ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft 인증070-523 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를Microsoft 인증070-523 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!
그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Microsoft인증 070-523덤프공부자료는Microsoft인증 070-523실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면Microsoft인증 070-523시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.
다른 사이트에서도Microsoft 070-523인증시험관련 자료를 보셨다고 믿습니다.하지만 우리 ITExamDump의 자료는 차원이 다른 완벽한 자료입니다.100%통과 율은 물론ITExamDump을 선택으로 여러분의 직장생활에 더 낳은 개변을 가져다 드리며 ,또한ITExamDump를 선택으로 여러분은 이미 충분한 시험준비를 하였습니다.우리는 여러분이 한번에 통과하게 도와주고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-523
시험 이름: Microsoft (UPG:Transition MCPD.NET Frmwrk 3.5 Web Dev to 4 Web Dev)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 118 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-16
Microsoft인증070-523시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증070-523덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. Microsoft인증070-523시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!
070-523 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-523.html
NO.1 You need to design session state management for the rewritten Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use a persistent cookie to store the authentication ticket.
B. Use a third-party cookie to store the authentication ticket.
C. Use different machine key element attributes and values across all three servers.
D. Use the same machine key element attributes and values across all three servers.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-523 070-523 070-523 070-523덤프 070-523
NO.2 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. You
are creating the data layer of the application. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)
01 public static SqlDataReader GetDataReader(string sql){
02 SqlDataReader dr = null;
03
04 return dr;
05 }
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
Ð The SqlDataReader returned by the GetDataReader method can be used to retrieve rows from the
database.
Ð SQL connections opened within the GetDataReader method will close when the SqlDataReader is
closed.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. using (SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn)) {
try {
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader();
}
catch {
throw;
}
}
B. SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn);
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
try {
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader();
}
finally {
cnn.Close();
}
C. SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn);
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
try {
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader();
cnn.Close();
}
catch {
throw;
}
D. SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(strCnn);
SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(sql, cnn);
cnn.Open();
try {
dr = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.CloseConnection);
}
catch {
cnn.Close();
throw;
}
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-523자격증 070-523 pdf 070-523 070-523자격증
NO.3 You need to design a solution for capturing an exception.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use a Page_Error method.
B. Use a HandleError attribute.
C. Use a customErrors element.
D. Use an Application_Error method.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-523 070-523 070-523자료 070-523시험문제
NO.4 0, ASP.NET 3.0, and ASP.NET 3.5.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-523최신덤프 070-523인증 070-523최신덤프 070-523
2. You need to design a solution for programmatically adding reusable user-interface code to views and
allowing the user-interface code to be rendered from the server side.
Which approach should you recommend
A. Create a jQuery library plug-in.
B. Create an HtmlHelper extension method.
C. Create a controller that returns an ActionResult.
D. Create a WebForm server control that stores values in ViewState.
Answer: B
Microsoft인증 070-523 070-523 070-523 dumps 070-523 070-523
NO.5 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that includes a page named TestPage.aspx.
TestPage.aspx uses a master page named TestMaster.master. You add the following code to the
TestPage.aspx code-behind file to read a TestMaster.master public property named CityName.
protected void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
string s = Master.CityName;
}
You need to ensure that TestPage.aspx can access the CityName property.
What should you do?
A. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ MasterType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
B. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
C. Set the Strict attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
D. Set the Explicit attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
Answer: A
Microsoft자격증 070-523최신덤프 070-523 070-523기출문제
NO.6 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses a data contract that has several data
members.
You need the application to throw a SerializationException if any of the data members are not present
when a serialized instance of the data contract is deserialized.
What should you do?
A. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set a default value in each of the data member
declarations.
B. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set the Order property of each data member to
unique integer value.
C. Set the EmitDefaultValue property of each data member to false.
D. Set the IsRequired property of each data member to true.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-523 070-523기출문제 070-523 pdf 070-523시험문제
NO.7 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. The database includes a table named
dbo.Documents that contains a column with large binary data.
You are creating the Data Access Layer (DAL). You add the following code segment to query the
dbo.Documents table. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public void LoadDocuments(DbConnection cnx)
02 {
03 var cmd = cnx.CreateCommand();
04 cmd.CommandText = "SELECT * FROM dbo.Documents";
05 ...
