ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Adobe인증 9A0-031덤프는 가장 출중한Adobe인증 9A0-031시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. Adobe인증 9A0-031덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미Adobe 9A0-031인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의Adobe 9A0-031문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은Adobe 9A0-031인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.
Adobe 9A0-031인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.Adobe 9A0-031시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Adobe 9A0-031시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의Adobe 9A0-031시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.
근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. Adobe인증 9A0-031시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이Adobe인증 9A0-031시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한Adobe인증 9A0-031덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이Adobe 인증9A0-031인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. Adobe 인증9A0-031 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Adobe 인증9A0-031인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.
9A0-031인증시험패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다. 높은 전문지식은 필수입니다.하지만 자신은 이 방면 지식이 없다면 ITExamDump가 도움을 드릴 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어 여러분들의 고민을 해결해드릴 수 있습니다. 우리는 최고의9A0-031인증시험문제와 답을 제공합니다. ITExamDump는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 한번에9A0-031인증시험을 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은 우리 ITExamDump 선택함으로 일석이조의 이익을 누릴 수 있습니다. 첫쨰는 관여지식은 아주 알차게 공부하실 수 있습니다.둘째는 바로 시험을 안전하게 한번에 통과하실 수 있다는 거죠.그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.덤프가 업뎃이되면 우리는 모두 무료로 보내드립니다.만약 시험에서 실패한다면 우리 또한 덤프비용전액을 환불해 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 9A0-031
시험 이름: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Product Proficiency Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 154 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-10
9A0-031 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9A0-031.html
NO.1 When should you add an alpha channel to a document?
A. to apply a filter
B. to save a selection
C. to apply a bevel effect to a layer
D. to create areas of reduced saturation in a document
Answer: B
Adobe자격증 9A0-031 9A0-031덤프 9A0-031
NO.2 You want to create a selection by using the Elliptical Marquee tool. Which key should you
press to reposition the marquee while still drawing it?
A. A
B. Shift
C. Spacebar
D. Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS)
Answer: C
Adobe기출문제 9A0-031 9A0-031자료 9A0-031자료 9A0-031시험문제 9A0-031
NO.3 Which feature requires that type be rasterized before it is applied?
A. filters
B. warps
C. styles
D. pattern overlays
Answer: A
Adobe pdf 9A0-031 9A0-031 9A0-031
NO.4 You scan an image and do NOT select any image sharpening options in your scanner
software. You notice the appearance of a lot of film grain in the image. You want to
sharpen the image without increasing the apparent graininess of the image.
Which Unsharp Mask option should you use?
A. Amount
B. Radius
C. Threshold
D. Smoothness
Answer: C
Adobe pdf 9A0-031 9A0-031자격증
NO.5 You want to repair an image with a large, irregular stain. What should you do?
A. select a large brush and paint in Overlay mode
B. select an undamaged area and drag it over the stain
C. select a large brush and remove the stain by using the Clone Stamp tool
D. select the stain by using the Patch tool and drag it over an undamaged area
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-031 9A0-031 pdf 9A0-031 9A0-031
NO.6 Which workingcolor space should you use for Web images?
A. Apple RGB
B. Color Match RGB
C. Adobe RGB (1998)
D. sRGB iec61966-2.1
Answer: D
Adobe덤프 9A0-031 9A0-031 9A0-031자격증 9A0-031
NO.7 You want to make a selection of an object in an image. You have identified the channel
with the most contrast between the object and its background. You want to create a
selection for the object using this channel.
What should you do?
A. load the channel as a selection and then edit
B. load the channel as a selection and convert to a Layer Mask
C. duplicate the channel, increase the contrast, and load it as a selection
D. increase the contrast of the channel with Levels and load it as a selection
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-031기출문제 9A0-031덤프 9A0-031자료 9A0-031자료
NO.8 You want to distort a layer in your document by using the Liquify command. You also
want to apply the identical distortion to another layer in the document.
What should you do?
A. in the Liquify dialog box, check Backdrop and select the other layer to be distorted at 100%
opacity
B. choose filter>Liquify and aaply distortion to the first layer; select the other layer and use the
History Brush tool to paint the distortion from the previous step
C. choose Filter>Liquify and apply a distortion to the first layer; select the other layer and press
Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS) + F to apply the same Liquify filter distortion
D. choose Filter>Liquify and create the distortion; then click save Mesh in the Liquify dialog
box; select the other layer, choose Filter>Liquify; then click load Mesh choosing the saved
mesh file
Answer: D
Adobe기출문제 9A0-031 9A0-031자격증 9A0-031 pdf 9A0-031기출문제
NO.9 You want to use Levels to edit the color in an image without affecting the gray values or
contrast. Which color mode should you use?
