2013년 10월 17일 목요일

도비 Microsoft 70-682 시험

Microsoft인증70-682시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는Microsoft인증70-682시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Microsoft인증70-682덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.

ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-682덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-682덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? Microsoft인증 70-682덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.

Microsoft인증사에서 주췌하는 70-682시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Microsoft인증 70-682덤프공부자료는Microsoft인증 70-682실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면Microsoft인증 70-682시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.

영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인Microsoft인증 70-682시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. Microsoft인증 70-682시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-682덤프는 Microsoft인증 70-682시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-682
시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro. Upgrading to Windows 7 MCITP Enterprise Desktop Support Technician)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 149 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-16

제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로Microsoft인증 70-682시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-682덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-682덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한Microsoft인증 70-682시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.

70-682 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-682.html

NO.1 All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory
Domain Services domain. AppLocker is configured to allow only approved applications to run. Employees
with standard user account permissions are able to run applications that install into the user profile folder.
You need to prevent standard users from running unauthorized applications. What should you do?
A.Create Executable Rules by selecting the Create Default Rules option.
B.Create Windows Installer Rules by selecting the Create Default Rules option.
C.Create the following Windows Installer Rule.Deny C Everyone - %OSDRIVE%\Users\<user
name>\Downloads\*
D.Create the following Executable Rule.Deny - Everyone - %OSDRIVE%\Users\<user
name>\Documents\*
Answer:A

Microsoft기출문제   70-682   70-682   70-682자료

NO.2 Start of repeated scenarioYou are an enterprise desktop support technician for Fabrikam, Inc. Active
Directory InformationThe company has a main office and a branch office. The main office hosts all of the
companys servers. The main office connects to the branch office by using a WAN link. The network
contains a single Active Directory domain that has 500 users. The domain contains three domain
controllers and an enterprise root certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All
user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named Employees. The computer accounts for all
desktop computers are in an OU named Desktops. The computer accounts for all portable computers are
in an OU named Laptops. A startup script is deployed to all computers by using Group Policy objects
(GPOs). Client ConfigurationsAll client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise. All users have desktop
computers. All computers are members of the domain. All desktop computers use wired connections to
connect to the network. All portable computers use wireless connections to connect to the network. The
wireless network is secured by using EAP-TLS. Company policy states that all client computers must be
configured by using DHCP. The company has an internal Web site. The Web site is configured to use
SSL encryption and to require client certificates. All company users can access the internal Web site. End
of repeated scenario The help desk reports that all newly installed desktop computers cannot access the
companys file server. The help desk sends you the screen capture shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.) You need to resolve the network connectivity issue. The solution must adhere to the company
policy. What should you instruct help desk to do?
A.Modify the network configuration and define the IPv4 default gateway.
B.Modify Windows Firewall and enable File and Printer Sharing in the public profile.
C.Modify Windows Firewall and enable File and Printer Sharing in the domain profile.
D.Modify the network configuration to automatically obtain an IP address and a DNS server address.
Answer:D

Microsoft dump   70-682덤프   70-682

NO.3 All client computers on your company network were recently upgraded from Windows Vista to Windows
7. Several employees use a scanner to import document images into a database. They install a new
scanning application on their computers. The application updates the device driver for the scanners as
part of the installation process. Employees report that the application can no longer connect to the
scanner. You need to ensure that the employees can use the scanner. What should you do?
A.Roll back the device driver to the previous version.
B.Reinstall the application in Windows Vista compatibility mode.
C.Set the application compatibility properties to run the application as an administrator.
D.Restart the computer by using the System Configuration tool to load only basic devices and services.
Answer:A

Microsoft dump   70-682   70-682   70-682시험문제

NO.4 All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of a Windows Server
2008 R2 domain. The R&D department staff are local administrators on their computers and are members
of the R&D global security group. A new version of a business software application is available on the
network. You plan to apply an AppLocker security policy to the R&D group. You need to ensure that
members of the R&D group are not allowed to upgrade the software. What should you do?
A.Create an Audit only restriction based on the version of the software.
B.Create an Audit only restriction based on the publisher of the software.
C.Create an Enforce rule restriction based on the version of the software.
D.Create an Enforce rule restriction based on the publisher of the software.
Answer:C

