IBM LOT-983인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.IBM LOT-983인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.IBM LOT-983자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.
IBM인증 LOT-983시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 IBM 인증LOT-983시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 IBM 인증LOT-983시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. IBM 인증LOT-983시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의IBM 인증LOT-983시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IBM인증LOT-983시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한IBM인증LOT-983 덤프를 선택하세요.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-983덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-983덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-983
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Managing Servers and Users)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 158 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28
IBM LOT-983인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.
LOT-983 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-983.html
NO.1 Anna wants to improve server performance of a database that does not have full text indexing. What
database property can Ann turn on to improve server performance
A. No view indexing
B. Database optimization
C. Limit concurrent users
D. Don't allow simple search
Answer: D
IBM LOT-983 LOT-983기출문제
NO.2 Gary enables the following mail rules: When Subject contains Invoice THEN Move to folder Invoices
AND Stop Processing further Rules When Subject contains Month-end THEN Move to folder Month-end.
Which folder will contain the email if Gary receives an email with the subject "Your Month-end Invoice"?
A. Inbox
B. Trash
C. Invoices
D. Month-end
Answer: C
IBM LOT-983자료 LOT-983 LOT-983 pdf
NO.3 Kevin has recently enabled DAOS within his Domino environment to help manage both the large sizes
of mail files and backup files. What change to the backup process must Kevin make to support DAOS?
A. Back up transactional logging files
B. Use only backup software specifically designed to support DOAS
C. Back up DAOSCAT.NSF, DAOS.CFG, and all .nlo files in addition to the .nsf files
D. Back up only the .nsf files as the linked DAOS files are automatically backed up with the related .nsf file
Answer: C
IBM자격증 LOT-983 LOT-983기출문제 LOT-983덤프
NO.4 Leslie wants to use Daos which requires transaction logging. Transaction logging is currently disabled
on the Mail.box through a server notes.ini parameter. Which parameter needs to be removed to enable
transaction logging on the mail.box?
A. Trans_Log_MailBox=1
B. Disable_Mailbox_logging=1
C. MailBoxDisableTXNLogging=1
D. Enable_Mailbox_TXN_Logging=0
Answer: C
IBM자격증 LOT-983자료 LOT-983
NO.5 Dan backs up his DAOS server every Friday night. What interval should Dan set for deferred deletion
in DAOS?
A. 1 day
B. 6 days
C. 7 days
D. 8 days
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 LOT-983기출문제 LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.6 Sarah has configured automatic data collection for clients and servers. She finds that the client and
server crashes are not being analyzed. Why would the crashes not be analyzed?
A. The files generated by NSD are too big to analyze.
B. The fault analysis task only runs on the weekend and Sarah has only just enabled it on Monday.
C. Sarah has not enabled the analyze crash setting in the fault collection documents.
D. Automatic Diagnostic Data Collection only collects data. Sarah has not setup the Fault Analyzer server
task to analyze the data.
Answer: D
IBM덤프 LOT-983 dumps LOT-983
NO.7 When a user is configured for roaming in D8.5 and logs into a Notes client, there are three places
where that user can access their Notes ID file. Of the four permutations below, one location is incorrect.
Select the option that should be excluded.
A. Local file system
B. Their mail file
C. From the Domino ID vault
D. Their Contacts application
Answer: B
IBM LOT-983자료 LOT-983덤프 LOT-983 dump LOT-983
NO.8 Charlie is preparing an upgrade of the Notes clients and is testing the Smart Upgrade Tracking feature.
When he tries to manually initiate a Smart Upgrade he gets the error "File Does Not Exist". What could be
the cause of this error?
A. A Desktop Policy is not configured
B. The id file is missing from the person document
C. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database is not named "Smart Upgrade Tracking"
D. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database name is incorrect in the Desktop Policy
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 LOT-983 dump LOT-983 LOT-983 pdf LOT-983시험문제
NO.9 When using the Domino certificate authority, who has the rights to edit id recovery information for a
Lotus Notes certifier?
A. Only the certificate authority administrator (CAA) can edit ID recovery information on the certifier.
B. Any user who has the role of certificate authority modifier and at least Author access in the ACL of the
Certificate Authority database.
C. The certificate authority administrator (CAA) and the registration authority (RA) administrator can edit
ID recovery information on the certifier.
D. ID recovery information is not controlled by the Domino certificate authority process. This information is
configured and modified using policies.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-983 LOT-983자료 LOT-983기출문제
NO.10 Liz wishes to disable transaction logging for a particular database on a server with transaction logging
enabled. However, she cannot see the Advanced Database Properties to do so. What is the cause of
this?
