Microsoft인증 070-640시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증 070-640덤프가 필수이겠죠. Microsoft인증 070-640시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이Microsoft인증 070-640시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증 070-640덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의Microsoft인증 070-640공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면Microsoft인증 070-640시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.
ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Microsoft 인증070-640 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? Microsoft 인증070-640인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.
만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft 070-640관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게Microsoft 070-640시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
Microsoft 070-640인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.Microsoft 070-640시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는Microsoft 070-640관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸Microsoft 070-640관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게Microsoft 070-640응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
여러분이 우리Microsoft 070-640문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게Microsoft 070-640시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-640
시험 이름: Microsoft (Windows Server 2008 Active Directory. Configuring)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 575 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-27
Microsoft인증 070-640시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Microsoft인증 070-640시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-640덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.
070-640 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-640.html
NO.1 An Active Directory database is installed on the C volume of a domain controller. You need to move the
Active Directory database to a new volume. What should you do?
A. Copy the ntds.dit file to the new volume by using the ROBOCOPY command.
B. Move the ntds.dit file to the new volume by using Windows Explorer.
C. Move the ntds.dit file to the new volume by running the Move-item command in Microsoft Windows
PowerShell.
D. Move the ntds.dit file to the new volume by using the Files option in the Ntdsutil utility.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-640 070-640 070-640
NO.2 Your company has a main office and a branch office. You deploy a read-only domain controller (RODC)
that runs Microsoft Windows Server 2008 to the branch office. You need to ensure that users at the
branch office are able to log on to the domain by using the RODC. What should you do?
A. Add another RODC to the branch office.
B. Configure a new bridgehead server in the main office.
C. Decrease the replication interval for all connection objects by using the Active Directory Sites and
Services console.
D. Configure the Password Replication Policy on the RODC. Answer: D
Microsoft자격증 070-640자료 070-640 070-640
NO.3 Your company has an Active Directory domain. A user attempts to log on to a computer that was turned
off for twelve weeks. The administrator receives an error message that authentication has failed. You
need to ensure that the user is able to log on to the computer. What should you do?
A. Run the netsh command with the set and machine options.
B. Reset the computer account. Disjoin the computer from the domain, and then rejoin the computer to
the domain.
C. Run the netdom TRUST /reset command.
D. Run the Active Directory Users and Computers console to disable, and then enable the computer
account.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-640 070-640 070-640
NO.4 Your company has an Active Directory forest that contains a single domain. The domain member
server has an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) role installed. You need to configure AD FS to
ensure that AD FS tokens contain information from the Active Directory domain. What should you do?
A. Add and configure a new account partner.
B. Add and configure a new resource partner.
C. Add and configure a new account store.
D. Add and configure a Claims-aware application.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-640 070-640
NO.5 Your company has a server that runs an instance of Active Directory Lightweight Directory Service (AD
LDS). You need to create new organizational units in the AD LDS application directory partition. What
should you do?
A. Use the dsmod OU <OrganizationalUnitDN> command to create the organizational units.
B. Use the Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in to create the organizational units on the AD
LDS application directory partition.
C. Use the dsadd OU <OrganizationalUnitDN> command to create the organizational units.
D. Use the ADSI Edit snap-in to create the organizational units on the AD LDS application directory
partition.
Answer: D
Microsoft인증 070-640 070-640인증 070-640
NO.6 You have two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1
is configured as an enterprise root certification authority (CA). You install the Online Responder role
service on Server2. You need to configure Server1 to support the Online Responder. What should you
do?
A. Import the enterprise root CA certificate.
B. Configure the Certificate Revocation List Distribution Point extension.
C. Configure the Authority Information Access (AIA) extension.
D. Add the Server2 computer account to the CertPublishers group.
Answer: C
Microsoft덤프 070-640 070-640최신덤프 070-640자격증 070-640자료
NO.7 Your company has an Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Your company
uses an Enterprise Root certificate authority (CA). You need to ensure that revoked certificate information
is highly available. What should you do?
A. Implement an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) responder by using an Internet Security and
Acceleration Server array.
