많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은Oracle 1Z0-033인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서Oracle 1Z0-033시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.
Oracle 인증 1Z0-033시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.
멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-033시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-033덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-033덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.
Oracle인증1Z0-033시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로Oracle인증1Z0-033시험준비를 잘하시면 100%Oracle인증1Z0-033시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은Oracle인증1Z0-033시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-033
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle9i Database:Performance Tuning)
여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Oracle인증1Z0-033시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에Oracle인증1Z0-033시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
1Z0-033 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-033.html
NO.1 While studying the statspack report, you observe a contention for the Sort Extent Pool latch,
caused due to too many concurrent sorts. What action would you take to minimize the contention?
A. modify the temporary tablespace to decrease the extent size
B. resize the data file to increase the size of the temporary tablespace
C. decrease the value of the SORT_AREA_RETAINED_SIZE parameter
D. increase the PGA_AGGREGATE_TARGET to make more sorts stay in memory
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 dump
NO.2 Your production environment has the following features:
-The database is running in ARCHIVELOG mode.
-There are two online redo log groups.
-The redo log files are not multiplexed.
-The redo log files are frequently overwritten because of a large number of transactions.
What is the effect on the database if one of the online redo log files is not yet archived, and the log
writer (LGWR) process attempts to overwrite it because of a log switch?
A. The transactions halt until the redo log file becomes available or is archived.
B. The online redo log file is not archived and database operations continue as normal.
C. The database instance is shut down immediately, requiring an instance recovery to be performed.
D. The number of the Archiver (ARCn) processes is dynamically increased by the RDBMS for faster
archiving of the online redo log file.
E. The database instance is shut down immediately, requiring a media recovery to be performed.
Answer: A
Oracle dump 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033기출문제
NO.3 Which three statements describe good practices for an application developer to reduce
locking problems? (Choose three.)
A. Avoid coding long-running transactions.
B. Let the database handle locks in default locking mode.
C. Always explicitly code the locks as per the requirement of the application.
D. Allow escalation of row locks to block locks if too many row locks cause a problem.
E. Long-running transactions that interfere with other sessions should be run during off-peak hours.
Answer: A,B,E
Oracle자격증 1Z0-033자격증 1Z0-033자료 1Z0-033시험문제 1Z0-033
NO.4 You created a mapping table on an index-organized table (IOT). What could be the reason for
creating a mapping table?
A. You want to add the IOT to a cluster.
B. You want to keep track of the overflowing segments.
C. You want to store all the non-key columns of the IOT.
D. You want to create a bitmapped secondary index on the IOT.
Answer: D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033시험문제 1Z0-033 dump
NO.5 You execute the following query to check resource consumption in the current plan used by
the database:
SQL> SELECT name,active_sessions,requests,queue_length,current_undo_consumption "UNDO
CONSUMPTION" FROM V$rsrc_consumer_group;
NAME ACTIVE_SESSIONS REQUESTS QUEUE_LENGTH UNDO CONSUMPTION
OTHER_GROUPS 1 1 0 0 GROUP1 2 4 2 0
Which statement is correct when a user belonging to GROUP1 tries to start a session?
A. The user can login but the session will be queued.
B. The user's attempt to start a session fails with an error.
C. The session starts successfully and allows all the operations.
D. The session starts successfully but cannot perform data definition language (DDL) operations.
E. The session opens successfully but cannot perform data manipulation language (DML) operations.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 pdf 1Z0-033시험문제
NO.6 Which three techniques should a DBA use to reduce the overhead on library cache? (Choose
three.)
A. flush shared pool at regular intervals
B. configure Keep and Recycle buffer pools
C. ensure that the shared pool is sufficiently sized
D. set the CURSOR_SHARING parameter to SIMILAR or FORCE
E. set CURSOR_SPACE_FOR_TIME initialization parameter to FALSE
F. avoid data definition language (DDL) statements that cause invalidations
G. use literals in SQL statements when the CURSOR_SHARING parameter is set to EXACT
Answer: C,D,F
Oracle 1Z0-033최신덤프 1Z0-033 1Z0-033시험문제 1Z0-033기출문제
NO.7 Which two statements are valid regarding row migration? (Choose two.)
A. It can be reduced by decreasing the PCTFREE value.
B. The row migration causes more than one block to be read when a row is accessed.
C. It can be resolved by using the ANALYZE TABLE...ESTIMATE STATISTICS command.
D. It is caused by inserting a row into an empty data block where the row is too large to fit into that
empty block.
E. It is caused by an UPDATE statement that increases the data in a row so that the new larger
version of the row no longer fits in its data block.
Answer: B,E
Oracle인증 1Z0-033 1Z0-033
NO.8 You logged in as sysdba and executed the catblock.sql script in your database. What does the
script do?
A. creates the dba_locks and dba_blockers views
B. kills the sessions that are holding unnecessary locks
C. displays the details about sessions that are waiting for locks
D. displays the details about sessions that are blocking objects
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-033자격증 1Z0-033덤프 1Z0-033 1Z0-033자격증
NO.9 You are working in an OLTP environment. You wish to reduce the virtual memory requirements
for the Oracle instance due to Operating system paging or swap overheads. You need to determine
whether the buffer cache is oversized and could tolerate being reduced. In which two cases can you
afford to reduce the buffer cache size? (Choose two.)
A. if the cache hit ratio is very high
B. if there are no waits for free buffers
C. if the rate of physical I/O is very high
D. if the number of full table scans is very low
E. if the number of index accesses is very high
Answer: A,B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-033 dumps 1Z0-033인증 1Z0-033덤프 1Z0-033 1Z0-033
NO.10 Why does performance degrade when many UPDATE, INSERT, or DELETE statements are issued
on a table that has an associated Bitmap index?
A. Some DML operations re-create the Bitmap index blocks.
B. The Bitmap index is rebuilt automatically after a DML operation.
C. The smallest amount of a bitmap that can be locked is a bitmap segment.
D. Additional time is taken to remove NULL values from the Bitmap index after a DML operation.
Answer: C
Oracle자료 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033시험문제 1Z0-033자료
NO.11 Which two statements are correct regarding stored outlines? (Choose two.)
A. The outlines are stored in the SYS schema.
B. The stored outlines always use the cost-based optimizer.
C. You cannot create several stored outlines for a single SQL statement.
D. The USE_STORED_OUTLINES parameter cannot be set at the session level.
E. When you set USE_STORED_OUTLINES to false and CREATE_STORED_OUTLINES to true, the
Oracle database creates outlines but does not use them.
Answer: B,E
Oracle 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033시험문제
NO.12 Which statement correctly describes the purpose of the REFRESH COMPLETE option when
used with materialized view?
A. truncates the materialized view and repopulates it with the data from the base table in the query
B. populates the materialized view with the data from the base tables that has changed since the
last refresh
C. populates the materialized view with the data from the base tables after each commit to any of
the base tables
D. truncates the materialized view and populates it with the data from the base tables that has
changed since the last refresh
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-033 1Z0-033자료 1Z0-033
Oracle 1Z0-033인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Oracle 1Z0-033덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기