06 cnx.Open();
07
08 ReadDocument(reader);
09 }
You need to ensure that data can be read as a stream.
Which code segment should you insert at line 07?
A. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.Default);
B. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly);
C. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.KeyInfo);
D. var reader = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess);
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-523 dumps 070-523 070-523시험문제
NO.8 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that uses data-bound GridView controls in multiple
pages. You add JavaScript code to periodically update specific types of data items in these GridView
controls.
You need to ensure that the JavaScript code can locate the HTML elements created for each row in these
GridView controls, without needing to be changed if the controls are moved from one page to another.
What should you do?
A. Replace the GridView control with a ListView control.
B. Set the ClientIDMode attribute to Predictable in the web.config file.
C. Set the ClientIDRowSuffix attribute of each unique GridView control to a different value.
D. Set the @ OutputCache directive ¯ s Va r y B y C on tr o l a ttri bu t e t o t he I D o f t he G ri dV i e w con tr o l
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-523 070-523 070-523 dump 070-523시험문제
NO.9 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You do not want to expose
the internal implementation at the service layer.
You need to expose the following class as a service named Arithmetic with an operation named Sum.
public class Calculator
{
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract(Namespace="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
B. [ServiceContract(ConfigurationName="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
C. [ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Name="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
D. [ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(ReplyAction="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
Answer: C
Microsoft최신덤프 070-523 070-523시험문제 070-523자격증
NO.10 You need to recommend appropriate technologies for designing Web forms for entry and retrieval of
news items.
Which technologies should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose
two.)
A. ASMX and SOAP
B. WCF Data Services and jQuery
C. ASP.NET MVC 2 and Microsoft AJAX
D. Entity Framework and Microsoft Silverlight
Answer: BC
Microsoft 070-523 070-523덤프 070-523 070-523
NO.11 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a
client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the
client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>.
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>.
Answer: C
Microsoft dumps 070-523덤프 070-523덤프 070-523 dumps
NO.12 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 [ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailsInFaults = true)]
03 public class OrderService
04 {
05 [OperationContract]
06 public void SubmitOrder(Order anOrder)
07 {
08 try
09 {
10
11 }
12 catch(DivideByZeroException ex)
13 {
14
15 }
16 }
17 }
You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information
sent to the client.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw;
B. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, ex.ToString());
C. After line 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw ex;
D. After line 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, "Divide by zero exception");
Answer: D
Microsoft최신덤프 070-523 070-523시험문제
NO.13 You are building a client for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You need to create a proxy to consume this service.
Which class should you use?
A. ChannelFactory<TChannel>
B. ServiceHost
C. ClientRuntime
D. CommunicationObject
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-523 dumps 070-523 070-523
NO.14 You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Deploy the rewritten Web application to the existing file path on each server in the Web farm.
B. Compile the rewritten Web application and deploy the compiled library to the global assembly cache.
C. Add the rewritten Web application to an application pool that contains only ASP.NET?4 Web
applications.
D. Add the rewritten Web application to the same application pool as Web applications written in ASP.NET
NO.15 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
The database includes a database table named ProductCatalog as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)
You add the following code segment to query the first row of the ProductCatalog table. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)
01 using (var cnx = new SqlConnection(connString))
02 {
03 var command = cnx.CreateCommand();
04 command.CommandType = CommandType.Text;
05 command.CommandText ="SELECT TOP 1 * FROM dbo.ProductCatalog";
06 cnx.Open();
07 var reader = command.ExecuteReader();
08 if (reader.Read()) {
09 var id = reader.GetInt32(0);
10
11 reader.Close();
12 }
13 }
You need to read the values for the Weight, Price, and Status columns.
Which code segment should you insert at line 10?
A. var weight = reader.GetDouble(1);
var price = reader.GetDecimal(2);
var status = reader.GetBoolean(3);
B. var weight = reader.GetDecimal(1);
var price = reader.GetFloat(2);
var status = reader.GetByte(3);
C. var weight = reader.GetDouble(1);
var price = reader.GetFloat(2);
var status = reader.GetBoolean(3);
D. var weight = reader.GetFloat(1);
var price = reader.GetDouble(2);
var status = reader.GetByte(3);
Answer: A
Microsoft기출문제 070-523 070-523 070-523 dumps 070-523 070-523인증
NO.16 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements operations in
a RESTful manner. You need to add a delete operation.
