IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Adobe인증 9A0-088시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Adobe인증 9A0-088시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.
Adobe 인증9A0-088시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의Adobe 인증9A0-088덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 Adobe 인증9A0-088덤프는 오로지 Adobe 인증9A0-088시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 9A0-088
시험 이름: Adobe (Adobe IIIustrator CS4 Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 106 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-12
IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. Adobe인증9A0-088시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한Adobe인증9A0-088 덤프를 선택하세요.
우리ITExamDump 는 많은IT전문가들로 구성되었습니다. 우리의 문제와 답들은 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거이 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 우리ITExamDump는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서는 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. 우리는 정확한 문제와답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록합니다.Adobe 9A0-088인증시험을 응시하려는 분들은 저희 문제와 답으로 안심하시고 자신 있게 응시하시면 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump 는 여러분이 100%Adobe 9A0-088인증시험을 패스할 수 있다는 것을 보장합니다.
9A0-088 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9A0-088.html
NO.1 You are creating a JPG banner ad for display on a web site. You want to proof your vector artwork.
What should you choose?
A. View > Outline
B. View > Pixel Preview
C. View > Overprint Preview
D. View > Proof Setup > Customize
Answer: B
Adobe자료 9A0-088 9A0-088 9A0-088 dumps
NO.2 Which file format does Illustrator use when you choose File > Save for Microsoft Office?
A. TIF
B. EPS
C. PNG
D. WMF
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-088기출문제 9A0-088인증 9A0-088자료
NO.3 To make it easier to print documents to the same device in the future you have decided to create a
reusable print preset.
What should you do?
A. choose File > Print, set all options, then select Custom from the Print Preset popup menu
B. choose File > Print, set all options, click the disk icon in the upper right corner of the dialog box
C. choose File > Print, set all options, then Option-click (Mac OS) or Alt-click (Windows) the Print button
D. choose File > Print, set all options, click the Page Setup button in the lower left corner of the dialog box
Answer: B
Adobe pdf 9A0-088 9A0-088
NO.4 You must add an additional Artboard that is 11" x 17" in your document. To accomplish this, you select
the Artboard tool from the Tools panel.
What should you do next?
A. press Command-N (Mac OS) or Ctrl-N (Windows), choose Tabloid from the Size pop-up menu, and
click OK
B. double-click in an empty part of the artboard, then choose Tabloid from the Presets pop-up menu in the
Control panel
C. drag a rectangle in the document window, and then select Tabloid from the Presets pop-up menu in the
Control panel
D. click the New Artboard button in the Control panel, and then select Tabloid from the Presets pop-up
menu in the Control panel
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-088 9A0-088덤프 9A0-088
NO.5 Without using the Selection tool, you want to select all of the objects contained within a specific layer.
What should you do?
A. Shift-click the layer name in the Layers panel
B. double-click the layer name in the Layers panel
C. click the circular target icon to the right of the layer name in the Layers panel
D. while the layer is selected in the Layers panel, press Command-Option-A (Mac OS) or Ctrl-Alt-A
(Windows)
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-088 dump 9A0-088 9A0-088
NO.6 How can you find a list of all current keyboard shortcuts?
A. choose Edit > Keyboard Shortcuts, then click the Save button
B. choose Edit > Keyboard Shortcuts, then click the Export Text button
C. choose the Help menu, then type Keyboard Shortcuts in the Search field
D. open the Illustrator Defaults.kys file inside the Illustrator application folder in a text editor
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-088기출문제 9A0-088 9A0-088기출문제
NO.7 While working on a document to be printed on an offset press you decide to print a composite proof to
examine the results of color trapping manually done in the document.
To accomplish this, you should choose which Overprint setting on the Advanced pane of the Print dialog?
A. Discard
B. Simulate
C. Preserve
D. Print as Bitmap
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-088기출문제 9A0-088인증 9A0-088 dumps 9A0-088시험문제
NO.8 You have opened panels, closed panels, and moved them around the screen. You want to return all
the panels to the default state, as they appeared when Illustrator was first installed.
