2013년 10월 22일 화요일

Symantec ST0-093 덤프데모

지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에Symantec ST0-093인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의Symantec ST0-093자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.

빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로Symantec ST0-093인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Symantec 인증ST0-093 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? Symantec 인증ST0-093인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Symantec ST0-093관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.

Symantec ST0-093 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의Symantec ST0-093시험대비 덤프는Symantec ST0-093시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.

ITExamDump의Symantec인증ST0-093자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Symantec인증ST0-093시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-093
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5 (STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 132 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-21

ST0-093 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-093.html

NO.1 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A. manually quarantine files
B. automatically quarantine files on file shares
C. modify a response within a policy
D. automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E. apply digital rights to content
Answer: A,E

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093 dumps   ST0-093

NO.2 Which detection server can block file transfer protocol (FTP) requests?
A. Network Monitor Server
B. FTP Prevent Server
C. Web Prevent Server
D. Endpoint Prevent Server
Answer: C

Symantec덤프   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.3 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A. Incident Dashboard
B. Incident Snapshot
C. Incident List
D. Incident Summary Report
Answer: B

Symantec자료   ST0-093   ST0-093최신덤프

NO.4 What must a Data Loss Prevention administrator recycle for Network Monitor filter configuration
changes to take effect?
A. VontuMonitorController
B. PacketCapture
C. FileReader
D. Network Monitor
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093인증   ST0-093자료

NO.5 Which feature is a key benefit of on-screen notification?
A. uses on-screen notification in different languages
B. educates the user about the violation that has occurred
C. stops the movement of data that violates policies
D. notifies the user that the Endpoint Agent is active
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093기출문제   ST0-093시험문제   ST0-093

NO.6 Which products run on the same detection server?
A. Network Protect and Network Discover
B. Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C. Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D. Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093 pdf

NO.7 The user interface (UI) will be used to upgrade to Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5. A Data Loss
Prevention administrator will be logging in to the Enforce Server from a desktop to perform the upgrade.
The Vontu\Protect\config\Manager.properties file is set to default settings. Which port must be open to
connect to the upgrader application?
A. 8080
B. 8090
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093 dump   ST0-093   ST0-093기출문제   ST0-093

NO.8 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093자료   ST0-093   ST0-093 dump

NO.9 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A. Network Protect
B. Endpoint Discover
C. Endpoint Prevent
D. Network Discover
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.10 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A. date fields
B. numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C. column names in the first row
D. country, state, or province names
Answer: C

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.11 Which component has an obfuscated (hidden) log?
A. Endpoint Agent
B. Enforce Server
C. Network Monitor
D. Network Discover
Answer: D

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-093자료   ST0-093시험문제   ST0-093시험문제   ST0-093기출문제

NO.12 Which two protocols are available by default and recognized by Network Monitor by their individual
signatures? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. IM: AIM
D. SNMP
E. TFTP
Answer: A,C

Symantec dump   ST0-093자료   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.13 What does Network Monitor use to identify network traffic going to a nonstandard port?
A. string matching
B. port range
C. either UDP or TCP
D. protocol signature
Answer: D

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-093 dump   ST0-093최신덤프   ST0-093인증

NO.14 To which file system folder does PacketCapture write reconstructed SMTP messages?
A. drop
B. drop_pcap
C. drop_discover
D. drop_smtp
Answer: B

Symantec덤프   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.15 What is the sequence of message processing for Network Monitor?
A. Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection -> Incident Writer
B. Monitor Controller -> Detection -> File Reader -> Incident Writer
C. File Reader -> IncidentPersister -> Manager -> Notifier
D. Request Processor -> Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-093 dumps   ST0-093기출문제   ST0-093

NO.16 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A. policy creation
B. detection of incidents
C. inspection of network communication
D. identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-093덤프   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093최신덤프

NO.17 What should be used to exclude email going to any email address in the partner.com domain?
A. IP filter
B. L7 filter
C. Content filter
D. Sender/User Matches pattern
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-093덤프   ST0-093 dump   ST0-093

NO.18 Which server encrypts the message when using a Modify SMTP Message response rule?
A. Encryption Gateway
B. SMTP Prevent Server
C. MTA Server
D. Enforce Server
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-093 dump   ST0-093 dumps   ST0-093

NO.19 What are two available options when accessing the Configure Server page to configure protocol filters?
(Select two.)
A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. ICMP
E. UDP
Answer: B,C

Symantec dumps   ST0-093 dump   ST0-093기출문제   ST0-093덤프   ST0-093

NO.20 What is the primary function of Endpoint Prevent?
A. encrypts confidential data being sent over the network or copied to removable media
B. finds confidential data and quarantines the data to a central repository
C. disables end-user devices that are unauthorized by a company's data security policies
D. stops confidential data from being sent over the network or copied to removable media
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-093최신덤프   ST0-093자료   ST0-093   ST0-093 dump

ITexamdump의 000-783덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-S34덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-N35시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-226시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP3-C29시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-093.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기