You implement the delete method as follows.
void DeleteItems(string id);
You need to configure WCF to call this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DELETE
operation.
What should you do?
A. Add the WebInvoke(UriTemplate = "/Items/{id}", Method="DELETE") attribute to the operation.
B. Add the HttpDelete attribute to the operation.
C. Replace the string parameter with a RemovedActivityAction parameter.
D. Replace the return type with RemovedActivityAction.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-523 070-523 070-523 070-523시험문제
NO.17 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
You create classes by using LINQ to SQL based on the records shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)
You need to create a LINQ query to retrieve a list of objects that contains the OrderID and CustomerID
properties. You need to retrieve the total price amount of each Order record.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. from details in dataContext.Order_Detail
group details by details.OrderID into g
join order in dataContext.Orders on g.Key equals order.OrderID
select new {
OrderID = order.OrderID, CustomerID = order.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = g.Sum(od => od.UnitPrice * od.Quantity)
}
B. dataContext.Order_Detail.GroupJoin(dataContext.Orders,
?d => d.OrderID,
?o => o.OrderID,
?(dts, ord) => new {
OrderID = dts.OrderID,
CustomerID = dts.Order.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = dts.UnitPrice * dts.Quantity
?}
)
C. from order in dataContext.Orders
group order by order.OrderID into g
join details in dataContext.Order_Detail on g.Key equals details.OrderID
select new {
OrderID = details.OrderID,
CustomerID = details.Order.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = details.UnitPrice * details.Quantity
}
D. dataContext.Orders.GroupJoin(dataContext.Order_Detail,
?o => o.OrderID,
?d => d.OrderID,
?(ord, dts) => new {
OrderID = ord.OrderID,
CustomerID = ord.CustomerID,
TotalAmount = dts.Sum(od => od.UnitPrice * od.Quantity)
?}
)
Answer: AD
Microsoft기출문제 070-523자격증 070-523 070-523 070-523
NO.18 You create an ASP.NET page that contains the following tag.
<h1 id="hdr1" runat="server">Page Name</h1>
You need to write code that will change the contents of the tag dynamically when the page is loaded.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. this.hdr1.InnerHtml = "Text";
B. (hdr1.Parent as HtmlGenericControl).InnerText = "Text";
C. HtmlGenericControl h1 =
this.FindControl("hdr1") as HtmlGenericControl;
h1.InnerText = "Text";
D. HtmlGenericControl h1 =
Parent.FindControl("hdr1") as HtmlGenericControl;
h1.InnerText = "Text";
Answer: AC
Microsoft 070-523 070-523최신덤프 070-523
NO.19 You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use MSDeploy and FTP.
B. Use DB Deployment and FTP.
C. Use MSDeploy and One-Click Publishing.
D. Use DB Deployment and One-Click Publishing.
Answer: C
Microsoft최신덤프 070-523 070-523 070-523덤프 070-523최신덤프
NO.20 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 class DataAccessLayer
02 {
03 private static string connString;
04
05 ...
06 public static DataTable GetDataTable(string command){
07
08 ...
09 }
10 }
You need to define the connection life cycle of the DataAccessLayer class. You also need to ensure that
the application uses the minimum number of connections to the database.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 04.
private static SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString);
public static void Open(){
conn.Open();
}
public static void Close(){
conn.Close();
}
B. Insert the following code segment at line 04.
private SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString);
public void Open(){
conn.Open();
}
public void Close(){
conn.Close();
}
C. Replace line 01 with the following code segment.
class DataAccessLayer : IDisposable
Insert the following code segment to line 04.
private SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString);
public void Open(){
conn.Open();
}
public void Dispose(){
conn.Close();
}
D. Insert the following code segment at line 07.
using (SqlConnection conn = new SqlConnection(connString)){
conn.Open();
}
Answer: D
Microsoft자격증 070-523시험문제 070-523자료 070-523 070-523 070-523
ITexamdump의 1z0-599덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C-TSCM62-64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-461시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-318시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP510-DT시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기