320
D. REP AVERAGE
SMITH 500
Answer: D

SASInstitute자료   A00-202인증   A00-202   A00-202   A00-202인증

NO.9 Which one of the following is an advantage of creating and using a SAS DATA step view?
A. It can store an index.
B. It always accesses the most current data.
C. It works quickly through multiple passes of the data.
D. It is useful when the underlying data file structure changes.
Answer: B

SASInstitute dump   A00-202   A00-202

NO.10 Which one of the following statements is true?
A. The WHERE statement can be executed conditionally as part of an IF statement.
B. The WHERE statement selects observations before they are brought into the PDV.
C. The subsetting IF statement works on observations before they are read into the PDV.
D. The WHERE and subsetting IF statements can be used interchangeably in all SAS programs.
Answer: B

SASInstitute최신덤프   A00-202   A00-202   A00-202

NO.11 Given the following SAS data sets ONE and TWO:
ONE TWO YEAR QTR BUDGET YEAR QTR SALES
2001 3 500 2001 4 300 2001 4 400 2002 1 600 ] 2002 1 700 The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sql; select one.*, sales from one, two
where one.year = two.year; quit; Which one of the following reports is generated?
A. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 600
B. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 3 500 . 2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 600
C. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 3 500 300 2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 600
D. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 3 500 300 2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 300 2001 3 500 600 2001 4 400 600 2002 1 700 600
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-202   A00-202 dump

NO.12 Given the following SAS data set ONE: ONE NUM VAR
1. 2 B 3C Which one of the following SQL programs deletes the SAS data set ONE?
A. proc sql; delete table one; quit;
B. proc sql; alter table one drop num, var; quit;
C. proc sql; drop table one; quit;
D. proc sql; delete from one; quit;
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-202   A00-202

NO.13 The following SAS code is submitted: %macro houses(dsn = houses,sub = RANCH); data &dsn; set
sasuser.houses; if style = "&sub"; run; %mend; %houses(sub = SPLIT)
%houses(dsn = ranch) %houses(sub = TWOSTORY) Which one of the following is the value of the
automatic macro variable SYSLAST?
A. work.ranch
B. work.houses
C. WORK.RANCH
D. WORK.HOUSES
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-202   A00-202 pdf

NO.14 The following SAS program is submitted: data one; do i = 1 to 10; ptobs = ceil(ranuni(0) * totobs); set
temp point = ptobs nobs = totobs; output; end; stop; run; The SAS data set TEMP contains 2,500,000
observations. Which one of the following represents the possible values for PTOBS?
A. any integer between 1 and 10
B. any real number between 0 and 1
C. any integer between 1 and 2,500,000
D. any real number between 1 and 2,500,000
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-202   A00-202

NO.15 The following SAS program is submitted: <insert statement here>; %let development = ontime; proc
print data = sasuser.highway; title "For &dept"; title2 "This project was completed &development"; run;
Which one of the following statements completes the above and resolves title1 to "For
research&development"?
A. %let dept = %str(research&development);
B. %let dept = %str(research%&development);
C. %let dept = %nrstr(research&development);
D. %let dept = %nrstr(research%&development);
Answer: C

SASInstitute자료   A00-202인증   A00-202최신덤프   A00-202 pdf

NO.16 The variable attributes of SAS data sets ONE and TWO are shown below: ONE TWO # Variable Type
Len Pos # Variable Type Len Pos 2 sales Num 8 8 2 budget Num 8 8 1 year Num 8 0 3 sales Char 8 16 1
year Num 8 0 Data set ONE contains 100 observations. Data set TWO contains 50 observations. Both
data sets are sorted by the variable YEAR. The following SAS program is submitted: data three;
merge one two; by year; run; Which one of the following is the result of the program execution?
A. No messages are written to the SAS log.
B. ERROR and WARNING messages are written to the SAS log.
C. Data set THREE is created with two variables and 50 observations.
D. Data set THREE is created with three variables and 100 observations.
Answer: B

SASInstitute자료   A00-202 dumps   A00-202 dump   A00-202

NO.17 Given the following SAS data sets ONE and TWO: ONE TWO YEAR QTR BUDGET YEAR QTR
SALES
2001 3 500 2001 4 300 2001 4 400 2002 1 600 2002 1 700
The following SAS program is submitted: proc sql; select one.*, sales from one, two; quit; Which one of
the following reports is generated?
A. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 600
B. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 3 500 . 2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 600
C. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 3 500 300 2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 600
D. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 3 500 300 2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 300 2001 3 500 600 2001 4 400 600 2002 1 700 600
Answer: D

SASInstitute시험문제   A00-202 pdf   A00-202

NO.18 Given the following SAS data sets ONE and TWO: ONE TWO NUM COUNTRY NUM CITY
______________ ______________
1 CANADA 3
BERLIN
2
FRANCE 5
TOKYO
3 GERMANY 4 BELGIUM
5 JAPAN
The following SAS program is submitted: proc sql; select country from one where not exists
(select * from two where one.num = two.num); quit; Which one of the following reports is generated?
A. COUNTRY
GERMANY JAPAN
B. COUNTRY FRANCE BELGIUM
C. COUNTRY
CANADA FRANCE BELGIUM
D. COUNTRY
CANADA FRANCE GERMANY
Answer: C

