요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에Apple 9L0-506인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.
ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Apple인증 9L0-506덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Apple인증 9L0-506시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Apple인증 9L0-506 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Apple인증 9L0-506시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.
어떻게Apple인증9L0-506시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,Apple인증9L0-506시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제Apple인증9L0-506시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건Apple인증9L0-506시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한Apple인증9L0-506시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.
ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는Apple 9L0-506인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드Apple 9L0-506덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에Apple 9L0-506이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이Apple 9L0-506시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 9L0-506
시험 이름: Apple (Apple Certified Technical Coordinator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 102 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-24
ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Apple인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한9L0-506인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Apple 9L0-506인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Apple인증9L0-506시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.
9L0-506 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-506.html
NO.1 .Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Change the password you use to get a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. View a ticket.
Answer: C
Apple pdf 9L0-506인증 9L0-506시험문제 9L0-506
NO.2 .To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. use System Profiler
B. choose About This Mac
C. start up in verbose mode
D. start up in Open Firmware
E. use the Open Firmware utility
Answer: A,D
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506자료 9L0-506 pdf 9L0-506인증
NO.3 .In Mac OS X Server v10.3, you can configure Open Directory to be an Open Directory ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. proxy server
B. master server
C. replica server
D. relay server
E. shadow server
Answer: B,C
Apple 9L0-506최신덤프 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.4 .WebMail ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. is a POP client
B. is configured in the Mail services settings in Server Admin
C. does not have its own SMTP server
D. is based on SquirrelMail
E. is an IMAP client
F. is used to administer the mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.3
Answer: C,D,E
Apple dumps 9L0-506 9L0-506 dump
NO.5 In Mac OS X Server v10.3, what tool lets you share print queues?
A. Printer Setup Utility
B. Print & Fax preference pane
C. Server Admin
D. Workgroup Manager
Answer: C
Apple pdf 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506기출문제 9L0-506
NO.6 .Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
B. iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
C. iBook
D. iMac (Slot Loading)
E. Power Mac G5
F. Power Mac G4
G. Xserve
H. Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
Answer: C,D,E,F,G
Apple pdf 9L0-506자료 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.7 .What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A. NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B. NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
C. AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
D. AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506 pdf
NO.8 .What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A. 3,000
B. 10
C. 700
D. 99
E. 2,000
Answer: E
Apple 9L0-506기출문제 9L0-506기출문제 9L0-506 dump 9L0-506 dumps
NO.9 .In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's onnect to Server?command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. AFP servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. SSH servers
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506최신덤프 9L0-506
NO.10 .How did you prepare for this exam? (Choose all that apply.)
A. none of the above
B. Apple leader-led technician training course
C. self-study AppleCare Technician Training purchased from Apple
D. on-the-job training / apprenticeship
E. self-taught
F. Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials leader-led course
G. other Apple materials or courses
H. non-Apple courses or books
I. Apple Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials leader-led course
Answer: G
Apple dumps 9L0-506 9L0-506자격증 9L0-506최신덤프
NO.11 .The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
B. deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D. look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506 dump
NO.12 .Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default
installation of Mac OS X v10.3?
A. ditto
B. CpMac
C. du
D. pwd
E. open
Answer: B
Apple시험문제 9L0-506최신덤프 9L0-506 9L0-506자격증
NO.13 .Which statements are true about Open Directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. An Open Directory server can function as a Windows Primary Domain Controller.
B. Open Directory does NOT provide load balancing.
C. You manage Open Directory using Open Directory Assistant.
D. Open Directory runs on Mac OS X Server only.
E. Open Directory is extensible via plug-ins.
Answer: A,E
Apple 9L0-506인증 9L0-506최신덤프 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506자격증
NO.14 .Which three options can you enable on a site-by-site basis in Server Admin? (Choose THREE.)
A. challenge-response authentication
B. QuickTime streaming
C. allow document MIME type changes
D. CGI execution
E. performance cache
F. WebDAV
Answer: D,E,F
Apple pdf 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506자격증 9L0-506
NO.15 .The Lookup pane in Network Utility is used to ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. find the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determine which ports on a computer are closed
C. determine which ports on a computer are open
D. resolve domain names to IP addresses
E. resolve IP addresses to domain names
F. display routing table information
Answer: D,E
Apple인증 9L0-506 dump 9L0-506시험문제 9L0-506
ITexamdump의 70-415덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-959덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-321시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TSCM62_65시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ICGB시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기