네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서IBM 인증LOT-829시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여IBM 인증LOT-829시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.
IBM인증사에서 주췌하는 LOT-829시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-829덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.
IBM인증LOT-829시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로IBM인증LOT-829시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증LOT-829시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.IBM인증LOT-829시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.
ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 IBM인증 LOT-829덤프를 제공해드립니다. IBM인증 LOT-829덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-829
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Portal 6 Application Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 104 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28
ITExamDump는LOT-829시험문제가 변경되면LOT-829덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. LOT-829시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.
LOT-829 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-829.html
NO.1 .A developer needs to export a portlet from a portal installation so that a collaborative world-wide
team can test it. What is the BEST out-of-box option that the developer can choose to export this
Portlet?
A. Use Export XMLPortlet
B. Use Upload and ExportPortlet
C. Use Manage PagesPortlet
D. Copy and Paste thePortlet across machines
Answer: C
IBM LOT-829 LOT-829
NO.2 .Bethany is creating a custom mail portlet service for use by several portlets. She has defined the
interface, written the code for her services, and created and installed the service's .jar file on her
portal server. Before she can code her portlets to access the service, what final step must be
taken?
A. Register the service
B. Extend thePortletService interface
C. Specify action processing for the service
D. Modify the credential vault slot for the service user role
Answer: A
IBM자격증 LOT-829 LOT-829인증 LOT-829최신덤프
NO.3 Which of the following actions is required in order to launch the Wireless Markup Language (WML)
device emulator when using WebSphere Portal?
A. Specify Wireless Markup Language the markup in portlet.xml file
B. Select "Enable Wireless Markup Language Setting" option
C. EnableTranscoding
D. Enable Wireless Markup Language Markup
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-829 dumps LOT-829
NO.4 .For a web application with multiple Struts portlets, the BEST way to define the initial views of the
individual portlets is to specify them:
A. In the welcome file list in the application's web.xml.
B. In theviewMode.page preferences attributes in the individual portlet.xml.
C. AsviewMode properties in the actions section in the individual struts-config.xml.
D. As view attributes in the supports section of the individual portlet.xml.
Answer: B
IBM자격증 LOT-829덤프 LOT-829 LOT-829인증 LOT-829 pdf
NO.5 .For portal business processes that should be processed within portal, what is used to lookup the
task page definition at runtime?
A. Client UI identifier
B. Process Template Name
C. Task instance object identifier (TKIID)
D. Staff activity identifier
Answer: A
IBM덤프 LOT-829덤프 LOT-829최신덤프 LOT-829 LOT-829 dumps LOT-829 pdf
NO.6 .Ivan is configuring his local development machine with a deployment of WebSphere Portal 6 for
testing. Which list below describes the software that must be installed in order for his portal server
to run?
A. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, and IBM DB2
B. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and Lotus Domino
C. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and a WebSphere Portal instance
D. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, IBM Cloudscape, and an external HTTP
server
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-829 LOT-829 dump LOT-829자료
NO.7 .Mary is developing a composite application, in which one of the components requires access to a
back-end system. Which of the following is the WebSphere Portal mechanism for managing user
access to back end systems without having to continuously provide new credentials?
A. Siteminder
B. Credential Vault Service
C. Tivoli Application Security
D. WEBSeal Authentication Proxy
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-829 dump LOT-829덤프 LOT-829
NO.8 .Xavier is working with a IBM Workplace Web Content Management application, extending it with
the API. Which item is the primary focus of the API?
A. The library
B. The workspace
C. The property broker
D. The document manager component
Answer: B
IBM덤프 LOT-829 LOT-829
NO.9 .A team of developers must improve Portal layout and navigational features. What tool in Rational
Application Developer V7.0 should they use?
A. Portlet Designer
B. Page Designer
C. Portal Designer
D. Customization Designer
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 LOT-829 LOT-829
NO.10 .Inez is developing a composite application and wishes to leverage the related public interfaces
available to her as a developer. Which of the following interfaces contains a method to provide
supported parameters during creation of a business component?
