2013년 9월 29일 일요일

Cisco 350-050 최신덤프

Cisco인증 350-050시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. Cisco인증 350-050시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco인증 350-050덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 Cisco인증 350-050시험적중율이 최고입니다. Cisco인증 350-050시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.

It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이Cisco 350-050를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.Cisco 350-050은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도Cisco 350-050인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.

지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에Cisco 350-050인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의Cisco 350-050자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 350-050
시험 이름: Cisco (CCIE Wireless Exam (V2.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 315 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-28

ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-050 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Cisco인증 350-050덤프로Cisco인증 350-050시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Cisco인증 350-050덤프는 실제Cisco인증 350-050시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.

350-050 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-050.html

NO.1 What does the letter P in the designation of the AIR-CAP3502P AP indicate?
A. The AP supports the new IEEE 802.11p (WAVE) wireless standard.
B. The AP requires professional installation.
C. The AP can be used in plenum applications.
D. The AP is compatible with polarization type antennae.
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   350-050   350-050시험문제   350-050

NO.2 One of your customers is thinking of deploying wireless in a building. Which two items should you
establish in a pre-site survey? (Choose two.)
A. the exact channels that should be used
B. the agreed coverage areas for the design
C. the access security arrangements for getting into the building
D. the type of deployment (data-only service, voice service, or location services)
E. sources of RF interference
Answer: B,D

Cisco   350-050   350-050

NO.3 Which of the following are required components for Client MFP? (Choose two.)
A. CCXv4
B. CCXv5
C. 802.11n
D. WPA2 w/TKIP or AES-CCMP
E. AnyConnect 3.0
Answer: B,D

Cisco   350-050   350-050   350-050 pdf   350-050 dumps   350-050 dump

NO.4 Which of the following statements are not correct about Client Management Frame Protection (MFP)?
(Choose 2.)
A. Client MFP can replace Infrastructure MFP in case only CCXv5 clients are used.
B. Client MFP encrypts class 3 unicast management frames using the security mechanisms defined by
802.11i.
C. In order to use Client MFP the client must support CCXv5 and negotiate WPA2 with AESCCMP or
TKIP.
D. The only supported method to obtain the pre-user MFP encryption keys is EAP authentication.
E. CCXv5 client and access points must discard broadcast class 3 management frames.
Answer: A,D

Cisco인증   350-050   350-050   350-050

NO.5 Which statement about heat maps on Cisco WCS is true?
A. They are predictive and rely only on the accuracy of the information that is provided with the map.
B. They are based on real-time actual values if Cisco Compatible Extensions is enabled on the APs.
C. They are predictive but can be converted to real values by using the Refresh from network button.
D. They are based on real-time actual values because of fingerprinting.
Answer: A

Cisco dump   350-050   350-050   350-050 dump

NO.6 Which of the below devices can cause unintentional RF jamming attacks against an 802.11 wireless
network? (Choose two.)
A. Rogue Access Point
B. Microwave oven
C. Radar
D. 900 MHz cordless phones
Answer: B,C

Cisco dumps   350-050시험문제   350-050 dump

NO.7 Which three security threats require the Cisco Adaptive wIPS service for mitigation? (Choose three.)
A. on/off-channel rogue
B. spectrum intelligence
C. man-in-the-middle attack
D. rogue switch-port tracing
E. zero-day attack
F. network reconnaissance
Answer: C,E,F

Cisco   350-050자격증   350-050

NO.8 You are a wireless network administrator for a company that has installed a network that is based on
Cisco WLC and uses Aironet 1140 Series APs. The clients are using the 2.4 GHz band and WPA TKIP for
Layer 2 security. The president of the company reads a news article on the benefits of 802.11n and wants
to deploy it at the office so that the company can use data rates of up to 150 Mb/s. What should you tell
the president?
A. You need to change your Layer 2 security policy to WPA2 AES to achieve the 300 Mb/s data rate.
B. You need to purchase different APs because the 1140 Series supports only up to 54 Mb/s.
C. You need to change the client Layer 2 security to WPA2 TKIP.
D. You need to change the client Layer 2 security to open.
E. 802.1n data rates are possible only on 5 GHz.
F. 802.11n data rates are possible with the current client Layer 2 security, but for a theoretical data rate of
300 Mb/s, you need to use channel bonding, which is not recommended on the 2.4 GHz band.
Answer: A

Cisco   350-050   350-050

NO.9 Which role does the Wi-Fi Alliance fulfill regarding WLANs?
A. creates global interoperability for wireless channels and spectrum
B. maintains and creates the protocol standards by which wireless devices work
C. ensures that wireless products that are available to consumers provide the features that the products
claim to have
D. creates strict regulations
Answer: C

