2013년 9월 29일 일요일

Cisco 350-021 최신덤프

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히Cisco 350-021관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재Cisco 350-021인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-021덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는Cisco인증 350-021시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. Cisco인증 350-021덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.

Cisco인증 350-021시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Cisco인증 350-021시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-021덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Cisco인증 350-021시험문제가 업데이트되면Cisco인증 350-021덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Cisco인증 350-021시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Cisco인증 350-021시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 350-021
시험 이름: Cisco (CCIE SP Cable Qualification Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 399 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-28

350-021 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-021.html

NO.1 HFC cable television return path networks are aligned to provide: (multiple answer)
A. Asymmetrical gain since the downstream and upstream bandwidths are also asymmetrical
B. Unity gain with a fixed input level and varying output levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed value
attenuator and equalizer at the output stage in each of the return amplifiers in the network
C. Unity gain with a fixed output level and varying input levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed value
attenuator and equalizer at the input stage of each of the return amplifiers in the network
D. Cable modems the ability to power range comfortably within their output power dynamic range
E. It is not necessary to align the return path amplifiers since the CMTS will automatically adjust the cable
modem transmit power levels.
Answer: BD

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021자격증   350-021

NO.2 Given a PAL HFC and 8 MHz channel lineup in the downstream, is it possible to utilize 6 MHz DOCSIS
cable modems and signals on the network?
A. No, only 8 MHz channel spacing is available for Downstream data signals
B. Yes, as long as the 6 MHz DOCSIS signal is within a valid 8 MHz channel
C. Yes, as long as the DOCSIS signal is upconverted through a PAL upconverter
D. No, DOCSIS cannot be mixed with EuroDOCSIS in the Donwstream
E. DOCSIS must be used only in an EIA-542 channel plans
Answer: B

Cisco기출문제   350-021   350-021   350-021 dump

NO.3 A network administrator is using debug commands to check the performance of a network. What steps
can the administrator take to ensure that the "debug" will not require too much CPU, or at least that she
will not have to reboot the router to disable debug? (multiple answer)
A. Make the debug command as specific as possible
B. Use the max-time parameter of the debug command
C. In configuration mode, enter scheduler interval 15
D. Configure a loopback to channel debug traffic
Answer: AC

Cisco   350-021 dumps   350-021 pdf   350-021   350-021시험문제   350-021인증

NO.4 Unity gain is being used for alignment. The first amplifier from the node has 25 dB of gain and is 2000
feet away with cable loss of 1 dB per 100 feet. The node has an output of 35 dBmV at 55.25 MHz. What is
the input at the amplifier?
A. 13dBmV
B. 3dBmV
C. 15dBmV
D. 27dBmV
Answer: C

Cisco   350-021기출문제   350-021 pdf   350-021자격증

NO.5 Which are HFC cable television forward path networks aligned to provide? (multiple answer)
A. For asymmetrical gain since the downstream and upstream bandwidths are also asymmetrical
B. For unity gain with a fixed input level and varying output levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed
value attenuator and equalizer at the output stage in each of the forward amplifiers in the network
C. For unity gain with a fixed output level and varying input levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed
value attenuator & equalizer at the input stage of each of the forward amplifiers in the network
D. It is not necessary to align the forward path amplifiers since the CMTS will automatically compensate
for forward path gain discrepancies.
E. For unity gain and are level compensated by automatic gain and slope control systems utilizing RF pilot
reference carriers
Answer: CE

Cisco덤프   350-021최신덤프   350-021자격증   350-021   350-021기출문제   350-021

NO.6 For an OC-48 signal (2.5Gb/s), what is the BER (bit error rate) if there is 1 bit error every four days?
A. 10E-12
B. 10E-13
C. 10E-14
D. 10E-15
E. 10E-16
Answer: D

Cisco최신덤프   350-021   350-021

NO.7 A router is set to boot from flash, but cannot find boot commands in the configuration. Also, valid files
do not exist in the default flash device. The router will:
A. Boot from ROM, since there are no valid sources
B. Try to boot from the network, using a default filename
C. Terminate the boot process with an error message
D. Try to boot from the network, then boot from ROM as a backup
Answer: D

Cisco   350-021   350-021자격증

NO.8 What effect will this configuration command have?
line vty 0 4
no password vtypassword
A. All telnet connections to the router will be denied.
B. Only one telnet connection at the router will be allowed at a time.
C. Virtual terminal sessions will not be able to enter enable mode.
D. Virtual terminal sessions will not be asked a user-level password.
E. It will have no effect.
Answer: A

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021   350-021자격증   350-021 dump