What should you do?"
A. quit Illustrator without saving and relaunch
B. select Window > Workspace > Essentials
C. select Window > Arrange > Consolidate All Windows
D. select Window > Workspace > Manage Workspaces
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-088 9A0-088 9A0-088 9A0-088
NO.9 You find that screen redraw is slow and stuttering while navigating around a complex drawing with the
Hand tool.
In Illustrator, what do you do to control the quality and speed of updates while navigating with the Hand
tool?
A. double-click the Hand tool
B. choose View > Proof Setup > Customize
C. select the User Interface pane of the Preferences dialog box
D. select the Units & Display Performance pane of the Preferences dialog box
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-088 9A0-088 9A0-088인증 9A0-088자격증 9A0-088인증
NO.10 You create a pattern swatch and apply it to several objects. You want to make a change in the pattern.
What should you do so that the pattern in all the objects updates?
A. double-click the pattern swatch and make the change in the Swatch Options dialog box
B. drag the pattern swatch to the artboard, make your edit, select it again, choose Edit > Define Pattern,
and give it the same Swatch Name
C. drag the pattern swatch to the artboard, make your edit, select it again, and hold down the Shift key
while you drag it over the original in the Swatches panel
D. drag the pattern swatch to the artboard, make your edit, select it again, and hold down the Option (Mac
OS) or Alt (Windows) key while you drag it over the original
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-088 dumps 9A0-088
NO.11 Your rulers are set to centimeters. You want to add a horizontal guide to the document, at exactly 10
cm.
What should you do?
A. Shift-click the measurement point in the vertical ruler
B. double-click the measurement point in the vertical ruler
C. hold down Shift as you drag the guide from the ruler area onto the artboard
D. hold down Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) as you drag the guide from the ruler area onto the
artboard
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-088 9A0-088 9A0-088 9A0-088자격증
NO.12 You create artwork that is to be restricted to two Pantone spot colors. When printed, you discover that
there are objects using Cyan and Magenta in your document.
How can you find these objects?
A. choose View > Edit Views
B. choose Edit > Find and Replace
C. deselect all objects, then choose Window > Appearance
D. choose Select > All, then choose Edit > Edit Colors > Adjust Color
E. select the Overprint Preview checkbox in the Separations Preview panel, then turn off visibility for the
Pantone colors
Answer: E
Adobe자격증 9A0-088 pdf 9A0-088
NO.13 You want to create a straight path and then add an arc to one end of the path.
What do you do to accomplish this?
A. click with the Pen tool, then Shift-click to add the second point; choose Effect > Warp > Arc
B. using the Pencil tool, hold down the Shift key and click-drag to create a straight path; release the Shift
key and continue to draw to create an arc
C. click with the Pen tool then click again to place the end of the straight path; finally, click and drag to
create a third anchor point with Bezier handles
D. use the Line tool to draw a straight path; select the Arc Tool and Option-drag (MacOS) or Alt-drag
(Windows) on the end of the straight path to create the arc
Answer: C
Adobe pdf 9A0-088 9A0-088 9A0-088최신덤프
NO.14 You are drawing with the Pen tool.
What happens when you hold down the Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) key while the mouse button is
pressed?
A. Paths are constrained to 45- or 90-degree angles.
B. You are able to draw a path freehand, as with the Pencil tool.
C. You are able to move the anchor point while it is being created.
D. You are able to drag out non-symmetrical Bezier handles from the anchor point.
Answer: D
Adobe시험문제 9A0-088 9A0-088자격증
NO.15 You are saving a PDF file and you want to protect it with a password.
In the Save Adobe PDF dialog box, what determines whether or not you can use High (128-bit RC4)
encryption?
A. Color Conversion pop-up menu
B. Acrobat Compatibility pop-up menu
C. Compress Text and Line Art checkbox
D. Optimize for Fast Web View checkbox
Answer: B
Adobe pdf 9A0-088 9A0-088
NO.16 You want to save the current document setup as a document profile that you can use to create future
documents.