B. Publish the trusted certificate authorities list to the domain by using a Group Policy Object (GPO).
C. Implement an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) responder by using Network Load Balancing.
D. Create a new Group Policy Object (GPO) that allows users to trust peer certificates. Link the GPO to
the domain.
Answer: C
Microsoft자료 070-640 070-640덤프 070-640 070-640 070-640
NO.8 You are decommissioning domain controllers that hold all forest-wide operations master roles. You
need to transfer all forest-wide operations master roles to another domain controller. Which two roles
should you transfer? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Domain naming master
B. Infrastructure master
C. RID master
D. PDC emulator
E. Schema master
Answer: AE
Microsoft 070-640 pdf 070-640 dumps 070-640자료 070-640 070-640 dump
NO.9 Your company, Contoso Ltd has a main office and a branch office. The offices are connected by a WAN
link. Contoso has an Active Directory forest that contains a single domain named ad.contoso.com.
The ad.contoso.com domain contains one domain controller named DC1 that is located in the main office.
DC1 is configured as a DNS server for the ad.contoso.com DNS zone. This zone is configured as a
standard primary zone.
You install a new domain controller named DC2 in the branch office. You install DNS on DC2.
You need to ensure that the DNS service can update records and resolve DNS queries in the event that a
WAN link fails.
What should you do?
A. Create a new stub zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
B. Create a new standard secondary zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
C. Configure the DNS server on DC2 to forward requests to DC1.
D. Convert the ad.contoso.com zone on DC1 to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
Answer: D
Microsoft자료 070-640 dump 070-640 070-640인증 070-640시험문제
NO.10 Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain named contoso.com. All
domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are configured as DNS servers. You have two
Active Directory-integrated zones: contoso.com and nwtraders.com. You need to ensure a user is able to
modify records in the contoso.com zone. You must prevent the user from modifying the SOA record in the
nwtraders.com zone. What should you do?
A. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
B. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, modify the permissions of the Domain
Controllers organizational unit (OU).
C. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the contoso.com zone.
D. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the nwtraders.com zone.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-640 070-640 dump
NO.11 Your company uses a Windows 2008 Enterprise certificate authority (CA) to issue certificates. You
need to implement key archival. What should you do?
A. Configure the certificate for automatic enrollment for the computers that store encrypted files.
B. Install an Enterprise Subordinate CA and issue a user certificate to users of the encrypted files.
C. Apply the Hisecdc security template to the domain controllers.
D. Archive the private key on the server.
Answer: D
Microsoft시험문제 070-640 070-640 070-640 pdf
NO.12 Contoso, Ltd. has an Active Directory domain named ad.contoso.com. Fabrikam, Inc. has an Active
Directory domain named intranet.fabrikam.com. Fabrikam's security policy prohibits the transfer of
internal DNS zone data outside the Fabrikam network. You need to ensure that the Contoso users are
able to resolve names from the intranet.fabrikam.com domain.
What should you do?
A. Create a new stub zone for the intranet.fabrikam.com domain.
B. Configure conditional forwarding for the intranet.fabrikam.com domain.
C. Create a standard secondary zone for the intranet.fabrikam.com domain.
D. Create an Active DirectoryCintegrated zone for the intranet.fabrikam.com domain.
Answer: B
Microsoft기출문제 070-640덤프 070-640 070-640
NO.13 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2008 R2. The Audit account management policy setting and Audit directory services access setting are
enabled for the entire domain. You need to ensure that changes made to Active Directory objects can be
logged. The logged changes must include the old and new values of any attributes.
What should you do.?
A. Run auditpol.exe and then configure the Security settings of the Domain Controllers OU.
B. From the Default Domain Controllers policy, enable the Audit directory service access setting and
enable directory service changes.
C. Enable the Audit account management policy in the Default Domain Controller Policy.
D. Run auditpol.exe and then enable the Audit directory service access setting in the Default Domain
policy.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-640 070-640인증 070-640 070-640
NO.14 Your company has file servers located in an organizational unit named Payroll. The file servers contain
payroll files located in a folder named Payroll. You create a GPO. You need to track which employees
access the Payroll files on the file servers. What should you do?
