ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 LOT-950시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. IBM 인증 LOT-950덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미IBM LOT-950시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히IBM LOT-950를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM LOT-950인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-950덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-950덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-950로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-950시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-950시험덤프로 어려운 IBM인증 LOT-950시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-950
시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Lotus Domino)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28
멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. IBM인증 LOT-950시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-950덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-950덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.
LOT-950 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-950.html
NO.1 The previous Lotus Quickr administrator has configured the following entry in the qpconfig.xml
browser_caches_place_content enabled=False Which of the following choices reflects the modification
this setting makes?
A.Forces the server to not cache any pages
B.Does not allow the Lotus Quickr places to store attachments
C.Allows the server to cache only pages that do not contain data
D.Disables the ability to import HTML content that might include cross-site scripting
Answer:C
IBM최신덤프 LOT-950 dump LOT-950 LOT-950자격증 LOT-950시험문제
NO.2 Anja's security department wishes to block users from clicking any URLs in Lotus Quickr that relate to
FTP. They have asked you to restrict this ability. In which of the following locations should you make this
modification?
A.Verify_protocol_string
B.Allowed_protocol_values
C.URLfield_protocol_filter
D.Closed_URLprotocol_access
Answer:C
IBM최신덤프 LOT-950 LOT-950자료 LOT-950인증 LOT-950자격증 LOT-950
NO.3 In which of the following locations is the policy information for templates assigned a policy stored?
A.Qpconfig.xml
B.Place Catalog
C.Templates catalog
D.Site Administration
Answer:C
IBM자격증 LOT-950 LOT-950 LOT-950자료 LOT-950기출문제
NO.4 Expanded membership uses group names in room ACLs rather than individual user names to control
the access of individual external user members. As a result of this, which of the following is correct?
A.The access given to an individual external user member is removed from the groups to which the user
belongs
B.The access given to an individual external user member is merged with the access assigned to groups
to which the user belongs
C.The access given to an individual external user member takes precedence over the access assigned to
groups to which the user belongs
D.The access given to an individual external user member no longer takes precedence over the access
assigned to groups to which the user belongs
Answer:D
IBM자료 LOT-950 LOT-950
NO.5 Ute, the Lotus Quickr administrator, has removed a policy from the Lotus Quickr server. Which of the
following occurs to a place that had that policy assigned?
A.The place defaults to the main server policy
B.The place exists with no active policy assigned
C.The place is not accessible and is locked until a valid policy is assigned
D.The place follows the limits that are defined in the policy assigned to the template used to create the
place
Answer:D
IBM dump LOT-950 LOT-950인증
NO.6 If a user is a Super User as well as an explicit member of a place, the user's level of access depends
on whether the place uses different types of membership. If a user with Super User access is also a
member of a place with Reader access, the user still has Super User access to the place. In the previous
scenario, which of the following types of membership does the Super User have?
A.Basic
B.Expanded
C.Standard
D.Advanced
Answer:B
IBM자격증 LOT-950 LOT-950 LOT-950 dump
NO.7 To use groups from a directory as place members in a Lotus Quickr environment with Lotus Domino
naming conventions, which of the following must be performed to enable the ability for group authorization?
A.Edit qpconfig.xml to enable the group authentication section
B.Specify "Group Authorization" in the Directory Assistance document
C.Edit the Lotus Domino Directory and create a new view for Lotus Quickr group membership lists
D.Place a secondary directory in the Quickr\config directory and point to it from qpconfig.xml
Answer:B
IBM dump LOT-950 LOT-950최신덤프 LOT-950최신덤프
NO.8 While configuring the Lotus Quickr server, Charles needs to define a site administrator. If the Lotus
Quickr server has not been connected to a user directory yet, which of the following occurs when
attempting to create the administrator account?
A.The administrator cannot be added
B.The administrator is created locally
C.The administrator account will be disabled when a directory is defined
D.The administrator may not create places or add users until a directory is defined
Answer:B
IBM LOT-950 LOT-950
NO.9 In your Lotus Quickr environment, where can you view a list of all of the policies currently in your
environment?
A.Qpconfig.xml
B.Site Administration
C.The policies catalog
D.The Lotus Domino Directory
Answer:C
IBM LOT-950 LOT-950시험문제 LOT-950
NO.10 Which of the following does NOT occur when you issue the following command on an existing place in a
Lotus Quickr cluster? load qptool replicamaker -t Server2/Acme -a
A.Creates replica stub for MAIN.NSF
B.Creates replica stub for Search.NSF
C.Creates replica stub for CONTACTS1.NSF
D.Creates replica stubs for any new place rooms
Answer:B
IBM LOT-950 LOT-950 LOT-950 LOT-950최신덤프
NO.11 In the Acme Corporation, they want users to utilize only the Web interface for Lotus Quickr. Besides
not providing offline access, what other steps must be taken to restrict the use of Lotus Quickr Connectors?