SASInstitute자격증   A00-202   A00-202기출문제   A00-202   A00-202시험문제   A00-202

NO.19 Given the following SAS statement: %let idcode = Prod567; Which one of the following statements
stores the value 567 in the macro variable CODENUM?
A. %let codenum = substr(&idcode,length(&idcode)-2);
B. %let codenum = substr(&idcode,length(&idcode)-3);
C. %let codenum = %substr(&idcode,%length(&idcode)-2);
D. %let codenum = %substr(&idcode,%length(&idcode)-3);
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-202   A00-202자료   A00-202인증

NO.20 Which of the following statement(s) in the DATASETS procedure alters the name of a SAS data set
stored in a SAS data library?
A. RENAME statement only
B. CHANGE statement only
C. MODIFY and RENAME statements
D. MODIFY and CHANGE statements
Answer: B

SASInstitute dumps   A00-202시험문제   A00-202기출문제   A00-202인증   A00-202 pdf

ITexamdump의 MB3-700덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-338덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B100시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-481시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP510PSE시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/A00-202.html

A00-250 덤프 SASInstitute 자격증

지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.SASInstitute A00-250인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서SASInstitute A00-250관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.SASInstitute A00-250시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는SASInstitute A00-250시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

SASInstitute인증 A00-250시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. SASInstitute인증 A00-250인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 SASInstitute인증 A00-250덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전SASInstitute인증 A00-250무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: A00-250
시험 이름: SASInstitute (SAS Platform Administration for SAS9)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 65 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

A00-250 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A00-250.html

NO.1 Select the method for updating table metadata that provides for the most control over updating features
and can be run in batch.
A. Update Metadata option in Data Library Manager in SAS Management Console.
B. Update Library Metadata task in SAS Enterprise Guide.
C. Update Metadata option in SAS Data Integration Studio.
D. METALIB procedure using SAS code.
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-250최신덤프   A00-250자격증

NO.2 Which statement is a disadvantage of pre-assigned libraries?
A. The server does not become available to the user until all pre-assigned libraries have been assigned.
B. Pre-assigned libraries must be identical across all SAS client applications.
C. Pre-assigned libraries must be assigned using the autoexec file.
D. The administrator cannot control which engine is used to access data in a pre-assigned library.
Answer: B

SASInstitute인증   A00-250덤프   A00-250   A00-250 dumps   A00-250

NO.3 Which statement is FALSE? Updating table metadata enables you to:
A. add table metadata for tables that exist in the physical library but have no metadata in the repository.
B. update table definitions to match corresponding physical tables.
C. update table security settings at the metadata and operating system level.
D. delete metadata for table definitions that exist in the metadata repository but do not have a
corresponding table in the physical library.
Answer: C

SASInstitute최신덤프   A00-250   A00-250최신덤프   A00-250   A00-250최신덤프   A00-250

NO.4 A host is using an LDAP provider as a back-end authentication mechanism. For this setup, how does
the SAS server view the authentication?
A. integrated authentication
B. back-end authentication
C. internal authentication
D. host authentication
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-250 pdf   A00-250자격증   A00-250   A00-250

NO.5 A client wants to have their system set up so that stored processes can access libraries without having
to manage library assignments in the stored process code. How should the libraries be assigned?
A. by default
B. by client application
C. by pre-assignment
D. by user access
Answer: C

SASInstitute자료   A00-250   A00-250기출문제

NO.6 Which statement is an advantage of pre-assigned libraries?
A. Libraries are available in stored processes with no additional steps.
B. Metadata security is always applied to pre-assigned libraries.
C. User-written formats are only available to pre-assigned libraries.
D. Maintenance is reduced for the platform administrator.
Answer: A

SASInstitute시험문제   A00-250   A00-250

NO.7 A platform administrator needs to delete metadata for table definitions with the following characteristics:
-
the table definitions exist in the metadata repository
-
the table definitions do not have a corresponding table in the physical library
After performing impact analysis, what action should the platform administrator take?
A. delete repository
B. delete physical library
C. delete the table's metadata folder
D. update table metadata
Answer: D

SASInstitute시험문제   A00-250   A00-250

NO.8 A customer's environment has a standard workspace server instantiated by the object spawner. What
authentication is required to support this configuration?
A. back-end authentication
B. integrated authentication
C. host authentication
D. internal authentication
Answer: C

SASInstitute시험문제   A00-250 dump   A00-250   A00-250   A00-250자격증

NO.9 The METALIB procedure enables you to update table metadata. Which method does NOT provide
access to the METALIB procedure?
A. SAS Management Console's update metadata feature
B. SAS Enterprise Guide Explorer's library management feature
C. SAS Data Integration Studio's update table metadata feature
D. custom code using PROC METALIB.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-250   A00-250시험문제

NO.10 Given the following applications:
-
SAS Add-in for Microsoft Office
-
SAS Enterprise Guide By default,
How do these applications assign libraries?
A. by using the SAS/ACCESS interface
B. by using the metadata LIBNAME engine
C. by using the BASE SAS engine
D. by using the server autoexec file
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-250   A00-250 dump   A00-250자료   A00-250기출문제

ITexamdump의 00M-503덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-533덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 200-120시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-955시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-Z26시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/A00-250.html