2013년 9월 24일 화요일

IBM COG-605 덤프

IBM인증 COG-605시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-605덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-605덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

IBM인증 COG-605시험을 어떻게 패스할가 고민그만하고ITExamDump의IBM 인증COG-605시험대비 덤프를 데려가 주세요.가격이 착한데 비해 너무나 훌륭한 덤프품질과 높은 적중율, ITExamDump가 아닌 다른곳에서 찾아볼수 없는 혜택입니다.

IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-605덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. IBM인증 COG-605덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. IBM인증 COG-605덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-605덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.

시험 번호/코드: COG-605
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 Controller Developer )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 94 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-23

지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.IBM COG-605인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.

IBM인증 COG-605시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-605덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-605덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.

Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을IBM인증COG-605시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.

IBM인증COG-605시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. IBM인증COG-605시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.

COG-605 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/COG-605.html

NO.1 A multi-page Excel Link report contains several Controller functions on every worksheet. In order to
improve performance when running the report, how should the functions be organized in the report?
A. Name the worksheets in alphabetical order and insert all functions on the last Excel worksheet.
B. Name the worksheets in alphabetical order and insert all functions on the first Excel worksheet
C. Functions should be split evenly between worksheets, and hidden in system columns A. B, and C.
D. Functions should be split evenly between worksheets. and hidden in system rows 1 to 27.
Answer: B

IBM dump   COG-605기출문제   COG-605

NO.2 What is the difference between currency conversion codes I and C?
A. Code I uses no currency conversion for the opening balance; code C copies prior year's average rate.
B. Code C copies prior year's average rate for opening balance; code I calculates prior year's closing rate
C. Code I calculates opening balance rate, code C copies the opening balance amount.
D. Code C copies prior year's average rate; code I uses prior year's closing rate for opening balance.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-605최신덤프   COG-605자격증

NO.3 An administrator created a company journal. The administrator then added several transactions to the
journal. The accounts in these transactions use currency conversion code I. By default, if there is no
amount for the previous year (no local amount or converted amount), what rate is used to convert the
local amount for the current year?
A. The previous year's closing rate
B. The previous year's opening rate
C. The previous year's average rate
D. The previous year's data is not used
Answer: A

IBM덤프   COG-605   COG-605   COG-605자격증

NO.4 Which of the following tools could be used to load data into the Controller staging tables?
A. IBM Controller Import Specification wizard
B. IBM Cognos Data Manager
C. IBM Cognos Configuration
D. IBM Cognos Controller Excel Link
Answer: B

IBM dumps   COG-605인증   COG-605 dumps   COG-605

NO.5 End users report data on a weekly basis. They want to be able to work with as many weeks as possible
in a single fiscal year. When configuring the application, what is the maximum number of weeks that an
administrator can specify for a year?
A. 52
B. 53
C. 12
D. 13
Answer: B

IBM dumps   COG-605   COG-605인증   COG-605시험문제

NO.6 The administrator has generated a group adjustment company (GAC). Which of the following actions
will a user be able to perform with the GAC?
A. Eliminate investments using automatic journals
B. Enter reported value adjustments using a data entry form
C. Enter data into group journals
D. Create company journals
Answer: C

IBM   COG-605   COG-605   COG-605인증

NO.7 The administrator activated the Set Status for Submission to Ready After Reconciliation and the Use
Period Locking on Company Level. What is the effect?
A. Submissions and reconciliations are locked and company status is set to ready
B. Company status is set to ready and submissions and reconciliations are started
C. Company status is set to ready and submissions are locked if reconciliations cleared
D. Submission is allowed only once per company when status is set to ready
Answer: C

IBM pdf   COG-605 dump   COG-605기출문제

NO.8 How can an administrator validate company structures to ensure that they meet the application's rules.?
A. Verify Structures menu
B. Verify Companies menu
C. Company structure log file
D. Consolidation structures log file
Answer: A

IBM   COG-605덤프   COG-605

NO.9 An administrator is creating a standard data entry form for end users. On which tab must the
administrator specify the type of information that will be shown on the rows and columns of the form?
A. Axes tab
B. Reorder tab
C. Process Layouts tab
D. Lock tab
Answer: A

IBM   COG-605시험문제   COG-605   COG-605   COG-605 dump

NO.10 When importing external data files using import specification, which of the following are compulsory
fields in the upload file?
A. Period, Consolidation Type. Company, Submission, Account, Amount
B. Period, Actuality, Company, Currency, Account, Amount
C. Period, Actuality,Company,Consolidation Type, Account, Amount
D. Period,Submission, Company,Currency,Account, Amount
Answer: B

IBM자격증   COG-605최신덤프   COG-605   COG-605최신덤프

NO.11 How can currency conversion be verified after running a consolidation?
A. Check the log report that appears after consolidation is run.
B. Execute the calculation report created for currency conversion.
C. Run the Currency Conversion report for the group company.
D. Run the journals across report for the group after consolidation.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-605인증   COG-605자격증   COG-605   COG-605덤프

NO.12 Why is the offset account for certain investment elimination control tables the same?
A. So that investment and intercompany eliminations are able to perform the same calculations
B. So that automatic journals make a zero sum in the offset account in the consolidated group
C. So that currency conversion is easily performed and reconciled in the consolidated group
D. So that when the administrator copies opening balances to another period, the administrator can
reconcile and differences
Answer: B

IBM자료   COG-605   COG-605기출문제

NO.13 An administrator wants to create movement accounts to track changes between the opening and
closing balances of account 1200 (Machinery and Equipment). What must the administrator attach to
account 1200 in order to generate these movement accounts?
A. Base extensions
B. Group journals
C. Movement extensions
D. Movement journals
Answer: C

IBM   COG-605   COG-605   COG-605최신덤프   COG-605덤프   COG-605

NO.14 In the diagrams below, a journal entry for Cash (account B100000, an asset account in the balance
sheet) and External Reserves (account R100_000, a cost account in the income statement) is recorded in
the amount of 100. The balance sheet in the Journals Across report does not balance anymore because
Total Assets (account B450000) has a value of 1200 and Total Liabilities and Equity (account B750000)
has a value of 1100. What caused the difference between the Total Assets and Total Liabilities and Equity
accounts?
A. The company journal type, US GAAP, should credit account B711000 for 100.
B. Balance Sheet for Net Income in the general configuration should be B711000.
C. In the general configuration, no value has been specified in the Other Difference for Automatic
Journals field
D. Net Income (Non-integrated) in the general configuration should be B711000.
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   COG-605시험문제   COG-605자료

NO.15 End users need to enter data related to intercompany transactions into the Controller system. What
must the administrator set up to enable users to enter this data?
A. Accounts with defined intercompany codes and transaction currencies
B. Counter company information and extended dimensions
C. Accounts with defined intercompany codes and include the accounts on a form
D. Counter company information and transaction currencies
Answer: C

IBM자료   COG-605   COG-605

ITexamdump의 70-461덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ICGB덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 644-068시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 646-206시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-783시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/COG-605.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기