NO.9 Upon deleting an IOS image file from flash, an execution of show flash shows the file still in flash, with
a 'D' preceding it (as shown in the exhibit). What step must be taken in order to remove the file
completely?
A. Erase the file from flash
B. Format the flash device
C. Replace the flash card - it is defective
D. Execute a squeeze command on the flash device
Answer: D

Cisco최신덤프   350-021   350-021최신덤프   350-021 dump

NO.10 What describes a technique, used to encapsulate voice (NOT data) over ATM?
A. RFC 1483
B. LANE
C. AAL-1
D. RFC 1577
Answer: C

Cisco자료   350-021 dump   350-021   350-021

NO.11 Cisco recommends the use of a headend-grade coaxial cable or a quad-shield coaxial cable with a
minimum of 60% + 40% braid and double foil insulation to connect the cable modem cards to the HFC
network. The center conductor must be straight and extend 1/8 inch (3.2 mm) beyond the end of the
connector, and the connector should be securely crimped to the cable. Select three recommended cable
types that can be used to connect the Cisco uBR7200 series universal broadband routers: (multiple
answer)
A. RG 58
B. RG 59
C. RG 59/U
D. RG 6
E. RG 7
Answer: BCD

Cisco   350-021   350-021 dumps   350-021자격증   350-021

NO.12 Every time a typing mistake is made at the exec prompt of a router, the message from the router
indicates a lookup is being performed. Also, there is a waiting period of several seconds before the next
command can be typed. Can this behavior be changed?
A. No, this is a built in feature of Cisco IOS? software.
B. Yes, use the no ip domain-lookup command.
C. Yes, use the no ip helper-address command.
D. Yes, use the no ip multicast helper-map command.
E. Yes, use the no exec lookup command.
Answer: B

Cisco기출문제   350-021인증   350-021   350-021

NO.13 The name of the DOCSIS config file to download will be offered to the cable modem in what DHCP
field?
A. giaddr
B. config-filename
C. packet-filename
D. siaddr
Answer: C

Cisco   350-021자격증   350-021

NO.14 In a cable HFC plant, which devices are modulators? (multiple answer)
A. CMTS line card
B. Upconverter
C. Diplex filter
D. Set top box
E. Fiber node
Answer: AD

Cisco   350-021덤프   350-021

NO.15 There are two different headends with two different frequencies available sharing the same plant.
There is a -10dB cable loss to the second active in the cascade. What is the required pad for balancing
A. A 0 pad
B. A 1 pad
C. A 2 pad
D. A 3 pad
E. A 4 pad
F. A 5 pad
Answer: F

Cisco자격증   350-021   350-021최신덤프   350-021   350-021

NO.16 What is NOT an ATM class of service?
A. CBR
B. VBR-t
C. ABR
D. UBR
E. CAR
Answer: E

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

NO.17 For communications systems what describes the over-all health of the system?
A. Bit-Error-Rate (BER)
B. Synchronous Optical NETwork (SONET)
C. Optical Signal to Noise Ratio (OSNR)
D. None of the above
Answer: A

Cisco인증   350-021 dumps   350-021시험문제   350-021   350-021

NO.18 What is the purpose of rate decoupling for ATM transmission?
A. It provides transparency between SONET and SDH.
B. It converts higher-speed DS3/E3 to lower-speed optical rates.
C. It processess the packing and unpacking of frames into 53-octet cells.
D. It allows lower-speed traffic on an ATM facility without causing traffic gaps.
Answer: D

Cisco자료   350-021최신덤프   350-021인증   350-021덤프   350-021자격증

NO.19 If there are two different headends with two different frequencies available sharing the same plant, what
frequency will the two groups of cable modems, which are brand new, and have never been on-line, lock
on?
A. They will lock on the frequency configured on the linecard.
B. They will lock on the frequency configured on the upconverter.
C. They will lock on the first frequency they find.
D. They will lock on the lowest frequency.
E. They will lock on the last frequency remembered in ram.
Answer: C

Cisco   350-021자격증   350-021 dumps   350-021   350-021인증

NO.20 A DOCSIS 2-way data system is being designedto limit upstream traffic. Unknown modems should be
kept from using precious Upstream bandwidth. Given these requirements, it should beensured that the
DOCSIS configuration file has what set?
A. Vendor-specific information field
B. Max-cpe should be set to 1
C. CMTS authentication field should be set
D. Network Access should be set to 0
E. Downstream frequency should be set above 450 MHz
Answer: D

Cisco기출문제   350-021   350-021   350-021기출문제   350-021최신덤프

ITexamdump의 70-688덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 100-500덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-122시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-690시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-021.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기