A.Disable Web services
B.Disable extended membership
C.Disable multi-server sign-on
D.Disable HTTP on the Lotus Domino server
Answer:A
IBM LOT-950 LOT-950 LOT-950 dumps LOT-950인증
NO.12 Your Lotus Quickr server has specified both a user directory source during setup and a Lotus Quickr
administrator. In which of the following locations is the administrator stored by default?
A.In the local Lotus Domino Directory
B.A local member of the servers Site Administration place
C.In the user directory source specified during installation
D.In both the local Lotus Domino Directory and the directory source specified during installation
Answer:B
IBM LOT-950 LOT-950 pdf LOT-950
NO.13 The Lotus Quickr administrator has modified Site Administration to remove the ability to run PlaceBots.
Existing PlaceBots, though, continue to run. Which of the following steps must be performed to disable
existing PlaceBots?
A.Restart HTTP
B.Shut down the Lotus Domino Agent Manager
C.Edit qpconfig.xml to remove the section enabling PlaceBots
D.Log in to each place with PlaceBots running and delete each
Answer:B
IBM자료 LOT-950인증 LOT-950 LOT-950 dumps
NO.14 Larry has removed a subroom from the Lotus Quickr place named Sales. Which of the following
occurred when he removed this subroom?
A.The local groups assigned to the Sales place were removed
B.The expanded membership group for the subroom was renamed
C.The Super User account no longer has access to the Sales place
D.The expanded membership groups associated with the subroom were removed
Answer:D
IBM덤프 LOT-950 LOT-950최신덤프 LOT-950 LOT-950
NO.15 Nathaniel has implemented cross-place searching as manager of numerous places in Lotus Quickr.
This required him to configure Lotus Domino Domain Search and a Domain Catalog server. Where is the
cross-place searching performed once the configurations are complete?
A.The LDAP server that stores the user's credentials
B.The Lotus Quickr server where the places are stored
C.The Lotus Domino server where the user authenticates
D.The Lotus Quickr server running on the Domain Catalog server
Answer:D
IBM덤프 LOT-950덤프 LOT-950 dumps LOT-950자격증
NO.16 Your Lotus Quickr users are beginning to see slower performance when authenticating. After checking
statistics, you have found that the Lotus Quickr server is not properly caching enough of the number of
authenticated users. Which of the following is the default maximum for cached users?
A.32
B.64
C.128
D.256
Answer:B
IBM LOT-950 LOT-950인증 LOT-950자료
NO.17 What Lotus Domino rights must Emily have to create a cluster of Lotus Quickr servers?
A.Author access and Delete Document rights in the Lotus Domino Directory, at least Reader access in the
Administration Requests Database
B.Author access and Delete Document rights, Server Modifier and Server Creator roles in the Lotus
Domino Directory, at least Author access in the Administration Requests Database
C.Reader access and Create Document rights, Server Modifier and Server Creator roles in the Lotus
Domino Directory, at least Reader access in the Administration Requests Database
D.Reader access and Delete Document rights, User Modifier and User Creator roles in the Lotus Domino
Directory, at least Author access in the Administration Requests Database
Answer:B
IBM LOT-950 LOT-950인증 LOT-950자격증 LOT-950
NO.18 Zelda has received a request from numerous groups to support multiple language content on the Lotus
Quickr server. Which of the following steps must she perform to enable this functionality?
A.She must set up the server to generate output using UTF-8 encoding
B.She must change the language pack on the Lotus Domino server to include the requested languages
C.She must enable the translator Placebot to convert the content as it is added to the server
D.She must create a Lotus Quickr partition for the alternate language and store all alternate language
data in those places only
Answer:A
IBM시험문제 LOT-950자료 LOT-950자격증 LOT-950자료 LOT-950
NO.19 As the Lotus Quickr administrator, you are able to run qptool commands to specify the access a
member has to the place's main room, such as -reader, -author, -editor, or -manager. Optionally, you can
use which of the following options to apply the member's main room access to all subrooms?
