2013년 10월 29일 화요일

IBM 자격증 000-106 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-106덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-106덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-106덤프만 공부하시면IBM인증 000-106시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.

발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은IBM인증 000-106시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-106시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의IBM인증 000-106 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든IBM인증 000-106덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-106덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다

시험 번호/코드: 000-106
시험 이름: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 Common Technical Sales Skills - v1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 115 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28

ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이IBM 000-106시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.IBM 000-106자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.

IBM 000-106인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.IBM 000-106시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.

IBM인증000-106시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증000-106덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. IBM인증000-106시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!

IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-106덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-106덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.

000-106 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-106.html

NO.1 A customer has several single partition POWER5 and POWER6 processor-based systems
housed in regional data centers and wants to consolidate into a single Power 770. They must
minimize overall cost and the number of adapters, while ensuring a reliable infrastructure.Which
solution addresses the customer requirements?
A. Move the storage into a common SAN and virtualize the I/O using a single VIO Server with dual
NIC connectors and dual HBAs
B. Move the existing physical network and storage adapters to the new system and virtualize the I/O
using a single VIO Server.
C. Move the storage into a common SAN and virtualize the I/O using dual VIO Servers, each with
dual NIC connectors and dual HBAs.
D. Move the storage into a common SAN and virtualize the I/O using dual VIO Servers, one with dual
NIC connectors and the other with dual HBAs.
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-106자격증   000-106덤프   000-106

NO.2 The Power 720 is offered with how many cores?
A. 1, 2, or 4
B. 2, 4, or 6
C. 2, 4, or 8
D. 4, 6, or 8
Answer: D

IBM   000-106   000-106기출문제

NO.3 A customer is planning to buy a two enclosure Power 770, and will implement 4 LPARs with
the following requirements:Each LPAR must have a private, dedicated connection to the
network.The adapter for this network connection must be hot-swappable.The customer wants to
minimize the number of I/O slots used.Which of the following fulfills the customer requirements?
A. Two dual-port PCIe adapters
B. A four-port PCIe Ethernet adapter
C. Four separate PCIe Ethernet adapters
D. Two embedded Integrated Virtual Ethernet adapters (IVE)
Answer: C

IBM   000-106   000-106자격증   000-106 pdf

NO.4 Which of the following has an integrated database?
A. AIX
B. IBM i
C. Linux
D. VIO Server
Answer: B

IBM   000-106   000-106 pdf

NO.5 A new customer wants to install a Power 750 in a warehouse location that has no local staff
to support it. They are concerned about hardware support and would like to have the system notify
IBM service if there is an issue.Which actions will address the customer concern?
A. Enable automatic problem reporting from smit
B. Use IVM to enable console mirroring to IBM Remote Support.
C. Use the HMC to enable reporting through Electronic Service Agent.
D. Enable Automatic Problem Reporting in ASMI using he embedded modem on the FSP .
Answer: C

IBM   000-106자격증   000-106시험문제   000-106 dumps   000-106

NO.6 Which of the following items in a single enclosure Power 770 improves Reliability, Availability,
and Serviceability?
A. Redundant system clocks
B. Redundant service processors
C. eDRAM chips have redundant L3 cache
D. Main memory DIMMs contain a redundant DRAM chip
Answer: D

IBM   000-106   000-106자격증   000-106시험문제   000-106   000-106기출문제

NO.7 A customer is buying 10 new Power 720 servers and will integrate them into their existing data
center which also has two Power 595s and five Power 750s, taking the total number of systems to
17. All currently installed systems are managed by a single HMC.All the machines will have dual VIO
Servers for redundancy, and 10 client LPARs.How can they manage the new machines for the least
cost?
A. Purchase a second HMC and use this to manage the new servers.
B. Connect all of the new servers to the existing private HMC network.
C. Configure a second private network on their existing HMC for the new servers.
D. Connect 9 of the new servers to the existing HMC and use Integrated Virtualization Manager on
the 10th.
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   000-106자료   000-106   000-106 dumps   000-106시험문제

NO.8 When performing an expert level pre-install Technical & Delivery Assessment (TDA), which
team member has the responsibility for assigning, tracking and updating the completion of action
items during the TDA process?
A. The Delivery Leader
B. The Opportunity Owner
C. The Solution Designer
D. The Subject Matter Expert
Answer: B

