2013년 10월 21일 월요일

Hitachi HH0-240 덤프데모

HH0-240인증시험은Hitachi인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고Hitachi HH0-240인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이HH0-240인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의HH0-240덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

ITExamDump 의 Hitachi인증 HH0-240덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 Hitachi인증 HH0-240덤프를 공부하여Hitachi인증 HH0-240시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Hitachi인증 HH0-240덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신Hitachi HH0-240자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Hitachi HH0-240인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의Hitachi HH0-240시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의Hitachi인증HH0-240자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Hitachi인증HH0-240시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

ITExamDump의 Hitachi 인증 HH0-240시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Hitachi 인증 HH0-240실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Hitachi 인증 HH0-240실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Hitachi 인증 HH0-240덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: HH0-240
시험 이름: Hitachi (HDS Storage Manager-Business Continuity Modular)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-20

HH0-240 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HH0-240.html

NO.1 Which two activities can be performed in an HUS VM storage system without interrupting user
access to data? (Choose two.)
A. upgrading Cache Memory from 64 GB to 128 GB
B. running the CUDG4 (Control Unit Diagnosis) test
C. changing the DKC emulation type
D. replacing the DKB
Answer: A,D

Hitachi덤프   HH0-240 dump   HH0-240 dumps

NO.2 What are three functions of the SVP on an HUS VM? (Choose three.)
A. It controls access to production data.
B. It provides the maintenance LAN interface.
C. It controls the microprogram exchange process.
D. It provides CE access to the maintenance functions.
E. It communicates to the secondary SVP using the heartbeat function.
Answer: B,C,D

Hitachi덤프   HH0-240   HH0-240기출문제   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.3 Your customer wants to virtualize a third-party storage system behind an HUS VM.
Where can you discover the external volumes?
A. in the SVP Maintenance screen
B. in the Storage Navigator Add External Volumes screen
C. in the Hitachi Device Manager Add Subsystem screen
D. in the External Volume Manager Virtualize Volumes screen
Answer: B

Hitachi시험문제   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240 pdf

NO.4 Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) has been configured on a Solaris 10 server with 8 LUNs
configured across two paths.
You want to verify the number of LUNs and the path assignments. Which command would you use?
A. dlnkmgr check -path
B. dlnkmgr view -path -c
C. dlnkmgr disp -lun -path
D. dlnkmgr show -stinfo -t
Answer: D

Hitachi인증   HH0-240 pdf   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240최신덤프

NO.5 A customer has created User Accounts within Storage Navigator on an HUS VM.
How can you create a backup of this information?
A. Create a ghost image of the SVP .
B. Use HiSAT to keep track of the information in a CSV format.
C. Copy the source files from the SVP .
D. Use the download configuration function of the Storage Navigator control panel.
Answer: D

Hitachi자료   HH0-240자격증   HH0-240 dumps

NO.6 You plan to use the raidcom command to create new LDEVs in an HUS VM. Which two actions
are required before you use this command? (Choose two.)
A. Create a command device LDEV.
B. Install RAID Manager/CCI in client host.
C. Install the TrueCopy license.
D. Create a RAID Manager/CCI configuration file.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-240   HH0-240 dump

NO.7 A storage administrator would like to connect 10 hosts into the same FC ports of an HUS VM.
They are concerned that one host with high I/Os will impact the other hosts on the same FC ports.
Which HBA parameter should be set to limit the number of outstanding I/Os on each host?
A. queue depth
B. command length
C. command depth
D. queue length
Answer: A

Hitachi dumps   HH0-240인증   HH0-240

NO.8 You are setting LUN security and creating Host Groups on an HUS VM port. What should be
considered?
A. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is enabled.
B. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is disabled.
C. LUN security can only be enabled per group of two ports sharing the same microprocessor.
D. If LUN security is disabled, you can specify multiple WWPNs to the default Host Group.
Answer: A

Hitachi덤프   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.9 A customer has virtualized both Clariion CX4 and USP V arrays in their data center behind a
new HUS VM array.
Within the HUS VM, they want to remove one of the virtualized LDEVs from the Clariion CX4.
Which Universal Volume Manager wizard should be used?
A. Device Manager Wizard
B. Delete External Volumes Wizard
C. Disconnect Third-Party Devices Wizard
D. Edit External WWNs Wizard
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-240 dumps   HH0-240시험문제

NO.10 You are installing Hitachi Global Link Manager (HGLM) in an environment where port 162 is in
use by another application.
The network administrator has instructed you to configure HGLM to use port 182 for SNMP instead.
Which file must you change to configure this port?
A. server.properties
B. account.settings
C. hglm.port.config
D. host.properties
Answer: A

Hitachi덤프   HH0-240   HH0-240최신덤프   HH0-240   HH0-240 dump   HH0-240

ITexamdump의 BAS-004덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-380덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-027시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB3-701시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 E20-553시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HH0-240.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기