A. She is not in the Administrators field on the server document.
B. She cannot selectively turn off transaction logging for individual databases.
C. She must add the notes.ini line to the server DisableTransLog=name of database.
D. Transaction logging can only be disabled per document, not for an entire database.
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 LOT-983최신덤프 LOT-983 dumps LOT-983
NO.11 Dawn is the Domino registration authority (RA) administrator and needs to check to see what client
certificate requests are waiting for approval. Where would Dawn check for this information?
A. In the Certificate Authority (CA) database - Certificate Requests view
B. In the Administration Requests database - Client Certificate pending approval view
C. In the Certificate Authority (CA) database - Client Certificate pending approval view
D. In the Administration Requests database - Certification Authority Requests section - Certificate
Requests view
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 LOT-983 pdf LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.12 The inbox cleanup feature for user mailfiles may be set by the administrator in which of the following
locations?
A. Policies
B. Policies and server documents
C. User preferences and policies
D. Server configuration documents
Answer: B
IBM LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.13 Smart Upgrade Governor is enabled on the server. When a user manually tries to initiate Smart
Upgrade locally they get a dialog box indicating they are unable to upgrade at this time and to try again
later. What server command can the administrator run on the server to display Smart Upgrade statistics?
A. SU display
B. sucache show
C. show sugovernor
D. display su state
Answer: B
IBM자료 LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.14 Which of these clients will run Domino Configuration Tuner?
A. Domino Administrator 7.0.3, Domino Administrator 8.0.1, Domino Administrator 8.5
B. Domino Administrator 7.0.3, Domino Administrator 8.5, Notes 8.5 Basic configuration
C. Domino Administrator 7.0.3, Domino Administrator 8.5, Notes 8.5 Standard configuration
D. Domino Administrator 8.5, Notes 8.0.1 Standard configuration, Notes 8.5 Basic configuration
Answer: D
IBM LOT-983 LOT-983자료 LOT-983
NO.15 Which protocol must be enabled on the Domino server to support RSS feeds for mail files?
A. RSS
B. HTTP
C. IMAP
D. LDAP
Answer: B
IBM LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.16 Debbie, the Domino administrator, has utilized password recovery to recover a user id file over the
telephone. Where is troubleshooting information stored about the recovery process she just performed?
A. Local log.nsf
B. Server log.nsf
C. Server certlog.nsf
D. Local certifier.nsf
Answer: A
IBM pdf LOT-983 LOT-983최신덤프 LOT-983
NO.17 Some Notes 8.5 users are complaining they cannot drag and drop items from one Notes document to
another. What could be a cause for this?
A. The drag and drop feature is not enabled in client preferences
B. You can only drag and drop items from within the same Notes document
C. These users are MAC users and the new drag and drop features are only supported on Windows.
D. They are trying to drag and drop items into text fields and the new drag and drop feature only supports
dragging and dropping to rich text fields.
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 LOT-983자격증 LOT-983 dump LOT-983
NO.18 Assuming the user has proper access to the server and Smart Upgrade database, how does the
Smart Upgrade task determine if a Notes client should be upgraded?
A. The task compares the user's notes.id file version with the id version specified in the Smart Upgrade
database on the user's home server.
B. The task compares the mail template version of the user to the mail template version last installed on
the Domino server hosting the Smart Upgrade database.
C. The task compares the release number of the user's Notes client to the release number specified in the
Source version field of the Kit document in the Smart Upgrade database.
D. The task compares the current Personal Address Book preferences to see if Smart Upgrade has been
enabled on the Notes client after it authenticates with the home Notes server.
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-983시험문제 LOT-983 LOT-983 dump
NO.19 Which one of the following best describes the client version reporting feature?
A. When a client connects to a server, the Lotus Notes version only is added to the Person document in
the Domino Directory.
B. When a client connects to a server, the Lotus Notes version only is added to the version control
document in the log file.
C. When a client connects to a server, the Lotus Notes version and operating system platform machine
name are added to the Person document in the log file.
D. When a client connects to a server, the Lotus Notes version and operating system platform machine
name are added to the Person document in the Domino Directory.
Answer: D
IBM자격증 LOT-983기출문제 LOT-983 LOT-983인증 LOT-983
NO.20 Milosh is configuring the backup process for the databases within his DAOS enabled environment. In
what order should the database files be backed up?
A. The order of backup is not important.
B. nsf files must be backed up before .nlo files.
C. nlo files must be backed up before .nsf files.
D. Both files must be backed up simultaneously to support file links.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983시험문제
NO.21 Paul is configuring his Domino Certificate Authority database. What should the default access in the
ACL be set to?
A. No access
B. Reader access
C. Author access with create documents privilege
D. Author access with delete documents privilege
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 LOT-983 LOT-983자료 LOT-983기출문제 LOT-983덤프 LOT-983
NO.22 The effective mail policy for a user is stored in what location?