A. Lab
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Indexed
Answer: A
Adobe자료 9A0-031 dump 9A0-031 9A0-031
NO.10 You select an area of an image by using the magic wand tool. Which statement is true?
A. The magic wand tool can be used in any mode.
B. To add to a selection, hold down the Shift key and click in an unselected area.
C. To select all pixels using the same colors, select Contiguous from the options bar.
D. To select colors very similar to the pixel you selected, enter a high value for tolerance.
Answer: B
Adobe덤프 9A0-031덤프 9A0-031
NO.11 You are editing a portrait of a person. You need to mask away the background and apply
some transparency; to the person's hair.
Which masking method should you use?
A. make a selection and use Quick Mask to edit the edges
B. isolate the person with a Vector Mask and edit the paths
C. make a selection and use a Layer Mask to edit the edges
D. choose Filter>Extract, highlight the hair, and fill the background
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-031자격증 9A0-031 9A0-031
NO.12 Exhibit
You have selected an area of an image with the rectangular marquee tool. You want to
remove a portion of the selection by using the same tool.
Which icon should you click to subtract from a selection?
A. Icon A
B. Icon B
C. Icon C
D. Icon D
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-031인증 9A0-031 pdf 9A0-031 dumps
NO.13 You have used the Histogram to determine that the lightest pixels in an RGB image have a
luminosity level of 243. The image has no color casts or other contrast problems. You want
the lightest pixels to be fully white.
How should you adjust the Input and Output fields of the composite channel in the Curves
dialog box?
A. Input: 12; Output: 0
B. Input 0; Output: 12
C. Input 243; Output: 255
D. Input 255; Output 243
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-031 9A0-031
NO.14 What is a reason for using the Proof setup command?
A. to establish a CMYK working color space
B. to convert to the CMYK working color space
C. to convert a document to an arbitrary ICC profile for printing a proof
D. to preview how a document appears when output to a profiled device
Answer: D
Adobe최신덤프 9A0-031 9A0-031 9A0-031 9A0-031 9A0-031덤프
NO.15 Exhibit.
Which statement is true about the image that produced the histogram shown in the
Exhibit?
A. It is too dark.
B. It is too light.
C. It has too little contrast.
D. It has too much contrast.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-031 9A0-031 9A0-031덤프 9A0-031최신덤프
NO.16 You want to edit a selection by using painting tools and creating a temporary mask. What
should you do?
A. press M on the keyboard
B. press Q on the keyboard
C. choose Load Selection from the Select menu
D. click the Add Mask button at the bottom of the Layers palette f
Answer: B
Adobe dumps 9A0-031시험문제 9A0-031 9A0-031최신덤프 9A0-031 pdf
NO.17 You want to crop several images to be the same size and resolution. What should you do?
A. use the Marquee tool at a fixed size, then use the Crop command
B. use the Crop tool and specify the size and resolution in the Options bar
C. specify the width and height in the Canvas Size dialog box before opening each image
D. specify the size and resolution in the Image Size dialog box before opening each image.
Answer: B
Adobe최신덤프 9A0-031 dump 9A0-031 pdf
NO.18 You are saving a file with several layers that have styles applied. Which file format
preservers the layer and style data?
A. PNG
B. PICT File
C. Photoshop EPS
D. Photoshop PDF
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-031 9A0-031 9A0-031시험문제 9A0-031최신덤프 9A0-031
NO.19 You are pasting data you have copied from one document into another document. You
receive an alert that says "The source data's color profile does not match the destination
document's color profile". You want the pasted data to look like the original as much as
possible.
What should you do?
A. select Convert in the Alert dialog box
B. select Don't Convert in the Alert dialog box
C. click Cancel in the Alert dialog box, and change your working color space in the Color
Settings dialog box to the color space of the source document
D. click Cancel in the Alert dialog box, and change your working color space in the Color
Settings dialog box to match the color space of the destination document.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-031 9A0-031덤프
NO.20 You are correcting images that will be incorporated into a Web site. Your primary
audience will be viewing the images on Windows-based computers. You want to simulate
how the images will appear on the majority of their monitors.