What should you do?
A. choose File > New. You enter a name for the profile in the Name field and then click OK
B. make sure Document is selected in the Document Info panel flyout menu, and then choose Save from
the panel menu; in the Save Selection Info As dialog box, enter a name for the profile in the Save As field
and click Save
C. choose File > Save As; in the Save As dialog box, enter a name for the profile in the Save As field;
choose Adobe Illustrator (ai) from the Format menu; browse to the New Document Profiles folder on your
system and click Save
D. choose File > Save As Template; in the Save As dialog box, you enter a name for the profile in the
Save As field; choose Illustrator Template (ait) from the Format menu; browse to the Templates folder on
your system and click Save
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-088 9A0-088시험문제 9A0-088
NO.17 While working with overlapping filled paths you experience difficulty selecting some of the lower paths.
All of the following options are disabled by default in Illustrator's Preferences dialog box.
Which of them, once enabled, should make it easier to select individual, overlapping objects?
A. Use Preview Bounds
B. Disable Auto Add/Delete
C. Object Selection by Path Only
D. Type Object Selection by Path Only
Answer: C
Adobe인증 9A0-088최신덤프 9A0-088 9A0-088
NO.18 You want to add a set of keywords to a document's metadata.
What should you choose?
A. File > File Info
B. Window > Variables
C. Window > Document Info
D. File > Document Setup
Answer: A
Adobe pdf 9A0-088덤프 9A0-088 pdf 9A0-088기출문제
NO.19 You have a complicated multi-layer Illustrator document that you want to open in Photoshop
maintaining the maximum amount of editability.
What should you do?
A. launch Photoshop, Choose File > Open and select your Illustrator file
B. select Export from the File menu, select Enhanced Metafile (emf) from the Format pop-up menu, and
click Export
C. select Export from the File menu, select Photoshop (psd) from the Format pop-up menu, and click
Export; select the Flat Image radio button and click OK
D. select Export from the File menu, select Photoshop (psd) from the Format pop-up menu, and click
Export; select the Write Layers radio button, and click OK
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-088 9A0-088시험문제 9A0-088최신덤프
NO.20 You want to create an action that includes, among other steps, the making of a gradient mesh.
At the point in the recording that you want to include the gradient mesh, what should you do?
A. keep recording as you create the gradient mesh
B. pause the recording, create the mesh, then resume
C. pause the recording, create the mesh, choose Insert Object in the Action panel menu, then resume
D. pause the recording, create the mesh, choose Insert Selected Path in the Action panel menu, then
resume
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-088 9A0-088 9A0-088
NO.21 You are working with four open, tabbed documents. You want to view all of them at the same time,
with one document in each corner of your monitor.
Where do you find the feature that lets you lay out the windows as a grid?
A. the View menu
B. the Control panel
C. the Window menu
D. the Application Bar
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-088 9A0-088자격증 9A0-088 9A0-088덤프
NO.22 You want to a duplicate an artboard and its artwork.
What should you do?
A. drag a marquee around the artboard with the Selection tool, choose Object > Transform > Move, then
click the Copy button
B. with the Artboard tool, select the Move/Copy Artwork with Artboard option in the Control panel, and
then Option-drag (Mac OS) or Alt-drag (Windows) the artboard
C. with the Artboard tool, select the artboard you wish to duplicate, and then Option-click (Mac OS) or
Alt-click (Windows) on the New Artboard button in the Control panel
D. choose File > Document Setup, click the Edit Artboards button, then Command-Shift-click (Mac OS) or
Ctrl-Shift-click (Windows) on the New Artboard button in the Control panel
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-088 9A0-088시험문제
NO.23 You are working with five open, tabbed documents and need to switch between them quickly.
How should you do this?
A. press F9
B. press Command-` (Mac OS) or Ctrl-F6 (Windows)
C. press Command-Tab (Mac OS) or Ctrl-Tab (Windows)
D. press Command-Shift-W (Mac OS) or Control-Shift-W (Windows)
Answer: B
Adobe기출문제 9A0-088 9A0-088 9A0-088시험문제
NO.24 Using the Layers panel, you want to copy the currently selected objects from one sublayer to another.
