ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.
SCO 090-077인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.
안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미SCO 090-077인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의SCO 090-077문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은SCO 090-077인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.
IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 SCO인증 090-077덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 SCO인증 090-077덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.
SCO 090-077인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이SCO 090-077인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.
090-077는SCO의 인증시험입니다.090-077인증시험을 패스하면SCO인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에090-077시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.090-077시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만090-077시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.090-077인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
시험 번호/코드: 090-077
시험 이름: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 ACE RECERTIFICATION V10A1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 58 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30
ITExamDump의SCO인증090-077자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는SCO인증090-077시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
090-077 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/090-077.html
NO.1 Which of the following actions occur when you choose se default disk operations?during the installation
of UnixWare 7?
A. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
B. A new boot sector installs, the disk is scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is configured.
C. A new boot sector installs, the disk is scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
D. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is
configured.
Answer: A
SCO dumps 090-077 090-077 090-077 090-077 pdf
NO.2 Which command can you use to check the accuracy of installed files and compare them to the
contents of the /var/sadm/install/contents file?
A. pkgadd (1M)
B. pkgchk (1M)
C. pkginfo (1M)
D. pkgtrans (1M)
Answer: B
SCO 090-077덤프 090-077 pdf 090-077 090-077 dumps
NO.3 What is the maximum vxfs (VERITAS) filesystem size?
A. 2 terabytes
B. 1 terabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 1 gigabyte
Answer: B
SCO인증 090-077 dump 090-077덤프 090-077덤프 090-077 pdf
NO.4 Which command do you use to create a set of emergency floppy diskettes?
A. diskadd (1M)
B. disksetup (1M)
C. emergency_disk (1M)
D. emergency_rec (1M)
Answer: C
SCO자료 090-077 090-077덤프 090-077 dumps
NO.5 When running the fdisk (1M) command and selecting se whole disk for UNIX, which statement is true?
A. Any existing partitions are destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
B. Any existing partitions are destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
C. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
D. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
Answer: A
SCO 090-077 090-077 090-077
NO.6 Which answer describes the correct order in which diskadd (1M) invokes commands to configure
additional disks?
A. fdisk (1M), mkfs (1M0, and disksetup (1M)
B. disksetup (1M), fdisk (1M), and mkfs (1M)
C. fdisk (1M), disksetup (1M), and mkfs (1M)
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
SCO 090-077자료 090-077덤프 090-077기출문제
NO.7 Which command can you use to display the attributes of any disk device?
A. devattr (1M)
B. displaypkg (1M)
C. diskcfg (1M)
D. dodisk (1M)
Answer: A
SCO기출문제 090-077 090-077 dumps 090-077
NO.8 How many detected hard disks can you create partitions and filesystems on during the installation of
the UnixWare 7 operating system?
A. Eight (8)
B. Six (6)
C. Four (4)
D. Two (2)
Answer: D
SCO 090-077 090-077
NO.9 Which serial communications ports does UnixWare 7 recognize by default ?
A. COM 1 only
B. COM 2 only
C. COM1 and COM2
D. COM1, COM2, COM3, and COM4
Answer: D
SCO자료 090-077 dump 090-077
NO.10 Which command line creates a character special device file with a major number=19 and a minor
number=1?
A. mknod /dev/devicename c 19 1
B. mknod /dev/devicename c 1 19
C. mkdev /dev/devicename c 19 1
D. mkdev /dev/devicename c 1 19
Answer: A
SCO시험문제 090-077 pdf 090-077자료 090-077 090-077 090-077덤프
NO.11 How many partitions can you define on the first hard disk during the installation of the UnixWare 7
operating system?
A. One (1)
B. Two (2)
C. Three (3)
D. Four (4)
Answer: D
SCO기출문제 090-077최신덤프 090-077 090-077시험문제
NO.12 Which file controls the re-use of a user ID?
A. /etc/skel/ageduid
B. /etc/default/idage
C. /etc/security/ia/ageduid
D. There is not a file that controls the re-use of a user ID. After a user is deleted it is not possible to re-use
an ID.
Answer: C
SCO 090-077 090-077인증 090-077 090-077
NO.13 Every UnixWare 7 system with TCP/IP has a network routing table within the kernel. Which field is NOT
contained in a routing table entry?
A. Netmask
B. Broadcast Address
C. Destination IP address
D. Network interface
Answer: B
SCO pdf 090-077시험문제 090-077 090-077시험문제 090-077 090-077 dump
NO.14 Which three port monitors are provided on UnixWare 7 systems?
A. init (1M), liload (1M), and ttyadm (1M)
B. init (1M), liload (1M), and ttymap (1M)
C. init (1M), llistat (1M), and ttyadm (1M)
D. inetd (1Mtcp), listen (1M), and ttymon (1M)
Answer: D
SCO자료 090-077인증 090-077
NO.15 How many hard disk slices are created by default?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: A
SCO 090-077 090-077기출문제 090-077시험문제
NO.16 Which two serial device files support software flow control?
A. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00h
B. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00s
C. /dev/term/00m and /dev/term/00t
D. /dev/term/00s and /dev/term/00t
Answer: D
SCO dumps 090-077자료 090-077 090-077
NO.17 In which file can you add or change default boot parameters?
A. /stand/bfs.blm
B. /stand/boot
C. /stand/smallfs.blm
D. /stand/stage3.blm
Answer: B
SCO 090-077 090-077 090-077최신덤프
NO.18 If it exists, in which hard disk slice is the PDINFO (Physical Disk Information) stored?
A. The boot slice
B. The dump slice
C. The var slice
D. The volume management public slice
Answer: C
SCO인증 090-077 090-077 090-077
NO.19 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor (BCP) to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D
SCO pdf 090-077 090-077기출문제
NO.20 Which statement is false?
A. The vxfs filesystem supports the creation of 2 terabyte file sizes by default.
B. The vxfs filesytem supports the creation of up to 2 gigabyte file sizes by default.
C. The vxfs filesystem supports a 4 kilobyte logical block size.
D. The vxfs filesystem supports an 8 kilobyte logical block size.
Answer: A
SCO 090-077시험문제 090-077 dump 090-077 dumps
ITexamdump의 SY0-301덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-688덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-501시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-089시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-410시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기