지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.SASInstitute A00-250인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.
우리ITExamDump 사이트에서SASInstitute A00-250관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.
ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.SASInstitute A00-250시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는SASInstitute A00-250시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
SASInstitute인증 A00-250시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. SASInstitute인증 A00-250인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 SASInstitute인증 A00-250덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전SASInstitute인증 A00-250무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.
시험 번호/코드: A00-250
시험 이름: SASInstitute (SAS Platform Administration for SAS9)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 65 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30
A00-250 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A00-250.html
NO.1 Select the method for updating table metadata that provides for the most control over updating features
and can be run in batch.
A. Update Metadata option in Data Library Manager in SAS Management Console.
B. Update Library Metadata task in SAS Enterprise Guide.
C. Update Metadata option in SAS Data Integration Studio.
D. METALIB procedure using SAS code.
Answer: D
SASInstitute A00-250최신덤프 A00-250자격증
NO.2 Which statement is a disadvantage of pre-assigned libraries?
A. The server does not become available to the user until all pre-assigned libraries have been assigned.
B. Pre-assigned libraries must be identical across all SAS client applications.
C. Pre-assigned libraries must be assigned using the autoexec file.
D. The administrator cannot control which engine is used to access data in a pre-assigned library.
Answer: B
SASInstitute인증 A00-250덤프 A00-250 A00-250 dumps A00-250
NO.3 Which statement is FALSE? Updating table metadata enables you to:
A. add table metadata for tables that exist in the physical library but have no metadata in the repository.
B. update table definitions to match corresponding physical tables.
C. update table security settings at the metadata and operating system level.
D. delete metadata for table definitions that exist in the metadata repository but do not have a
corresponding table in the physical library.
Answer: C
SASInstitute최신덤프 A00-250 A00-250최신덤프 A00-250 A00-250최신덤프 A00-250
NO.4 A host is using an LDAP provider as a back-end authentication mechanism. For this setup, how does
the SAS server view the authentication?
A. integrated authentication
B. back-end authentication
C. internal authentication
D. host authentication
Answer: D
SASInstitute A00-250 pdf A00-250자격증 A00-250 A00-250
NO.5 A client wants to have their system set up so that stored processes can access libraries without having
to manage library assignments in the stored process code. How should the libraries be assigned?
A. by default
B. by client application
C. by pre-assignment
D. by user access
Answer: C
SASInstitute자료 A00-250 A00-250기출문제
NO.6 Which statement is an advantage of pre-assigned libraries?
A. Libraries are available in stored processes with no additional steps.
B. Metadata security is always applied to pre-assigned libraries.
C. User-written formats are only available to pre-assigned libraries.
D. Maintenance is reduced for the platform administrator.
Answer: A
SASInstitute시험문제 A00-250 A00-250
NO.7 A platform administrator needs to delete metadata for table definitions with the following characteristics:
-
the table definitions exist in the metadata repository
-
the table definitions do not have a corresponding table in the physical library
After performing impact analysis, what action should the platform administrator take?
A. delete repository
B. delete physical library
C. delete the table's metadata folder
D. update table metadata
Answer: D
SASInstitute시험문제 A00-250 A00-250
NO.8 A customer's environment has a standard workspace server instantiated by the object spawner. What
authentication is required to support this configuration?
A. back-end authentication
B. integrated authentication
C. host authentication
D. internal authentication
Answer: C
SASInstitute시험문제 A00-250 dump A00-250 A00-250 A00-250자격증
NO.9 The METALIB procedure enables you to update table metadata. Which method does NOT provide
access to the METALIB procedure?
A. SAS Management Console's update metadata feature
B. SAS Enterprise Guide Explorer's library management feature
C. SAS Data Integration Studio's update table metadata feature
D. custom code using PROC METALIB.
Answer: B
SASInstitute A00-250 A00-250시험문제
NO.10 Given the following applications:
-
SAS Add-in for Microsoft Office
-
SAS Enterprise Guide By default,
How do these applications assign libraries?
A. by using the SAS/ACCESS interface
B. by using the metadata LIBNAME engine
C. by using the BASE SAS engine
D. by using the server autoexec file
Answer: B
SASInstitute A00-250 A00-250 dump A00-250자료 A00-250기출문제
ITexamdump의 00M-503덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-533덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 200-120시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-955시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-Z26시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기