Microsoft pdf   70-682   70-682인증   70-682덤프   70-682

NO.5 All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. The Finance department staff run an
application that collects data from 09.30 hours to 15.00 hours everyday. After data collection, the
application generates reports that contain data aggregation for the day and the previous week. During
report generation, the Finance department staff experience slow performance on their computers. You
discover that the usage of the processor on these computers is between 90 and 100 percent. You need to
reduce the impact of report generation on the Finance computers. What should you do?
A.Set the priority of the application to Low.
B.Set the priority of the application to Real-time.
C.Configure the processor affinity mask to ensure that the application uses all the available processors.
D.Modify the memory settings of the computers to optimize the performance of the background
applications.
Answer:A

Microsoft   70-682자격증   70-682   70-682

NO.6 Your company has a main office and two branch office locations. All client computers on your company
network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. All servers run
Windows Server 2008 R2 and are located in the main office. Branch office employees use a slow WAN
link with high latency to access files on a network share located in the main office. You need to meet the
following requirements. Reduce WAN link utilization Improve user response time when accessing files
What should you do?
A.Configure BranchCache in Hosted Mode.
B.Configure BranchCache in Distributed Mode.
C.Configure the Default Cache Size setting by using Group Policy.
D.Configure the Configure Slow link speed setting by using Group Policy.
Answer:B

Microsoft   70-682 dumps   70-682   70-682   70-682

NO.7 Multiple users report that their Windows 7 computers take longer to start than when their computers
were first installed. A help desk technician reports that the problem is related to installed applications. You
need to recommend a solution that identifies the applications that run during the startup process. What
should you recommend?
A.Event Forwarding
B.MSConfig.exe
C.Problem Steps Recorder
D.Reliability Monitor
Answer:B

Microsoft   70-682   70-682   70-682

NO.8 Your network contains a wired network and a wireless network. Users report that they experience
intermittent problems accessing network resources when they connect to the internal wireless network.
You discover that an unsecured rogue wireless access point uses the same Service Set Identifier (SSID)
as the internal wireless network. You need to ensure that the users only connect to the internal wireless
network. What should you do?
A.Configure a Windows Connect Now Group Policy.
B.Configure a Wireless Network (IEEE 802.11) Policy.
C.Delete the rogue network from the Network and Sharing Center on each computer.
D.Create a Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) profile and deploy it to all users.
Answer:B

Microsoft   70-682   70-682 dumps   70-682

NO.9 All client computers on your company network run Windows XP and are members of an Active
Directory Domain Services domain. You plan to migrate all computers to Windows 7. You also plan to
deploy a new VPN server to support remote network access for the computers. You need to ensure that
all computers will be supported for remote access during the migration to Windows 7. What should you
do?
A.Set the VPN server to Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol.
B.Set the VPN server to Secure Socket Tunneling Protocol.
C.Set the VPN server to Internet Key Exchange version 2.
D.Configure the Direct Access feature on the VPN server.
Answer:A

Microsoft인증   70-682   70-682   70-682   70-682자격증

NO.10 This question is the first in a series of questions that all present the same scenario. For your
convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and
answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series. Start of
repeated scenarioYou are an enterprise desktop support technician for Fabrikam, Inc. Active Directory
InformationThe company has a main office and a branch office. The main office hosts all of the companys
servers. The main office connects to the branch office by using a WAN link. The network contains a single
Active Directory domain that has 500 users. The domain contains three domain controllers and an
enterprise root certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All user accounts are
in an organizational unit (OU) named Employees. The computer accounts for all desktop computers are in
an OU named Desktops. The computer accounts for all portable computers are in an OU named Laptops.
A startup script is deployed to all computers by using Group Policy objects (GPOs). Client
ConfigurationsAll client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise. All users have desktop computers. All
computers are members of the domain. All desktop computers use wired connections to connect to the
network. All portable computers use wireless connections to connect to the network. The wireless
network is secured by using EAP-TLS. Company policy states that all client computers must be
configured by using DHCP. The company has an internal Web site. The Web site is configured to use
SSL encryption and to require client certificates. All company users can access the internal Web site. End
of repeated scenario The company hires a new desktop support technician. The technician is added to
the Administrators group on all client computers and the DHCP Users group on all DHCP servers. The
new technician reports that the DHCP snap-in is unavailable on his computer. You need to ensure that
the technician can view the configurations of the DHCP servers. What should you do?
A.Instruct the technician to customize the Start menu to display the administrative tools.
B.Instruct the technician to install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT) and to modify the
Windows Features.
C.Request that the technician be added to the Server Operators group in Active Directory.
D.Request that the technician be added to the Network Configuration Operators group in Active Directory
and modify the Windows Features.
Answer:B