IBM   000-106기출문제   000-106   000-106   000-106

NO.9 A customer would like to have the ability to permanently activate processor and memory
resources as their workload increases. Which of the following supports the customer requirement?
A. Reserve Capacity on Demand
B. Utility Capacity on Demand
C. Capacity Upgrade on Demand
D. Uncapped Capacity on Demand
Answer: C

IBM   000-106최신덤프   000-106   000-106   000-106

NO.10 Which data synchronization options between two geographical locations are supported by
PowerHA SystemMirror?
A. Parallel and Serial
B. Serial and Asynchronous
C. Parallel and Synchronous
D. Synchronous and Asynchronous
Answer: D

IBM   000-106   000-106   000-106   000-106시험문제

NO.11 A system is being planned with three production partitions, one each for an IBM i, AIX
standard edition, and Power Linux applications. One fibre-channel attached TS3100 tape library will
be shared between the partitions for backup.Which solution provides tape library sharing with
minimum operator intervention?
A. Configure VIO Server Express Edition to control the tape library through one fibre channel
card.Assign the library to the production partitions when needed.
B. Configure the IBM i partition to own the tape library.Use IBM i virtualization to host a virtual tape
library connection to the AIX and Linux partition.Assign the library to the production partitions
when needed.
C. Configure a fibre channel card for each partition, and a configure fibre switch.Connect the
partitions and tape library to the switch.Zone the switch so all partitions can enable the tape when
needed and disable the tape when finished.
D. Configure AIX to control the tape library through one fibre channel adapter.Use AIX virtualization
to host a virtual tape library connection to the IBM i and Linux partitions.Assign the library to the
production partitions when needed.
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-106   000-106   000-106   000-106인증   000-106자료

NO.12 A customer has a Power 780 with 16 cores installed and activated. If the system is running in
TurboCore mode, how many cores are available to use?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: A

IBM   000-106   000-106   000-106   000-106

NO.13 Which of the following is included in IBM Systems Director Express Edition?
A. Energy management
B. Virtual image deployment
C. Virtual resource management
D. Networking device management
Answer: D

IBM   000-106 pdf   000-106덤프   000-106시험문제   000-106최신덤프   000-106

NO.14 A customer is planning on having a single Virtual I/O Server (VIOS) configuration in a Power
750. They have selected a 4-port 1Gb Integrated Virtual Ethernet (IVE). There will be no other
network cards installed in the system. One IVE logical port will be used in the VIO Server and will be
used as the physical port in a Shared Ethernet Adapter (SEA).What is the maximum number of IVE
logical ports available to use in other LPARs?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 15
D. 31
Answer: D

IBM   000-106   000-106 pdf   000-106 pdf

NO.15 A stock exchange needs extremely low latency in their disk subsystem. Which disk storage
technology is most likely to fulfill their need?
A. SSD
B. SSA
C. SAS
D. SAN
Answer: A

IBM dump   000-106자격증   000-106인증   000-106기출문제

NO.16 What describes the difference between NPIV and vSCSI in the way fibre-channel attached
disk and tape are presented when VIO Server is used?
A. NPIV presents Virtual HBA addresses and vendor specific information for disk and tape
devices.vSCSI presents generic disk and tape device interfaces.
B. NPIV presents generic disk and tape device interfaces on virtual HBA addresses.vSCSI presents
HBA addresses as SCSI with vendor specific information for disk and tape devices.
C. NPIV presents HBA addresses and vendor specific device information directly to the client
partition.vSCSI presents vendor specific disk information and generic tape device interfaces through
VIO server.
D. NPIV presents virtual HBA addresses with generic device information for SCSI based disk and tape
devices.vSCSI presents vendor specific information for disk and tape device devices attached via SCSI
hardware interfaces.
Answer: B

IBM덤프   000-106   000-106   000-106

NO.17 A customer is consolidating seven IBM i partitions onto a POWER7 system, using VIO Server
to virtualize resources.Which of the following PowerVM editions is appropriate for this customer?
A. IBM i Edition
B. Express Edition
C. Standard Edition
D. Enterprise Edition
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-106자격증   000-106 dumps   000-106

NO.18 What is an advantage of using an HMC rather than IVM for system management?
A. Support for a single VIO Server environment
B. Adapters can be dedicated or virtual for each LPAR environment
C. Interfaces with Systems Director to manage the Power Systems servers
D. Supports multiple Power Systems servers from a single point of control
Answer: D

IBM   000-106   000-106 pdf   000-106기출문제

ITexamdump의 HP0-J60덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ACMA_6.1덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-400시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-342시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-462시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-106.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기