2013년 8월 1일 목요일

Cisco 인증한 642-359 덤프

Cisco인증 642-359시험준비중이신 분들은Cisco인증 642-359시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.


ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의Cisco인증642-359시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에Cisco인증642-359시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.Cisco인증642-359관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.


IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. Cisco인증 642-359시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-359덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-359덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.


시험 번호/코드: 642-359

시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Storage Network Solutions)

우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Cisco 642-359관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Cisco 642-359덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


인터넷에는Cisco인증 642-359시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은Cisco인증 642-359공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-359덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.


IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Cisco 인증 642-359시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Cisco 인증642-359시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Cisco 인증642-359시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Cisco 인증642-359시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Cisco 인증642-359덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.


642-359 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-359.html


NO.1 What is a benefit of enhanced zoning?
A. fabric locked during configuration changes
B. larger zoning database size
C. database rollback in case of failure
D. zones allowed to span VSANs
Answer: A

Cisco   642-359   642-359 dump   642-359시험문제

NO.2 The HBA on your storage server only supports the NL_Port mode. Which interface type on the Cisco
MDS 9000 Series fabric switches can support this HBA.?
A. F
B. TE
C. FL
D. N
E. E
Answer: C

Cisco   642-359   642-359   642-359기출문제   642-359

NO.3 How many ports are addressable on a fabric arbitrated loop?
A. 126
B. 127
C. 255
D. 256
Answer: B

Cisco dump   642-359   642-359   642-359최신덤프   642-359

NO.4 What is a benefit of using the Cisco Fabric Manager Software Install Wizard instead of using the
CLI-based software upgrade?
A. can be used to upgrade multiple switches with a single procedure
B. shows the upgrade procedure progress
C. upgrades kickstart and system images in a single step
D. notifies when upgrade procedure has finished
Answer: A

Cisco   642-359   642-359인증   642-359자료

NO.5 While examining the output of a show run command on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series, you notice that the
statement interface GigabitEthernet2/12 appears in the output. What does this mean?
A. It refers to the second FCIP tunnel that is configured on port GigabitEthernet2/1
B. It refers to a VLAN subinterface on port GigabitEthernet2/1
C. It means that port GigabitEthernet2/1 is assigned to VSAN 2
D. It is a mistake in the interface configuration.
Answer: B

Cisco최신덤프   642-359   642-359

NO.6 Which two features help you verify connectivity between host and storage devices? (Choose two.)
A. fcanalyzer
B. Cisco Traffic Analyzer
C. End-to-End Connectivity Analysis
D. Zone Merge Analysis
E. fcping
Answer: CE

Cisco시험문제   642-359   642-359기출문제   642-359

NO.7 Which second-generation Fibre Channel module offers a full 4Gb/s line rate on all ports?
A. 12-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
B. 24-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
C. 24-port 1/2/4/8 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
D. 48-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
Answer: A

Cisco   642-359   642-359인증   642-359   642-359 dump

NO.8 Which two options can be used to enable flex-attach when automatic assignment is used? (Choose
two.)
A. global across all NPV switches
B. global across all NPIV-enabled switches
C. per interface or interface range
D. per server WWN
E. per server FC-ID
Answer: AC

Cisco기출문제   642-359시험문제   642-359

NO.9 A junior SAN engineer is asked to prepare the configuration for the NPV edge switch. The NPV edge
switch will be connected to the NPV core switch via the fc 1/24 interface. The end device will be
connected to the fc 1/1 interface and should be placed in VSAN 10 Which configuration for the NPV edge
switch accomplishes this request?
A.
153373-15
B.
153373-7
C.
153373-3
D.
153373-11
Answer: B

Cisco   642-359   642-359   642-359인증   642-359

NO.10 Which of the following tools would you use to view SCSI error count statistics?
A. Cisco Performance Manager
B. RMON
C. Cisco Traffic Analyzer
D. Cisco Fabric Analyzer
Answer: C

Cisco dumps   642-359자격증   642-359

NO.11 A customer has reported performance degradation in the SAN. The system administrator would like to
track read-write I/O and LUN use on several devices. The devices are directly connected to various
switches and belong to different VSANs. The administrator wants to gather information for the last 72
hours.
Which of the following Cisco MDS 9000 Series tools is needed to track SCSI I/O and LUN statistics?
A. Cisco Fabric Manager
B. Cisco Traffic Analyzer and PAA
C. Cisco Performance Manager
D. Cisco Fabric Analyzer
Answer: B

Cisco자격증   642-359인증   642-359 pdf   642-359최신덤프

NO.12 Which services are supported by a Cisco NX-OS AAA configuration?
A. Telnet, SSH, FM and DM logins
B. Console login, FC-SP authentication, FTP
C. FC-SP authentication, FM and DM logins, TFTP
D. iSCSI authentication, FTP, FC-SP authentication
Answer: A

Cisco시험문제   642-359최신덤프   642-359   642-359   642-359

NO.13 Which feature detects hardware faults and attempts recovery actions?
A. Switch Health Analysis
B. Fabric Configuration Analysis
C. Online Health Management System
D. End-to-End Connectivity Analysis
E. Cisco Fabric Services
Answer: C

Cisco   642-359   642-359   642-359시험문제   642-359

NO.14 Which Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch has non-field-replaceable fans?
A. Cisco MDS 9124
B. Cisco MDS 9134
C. Cisco MDS 9222i
D. Cisco MDS 9506
Answer: A

Cisco   642-359   642-359   642-359시험문제

NO.15 When using the Cisco MDS 9000 Switches, which protocol provides in-band management?
A. FCIP
B. IPFC
C. iSCSI
D. SNMP
Answer: B

Cisco   642-359   642-359   642-359

NO.16 Why would you use the fcanalyzer command?
A. to ensure that Fibre Channel configuration settings are synchronized across all switches in the fabric
B. to identify common configuration errors in the fabric
C. to nondisruptively capture and decode Fibre Channel control frames
D. to decode and analyze Fibre Channel frames and ordered sets on a link
Answer: C

Cisco   642-359   642-359

NO.17 Which three of the following are possible reasons why a line card module does not come online?
(Choose three.)
A. Port indexes have been taken offline.
B. Available port indexes are noncontiguous.
C. Not enough power is available in the chassis.
D. An invalid interoperability mode has been configured.
E. Unsupported SFPs have been installed.
F. Not enough port indexes are available.
Answer: BCF

Cisco시험문제   642-359기출문제   642-359   642-359자료   642-359자격증

NO.18 Refer to the exhibit.
When looking at the Cisco Fabric Manager, you notice that one of the switches has this symbol
superimposed on it. What is the reason?
A. The device is manageable but there are operational problems.
B. The device is online but not working properly.
C. The device is not manageable.
D. The device is down.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-359 dumps   642-359자료   642-359자료

NO.19 Which two Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches are used in small- and medium-sized SAN topologies?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco MDS 9124
B. Cisco MDS 9222i
C. Cisco MDS 9506
D. Cisco MDS 9509
E. Cisco MDS 9513
Answer: AB

Cisco   642-359자격증   642-359   642-359시험문제   642-359   642-359최신덤프

NO.20 For purposes of granting restricted access to statically configure iSCSI virtual targets, which three of
these can be used to identify iSCSI initiators? (Choose three.)
A. iSCSI node name
B. host name
C. IPv4 address and subnet
D. MAC address
E. IPv6 address
F. iSCSI WWN
Answer: ACE

Cisco기출문제   642-359자격증   642-359   642-359   642-359

ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Cisco 642-359시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Cisco 642-359를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Cisco 642-359인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기