Microsoft덤프   70-682   70-682 dumps   70-682기출문제   70-682자격증

NO.11 Start of repeated scenarioYou are an enterprise desktop support technician for Fabrikam, Inc. Active
Directory InformationThe company has a main office and a branch office. The main office hosts all of the
companys servers. The main office connects to the branch office by using a WAN link. The network
contains a single Active Directory domain that has 500 users. The domain contains three domain
controllers and an enterprise root certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All
user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named Employees. The computer accounts for all
desktop computers are in an OU named Desktops. The computer accounts for all portable computers are
in an OU named Laptops. A startup script is deployed to all computers by using Group Policy objects
(GPOs). Client ConfigurationsAll client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise. All users have desktop
computers. All computers are members of the domain. All desktop computers use wired connections to
connect to the network. All portable computers use wireless connections to connect to the network. The
wireless network is secured by using EAP-TLS. Company policy states that all client computers must be
configured by using DHCP. The company has an internal Web site. The Web site is configured to use
SSL encryption and to require client certificates. All company users can access the internal Web site. End
of repeated scenario Users in the branch office report slow network performance when they connect to
the file shares in the main office. You need to recommend a solution to improve performance when users
access the file shares from the branch office. The solution must minimize hardware costs. What should
you recommend implementing?
A.BranchCache
B.DirectAccess
C.Distributed File System Replication (DFSR)
D.Universal Group Membership Caching
Answer:A

Microsoft   70-682   70-682덤프   70-682 dumps   70-682

NO.12 All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory
Domain Services domain. Employees using portable computers report that they get connected to a
coffee shop wireless network from the company conference room. You need to ensure that the
employees connect to the company wireless network by default from anywhere within the company
premises. What should you do?
A.Configure the Network authentication (Shared mode) setting.
B.Apply a Wireless Network Policy to set the network type to WPA-PSK.
C.Apply a Wireless Network Policy to automatically connect to the company wireless network.
D.Apply a Wireless Network Policy to set the company wireless network as the preferred network.
Answer:D

Microsoft   70-682자료   70-682   70-682   70-682 dump   70-682

NO.13 All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. The preview displayed in the Content
view of Windows Explorer and the Search box is considered a security risk by your company. You need to
ensure that documents cannot be previewed in the Content view. What should you do?
A.Change the Windows Explorer view to the List view and disable all Search indexes.
B.Set Group Policy to enable the Remove See More Results/Search Everywhere link setting.
C.Set Group Policy to enable the Turn off the display of snippets in Content view mode setting.
D.Set Group Policy to enable the Turn off display of recent search entries in the Windows Explorer search
box setting.
Answer:C

Microsoft   70-682자료   70-682   70-682기출문제

NO.14 Your company has client computers that run Windows 7 and client computers that run Windows XP
Professional. You enable the Network Discovery feature on the Windows 7 computers. You discover that
the Windows XP computers do not appear on the network map. You need to ensure that all client
computers appear on the network map. What should you do?
A.Configure the IPv6 protocol on the Windows 7 computers.
B.Configure the network shares on the Windows 7 computers to include the user names of all employees.
C.Configure the network shares on the Windows XP computers to include the user names of all
employees.
D.Install the Link Layer Topology Discovery (LLTD) Responder on the Windows XP computers.
Answer:D

Microsoft pdf   70-682 dump   70-682최신덤프   70-682

NO.15 All client computers on your company network were recently migrated from Windows XP to Windows 7.
Employees use Internet Explorer 8. Each time employees access a Web application, they are prompted
to install an add-on. After each installation, the application restarts and prompts the employees to install
the add-on again. You need to ensure that employees can run the application. What should you do?
A.Use a script to install the add-on in Windows XP Mode.
B.Use a script to run the application in Windows XP Compatibility Mode.
C.Add the class identifier of the add-on to the Add-on list in Group Policy.
D.Set the Deny all add-ons unless specifically allowed in the Add-on list Group Policy setting to Disabled.
Answer:C

Microsoft   70-682   70-682   70-682

ITexamdump의 70-684덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-087덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-959시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-H28시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-155시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-682.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기