2013년 10월 22일 화요일

Symantec ST0-29B 시험문제

ITExamDump는Symantec ST0-29B시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의Symantec ST0-29B시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Symantec ST0-29B시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

Symantec인증 ST0-29B시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Symantec인증 ST0-29B시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-29B덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-29B
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 MR 4(STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 65 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-21

Symantec인증 ST0-29B시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-29B시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-29B덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Symantec인증 ST0-29B시험문제가 업데이트되면Symantec인증 ST0-29B덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히Symantec ST0-29B시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음Symantec ST0-29B시험에 도전한다면 우리의Symantec ST0-29B시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게Symantec ST0-29B시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의Symantec ST0-29B자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.Symantec ST0-29B로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고SymantecIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.

ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-29B덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-29B덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? Symantec인증 ST0-29B덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.

Symantec인증 ST0-29B시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Symantec 인증ST0-29B시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Symantec 인증ST0-29B시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Symantec 인증ST0-29B시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Symantec 인증ST0-29B시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

우리ITExamDump 는 많은IT전문가들로 구성되었습니다. 우리의 문제와 답들은 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거이 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 우리ITExamDump는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서는 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. 우리는 정확한 문제와답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록합니다.Symantec ST0-29B인증시험을 응시하려는 분들은 저희 문제와 답으로 안심하시고 자신 있게 응시하시면 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump 는 여러분이 100%Symantec ST0-29B인증시험을 패스할 수 있다는 것을 보장합니다.

ST0-29B 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-29B.html

NO.1 A Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager administrator is importing from an Active Directory
environment. The director needs to know which object types are being imported. Which two object types
are imported into Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager from Active Directory? (Select two.)
A.security groups
B.organizational units
C.computers
D.sites
E.domains
Answer: B, C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.2 When using the Push Deployment Wizard, which two methods can be used to identify the target
machines to which you want to install the Symantec Endpoint Protection client? (Select two.)
A.browse through Windows networking
B.import a file containing IP addresses
C.specify a UNC path
D.import a file containing MAC addresses
E.import hostnames from an LDAP server
Answer: A, B

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B최신덤프   ST0-29B

NO.3 Which feature can be configured to increase or decrease performance of scheduled scans?
A. scan frequency
B. CPU throttling
C. heartbeat interval
D. tuning options
Answer: D

Symantec자격증   ST0-29B기출문제   ST0-29B최신덤프   ST0-29B시험문제   ST0-29B최신덤프   ST0-29B dumps

NO.4 An administrator needs a TruScan Proactive Threat scan that will detect a potential trojan, worm, or
keylogger as quickly as possible. How should the administrator set the scan frequency?
A. set it to continuous
B. set it to scan new processes immediately
C. select the default setting
D. set it to 5 minutes
Answer: B

Symantec인증   ST0-29B최신덤프   ST0-29B자료   ST0-29B덤프

NO.5 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection client component must be installed to enable Unmanaged
Detector mode?
A. AntiVirus and AntiSpyware
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. Network Access Control
Answer: C

Symantec시험문제   ST0-29B dumps   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.6 If a Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) client is installed with AntiVirus and AntiSpyware components
only, what must be done to install the SEP Firewall?
A. redeploy the original installation package to the client
B. deploy the firewall license file to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
C. deploy a new package including the firewall component
D. deploy a firewall policy to that client through an XML file
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B자료   ST0-29B

NO.7 Immediately after installation, what does a client do upon first contacting Symantec Endpoint Security
Manager?
A. register with the manager
B. download the latest policy
C. update virus definitions
D. launch a full system scan
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.8 An administrator has successfully installed Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager onto a Windows
2003 Server using the installation wizard. Which component is deployed to the server at this point in time?
A. AntiVirus/AntiSpyware Protection
B. Proactive Threat Protection
C. Apache Tomcat Server
D. Central Quarantine Server
E. Network Threat Protection
Answer: C

Symantec덤프   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B자격증   ST0-29B

NO.9 Which remediation option is available to administrators using the Find Unmanaged Computers
feature?
A. deploy a Symantec Endpoint Protection client package to the unmanaged host
B. monitor and log network traffic observed from the unmanaged host
C. install Microsoft Windows operating system security patches
D. disable network access pending Symantec Endpoint Protection client installation
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B pdf   ST0-29B시험문제   ST0-29B자료

NO.10 What is the default replication frequency when adding an additional site to a Symantec Endpoint
Protection deployment?
A. 1 hour
B. 8 hours
C. daily
D. weekly
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B시험문제

NO.11 How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can connect to an embedded database?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. unlimited
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B기출문제   ST0-29B

NO.12 Which two actions can the Centralized Exception policy perform? (Select two.)
A.exclude a specific folder from AntiVirus and AntiSpyware File System Auto-Protect scanning
B.specify an exclusion to keep a known risk from being scanned
C.specify machines from which the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console cannot be run
D.exclude forwarding of certain log types from the Symantec Endpoint Protection client
E.specify Intrusion Prevention system signatures for exclusion
Answer: A, B

Symantec dump   ST0-29B pdf   ST0-29B자격증   ST0-29B

NO.13 In which client management log can an administrator identify when the client last connected to the
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager?
A. Control
B. Traffic
C. System
D. Event
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.14 Which two features migrate from previous versions of Symantec AntiVirus? (Select two.)
A.Tamper Protection Settings
B.AntiVirus Settings
C.Uninstall Password
D.Client Group Structure
E.Firewall Settings
Answer: B, D

Symantec dumps   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B기출문제

NO.15 Which two actions are available when TruScan Proactive Threat Scan detects a trojan or worm?
(Select two.)
A.delete
B.ignore
C.terminate
D.quarantine
E.clean
Answer: C, D

Symantec자격증   ST0-29B dumps   ST0-29B

NO.16 Which setting can be enabled to report computers without a Symantec Endpoint Protection Agent?
A. LAN Detector
B. Unmanaged Detector
C. Segment Detector
D. Network Detector
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-29B최신덤프   ST0-29B pdf   ST0-29B

NO.17 An administrator makes a change in the Active Directory structure, which has been imported into
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM). By default, when will the change automatically be
reflected in SEPM?
A. as soon as the change is made in Active Directory
B. maximum 1 hour
C. maximum 4 hours
D. maximum 24 hours
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-29B dump   ST0-29B   ST0-29B dump   ST0-29B자격증   ST0-29B

NO.18 Based on Symantec best practices, which two tasks should be performed before migrating from
Symantec AntiVirus Corporate Edition to Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0? (Select two.)
A.disable Auto-Protect
B.disable scheduled scans
C.disable Tamper Protection
D.scan all clients
E.purge the quarantine
Answer: B, C

Symantec   ST0-29B인증   ST0-29B dump   ST0-29B시험문제   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.19 Which file contains the Symantec Endpoint Protection client communication settings?
A. GRC.dat
B. Sylink.xml
C. GRC.xml
D. Sylink.dat
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B dump   ST0-29B   ST0-29B덤프   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.20 What can an administrator do to proactively obtain information about unknown devices on a network?
A. script a network audit using the Find Unmanaged Computers feature
B. create an Unmanaged Computer notification
C. schedule an audit report to send to the administrator
D. schedule regular LDAP synchronization
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B pdf   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

ITexamdump의 000-156덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 200-101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C-TSCM62-65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-341시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP3-C33시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-29B.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기