2013년 10월 29일 화요일

IBM 000-007 인증 덤프

ITExamDump의IBM 000-007인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는IBM 000-007인증시험실기와IBM 000-007인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의IBM 000-007인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.

IBM인증 000-007덤프로IBM시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. IBM인증 000-007시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-007덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-007덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-007덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.

ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에IBM 000-007인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.

IBM인증000-007시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은IBM인증000-007시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-007
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 132 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28

IBM인증000-007시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라IBM인증000-007시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.

ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.000-007인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는000-007관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의000-007문제와 답을 제공합니다.

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도IBM 인증000-007 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? IBM 인증000-007인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.

000-007 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-007.html

NO.1 A customer has a large, complex environment to monitor, with many sources of events, some at remote
sites. The event volume from these sources is high. There are requirements to do advanced correlation
and event enrichment, as well as providing browser access to event list views for many operators.
Based on the scenario, which type of installation is recommended?
A.Multi Tier Architecture with Web GUI
B.Single Tier Architecture with Web GUI
C.Individual failover server pair per site
D.Web GUI and OMNIbus installed in single system
Answer: A

IBM   000-007기출문제   000-007

NO.2 A customer is migrating from IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console (Tivoli Enterprise Console) to IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 (Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3). This customer's environment has many custom
applications sending postemsg events to Tivoli Enterprise Console server.
How will the custom applications send events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 environment by making
only minimal changes on the custom applications?
A.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send postmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3
ObjectServer.
B.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send postemsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3
Tivoli EIF Probe.
C.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send nco_sendmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus
V7.3 ObjectServer.
D.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send sendmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3
Probe for Tivoli Common Event Infrastructure.
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   000-007   000-007   000-007덤프

NO.3 What is the purpose of the flood.rules file?
A.Insert flood-related events.
B.Calculate event rates for detecting event floods.
C.Parse the information of flood events for correlation.
D.Delete flood events from IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus.
Answer: B

IBM   000-007   000-007자격증

NO.4 The customer is upgrading from Tivoli Integrated Portal (Webtop 2.2) to Web GUI.
Which file should be restored to get all the filters?
A.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/WebGUI_22
B.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/WebGUI_21
C.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/deprecated
D.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/migrated_data
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-007덤프   000-007자료   000-007시험문제   000-007최신덤프   000-007시험문제

NO.5 What is taken into consideration while calculating sizing for a server that will only run an IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus ObjectServer ?
A.number of Web GUI maps configured
B.number of operator users configured
C.number of custom SQL triggers configured
D.number of Process Control agents configured within the solution
Answer: C

IBM   000-007   000-007자격증

NO.6 All the processes in the current ObjectServer are functioning normally. The customer security
requirements have changed and all the data in the network must be passed securely.
Which change will be made at the ObjectServer level?
A.Just run the Active Event List in the secure mode.
B.Start all the processes under the process control agent.
C.ObjectServer data is encrypted by default so that no change is required.
D.Use SSL communication port and run the ObjectServer by using -secure option.
Answer: D

IBM   000-007   000-007   000-007   000-007

NO.7 Which two components are used in the Tivoli Integrated Portal console to create custom screens for
users? (Choose two.)
A.Window
B.Folders
C.Portlets
D.Viewpoints
E.External URLs
Answer: BE

IBM   000-007   000-007   000-007   000-007

NO.8 Which two options are true about configuring Probes to use failover Netcool Proxy Servers? (Choose
two.)
A.The Probe's "NetworkTimeout" property should be set to 0.
B.The Probe's "IsOSConnection" property should be set to 0.
C.The Probe's "IsProxyConnection" property should be set to 1.
D.The Probe's "Server" property should be configured to point at the primary Proxy Server.
E.The Probe's "ServerBackup" property should be configured to point at the backup Proxy Server.
Answer: DE

IBM   000-007 dump   000-007

NO.9 Which step is critical while calculating sizing for an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus system?
A.Determine the display resolution used by system users.
B.Determine the number of calls managed by system users.
C.Determine if network bandwidth will support event throughput.
D.Determine if a Database Cluster is connected through an OMNIbus Gateway.
Answer: C