A. Lifecycle
B. Membership
C. Templatable
D. DisplayInfo
Answer: A
IBM자료 LOT-829 LOT-829 LOT-829
NO.11 .The Personalization resource wizard in Rational Application Developer is used to generate the
content spot classes and resource collection classes. If the content spot and resource collection
will be used by multiple applications, then those classes should be:
A. Deployed together with the relatedportlets in the portlet application WAR file.
B. Placed in theWebSphere Application Server shared library.
C. Placed directly in the pzn_root/pzn/v6.0/lib directory.
D. Uploaded using the Personalization interface.
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 LOT-829 LOT-829 pdf
NO.12 .Tony is just beginning to work with a Faces portlet in RAD. Since RAD automatically switched to
the Web Perspective when he started the project, where can he find Enhanced Faces
Components (such as a Data Table) to 'drag and drop" onto the page editor?
A. In the Palette
B. In the Quick Edit view
C. In the Page Data view
D. In the Project Explorer
Answer: A
IBM LOT-829 LOT-829덤프 LOT-829 LOT-829덤프
NO.13 .Which of the following is valid about the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog?
A. Portlet technology previews developed outside of IBM may be made available through the IBM
Workplace Solutions Catalog.
B. Developers need to download the Rational Application Developer from IBM the
Workplace Solutions Catalog.
C. Allportlets on the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog are available as open source so developers
can use the code as a basis for new portlets.
D. Portlets created by vendors like are available through the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-829 LOT-829시험문제 LOT-829
NO.14 .Andy is preparing to install Rational Application Developer 7. What level of authority must his ID
have on a Microsoft Windows installation?
A. Root access
B. Administrator
C. Read and Edit
D. Modify and Read
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 LOT-829최신덤프 LOT-829최신덤프 LOT-829 pdf LOT-829 dump
NO.15 .Tracy is building a composite application for WebSphere Portal 6. What are the two fundamental
aspects of composite applications?
A. Libraries and instances
B. Applications and workflow
C. Templates and applications
D. Templates and business components
Answer: C
IBM LOT-829자료 LOT-829 LOT-829 dump
NO.16 .Nell is using RAD 7 and would like to minimize the startup time of her local
WebSphere Portal 6 server. Which approach should she take to accomplish this?
A. Deselect allportlets that do not need to be started for testing
B. Enable "Optimize server for testing and developing" in the servers view
C. Modify the batch file that startsWebSphere Portal to include -Xquickstart
D. Modify theJAVA_Size environment variable for the development machine
Answer: B
IBM인증 LOT-829기출문제 LOT-829 LOT-829자료 LOT-829최신덤프
NO.17 .Hallie is developing a custom theme for her portal project. What is unique about the style sheets
associated with a WebSphere Portal theme?
A. Style sheets are saved as JSPs
B. CSS files must be deployed asportlet WARs
C. All styles must beprepended with "portal-theme"
D. The defaultcss must begin with a portal style class declaration
Answer: A
IBM LOT-829 LOT-829
NO.18 .Fiona is developing a series of portlets that will eventually work together and exchange data,
providing a more dynamic user experience. What portlet service does WebSphere Portal provide
that will allow her portlets to exchange data?
A. PUMA SPI
B. Property Broker
C. Credential Vault
D. Cooperative Interface
Answer: B
IBM dump LOT-829최신덤프 LOT-829 dump LOT-829
NO.19 .Abigail is a developer working with the theme policy for her corporate theme for
WebSphere Portal 6. Theme policies are managed by administrators, but she can also use a
theme policy in what other type of design artifact?
A. JSP
B. POJO
C. Java class
D. Ajax requests
Answer: A
IBM LOT-829 dumps LOT-829 LOT-829
NO.20 .Will is developing a business process application, and is at the point where he is initiating the
process instance. He has used a JNDI lookup to obtain a reference to the process server remote
EJB interface. Next he codes the portlet to start the process with an input message. Once the
process starts, what is returned to the caller by the operation?
A. The process-instance name
B. The process template name
C. The object ID of the new process instance
D. A reference to theBusinessProcess session bean
Answer: C
IBM자격증 LOT-829 LOT-829 LOT-829최신덤프 LOT-829 dump
ITexamdump의 3I0-012덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-455덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-465시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 312-50v8시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B25시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기