Microsoft MB6-827인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.
ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB6-827덤프공부가이드에는Microsoft인증 MB6-827시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어Microsoft인증 MB6-827시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. Microsoft인증 MB6-827시험에서 떨어지는 경우Microsoft인증 MB6-827덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.
시험 번호/코드: MB6-827
시험 이름: Microsoft (AX 2009 Payroll)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-10
여러분은Microsoft MB6-827인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.
ITExamDump의Microsoft인증MB6-827자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Microsoft인증MB6-827시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
Microsoft 인증 MB6-827시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Microsoft 인증 MB6-827시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. Microsoft 인증 MB6-827시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.
MB6-827 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB6-827.html
NO.1 When setting up a pay group, which of the following attributes must the Payroll implementer identify?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The pay cycle for the pay group.
B. Hourly or salaried payroll.
C. Check format to be used.
D. Payment type.
Answer: A,C
Microsoft최신덤프 MB6-827인증 MB6-827 MB6-827기출문제
NO.2 If an organization has employees who work in different tax jurisdictions, which of these features must
the payroll implementer set up to accommodate this? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Position filter.
B. Position type.
C. Position assignment type.
D. Locations mandatory on positions flag on the Parameters table.
Answer: A,D
Microsoft인증 MB6-827 MB6-827 dump MB6-827자료
NO.3 A new employee has been added to the company, and Payroll data is being added for that employee.
Which of the following statements are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. If a position already exists, you can transfer it to an employee. You can assign more than one position
to an employee. New effective dated records are
automatically made for each position that is assigned to an employee.
B. You can use Organization splits to over-ride the organization selection made in the Position form.
Organization splits provide dimension values for the
earnings and benefit costs posted to the General Ledger, thus dividing the expenses for this position
among one or more organizations.
C. To set up entitlements for the employee, you must always establish a starting balance for a new
entitlement. You can also choose the option of using an
entitlement rule group.
D. You can set Calculation variables for the employee, which are used in earnings and benefit/deduction
calculations, and affect payment parameters such as
tax exemption amounts.
Answer: A,B,D
Microsoft MB6-827 dump MB6-827 dumps MB6-827자격증
NO.4 An employee is transferring from one position to another position on October 1.
As a payroll administrator, how can you make this change? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Use Date Effective Records to create a new version of the existing position, using October 1 as the
Valid From date.
B. Assign a new position to the employee with a Valid From date of October 1, and end the old position
with a Valid To date of September 30.
C. Assign a new position to the employee with a Valid From date of October 1, and end the old position
with a Valid To date of October 1.
D. Assign a new position to the employee effective October 1 and delete the old position.
Answer: A,B
Microsoft pdf MB6-827인증 MB6-827 MB6-827
NO.5 Earnings can be created by which of these functions.? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Entitlements generation
B. Journals, Earnings
C. Entitlement updates
D. Time/earning adjustments
Answer: B,D
Microsoft MB6-827 MB6-827 dump MB6-827최신덤프 MB6-827 dump
NO.6 Which statement is true about union affiliations?
A. The annual and pay period hours associated to a union can be used to derive earning amounts for
salaried employees.
B. They can be used to look up wage rates.
C. They can be used to look up union dues rates.
D. At least one union certification must exist for each union affiliation.
Answer: A
Microsoft MB6-827자료 MB6-827 MB6-827 MB6-827 MB6-827자료
NO.7 Which of the following statements about employee positions are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. An employee must have a position in order to be paid.
B. A position can inherit characteristics of a job.
C. Salary information on a job always overrides salary information on a position.
D. There can be an unlimited number of positions associated to an occupation.
Answer: A,B,D
Microsoft MB6-827 pdf MB6-827 MB6-827 pdf MB6-827
NO.8 Which of the following statements is true about organizations that use structured pay increase systems
with salary grids and/or compa ratios? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. To use the position form to define an employee's hourly or salary wages based on a compa ratio, you
must select a salary code and enter a compa ratio.
B. To use the position form to define an employee's hourly or salary wages based on a salary grid, you
must select a salary code that corresponds to a salary
grid, and then select a salary step.
C. Both salary codes and salary steps can be specified at the occupation level.
D. All employees require wage information on their position in order to be paid.
Answer: A,B
Microsoft덤프 MB6-827 dumps MB6-827덤프
NO.9 Which of the following statements are true about occupations? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. At least one occupation must be created.
B. Every job must include an occupation.
C. One occupation can be used for many jobs and positions.
D. The occupation selected in the Job form can be used as the default for a position assigned to an
employee.
Answer: A,C,D
Microsoft MB6-827 dumps MB6-827
NO.10 In which of these modules can Employees and positions be created? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Admin
B. Basic
C. Human Resources
D. Payroll
Answer: B,C,D
Microsoft dumps MB6-827 MB6-827시험문제 MB6-827 MB6-827
NO.11 An employee has one hourly position and one salaried position. In such a case, which one of the
following statements is true?
A. Both positions must have time records created in order to be paid.
B. The salaried position pay can be based on time records.The salaried position? pay can be based on
time records.
C. If the hours and salary fields on both positions are blank, the hours and salary information from the
employee record are used to calculate the wages for
both positions.
D. If the hours and salary fields on the salaried position is blank, the hours and salary information from the
hourly position are used to calculate the wages for
both positions.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB6-827 MB6-827 MB6-827 MB6-827자격증
NO.12 To minimize data entry, in which of the following circumstances should an employee be assigned to
more than one position? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. The employee regularly works in two locations for different wage rates.
B. The employee works in two departments and you want to track the actual labor cost in two different
dimensions.
C. The employee salary is split on a percentage basis between departments.The employee? salary is split
on a percentage basis between departments.
D. The employee has different entitlements based on occupation.
Answer: A,B,D
Microsoft MB6-827덤프 MB6-827인증 MB6-827 dumps MB6-827
NO.13 You would set up derived dates to automate which one of the following?
A. Create all of the fiscal reporting periods in a year.
B. Create employee event dates based on an existing date on their employee record.
C. Create start dates for benefit/deductions.
D. Create eligibilities for entitlements.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB6-827 dumps MB6-827
NO.14 Which of the following statements about pay cycles and pay groups are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. At least one pay cycle must be created.
B. A pay cycle accommodates employees with different pay dates.
C. Multiple pay groups are used to pay employees in different currencies.
D. An employee can be in multiple pay groups.
Answer: A,C,D
Microsoft덤프 MB6-827 MB6-827 MB6-827최신덤프
NO.15 The company is in a jurisdiction where tax reporting is based on pay statement date. It has a weekly
payroll with the pay periods starting on Monday and ending on Sunday. Pay is issued to employees the
following Wednesday. In 2009 the first pay period of the pay year starts on Monday December 29 2008
and ends on Sunday January 4 2009. Which of the following statements is true?
A. This is the first pay period of the year because it is the first pay period that ends in 2009.
B. This is the first pay period of the year because the majority of the days in the pay period are in 2009.
C. This is the first pay period of the year because it is the first pay period with a statement date in 2009.
D. The pay period accumulators can be used for calendar year reporting.
Answer: C
Microsoft최신덤프 MB6-827 MB6-827자격증 MB6-827인증
ITexamdump의 MB3-700덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-415덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-S34시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-955시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N32시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기