Which value should you enter for the Gamma setting in the Adobe Gamma dialog box?
A. 1.0
B. 1.8
C. 2.0
D. 2.2
Answer: D
Adobe dumps 9A0-031 9A0-031최신덤프
NO.21 You want to repair an area of an image by using another area of the image as patch. You
select the Patch tool.
Which two tasks should you complete? (Choose two.)
A. select Source n the options bar
B. select Destination in the options bar
C. crate a selection of the area from which to sample, then click Use Pattern in the options bar
D. create a selection around the area you want to repair; then drag the marquee to the area from
which to sample
Answer: A B
Adobe 9A0-031덤프 9A0-031자격증
NO.22 You have made a selection around a circular area in an image by using the Elliptical
Marquee tool. You want only the perimeter of the circle to be selected.
Which command should you use?
A. choose Select > Similar
B. choose Select > Inverse
C. choose Select > Modify > Border
D. Choose Select > Transform Selection
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-031 9A0-031자료 9A0-031 9A0-031덤프
NO.23 You want to round the corners of a rectangular marquee you have made without affecting
the selection's edge. What should you do?
A. choose Select > Feather
B. choose Select > Modify > Border
C. choose Select > Modify > Smooth
D. enter a value for Feather in the tool options bar and press Enter
Answer: C
Adobe인증 9A0-031 9A0-031최신덤프 9A0-031
NO.24 Which is an advantage of vector graphics?
A. They are scalable and resolution independent.
B. They are able to represent continuous-tone images.
C. Filters can be repeatedly applied to them without degradation.
D. Image adjustments can be repeatedly applied to them without degradation.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-031 9A0-031 9A0-031
NO.25 You need to mask a layer on an image that will be scaled. You want to assure that the edges
are as sharp as possible.
What should you do?
A. make a selection and convert it to a Layer Mask
B. add a Vector Mask and create the shape with paths
C. deselect Anti-Aliasing and convert a selection into an Alpha channel
D. click the Quick Mask mode button and paint with a hard-edged brush
Answer: B
Adobe인증 9A0-031 pdf 9A0-031자료 9A0-031 9A0-031시험문제
NO.26 Exhibit.
In the Hue/Saturation dialog box, what happens when you enter a negative value for
Lightness?
A. The hue shifts darker.
B. The brightness is increased.
C. The saturation shifts to darker.
D. The tonal range is compressed.
Answer: D
Adobe자료 9A0-031 9A0-031
NO.27 In the Levels dialog box, what does Option-dragging (Mac OS) or Alt-dragging (Window)
the Input Sliders accomplish?
A. It sets the amount of clipping.
B. It resets the values in the dialog box.
C. It sets the black and white points in the image.
D. It displays the lightest and darkest areas in the image.
Answer: D
Adobe시험문제 9A0-031 dump 9A0-031 9A0-031최신덤프 9A0-031
NO.28 What is a use of the Color Management Policies section of the Color Settings dialog box?
A. establishes the working color spaces used when editing images
B. establishes whether or not dithering is used when converting between color space
C. establishes procedures when reading and embedding profiles upon opening and saving
D. establishes which conversion method is used when converting from color space to another
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-031 9A0-031 9A0-031 dumps
NO.29 You have scanned an image by using a scanner. You have an ICC compliant profile for the
scanner. You choose Image> Mode> Assign Profile and select the profile for the scanner.
Which statement is true?
A. Both the color data and the displayed color of the image are changed.
B. The displayed color of the image may change, the color data does NOT change.
C. The displayed color of the image does NOT change, the color data does change.
D. Neither the color data nor the displayed color of the image changes, but the image will print
correctly.
Answer: B
Adobe자료 9A0-031 9A0-031기출문제 9A0-031
NO.30 You are creating a JPEG file for use on a Web page. When you preview the image in a
Web browser, it is so large that it must be viewed by scrolling. You want users to be able to
view the image without scrolling.
What should you do?
A. increase the resolution of the monitor until the image fits on your screen
B. decrease the resolution of the monitor until the image fits on your screen
C. select Resample Image from the Image Size dialog box, and enter a larger value for
Resolution
D. select Resample Image from the Image Size dialog box, and enter a smaller value for
resolution
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-031 dump 9A0-031 dumps 9A0-031자격증
ITexamdump의 000-657덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-593덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-466시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-484시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB5-854시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기