A. The local id file for the user
B. The local Notes client notes.ini file
C. The calendar profile in a user's mail file
D. The server notes.ini file in a parameter for each user
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-983자료 LOT-983덤프 LOT-983덤프
NO.23 Karl's company has purchased another company that has users created with Notes and Domino
version 5 using older keys (512-bit, 380-bit). Karl is running a Notes and Domino version 8.5 environment
and needs to merge the version 5 users. Do Lotus Domino proprietary protocols in version 8.5 support the
use of keys made in Lotus Domino Version 5 for key exchange, signing, and authenticating user identity ?
A. No, users having older keys (512-bit, 380-bit) are not able to connect to a Domino server; they must
connect to a Lotus Domino 6 server as a passthru server.
B. Yes, all versions of Lotus Domino keys and encryption levels are supported and cross-compatible. You
can use keys created in any version with any other version of Lotus Domino.
C. No, users having older keys (512-bit, 380-bit) made in Notes and Domino version 5 need to be
re-registered to obtain new keys (1024-bit, and 2048-bit) supporting higher encryption levels.
D. Yes, keys made in Notes and Domino version 5 can be used with Notes clients and Domino servers
version 8.5, but keys made with Notes and Domino 8.5 cannot be used with Notes clients and Domino
servers version 5.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-983덤프 LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983
NO.24 Karen wants to deploy the Notes Standard Client but have it run in BASIC mode for all of her user's.
She is planning on using the notes.ini paramater usebasicnotes=1 to accomplish this. How can she
deploy this paramater to all of her user's notes.ini files ?
A. Modify the Desktop Settings policy document field 'client type' and set it to 2.
B. Create a Registration Policy and set the field 'notes.ini paramaters' to 'usebasicnotes' and set the value
to 1.
C. The Standard Client can not be run in BASIC mode - she will need to install the BASIC client not the
Standard Client.
D. Modify the 'desktop policy settings document' form in the Domino Directory to include a field called
'$prefusebasicnotes' and set the value of the field to 1. Then apply this settings document via a policy.
Answer: D
IBM덤프 LOT-983최신덤프 LOT-983 dump LOT-983인증
NO.25 Joe has configured the fault analyzer task to run on the server. He finds that the task is running as
intended but the collection database has grown extremely large. What can Joe do to reduce the size of
the collection database?
A. Set maximum collection size for the collection database.
B. Turn off diagnostic collection for clients only.
C. Change "Remove diagnostic files after a specified number of days" to Yes.
D. Make a backup copy of the collection database before deleting it and then recreate the collection
database.
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983 dumps LOT-983덤프
NO.26 Company policy requires that new users are registered using the maximum id file encryption. Which
document should you check to make sure that the encryption level is set correctly?
A. Mail
B. Desktop
C. Security
D. Registration
Answer: C
IBM자격증 LOT-983 LOT-983인증
NO.27 When the DAOS deferred deletion interval is longer than the elapsed time since the backup being
used to restore a .nsf file, what steps must be taken to restore the .nsf file?
A. The .nsf file cannot be restored once the DAOS deletion interval has elapsed.
B. Simply restore the .nsf file, and all documents and attachments will be restored.
C. All of the DAOS files purged since the .nsf backup date must be restored in addition to the .nsf file.
D. Use the Domino Configuration Tool to determine which DAOS files need to be restored in addition to
the .nsf file.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-983 LOT-983 pdf
NO.28 To setup existing Notes users to roam in a cluster, which best describes the client(s) can an
administrator utilize to accomplish this task?
A. Web admin client
B. Domino Admin Client
C. Web admin client and Domino admin client
D. The roaming configuration DB new in D8.5
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-983인증 LOT-983덤프
NO.29 Which of the following mail settings is applicable only to iNotes users?
A. Start of the work day
B. Maximum attachment size
C. Warn user about blank message subjects
D. Allow users to change mail file ownership
Answer: B
IBM덤프 LOT-983 dumps LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983 LOT-983 dumps
NO.30 Jan is preparing to configure her production environment for Smart Upgrade and wants to use the
Smart Upgrade Tracking feature. She notices the "Mail-in Database for Smart Upgrade Tracking reports"
field in the desktop settings document is blank but in her test environment this field was auto populated
with a database name. What should Jan do to fix this?
A. Restore from backup
B. Enable the Smart Upgrade Tracking field in the Smart Upgrade kit document and then the database
name will appear
C. Create a database using the LNDSU.ntf template and specify it in the desktop settings document.
D. Create a database using the LNDSUTR.NTF template and an associated mail-in database document
and specify it in the desktop settings document.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-983 LOT-983 dumps LOT-983덤프 LOT-983 LOT-983
ITexamdump의 1Z0-033덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-488덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-487시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 M70-301시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-463시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기