Cisco   350-050자료   350-050   350-050 pdf

NO.10 Refer to exhibit.
Which type of RF signature does the exhibit illustrate on channel 1?
A. broadcast probe flood
B. video camera
C. Wi-Fi inverted
D. NULL probe response
E. none of the above
Answer: B

Cisco   350-050   350-050시험문제   350-050인증

NO.11 On AIR-CAP3500 Series APs, which AP mode allows you to intensively analyze the frequency
spectrum and detect interferers?
A. Sniffer
B. Monitor
C. SE-Connect
D. Analyzer
E. Rogue Detector
Answer: C

Cisco최신덤프   350-050   350-050   350-050자격증

NO.12 After interviewing the customer to understand its wireless client requirements, you determine that
802.11b must be enabled to support legacy clients within a mixed-mode environment. What
recommendation will have the greatest mitigation on the effects of 802.11b clients on the rest of the
network?
A. Restrict the use of OFDM modulation.
B. Make 11 Mb/s the lowest mandatory rate.
C. Enable a separate SSID for 802.11b clients.
D. Enable short preamble.
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   350-050최신덤프   350-050   350-050   350-050시험문제

NO.13 You are designing an autonomous wireless network for an office building that is located near a local
airport. The customer requires the use of 802.11a/n clients only, and the APs must never change their
channel after they are configured. Which two UNII bands and channels should you restrict the APs to use
on the 5 GHz radios? (Choose two.)
A. UNII-1 and UNII-3
B. UNII-1 and UNII-2 extended
C. 36-52 and 149-161
D. 36-48 and 100-140
E. 52-64 and 149-161
F. 36-48 and 149-161
Answer: A,F

Cisco인증   350-050자료   350-050 pdf

NO.14 Your site has already been surveyed at 5 GHz for 802.11n VoWLAN services. Which services can you
add safely, without conducting an additional site survey? (Choose two.)
A. enhanced Layer 2 or Layer 3 security of the WLAN
B. optional MFP client protection for Cisco Client Extensions Version 5 clients
C. 802.11n data services on the 2.4 GHz Frequency
D. 802.11n voice services on the 2.4 GHz Frequency
E. new services (such as location) on both frequencies
Answer: A,B

Cisco   350-050 dump   350-050덤프   350-050

NO.15 Which of the following statements are true regarding RLDP? (Choose two)
A. RLDP works only on APs configured in Open Authentication mode.
B. RLDP only works if the AP is in Monitor Mode.
C. RLDP will attempt to identify each Rogue AP only once.
D. RLDP only works if the Rogue AP is connected to a VLAN that is reachable by the WLC.
E. RLDP only works if the AP is in Local Mode.
Answer: A,D

Cisco pdf   350-050시험문제   350-050   350-050

NO.16 Fill in the blanks. ____ is classified as an 802.11i RSN with _____ as the mandatory encryption
protocol.
A. WEP, TKIP
B. WPA2,TKIP
C. WPA, AES
D. WPA2, AES
Answer: D

Cisco최신덤프   350-050   350-050최신덤프   350-050자격증   350-050자격증

NO.17 You are converting your wireless infrastructure from a data-only design to a location services design.
Which task do you need to complete?
A. Disable the DSSS speeds for RFID compatibility.
B. Use fewer APs to avoid RFID 3D imaging.
C. Set APs to maximum power for RF fingerprinting.
D. Locate APs at the edges of your coverage area for trilateration.
Answer: D

Cisco dumps   350-050   350-050   350-050최신덤프

NO.18 Which environmental phenomena can cause considerable degradation to your wireless signals?
A. multipath, reflection, scattering, refraction
B. multipath, alpha particles, diversity, absorption
C. multipath, cosmic radiation, free path loss, scattering
D. multipath, convergence, refraction, gamma rays
Answer: A

Cisco dumps   350-050   350-050시험문제

NO.19 You are working for a South American services integrator. Your customer has a working unified Cisco
WLC solution in Costa Rica (-A domain). You need to integrate an office in Panama (-N domain); correct
APs are already deployed for this domain. Which approach do you take?
A. Do nothing. These APs will work on the same Cisco WLC because the countries are neighbors.
B. Change the APs in the Panama office to AIR-CAP3502E-N-K9, which have external antennae.
C. Use the config domain add -N command on the Cisco WLC.
D. Add the country code for Panama (PA) through the Cisco WLC web GUI.
Answer: D

Cisco   350-050   350-050기출문제

NO.20 Which type of indoor Cisco AP should you deploy to make use of spatial multiplexing.?
A. AIR-LAP1242AG
B. AIR-BR1310G
C. AIR-LAP1131AG
D. AIR-LAP1252AG
E. AIR-LAP1524AG
Answer: D

Cisco   350-050시험문제   350-050자료   350-050   350-050자격증

ITexamdump의 JN0-730덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-350덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-561시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-123시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-614시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-050.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기