A.-all
B.-place
C.-allrooms
D.-placetype
Answer:C
IBM LOT-950덤프 LOT-950시험문제
NO.20 Amanda wishes to show Usage Statistics on the Lotus Quickr server. Which of the following must be
enabled for this feature to function?
A.SuperUser
B.Single sign-on
C.Extended membership
D.Lotus Domino controlled directory services
Answer:B
IBM LOT-950 dump LOT-950 LOT-950 LOT-950자격증
NO.21 Your organization implemented Lotus Domino before adding Lotus Quickr. Your user names appear as:
FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA/o=ACME Which of the following will be the result
when these users are added to Lotus Quickr?
A.Users with the above format will be unable to authenticate
B.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/o=ACME
C.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales
D.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA
Answer:A
IBM LOT-950 LOT-950최신덤프
NO.22 Which of the following capabilities is NOT possible with SuperUser access to Lotus Quickr?
A.Offline capability
B.Place customization
C.Control place membership
D.The ability to create places
Answer:A
IBM dump LOT-950 dump LOT-950 LOT-950
NO.23 Bernard has utilized the following command: qptool remove However, he is unable to create a new
place with the same name, even after verifying that the command completed successfully. Which of the
following must be done to allow him to reuse the place name?
A.Restart the Domino HTTP server
B.Run the command qptool remove -cleanup
C.Run the command Quickr place cache flush
D.Run the command qptool -unregister placename
Answer:B
IBM최신덤프 LOT-950 LOT-950 LOT-950 LOT-950
NO.24 A user in your Lotus Quickr environment has selected Exact Match lookup when searching for users to
add for a place. Which of the following searches would be performed with this option selected and the
following variables submitted? sn=mil mail=*
A.sn=mil mail=*
B.sn=mil* mail=*
C.sn=mil mail=@acme
D.sn=mil* mail=@acme*
Answer:A
IBM덤프 LOT-950 LOT-950 dump LOT-950
NO.25 In your qpconfig.xml file on your Lotus Quickr server, you have found the following entry in the security
section: XSS_ImportHTML enabled="true" Which of the following does this represent?
A.Allows users to import HTML pages into their places
B.Allows users to build Web pages that include CSS tags and features
C.Prevents users from creating pages that contain CSS tags and features
D.Prevents users from attaching HTML files that contain cross-site scripts
Answer:D
IBM LOT-950최신덤프 LOT-950 LOT-950 LOT-950시험문제
NO.26 If the Place Catalog server stops, which of the following will be true for users currently utilizing the Lotus
Quickr server holding the Place Catalog?
A.Users can create new places
B.Users can edit documents in existing places
C.Users can create new PlaceTypes on the server
D.User cannot continue to work with existing places
Answer:B
IBM최신덤프 LOT-950 dumps LOT-950 LOT-950자격증
NO.27 The Marble Corporation has proceeded to upgrade to Lotus Quickr 8.x from a previous version. Multiple
places are being upgraded on the server at the same time to expedite the process. By default, which of
the following is true during this upgrade of the places?
A.Only one place is locked at a time
B.All places being upgraded are locked
C.The entire server is available during the upgrade
D.The entire server is locked during the places upgrade
Answer:A
IBM LOT-950 LOT-950 dumps LOT-950
NO.28 By default, the server logs errors related to the use of expanded membership to which of the following
locations for troubleshooting assistance?
A.The Lotus Domino log
B.Membership_logging.xml
C.The Site Administration log
D.The Lotus Quickr administration log
Answer:A
IBM LOT-950 LOT-950 LOT-950
NO.29 In your Lotus Quickr environment, Lotus Quickr has been configured to control directory services. You
have encountered two users with the same name when adding a new LDAP source. Which of the
following is true regarding this scenario?
A.Only one of the names can be added to a place as a member
B.Neither name may be added to the place until the conflict is resolved
C.Both names may be added to the place but only the first listed may authenticate
D.Both names may be added to the place, and both users may authenticate because they are in alternate
directories
Answer:A
IBM덤프 LOT-950 dump LOT-950자료 LOT-950 LOT-950최신덤프
NO.30 While installing the base Lotus Domino server for your Lotus Quickr environment, which of the
following server types should you select?
A.Lotus Domino Quickr Server
B.Lotus Domino Utility Server
C.Lotus Domino Cluster Server
D.Lotus Domino Enterprise Server
Answer:D
IBM덤프 LOT-950 LOT-950덤프 LOT-950 LOT-950인증 LOT-950시험문제
ITexamdump의 HP2-N37덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB7-701덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-283시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-511시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TFIN52_66시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기