A. Enable the Audit process tracking option. Link the GPO to the Domain Controllers organizational unit.
On the file servers, configure Auditing for the Authenticated Users group in the Payroll folder.
B. Enable the Audit object access option. Link the GPO to the Payroll organizational unit. On the file
servers, configure Auditing for the Everyone group in the Payroll folder.
C. Enable the Audit process tracking option. Link the GPO to the Payroll organizational unit. On the file
servers, configure Auditing for the Everyone group in the Payroll folder.
D. Enable the Audit object access option. Link the GPO to the domain. On the domain controllers,
configure Auditing for the Authenticated Users group in the Payroll folder.
Answer: B
Microsoft최신덤프 070-640 070-640시험문제
NO.15 Your company has a single Active Directory domain named intranet.adatum.com. The domain
controllers run Windows Server 2008 and the DNS server role. All computers, including non-domain
members, dynamically register their DNS records. You need to configure the intranet.adatum.com zone to
allow only domain members to dynamically register DNS records.
What should you do?
A. Set dynamic updates to Secure Only.
B. Remove the Authenticated Users group.
C. Enable zone transfers to Name Servers.
D. Deny the Everyone group the Create All Child Objects permission.
Answer: A
Microsoft덤프 070-640 070-640 070-640 070-640자료
NO.16 Your company has an Active Directory forest that runs at the functional level of Windows Server 2008.
You implement Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).
You install Microsoft SQL Server 2005. When you attempt to open the AD RMS administration Web site,
you receive the following error message: "SQL Server does not exist or access denied."
You need to open the AD RMS administration Web site.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Restart IIS.
B. Manually delete the Service Connection Point in AD DS and restart AD RMS.
C. Install Message Queuing.
D. Start the MSSQLSVC service.
Answer: AD
Microsoft 070-640 dumps 070-640 dumps 070-640 pdf 070-640
NO.17 You network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2008 R2. You need to reset the Directory Services Restore Mode (DSRM) password on a domain
controller.
What tool should you use?
A. Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in
B. ntdsutil
C. Local Users and Groups snap-in
D. dsmod
Answer: B
Microsoft시험문제 070-640 070-640 070-640자료
NO.18 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2008 R2 and are configured as DNS servers. A domain controller named DC1 has a standard primary
zone for contoso.com. A domain controller named DC2 has a standard secondary zone for contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the replication of the contoso.com zone is encrypted. You must not lose any zone
data. What should you do?
A. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated stub zone. Delete the secondary zone.
B. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated zone. Delete the secondary zone.
C. Configure the zone transfer settings of the standard primary zone. Modify the Master Servers lists on
the secondary zone.
D. On both servers, modify the interface that the DNS server listens on.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-640시험문제 070-640기출문제 070-640인증 070-640덤프
NO.19 You have a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are
configured as DNS servers. The domain contains one Active Directory-integrated DNS zone. You need to
ensure that outdated DNS records are automatically removed from the DNS zone.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of the zone, modify the TTL of the SOA record.
B. From the properties of the zone, enable scavenging.
C. From the command prompt, run ipconfig /flushdns.
D. From the properties of the zone, disable dynamic updates.
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 070-640 070-640 070-640 dumps 070-640
NO.20 Your company has an Active Directory domain. The company has two domain controllers named DC1
and DC2. DC1 holds the Schema Master role.
DC1 fails. You log on to Active Directory by using the administrator account. You are not able to transfer
the Schema Master operations role.
You need to ensure that DC2 holds the Schema Master role.
What should you do?
A. Configure DC2 as a bridgehead server.
B. On DC2, seize the Schema Master role.
C. Log off and log on again to Active Directory by using an account that is a member of the Schema
Administrators group. Start the Active Directory Schema snap-in.
D. Register the Schmmgmt.dll. Start the Active Directory Schema snap-in.
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf 070-640 dumps 070-640인증 070-640 070-640
ITexamdump의 LOT-407덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VDCD510덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-643시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 350-029시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-502시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기