IBM   000-007기출문제   000-007 dumps   000-007

NO.10 Which action is required to define groups, once the IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus is installed?
A.Verify that each group has access to the system.
B.Test each user for system access before adding them to a group.
C.Identify which role each user is going to have and assign them into groups.
D.Disable default user accounts for System Administration and default Operations accounts.
Answer: C

IBM   000-007   000-007기출문제   000-007   000-007   000-007기출문제

NO.11 The $NCHOME/omnibus/log/NCOMS_profiler_report.log file contains the following information:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Individual user profiles:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: 'Administrator' (uid = 0) time on IBM-ADAF9B5BAFC: 0.020000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: 'PROBE' (uid = 0) time on server1: 55.050000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: 'GATEWAY' (uid = 0) time on server1: 0.000000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Grouped user profiles:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is 'Administrator':
0.020000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is 'PROBE':
55.050000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is 'GATEWAY':
0.000000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2008: Total time in the report period (59.989325s): 55.070000s
What can be deduced from the log file?
A.The gateway is not running.
B.There is a high load of events inserted from the probe.
C.The bi-directional ObjectServer gateway is in failover mode.
D.There are too many clients connected to the ObjectServer.
Answer: B

IBM dump   000-007기출문제   000-007인증   000-007최신덤프

NO.12 Which three groups are identified when creating users for IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus? (Choose
three.)
A.Operators
B.Root Group
C.Super Users
D.Support Staff
E.Desktop Users
F.Administrators
Answer: ACF

IBM자료   000-007 pdf   000-007

NO.13 Which step is critical while calculating sizing for an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus system?
A.Determine the appropriate method for migration.
B.Determine the number of events that will occur per hour.
C.Determine the number of users configured within OMNIbus.
D.Determine the number of probes attached to the ObjectServer.
Answer: B

IBM dump   000-007   000-007자격증   000-007기출문제

NO.14 Which statement is true regarding Accelerated Event Notification channels?
A.Channels cannot be copied and pasted from one ObjectServer to another.
B.Any authenticated ObjectServer user may create a channel through the Netcool admin client.
C.ObjectServer channels only support the broadcast of data from alerts.status, alerts.journal, and
alerts.details.
D.Although channels in different ObjectServers may be named differently, all channels within a single
ObjectServer must have the same name in order for the broadcast function to work correctly.
Answer: A

IBM   000-007   000-007인증   000-007 dumps   000-007최신덤프

NO.15 In the probe's rules files, what does the getload() function do?
A.Return the CPU percentage the probe is using.
B.Return the number of events processed per minute.
C.Return the number of events processed per second.
D.Return the percentage of events processed by the probe.
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-007자료   000-007기출문제   000-007

NO.16 What does nco_p_syntax do?
A.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and corrects any syntax errors.
B.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and removes lines with syntax errors.
C.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file,and displays any errors to the screen.
D.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and comments out lines with syntax errors.
Answer: C

IBM   000-007자료   000-007 pdf

NO.17 What does the $NCHOME/omnibus/log/servername_profiler_report.log file contain?
A.historical ObjectServer event reports
B.information of all the profile roles created in the ObjectServer
C.historical information of changes made to the ObjectServer properties
D.information about the amount of time spent running SQL queries for ObjectServer connections
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-007   000-007 dump   000-007 dumps   000-007 dump

NO.18 Which probe will be required to integrate events from IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console with IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus?
A.TEC probe
B.Syslog probe
C.MTTrapd probe
D.Tivoli EIF probe
Answer: D

IBM   000-007   000-007 dumps   000-007최신덤프   000-007

NO.19 The customer wants all the events to be archived to a file with the name NCOMS.txt.
Which type of gateway should be installed?
A.Reporter Gateway
B.Archiving Gateway
C.Flat File Gateway
D.Event File Gateway
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-007시험문제   000-007덤프

NO.20 Which IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 feature must be installed before probe installation?
Probe Control
Administrator
Probe Support
Process Control
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-007덤프   000-007자료   000-007

ITexamdump의 LOT-406덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 EX0-118덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-466시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-466시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-559시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-007.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기