What should you do?
A. drag the Selected Art icon in the Layers panel to the target sublayer
B. Shift-drag the Selected Art icon in the Layers panel to the target sublayer
C. Option-drag (Mac OS) or Alt-drag (Windows) the Selected Art icon in the Layers panel to the target
sublayer
D. Command-drag (Mac OS) or Ctrl-drag (Windows) the Selected Art icon in the Layers panel to the
target sublayer
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-088 pdf 9A0-088 9A0-088
NO.25 Which option must be turned on before you can turn off visibility of individual color plates in the
Separation Preview panel?
A. Proof Colors
B. Pixel Preview
C. Isolation Mode
D. Overprint Preview
Answer: D
Adobe pdf 9A0-088 9A0-088기출문제 9A0-088인증
NO.26 Click the Exhibit button.
Using the artworks on the left, you want to create a pattern that seamlessly repeats, like the graphic on
the right.
What should you do?
A. select the artwork with the Selection tool and drag it into the Swatches panel
B. select and group the artwork, then click the New Swatch button at the bottom of the Swatches panel
C. create a square behind the artwork with no fill or stroke; select and drag the square and the artwork to
the Swatches panel
D. create a square over the artwork with no fill or stroke; select both the square and the artwork and
choose Edit > Define Pattern
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-088 9A0-088 dumps 9A0-088자격증
NO.27 You want to create a new document in which you will lay out three same-sized 1/3-page newspaper
ads.
After choosing File > New, which settings should you choose from the New Document dialog box?
A. choose Print from the New Document Profile list; enter 3 in the Number of Artboards field; specify the
size, spacing, and bleed values in the fields provided and click OK
B. choose Basic RGB from the New Document Profile list; enter 3 in the Number of Artboards field;
specify the size, spacing, and bleed values in the fields provided and click OK
C. choose Basic CMYK from the New Document Profile list; enter 3 in the Number of Artboards field;
specify the size, spacing, and bleed values in the fields provided and click the Templates button
D. choose Web from the New Document Profile pop-up menu; enter 3 in the Number of Artboards field;
specify the size, spacing in the fields provided, then click the Advanced button, then the Templates button
Answer: A
Adobe기출문제 9A0-088기출문제 9A0-088인증 9A0-088자격증 9A0-088 9A0-088
NO.28 You are preparing a PDF file for your printer. You want to include trim marks and a bleed value of 0.25
inches.
What should you do to prevent printer marks from being visible in the bleed area?
A. set the four bleed settings to a value above 0.25 inch
B. enter a value of 0.25 inch for the four bleed settings and the Offset setting
C. set the four bleed settings to 0.25 inch, then deselect the Trim Marks checkbox
D. select the Use Document Bleed Settings checkbox and deselect the Color Bars checkbox
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-088 pdf 9A0-088최신덤프
NO.29 You are saving a document as a PDF file. Your printer has instructed you to leave the transparency
effects unflattened.
Which PDF standard should you choose?
A. PDF/X-1a:2001
B. PDF/X-3:2002
C. PDF/X-3:2003
D. PDF/X-4:2008
Answer: D
Adobe시험문제 9A0-088 dump 9A0-088
NO.30 For a series of related projects you decide that you want to create a reusable Illustrator file that
includes the number of artboards as well as all the custom object, paragraph and character styles, color
swatches, symbols, and brushes you have already created.
How would you save your current document in this format?
A. choose File > Save a Copy and select FXG from the Format pop-up menu
B. choose File > Export and select Enhanced Metafile from the Format pop-up menu
C. choose File > Save as Template and leave the Format pop-up menu at its default setting
D. You choose File > Save As; in the Save As dialog box, browse to the New Document Profiles folder on
your hard drive and click the Save button
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-088 9A0-088 dump 9A0-088
ITexamdump의 CAT-221덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-465덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-871시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C-TSCM62-65시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-441시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기